View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-May-18 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Track Supporters Club A8/A9 525 yds stk Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CHINESE EMPERORDROOPYS CAINSUSIE WISE €500.00 68 29.43   -.10 Slow 29.33  3/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BUNS FOR ALICEFARLOE BLITZKNOCKBOY LILLY €200.00 65 29.43 11L -.10 Slow 30.10  6/4 A8 Blk 3,RnOn
3. Trap 1 GLACIER POINTSKYWALKER PUMASHE GOES NOWHERE €100.00 72 29.43 1L -.10 Slow 30.17  9/4 A8 LdBS,Blk 3
4. Trap 3 LITTLETON HEROSKYWALKER PUMAFRYBROOK €60.00 71 29.43 1L -.10 Slow 30.24  2/1 A8 Blk 1,Blk 3
5. Trap 6 WOODCOCKS BLITZKINLOCH BRAESIVE DUBH €60.00 68 29.43 sh -.10 Slow 30.25  6/4 A8 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 HONEY SHILOLENSON BOLTHONEY SHINE €60.00 73 29.43 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.49  3/1 A9 FAw,Blk

Race 2 - Kasko Dog Foods/TTSC Open Novice Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MANE MANEROMEO RECRUITCRUEL INTENTIONS €50.00 63 29.36   -.10 Slow 29.26  4/5 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ROCKET MANPARADISE MADISONSHES THE CAUSE €0.00 77 29.36 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.31  3/1 A4 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 5 GREENANE ECLIPSEKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 74 29.36 7L -.10 Slow 29.80  3/1 A6 FAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 MICKS KINGBOHERNA HOUSEARCHGROVE MILLIE €0.00 76 29.36 5L -.10 Slow 30.15  3/1 A8 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 SKYWALKER CRUZMAKESHIFTBORNA GLORY €0.00 74 29.36 hd -.10 Slow 30.16  2/1 A8 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 SAVANA BLACKKINLOCH BRAEJACKS TOP GAL €0.00 76 29.36 2L -.10 Slow 30.30  2/1 A9 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - Kasko Dog Foods/TTSC Open Novice Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ORIENTAL WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTLAUGHIL LUCY €50.00 74 28.91   -.10 Slow 28.81  5/2 A1 FAw,
2. Trap 2 MATTHYSSELAUGHIL BLAKECOOLADERRY FIZZ €0.00 71 28.91 9.5L -.10 Slow 29.47  5/4 A4 FAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 5 JAYTEE JASPERSCOLARI ME DADDYBALLYMAC WANDER €0.00 74 28.91 1L -.10 Slow 29.54  2/1 A5 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 PUMPKIN BRANDYMALL BRANDYTWICE OVER €0.00 57 28.91 8L -.10 Slow 30.10  3/1 A8 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BALLINE KYLESKYWALKER PUMAGALWAY FANCY €0.00 79 28.91 2L -.10 Slow 30.24  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 GEORGES FLAMESKYWALKER PUMAFOREST FLAME €0.00 72 28.91 5.5L -.10 Slow 30.63  3/1 A10 FAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Bet With The Tote A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOEMS LOCKINNSCOLARI ME DADDYFOULKSCOURT LEE €325.00 76 28.96   -.10 Slow 28.86  5/2 A1 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE ROCHEDAVID BALELISSIVIGEEN JOY €100.00 68 28.96 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.17  2/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 HE ROCKSSPARTA MAESTROROCKBURST FANTA €40.00 68 28.96 8L -.10 Slow 29.73  3/1 A6 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 CABRA LAURAKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 58 28.96 1L -.10 Slow 29.80  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KILVIL PETEORAN MAESTROKILVIL SARAH €0.00 80 28.96 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.98  3/1 A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 FOXWOOD TANKTULLYMURRY ACTBALLYROBIN PEARL €0.00 86 28.96 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.03  9/4 A7 DspLd,Blk 3

Race 5 - Try A Trio A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE DOLLYDAVID BALEMARRIAGE WRECKER €350.00 61 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  3/1 A3 Blk,FinWl
2. Trap 4 GENERAL MANAGERMALL BRANDYVICTORIA STATION €110.00 78 29.25 hd -.10 Slow 29.16  6/4 A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 3 DYSERT SUZANNEBALLYMAC VICRUN AWAY GIRL €55.00 68 29.25 9L -.10 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 PHILS CHOICETAYLORS SKYGLENGALL GIRL €0.00 66 29.25 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 FAITHFUL SWANKDEFINATE OPINIONFLYING INDI €0.00 69 29.25 2L -.10 Slow 30.03  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 CHAMPAGNE SANDYTIMOR BLUECHAMPAGNE JACKIE €0.00 65 29.25 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.07  5/2 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - Kasko Dog Foods/TTSC Open Novice Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TARSNA NUREYEVTYRUR BIG MIKETARSNA DANCEAWAY €50.00 73 29.34   -.10 Slow 29.24  6/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 KILMALADY KIDSDROOPYS SCOLARITAURIEL €0.00 71 29.34 1L -.10 Slow 29.31  2/1 A4 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 3 LACKEN BOLTDROOPYS JETLACKEN RUA €0.00 69 29.34 4L -.10 Slow 29.59  1/1 A5 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 DARYANOOR KINGTYRUR BIG MIKEDARYANOOR LADY €0.00 73 29.34 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 JACKS JUDGEKINLOCH BRAEJACKS TOP GAL €0.00 71 29.34 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.73  5/2 A6 FAw,Outp

Race 7 - Kasko Dog Foods/TTSC Open Novice Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SKYWALKER LOGANTARSNA HAVANASIZZLING SARAH €50.00 73 28.61   -.10 Slow 28.51  1/3 A0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 LUMINOUS HORIZONFARLOE BLITZLUMINOUS PEARL €0.00 65 28.61 8.5L -.10 Slow 29.10  2/1 A3 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 2 CRINKILL DANZERO TENCRINKILL LIZ €0.00 75 28.61 7.5L -.10 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LOCNAMON BRAVEZERO TENLOCNAMON MILLIE €0.00 80 28.61 1L -.10 Slow 29.70  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CHILL THE BEANSSCOLARI ME DADDYSOME TEARS €0.00 76 28.61 hd -.10 Slow 29.71  4/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 TRIANGLE FANTASYSCOLARI ME DADDYSPARTA FANTASY €0.00 69 28.61 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.81  4/1 A6 QAw,Bmp 1

Race 8 - Thurles Sales Open/S2 330 yds   (Grade : SS0/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CABRA HURRICANEKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €300.00 71 17.59   Sand 17.59  2/1 SS0 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BORNA BIG FELLACRASHBORNA TALENT €90.00 84 17.59 7L Sand 18.08  3/1 S3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BANGLA ROADDROOPYS JETCRUEL INTENTIONS €45.00 60 17.59 sh Sand 18.09  5/4 S3 FAw,Blk
4. Trap 2 MONADREEN SKYDROOPYS SCOLARIMONADREEN STAR €0.00 72 17.59 0.75L Sand 18.14  3/1 S3 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 TATLER JACKTIMOR BLUECHAMPAGNE JACKIE €0.00 68 17.59 1L Sand 18.21  3/1 S4 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 TREE TOP BOMMERDROOPYS SCOLARIBLUE AERO €0.00 76 17.59 2L Sand 18.35  4/1 S5 EvAw,Outp

Race 9 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RUN IT ONCESUPERIOR PRODUCTKIPPERS STAR €50.00 76 28.90   -.10 Slow 28.80  7/4 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 WICHITASUPERIOR PRODUCTSILLOTT MO €0.00 75 28.90 4L -.10 Slow 29.08  3/1 A2 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 CABRA CONTROLSTORM CONTROLCABRA MILLIE €0.00 68 28.90 3L -.10 Slow 29.29  3/1 A3 QAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 DARYANOOR SHINESKYWALKER PUMADARYANOOR BEAUTY €0.00 55 28.90 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.34  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 FANCY SKYTAYLORS SKYMOVE ON BELL €25.00 65 28.90 6L -.10 Slow 29.76  4/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SAVANA JULIUSRIO QUATTROCHAMPAGNE JACKIE €25.00 71 28.90 1L -.10 Slow 29.83  6/4 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DARYANOOR KOISKYWALKER PUMADARYANOOR BEAUTY €50.00 78 29.39   -.10 Slow 29.29  5/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
2. Trap 6 LACKEN TWIGGYDROOPYS JETLACKEN RUA €0.00 59 29.39 hd -.10 Slow 29.30  6/4 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 3 STOREMAN TOMSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED BUBBLE €0.00 78 29.39 3L -.10 Slow 29.51  1/1 A5 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 CHEERS JIMMYDROOPYS CAINCHAMPION CANDY €0.00 72 29.39 hd -.10 Slow 29.52  4/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 GOULANE TUCKERBALLYMAC VICGOULANE BAILEY €25.00 78 29.39 sh -.10 Slow 29.53  3/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 CARRY ON BELLATAYLORS SKYMISS PENSKE €25.00 56 29.39 9L -.10 Slow 30.16  5/1 A8 FAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PENNYLANE MISSYPARADISE MADISONPENNYLANE LODGE €50.00 63 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  3/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SINO SUPREMEFARLOE TANGOTYRUR SHELIA €0.00 67 29.25 1.75L -.10 Slow 29.27  1/1 A3 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 3 GORTNASKEHA AEROAERO MAJESTICROCKING RUBY €0.00 61 29.25 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.52  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BOGCROSS SKINNYDROOPYS CAINJAXX PARTY TIME €0.00 67 29.25 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.55  2/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 LISATUNNY ROBINTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €25.00 61 29.25 3L -.10 Slow 29.76  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 1