Bet Now! image

Con & Annie Kirby Trap Draw

Greyhound & Club Draw

Return to Con & Annie Kirby Memorial Main Menu

Draw for each round of the 2019 Con & Annie Kirby Memorial, greyhounds and their nominated GAA Clubs. 

The 2019 Con & Annie Kirby Memorial Final

Trap            Greyhound Nominated Club
1 Herecomesdahoney                  Bruff Camogie
2 Deadly Storm Dromin Athlacca GAA
3 Ballymac Tas Granagh Ballingarry GAA    
4 Toolmaker Jose  Galbally Camogie
5 Ballymac Syd  Tournafulla Camogie
6 Antigua Rum  Na Piarsaigh GAA

 

Find out more about the Final here

Semi-Finals

Semi-Final 1  
1 Grangeview West  Castletown Ballyagran GAA
2 Toolmaker Jose  Galbally Camogie
3 Spoofer Claughaun GAA 
4 Deadly Storm Dromin Athlacca GAA
5 Rattling Conor  Granagh Ballingarry Camogie
6 Ballymac Syd  Tournafulla Camogie
     
Semi-Final 2    
1 Ballymac Tas Granagh Ballingarry GAA
2 Toolmaker me Dad  Ballylanders GAA
3 Deadly Diamond Cappagh Ladies Football
4 Tullig Footpad Athea Ladies Football Club
5 Herecomesdahoney        Bruff Camogie
6 Antigua Rum  Na Piarsaigh GAA

 

Round 3 - Quarter Finals

Heat 1    
1 Toolmaker me Dad  Ballylanders GAA
2 Deadly Diamond Cappagh Ladies Football
3 Mucky Brae Gerald Griffins Ladies Football
4 Winetavern Don  Monagea GAA
5 Grangeview West  Castletown Ballyagran GAA
6 Cuore Di Ferro 

Hospital Herbertstown GAA 

 

Heat 2

   
     
1 Deadly Storm Dromin Athlacca GAA
2 Toolmaker Jose  Galbally Camogie
3 Cabra Firmino  Templeglantine Camogie 
4 Riverside Leo  Kildimo Pallaskenry GAA 
5 Rattling Conor  Granagh Ballingarry Camogie
6 Skywalker Wonder  St. Senans GAA

 

Heat 3

   
     
1 Jirano Classic  Kilmallock Camogie 
2 Great Eastern Knockainey GAA
3 Tullig Footpad Athea Ladies Football Club
4 Redzer Ardfert  Crecora GAA
5 Antigua Rum  Na Piarsaigh GAA
6 Ballymac Syd  Tournafulla Camogie

 

Heat 4

   
     
1 Herecomesdahoney  Bruff Camogie
2 Spoofer Claughaun GAA 
3 Worseforwear Feohanagh Castlemahon Ladies Football
4 Killer Bee  Ballinacurra Gaels GAA
5 Ballymac Tas Granagh Ballingarry GAA
6 Argentina  Galbally GAA

 

Round 2

Heat 1    
1 Tullig Footpad Athea Ladies Football Club
2 Spoofer Claughaun GAA 
3 Great Eastern Knockainey GAA
4 Vigorous Luke Feenagh Kilmeedy GAA
5 Garrai Rua  Cappagh Handball
6 Toast of Cabra  Knockainey Ladies Football
Heat 2    
1 Mucky Brae Gerald Griffins Ladies Football
2 Droopys Sim  Ahane GAA
3 Grangeview West  Castletown Ballyagran GAA
4 Milking it  Kilteely Dromkeen GAA
5 Killahan Wonder  Caherconlish GAA
6 Redzer Ardfert  Crecora GAA
Heat 3    
1 Droopys Danny  Templeglantine GAA
2 Sure Look Listen  Ballylanders Ladies Football
3 Ballymac Tas Granagh Ballingarry GAA
4 Worseforwear Feohanagh Castlemahon Ladies Football
5 Argentina  Galbally GAA
6 Boherna King Fedamore GAA
Heat 4    
1 Cabra Firmino  Templeglantine Camogie 
2 Laughil Josh  Banogue GAA
3 Burren Ripple Murroe Boher Camogie
4 Skywalker Wonder  St. Senans GAA
5 Rattling Conor  Granagh Ballingarry Camogie
6 Ballydoyle Valor  Mount Collins GAA 
Heat 5    
1 Herecomesdahoney  Bruff Camogie
2 Deadly Diamond Cappagh Ladies Football
3 Adis Abebba  Abbey Sarsfields
4 Glencar Mac  Rathkeale GAA
5 Camps Star  Monagea Ladies Football
6 Antigua Rum  Na Piarsaigh GAA
Heat 6    
1 Jirano Classic  Kilmallock Camogie 
2 El Favor  Glenroe GAA
3 Winetavern Don  Monagea GAA
4 Roverside Leo  Kildimo Pallaskenry GAA 
5 Izzy Legend  Izzys Legend (m)
6 Likely Gift  Mungret St. Pauls GAA
Heat 7    
1 West Tip  Adare Ladies Football
2 Toolmaker Josie  Galbally Camogie
3 Ardmulchan  Knockaderry GAA 
4 Manuka Man  St. Kierans GAA
5 Deadly Storm Dromin Athlacca GAA
6 Ballymac Syd  Tournafulla Camogie
Heat 8    
1 Toolmaker me Dad  Ballylanders GAA
2 Killer Bee  Ballinacurra Gaels GAA
3 Claregalway Lad  Ballybricken Bohermore GAA
4 Smart Bolt  Cappamore GAA
5 Jaytee General  St. Patrick's Ladies Football
6 Cuore Di Ferro  Hospital Herbertstown GAA 

 

Round 1 Club & Trap Draw

Trap Greyhounds Club
  Heat 1  
1 Droopys Danny Templeglantine GAA
2 Sure Look Listen Ballylanders Ladies Football
3 Ballintee Blaze Fr. Caseys GAA
4 Droopys Mac (m) Pallasgreen GAA
5 Droopys Sim (m) Ahane GAA
6 Lenson Robin (w) Monaleen GAA
     
  Heat 2  
1 Tiger Jack Old Christians GAA
2 Burkies Army Askeaton GAA
3 Ballymac Devon Killeedy GAA
4 Tullig Footpad Athea Ladies Football
5 Camps Star Monagea Ladies Football
6 Garrai Rua (m) Cappagh Handball
     
  Heat 3  
1 Worseforwear Feohanagh Castlemahon Ladies Football
2 Claregalway Lad Ballybricken Bohermore GAA
3 Food to Go Caherline GAA
4 Ace The Race Effin GAA
5 Hero to Zero (m) Dromcollogher Broadford GAA
6 Argentina (w) Galbally GAA
     
  Heat 4  
1 Milking It Kilteely Dromkeen GAA
2 Riverside Larry Adare GAA
3 Toolmaker Daddy Patrickswell GAA
4 Ballymac Taz Granagh Ballingarry GAA
5 Winetavern Don (m) Monagea GAA
6 Alien Sea (m) Blackrock GAA
     
  Heat 5  
1 Toolmaker Josie Galbally Camogie
2 Cuoro di Ferro Hospital Herbertstown GAA
3 Luminous Milan Tournafulla GAA
4 Izzys Legend (m) Kilmallock GAA
5 Fantasy Ben (w) Knockaderry Camogie
6 Estimate (w) Dromin Athlacca Banogue Ladies Football
     
  Heat 6  
1 Hercomesthehoney Bruff Camogie
2 Smart Bolt Cappamore GAA
3 El Juan Monaleen Ladies Football
4 Toolmaker Me Dad Ballylanders GAA
5 Skywalker Jorge St. Brigids Ladies Football
6 Hillview Paddy (w) Galtee Gaels GAA
     
  Heat 7   
1 Rattling Conor Granagh Ballingarry Camogie
2 Rallying Star Newcastlewest GAA
3 Madams Rascal Treaty Gaels Camogie
4 Carba Firmino Templeglantine Camogie
5 Droopys Bee Gerald Griffins GAA
6 Burren Ripple Murroe Boher Camogie 
     
  Heat 8  
1 Laughil Josh Banogue GAA
2 Killaheen Queen St. Patrick's GAA
3 Grangeview West Castletown Ballyagran GAA
4 Freedom Tobago Feohanagh Castlemahon GAA
5 Robbies Poppadom Camogue Rovers GAA
6 Boherna King (m) Fedamore GAA
     
  Heat 9  
1 Boynepark Woods Ballybrown GAA
2 Restless Night Bruff GAA
3 Keeperhill Ben Staker Wallace GAA
4 Ardmulchan Knockaderry GAA
5 Manuka Man St. Kierans GAA
6 Ballydoyle Valor (w) Mountcollins GAA
     
  Heat 10  
1 Getting Up  Croagh Kilfinny GAA
2 Glengar Mac Rathkeale GAA
3 Toast of Cabra (m) Knockainey Ladies Football
4 Sparta Emmy (w) Galbally Handball
5 Tree Top Danny (w) Garryspillane GAA
6 Antigua Rum (w) Na Piarsaigh GAA
     
  Heat 11  
1 Bee Sharp  Doon GAA
2 Toolmaker Gringo St. Senans Ladies Football
3 Jaytee General St. Patrick's Ladies Football
4 Rising Gene  Mungret St. Pauls Camogie
5 Ballmac Syd (w) Tournafulla Camogie
6 Redzer Ardfert (w) Crecora GAA
     
  Heat 12  
1 Molinari Croom GAA
2 Grangeview Ten Oola GAA
3 Burgess Bucks South Liberties GAA
4 Deadly Storm Dromin Athlacca GAA
5 Killahan Wonder Caherconlish GAA
6 Spoofer Claughaun GAA 
     
  Heat 13  
1 Skywalker Wonder St. Senans GAA
2 Deadly Diamond Cappagh Ladies Football
3 Likely Gift Mungret St. Pauls GAA
4 Boherash Noah Adare Camogie 
5 Newry Rose (m) Croagh Kilfinny Camogie
6 Dromich Altair (w) Knockane GAA
     
  Heat 14  
1 Killer Bee Ballinacurra Gaels GAA
2 Lebudguesmuggler Ballysteen GAA
3 Jaytee Churchill Bruree GAA
4 Bytheway Jack Glin GAA
5 Vigorous Luke Feenagh Kilmeedy GAA
6 Jirano Classic Kilmallock Camogie
     
  Heat 15  
1 West Tipp Adare Ladies Football
2 Monbeg Bakayoko Murroe Boher GAA
3 Riverside Leo Kildimo Pallaskenry GAA
4 Great Eastern Knockainey GAA
5 Spotted Wonder (m) Galtee Gaels Ladies Football
6 Cabra Nifty (w) Doon Camogie
     
  Heat 16  
1 Knight Prince Athea GAA
2 El Favor Glenroe GAA
3 Abis Abbaba Abbey Sarsfields GAA
4 Muckybrae Gerald Griffins Ladies Football
5 Droopys Boss (m) Fr. Caseys Ladies Football
6 Burgess Dock (m)

Cappagh GAA