View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Nov-16 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A5 525 yds   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BULLET BEACHWOODCRASHTOMS CAILIN €240.00 68 29.24   -.30 Slow 28.94    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BLACK TITCHRAZLDAZL GEORGEPUKKA BABE €77.50 64 29.24 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.25    A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SWEEPERABBEYVILLE TIPPJANEY MARY €30.00 67 29.24 4L -.30 Slow 29.53    A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KNOCKROE IMPACTROYAL IMPACTKNOCKROE MAGPIE €0.00 69 29.24 3L -.30 Slow 29.74    A6 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 GEARSBROADACRES TURBOBID ME AGAIN €0.00 82 29.24 5L -.30 Slow 30.09    A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Inter Track Betting A3 525 yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SERENE RUSOBALLYMAC RUSOMOMENT OF TIME €270.00 78 29.61   -.30 Slow 29.31  5/2 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BUZZING BEERAZLDAZL GEORGEPUKKA BABE €85.00 65 29.61 sh -.30 Slow 29.32  3/1 A4 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 SEND THE ANSWERGODSENDSHES THE ONE €30.00 60 29.61 1L -.30 Slow 29.39  3/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 KNOCKBOY CUTIEFOREST MASTERARBITRAGE €0.00 65 29.61 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.56  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 FLOMUR JOKERACE HI RUMBLEFLOMUR PERLA €0.00 69 29.61 4L -.30 Slow 29.84  9/4 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 RUSHWEE OPERANTIPARADISE MADISONOPERA TIME €0.00 80 29.61 sh -.30 Slow 29.85  2/1 A6 EvAw,Outp

Race 3 - Race Sponsorship Open/S1 330 yds   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MONADREEN SKYDROOPYS SCOLARIMONADREEN STAR €260.00 72 17.96   -.10 Slow 17.86  3/1 S1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 LONE BULLETTULLYMURRY ACTLONE CLASS €70.00 78 17.96 1.5L -.10 Slow 17.96  4/6 S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 EMERS POPPYBLACKSTONE GENEGLENGALL BEAUTY €30.00 64 17.96 4L -.10 Slow 18.24  5/2 S4 FAw,Blk
4. Trap 4 RUNOFTHEMILLMILL BLING BLINGMO JO €0.00 73 17.96 sh -.10 Slow 18.25  5/1 S4 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 KNOCK ALLATAYLORS SKYNODSTOWN FLYER €0.00 65 17.96 3L -.10 Slow 18.46  4/6 S7 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 WOODFORD GIRLGREENANE BINGONORTH BAY GIRL €0.00 67 17.96 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.64  3/1 S8 SlAw,W 2

Race 4 - Track Supporters A3/A4 525 yds Bitch Stk Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WHIZZING JOSIEDROOPYS SCOLARIEXPRESS BERRY €600.00 70 28.73   -.30 Slow 28.43  1/1 AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BIONIC BARBIEGODSENDHATTY BLUEBIRD €220.00 59 28.73 10.5L -.30 Slow 29.16  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 HEIR I GOBALLYMAC ESKELADY LONG HEIR €115.00 58 28.73 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.20  2/1 A3 FAw,A 2nd
4. Trap 5 FOULKSCOURT HOPESCOLARI ME DADDYFOULKSCOURT ECHO €60.00 60 28.73 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.58  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 BENS GRANNYDAVID BALEROSEVILLE MAGGIE €60.00 59 28.73 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.97  5/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BOHERNA IMPULSEGODSENDPEDRO ON AIR €60.00 64 28.73 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.14  4/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Try A Trio A2/A3 570 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PUKKA SWEETRAZLDAZL GEORGEPUKKA BABE €290.00 60 31.87   -.30 Slow 31.57  5/2 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE SQUAWMELODYS ROYALSLANEYSIDE MONA €95.00 69 31.87 0.5L -.30 Slow 31.60  7/2 A3 QAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 DUBLINHILL BOBGODSENDDUBLINHILL PRIDE €37.50 70 31.87 2.5L -.30 Slow 31.78  3/1 A4 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 POWER OF ANTOPOWER OF GODEMMAS PRIDE €0.00 63 31.87 0.5L -.30 Slow 31.81  7/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CRAW JUMPERDROOPYS SCOLARIBLACKSTONE LEE €0.00 67 31.87 hd -.30 Slow 31.82  4/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
6. Trap 3 FOULKSCOURT DAWNTAYLORS SKYFOULKSCOURT LEE €0.00 61 31.87 3L -.30 Slow 32.03  3/1 A5 LdBS,Fd

Race 6 - Bet With The Tote A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GREAT SAMURAIRAZLDAZL GEORGEPAVLOVAS ROSA €290.00 74 29.33   -.30 Slow 29.03  3/1 A2 Crd 1,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ERRILL TROOPERSMOOTH DADDYPRECIOUS BANANAS €90.00 70 29.33 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.20  9/2 A3 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 6 NOWURHURLINBAREFOOT BOLTKILARA BELLE €42.50 74 29.33 sh -.30 Slow 29.21  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 CROHANE CHIEFDAVID BALEVALAIS MAY €0.00 68 29.33 1L -.30 Slow 29.28  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 MONABROGUE DUBHTUBBERTELLY DUBHJEFFYS DIAMOND €0.00 82 29.33 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.39  9/2 A4 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 ASCOT BUDDYDROOPYS SCOLARIASCOT MEGAN €0.00 73 29.33 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.49  4/5 A4 FAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Christmas Partys At Thurles Stadium A3 525 yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EMMAS FANCYDROOPYS SCOLARIJULIES PEARL €177.50 63 29.70   -.30 Slow 29.40  9/4 A4 QAw,FinWl
1. Trap 6 CODE FREECRASHCOOLAVANNY FREE €177.50 74 29.70   -.30 Slow 29.40  5/2 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE POWERSCOLARI ME DADDYCAMPO VIEJO €30.00 70 29.70 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.45  5/2 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BANDICOOT OTISGODSENDBANDICOOT KATIE €0.00 71 29.70 sh -.30 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 TRY AGAIN PADDYGODSENDTRY AGAIN SASHA €0.00 76 29.70 3L -.30 Slow 29.67  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL ANNIEGODSENDSPRINGWELL DILL €0.00 67 29.70 hd -.30 Slow 29.68  4/1 A5 FAw,Outp

Race 8 - House Of Razor Racing Club A3/A4 570 stk Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FLOMUR JAMIEACE HI RUMBLEFLOMUR PERLA €900.00 70 31.56   -.30 Slow 31.26  7/4 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CLONDOTY GARYBALLYMAC ESKELADY CHEYENNE €270.00 72 31.56 2L -.30 Slow 31.40  5/2 A2 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 PUCKANE GODSENDGODSENDFILTHY ANGEL €140.00 57 31.56 1.5L -.30 Slow 31.50  7/2 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ASCOT DAVYDROOPYS SCOLARIASCOT MEGAN €80.00 78 31.56 0.75L -.30 Slow 31.56  5/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 PAY THE LADYGODSENDBOOZED BUBBLE €80.00 65 31.56 1L -.30 Slow 31.63  5/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 TEN FOR HENRYBAREFOOT BOLTKILARA EVELYN €80.00 75 31.56 1.5L -.30 Slow 31.73  5/2 A4 QAw,A 2nd

Race 9 - Knockavilla/Donaskeigh Kickhams GAA Buster A1/A2 570   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROCKLEY EDKINLOCH BRAEBRAVE MEAVE €290.00 70 31.38   -.30 Slow 31.08  2/1 A0  
2. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE ADIEBALLYMAC ESKELADY LONG HEIR €90.00 56 31.38 0.5L -.30 Slow 31.11  5/2 A0  
3. Trap 5 EMERS TWIRLTOP HONCHODROOPYS IVY €42.50 57 31.38 2L -.30 Slow 31.25  3/1 A1  
4. Trap 3 LOUGH TOLEDOACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS RAEH €0.00 77 31.38 0.5L -.30 Slow 31.29  2/1 A1  
5. Trap 6 YAYA MORE PINTSTULLYMURRY ACTFOREST BELL €0.00 76 31.38 1L -.30 Slow 31.36  3/1 A2  
6. Trap 4 WHIZZING HOMEDROOPYS SCOLARIEXPRESS GEM €0.00 65 31.38 1L -.30 Slow 31.43  5/2 A2  

Race 10 - Slan Abhaile Open/A1 525 yds   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOXER LADYROYAL IMPACTBOXER PRINCESS €290.00 63 28.94   -.30 Slow 28.64  7/4 A0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 MORNING SQUEALERCRASHCIRCUS STAR €90.00 72 28.94 1.5L -.30 Slow 28.74  7/1 A1 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BORNA GLORYKINLOCH BRAEBORNA TALENT €42.50 70 28.94 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.06  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 CROHANE RONNIEGODSENDMOORSTOWN MISHA €0.00 69 28.94 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.16  9/1 A3 SlAw,Ri
5. Trap 2 CABRA AURORAKINLOCH BRAECABRA MIDGET €0.00 62 28.94 2L -.30 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 KIAS LADYRAZLDAZL RIOGACASTLE SPIRIT €0.00 64 28.94 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.48  10/1 A4 FAw,Fd