View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-May-19 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stakes Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FIFTHAVENU BELLCRASHARDRAHAN ZINZI €50.00 60 17.81   -.05 Slow 17.76  6/4 S2 EP,M-W
2. Trap 2 BOHER FAGANSIR PADDYBOHER LASS €0.00 68 17.81 5L -.05 Slow 18.11  2/1 S6 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 5 SWIFT SHIMMERFARLOE BLITZSWIFT PACQUIAO €0.00 65 17.81 1L -.05 Slow 18.18  4/5f S6 EvCh,W
4. Trap 3 RAZMATAZ BLAZEAERO MAJESTICRAZMATAZ SHADOW €0.00 73 17.81 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.28  2/1 S7 MsdBk,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 CORDELIASECRETOBURGOYNE BAZAX €0.00 63 17.81 3.5L -.05 Slow 18.53  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BALTOVIN JUSTINBALTOVIN LEOBALTOVIN ROXANNE €0.00 75 17.81 sh -.05 Slow 18.54  2/1 S9 EP,Crd 1

Race 2 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stakes Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PALATINE ANDYDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYMAC ANDWHY €50.00 71 17.83   -.05 Slow 17.78  6/4 S2 QAw,Mid
2. Trap 2 MIDTOWN PADDYMIDTOWN RAFFATYRUR SUSAN €0.00 77 17.83 2L -.05 Slow 17.92  2/1 S4 EvAw,W Ri
3. Trap 3 SUEELLEN QUEENMIDTOWN RAFFATYRUR SUSAN €0.00 59 17.83 4L -.05 Slow 18.20  4/5F S7 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 BLACK PANZERFARLOE BLITZSONADORA €0.00 66 17.83 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.30  6/4 S8 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 5 BRAINSTORMSECRETOBURGOYNE BAZAX €0.00 63 17.83 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.41  2/1 S9 EP,BBlk 1
6. Trap 1 FEORA ROZDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €0.00 67 17.83 dnf -.05 Slow - 2/1 S10 Stb 1,Fell

Race 3 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stakes Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BARNAGRANE ANTBALLYMAC VICBARNAGRANE SIVE €50.00 73 17.79   -.05 Slow 17.74  1/1cf S2 FAw,Mid
2. Trap 1 HEADLEYS ADAMSECRETOSMEARLA FEDERAL €0.00 75 17.79 0.5L -.05 Slow 17.77  1/1cf S2 EP,Mid
3. Trap 3 FEORA SALDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €0.00 67 17.79 3L -.05 Slow 17.98  2/1 S4 Crd 1,Mid
4. Trap 6 BALLYARD RYEQUIETLYBALLYARD JENNY €0.00 58 17.79 5L -.05 Slow 18.33  1/1cf S8 SlAw,W
5. Trap 5 RAMONA JETDROOPYS JETLACCA JOAN €0.00 62 17.79 2L -.05 Slow 18.47  6/4 S9 EP,Mid

Race 4 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stakes Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ALEXS HEROTAYLORS SKYTULLOVIN FIRE €50.00 65 18.52   -.05 Slow 18.47  1/1cf S9 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 IM IN CHARGESECRETOBURGOYNE BAZAX €0.00 76 18.52 1L -.05 Slow 18.54  2/1 S9 CrdStt,RnOn
3. Trap 6 COLDWATER COCODROOPYS RODDICKCOLDWATER LAUREN €0.00 60 18.52 3.5L -.05 Slow 18.78  6/4 S10 Crd 1,Crd 2
4. Trap 3 ALYDARFARLOE BLITZSONADORA €0.00 58 18.52 7.5L -.05 Slow 19.31  6/4 S10 EvAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 5 LISSELTON FARLOESUPERIOR PRODUCTFIVESTAR FARLOE €0.00 64 18.52 4.5L -.05 Slow 19.62  1/1cf S10 BBlk 1,Stb
6. Trap 1 DEVON SECRETSECRETOCALUMS BLACKIE €0.00 66 18.52 dis -.05 Slow - 2/1 S10 Ck 1,KO

Race 5 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stakes Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : N0) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FEORA JETDROOPYS JETDROUMERAGH QUEEN €50.00 70 17.68   -.05 Slow 17.63  1/1cf S1 FAw,M-W
2. Trap 1 HEADLEYS SECRETOSECRETOSMEARLA FEDERAL €0.00 81 17.68 4.5L -.05 Slow 17.94  6/4 S4 Crd 1,Mid
3. Trap 5 MADABOUT ERICKINLOCH BRAEBELLMORE PEBBLES €0.00 71 17.68 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.05  1/1cf S5 Crd 1,Mid
4. Trap 6 BALLYMAC FAMEBALLYMAC BESTFAME QUEEN €0.00 73 17.68 3L -.05 Slow 18.26  1/1cf S7 SlAw,W
5. Trap 4 ALL TOGETHER NOWROMEO RECRUITHAWTHORN PIGEON €0.00 67 17.68 1L -.05 Slow 18.33  2/1 S8 Crd 2,Mid

Race 6 - Lee Strand Low Fat Milk Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE BRADYMOUNTLEADER MATTMILLRIDGE JODI €50.00 67 29.52   -.10 Slow 29.42  4/6f A4 Ld 2,Mid
2. Trap 2 SHRONEDRAUGH MAYAERO MAJESTICBARRACK PATSY €0.00 59 29.52 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.66  2/1 A5 EP,Mid
3. Trap 6 HUARACHE ADELELAUGHIL BLAKERATHANNY RUTH €0.00 60 29.52 3L -.10 Slow 29.87  2/1 A6 EvAw,W
4. Trap 4 MANHATTAN JOYLENSON PANDALISKILLEN FIELD €0.00 49 29.52 3L -.10 Slow 30.08  2/1 A7 QAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 3 SOLO JESSDROOPYS RODDICKFERMOYLE AMY €0.00 61 29.52 1L -.10 Slow 30.15  5/2 A8 Crd 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 1 TEEVEE EVIEVANS ESCALADETEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 63 29.52 1L -.10 Slow 30.22  6/4 A8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Lee Strand Low Fat Milk Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MILLRIDGE ROVERDROOPYS RODDICKMILLRIDGE MAGIC €50.00 69 29.52   -.10 Slow 29.42  1/1 A4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 ZOOS JETDROOPYS JETHAPPY OMEN €0.00 72 29.52 6L -.10 Slow 29.84  2/1 A6 RL,Crd 1
3. Trap 3 HEARTHILL MAJORMIDTOWN RAFFATYRUR SUSAN €0.00 69 29.52 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.08  2/1 A7 Ck 1,Blk
4. Trap 5 ROSKER FLASHKINLOCH BRAEBELLMORE PEBBLES €0.00 70 29.52 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.33  4/6f A9 Blktps,BBlk 1
5. Trap 4 CORK PHILIPPAPINPOINT MAXIRAZLDAZL BETH €0.00 64 29.52 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.57  2/1 A10 Blktps,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 STRIDE ON FLASHDROOPYS JETSTRIDE ON BABY €0.00 57 29.52 dis -.10 Slow - 6/4 A10 BBlk 1,KO

Race 8 - Follow Us On Facebook 325   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOREMORE RISINGGODSENDRISING LYRIC €205.00 77 18.27   -.05 Slow 18.22  5/4f S7 EP,LdRi
2. Trap 1 PLENTYINTHETANKTYRUR BIG MIKESHANLESS BRAE €55.00 73 18.27 0.75L -.05 Slow 18.27  6/4 S7 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 OAK SPICEDURABILITYOAK FREE €35.00 63 18.27 2L -.05 Slow 18.41  2/1 S9 EP,FdRi
4. Trap 4 DEVON GUNNERDROOPYS JETMAGGIES MIKADO €0.00 80 18.27 1L -.05 Slow 18.48  2/1 S9 CrdStt,EvCh
5. Trap 6 KIARAS CALLNOWADIOS ALONSOCALL HER DRESDEN €0.00 65 18.27 3.5L -.05 Slow 18.73  2/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 PADDYS TALLY HOSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €0.00 64 18.27 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.83  7/2 S10 CrdStt,NvShw

Race 9 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Stakes Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MAID ME COUNTYTULLYMURRY ACTBADMINTON GIRL €1200.00 62 28.87   -.10 Slow 28.77  1/1f A1 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 6 SILENT LIAMSECRETOTULLIG STUNNER €590.00 72 28.87 5.5L -.10 Slow 29.15  2/1 A3 EvAw,W
3. Trap 4 WEAPONS OUTTULLYMURRY ACTCOOLAVANNY PIXIE €295.00 73 28.87 2L -.10 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 KILLAHAS CLINTSECRETOKILLAHAS HANNAH €120.00 79 28.87 2L -.10 Slow 29.43  4/1 A4 Blk 1,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 SLEEPY KEVINDROOPYS NIDGESLEEPY CAOIMHE €120.00 76 28.87 1L -.10 Slow 29.50  6/4 A5 Crd 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 CASHEN OKAVANGOLENSON PANDACOOLEENBEE ORLA €120.00 74 28.87 sh -.10 Slow 29.51  4/1 A5 W,NvShw

Race 10 - Tralee Chernobyl Childrens Fund/Tilemaster Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CASH IN PATTULLYMURRY ACTDUNKIL HEROS €700.00 71 29.09   -.10 Slow 28.99  1/1f A2 Crd 2,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 SALEEN LOGANOVER LIMITSALEEN PIPPA €330.00 69 29.09 4L -.10 Slow 29.27  5/4 A3 FcdCk1,Crd 4
3. Trap 4 DEPUTY DOODROOPYS JETLITHUANIAN PAULA €160.00 78 29.09 hd -.10 Slow 29.28  5/2 A3 SlAw,Blk 4
4. Trap 5 BOHER DAISEYSIR PADDYBOHER LASS €70.00 64 29.09 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.52  3/1 A5 EP,Crd 4
5. Trap 3 ESQUIRE SPAZYFARLOE TANGOBALLYDANIEL DANI €70.00 73 29.09 hd -.10 Slow 29.53  3/1 A5 Blk 1,BBlk 2
6. Trap 1 WHISTLING ROVERLAUGHIL BLAKEMISS INTENSUS €70.00 71 29.09 6L -.10 Slow 29.95  4/1 A7 Blk 1,W 2

Race 11 - The Grandstand Restaurant 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NATIVE TREASURESCOLARI ME DADDYBELLMORE PEBBLES €350.00 65 28.75   -.10 Slow 28.65  6/4jf A0 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 LOHER BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKELOHER BABY €110.00 76 28.75 0.5L -.10 Slow 28.68  6/4jf A0 Crd 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 ABBEY STORMSTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €55.00 75 28.75 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.00  3/1 A2 FAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 YOUNGFELLATHANKSROYAL IMPACTFIRE HEIGHT AMY €0.00 72 28.75 sh -.10 Slow 29.01  7/4 A2 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 AINES PRINCESSDROOPYS JETSEANS RANGER €0.00 62 28.75 3L -.10 Slow 29.22  7/2 A3 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 PRETTY EILISHAERO ARDILESSLENDER LADY €0.00 72 28.75 nk -.10 Slow 29.24  7/2 A3 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 12 - Hit Or Bust 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LEAHA SKYLAUGHIL BLAKESHIFT HAWK EYE €310.00 71 29.47   -.10 Slow 29.37  5/2 A4 Crd 2,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MILLRIDGE ROMEOBICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE GENIE €90.00 65 29.47 nk -.10 Slow 29.39  1/1f A4 Chl 3,EvCh
3. Trap 3 LANE RD PINGLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €40.00 59 29.47 nk -.10 Slow 29.41  2/1 A4 QAw,W
4. Trap 5 STAYAWAY ROSERIO QUATTROKNOCKNABOUL ROSE €0.00 58 29.47 1L -.10 Slow 29.48  6/4 A4 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 CLOUNAMON GAMBLESIDAZ JACKCLOUNAMON DIVA €0.00 74 29.47 3L -.10 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 CrdStt,EvCh
6. Trap 1 LORD VENTRYACE HI RUMBLETIGGERS FRIEND €0.00 80 29.47 2L -.10 Slow 29.83  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw