View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Nov-18 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Pat Lee Memorial A5/A6 525 yds stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TULLAMORE HOLLYTYRUR BIG MIKEBALLYMAC ABIGAL €50.00 67 30.12   -.30 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 6 SAVANA TRAMPSPARADISE MADISONSKILLED SPREE €0.00 73 30.12 2L -.30 Slow 29.96  4/5 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 4 MILLBANK LUNADROOPYS NIDGEEXPLORER DORA €0.00 67 30.12 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.99  3/1 A7 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 3 SIZZLING SALLYFARLOE BLITZAFFECTION €0.00 61 30.12 2L -.30 Slow 30.13  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 TODDYS BEARSKYWALKER PUMABANAGHER QUEEN €0.00 55 30.12 nk -.30 Slow 30.15  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 CHILL THE BEANSSCOLARI ME DADDYSOME TEARS €0.00 78 30.12 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.33  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Inter Track Betting A8/A9 525 yds   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WARM BREEZEROMEO RECRUITTURBOS TORNADO €230.00 68 29.53   -.30 Slow 29.23  6/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 PRIVATE PRESENTTULLYMURRY ACTDIEGOS BLONDIE €70.00 76 29.53 7.5L -.30 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 6 DIEGOS VIXENTULLYMURRY ACTDIEGOS LADY €40.00 69 29.53 4L -.30 Slow 30.03  5/2 A7 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BLAKEFIELD ANNIETULLYMURRY ACTDUPLICITY €0.00 63 29.53 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.14  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SOPHIES VICTORIAANY TIME JIMILLE VICTORIA €0.00 62 29.53 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.31  5/2 A9 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 FIELDVIEW DELILEWIN ALLOTGOTOON NANCY €0.00 73 29.53 dis -.30 Slow - 5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Track Supporters Club A5/A6 525 yds   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HONEY SHILOLENSON BOLTHONEY SHINE €290.00 73 29.65   -.30 Slow 29.35  3/1 A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 COURANCOVE SAMSCOLARI ME DADDYCOURAN COVE MARY €90.00 79 29.65 4L -.30 Slow 29.63  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 ROCKY TWOBOHERNA ON AIRLATE ARRIVAL €40.00 68 29.65 2L -.30 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 RATHMOYLE FUDGEGODSENDRATHMOYLE FINOD €0.00 71 29.65 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 1 DARYANOOR SADAHTYRUR BIG MIKEDARYANOOR JEWEL €0.00 51 29.65 2L -.30 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 4
6. Trap 6 DONALS FLASHTULLYMURRY ACTDONALS ROCK €0.00 74 29.65 dis -.30 Slow - 2/1 A10 FAw,Blk 4

Race 4 - Pat Lee Memorial A5/A6 525 yds stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MONTORE DE DEHEAD BOUNDMONTORE LADY €50.00 60 29.82   -.30 Slow 29.52  3/1 A5 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 DEVILSBIT ROVERKINLOCH BRAEDEVILSBIT RUMBLE €0.00 69 29.82 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.61  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CODE JENNYEDEN STARCODE SION €0.00 61 29.82 3L -.30 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 DAVIDS EMMAKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €0.00 64 29.82 2L -.30 Slow 29.96  4/6 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CLOMANTAGH JAVARIO QUATTROCLONCUNNY LASS €0.00 70 29.82 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.13  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 PUKKA TWOSHOESRIO QUATTROHIPHIP WHO RAZOR €0.00 51 29.82 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.24  4/1 A8 EvAw,Fd

Race 5 - Race Sponsorhip A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 QUIRKY OF OZZTULLYMURRY ACTPOCHIE OF AUS €325.00 75 29.23   -.30 Slow 28.93  2/1 A2  
2. Trap 1 RAHYVIRA DREAMKINLOCH BRAERAHYVIRA SMURF €100.00 62 29.23 3L -.30 Slow 29.14  2/1 A3  
3. Trap 3 LISATUNNY RAVENTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €40.00 61 29.23 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4  
4. Trap 2 CABRA LAURAKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 58 29.23 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.51  7/4 A5  
5. Trap 6 ROCKY LEGENDROXHOLME BULLYGAINING RESPECT €0.00 70 29.23 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6  
6. Trap 5 LISATUNNY ANNYISO OCTANESTRATEGIC FOLLY €0.00 61 29.23 5L -.30 Slow 30.24  4/1 A8  

Race 6 - Pat Lee Memorial A5/A6 525 yds stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HIDDEN ICONTULLYMURRY ACTVICTORIA STATION €50.00 78 29.53   -.30 Slow 29.23  2/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CODE EDENEDEN STARCODE SION €0.00 70 29.53 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.40  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 FORT LOUGHLAUGHIL DUKEFARRAN LUCY €0.00 74 29.53 3L -.30 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 CABRA DREAMISO OCTANECABRA AURORA €0.00 58 29.53 9L -.30 Slow 30.24  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 SHER TRYINGKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €0.00 72 29.53 9L -.30 Slow 30.87  2/1 A10 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 DARYANOOR RONATYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €0.00 74 29.53 dis -.30 Slow - 3/1 A10  

Race 7 - Christmas Parties Open/S1 330 yds   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKALTON GUYCRACKING MANTURBINE TULIP €300.00 65 17.86   -.10 Slow 17.76    S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MONADREEN SKYDROOPYS SCOLARIMONADREEN STAR €90.00 72 17.86 4L -.10 Slow 18.04    S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 MOJOS MENTORISO OCTANECHIVERS MENTOR €45.00 70 17.86 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.14    S3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 GALMONIAN RICHIEAERO MAJESTICGALMONIAN LUCY €0.00 72 17.86 4L -.10 Slow 18.42    S6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE KEYESSTORM CONTROLLISSIVIGEEN JOY €0.00 65 17.86 1L -.10 Slow 18.49    S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MOVE ONBALLYMAC VICSINGING HEN €0.00 72 17.86 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.60    S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Bet With The Tote A1/A2 525 yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PUKKA SWIFTRIO QUATTROHIPHIP WHO RAZOR €350.00 69 29.04   -.30 Slow 28.74  3/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 STOREMAN TOMSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED BUBBLE €110.00 79 29.04 2L -.30 Slow 28.88  2/1 A1 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CABRA DIVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €55.00 61 29.04 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.19  5/4 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 EASY COWBOYNEWINN YOLOSWIFT STRANRAER €0.00 67 29.04 3L -.30 Slow 29.40  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE ROCHEDAVID BALELISSIVIGEEN JOY €0.00 69 29.04 2L -.30 Slow 29.54  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 VOLCANIC LAVAPARADISE MADISONVOLCANO €0.00 73 29.04 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.65  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Track Bookmakers A2/A3 570 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE ADIEBALLYMAC ESKELADY LONG HEIR €350.00 56 31.61   -.30 Slow 31.31  4/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BULL RUN PETALZERO TENCLOVER PETAL €110.00 68 31.61 1L -.30 Slow 31.38  7/4 A2 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 5 CHUBBYS SEANTARSNA HAVANASIZZLING SARAH €55.00 74 31.61 3L -.30 Slow 31.59  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ENNAFORT DIVAKINLOCH BRAEPENNYS LADY €0.00 65 31.61 2L -.30 Slow 31.73  2/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 SHIMMERING ZEUSKINLOCH BRAEBALLYMAC ABIGAL €0.00 74 31.61 2L -.30 Slow 31.87  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MONTORE SALLYDAVID BALEMERCURY KATE €0.00 61 31.61 1.5L -.30 Slow 31.97  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Try A Trio A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VOLCANIC BLAZEPARADISE MADISONVOLCANO €350.00 66 29.21   -.30 Slow 28.91  6/4 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BALLINURESCOLARISCOLARI ME DADDYHI WEE BUNS €110.00 72 29.21 5L -.30 Slow 29.26  5/2 A3 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 ROSSMORE RICOTULLYMURRY ACTQUIVERSHILLCROFT €55.00 74 29.21 1L -.30 Slow 29.33  3/1 A4 A 3rd,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LISATUNNY ROBINTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €0.00 60 29.21 sh -.30 Slow 29.34  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BULL RUN BLUEROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 63 29.21 2L -.30 Slow 29.48  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CABRA CONTROLSTORM CONTROLCABRA MILLIE €0.00 71 29.21 2L -.30 Slow 29.62  2/1 A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile A3/A4 570 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DARYANOOR LEONETYRUR BIG MIKEDARYANOOR JEWEL €325.00 59 32.04   -.30 Slow 31.74  6/4 A4  
2. Trap 1 MORPHEUS TANGJAYTEE HELLCATDE DIXIE CHICK €100.00 63 32.04 6L -.30 Slow 32.16  2/1 A6  
3. Trap 2 GOLDMINE LARKYBALLYANA FOXTROTLUGHILL MARIE €40.00 60 32.04 2L -.30 Slow 32.30  7/4 A6  
4. Trap 5 ROSCOMROE ROYDROOPYS CAINBRIDIES FANCY €0.00 70 32.04 sh -.30 Slow 32.31  4/3 A6  
5. Trap 6 GROUP CRACKINGCRACKING MANGROUP CLASSY €0.00 74 32.04 0.75L -.30 Slow 32.36  6/4 A7  
6. Trap 3 MEMORIES FAITHSKYWALKER PUMAROSKEEN GLORY €0.00 72 32.04 2L -.30 Slow 32.50  6/4 A7