View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Aug-20 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Centenary Home And Garden A4 525 yds Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KIWI KAYEDROOPYS JETPRINCESS AINE €50.00 56 29.19   -.30 Slow 28.89    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 AUTUMN SKYDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €0.00 72 29.19 1.5L -.30 Slow 28.99    A2 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 OUR BELLES BOYBELLES DIRECTIONGLENWOOD COOL €0.00 80 29.19 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.38    A4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 DELTA WORKOVER LIMITBOOZED BUBBLE €0.00 59 29.19 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.69    A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 BOGGER BENNYSKYWALKER FARLOECLONCUNNY EYE €0.00 74 29.19 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.94    A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 JIMMY OF OZZDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA IMPULSE €0.00 76 29.19 dis -.30 Slow -   A10 SlAw,KO 1

Race 2 - Centenary Home And Garden A4 525 yds Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PETITE FIFIPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €50.00 62 29.41   -.30 Slow 29.11    A3 A 2nd,FinWl
2. Trap 4 TARSNA MANUSKYWALKER RORYRUNNING SWEET €0.00 75 29.41 sh -.30 Slow 29.12    A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 3 JAYMS SABBATHPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €0.00 73 29.41 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.50    A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 RASHERSNATCHERTARSNA HAVANATOMS LINDA €0.00 75 29.41 sh -.30 Slow 29.51    A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 DAVIDS EMMAKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €0.00 63 29.41 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.76    A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SKIRK GRACETAYLORS SKYMISS PYROMANIAC €0.00 62 29.41 3L -.30 Slow 29.97    A7 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - Ardnasool Jet At Stud ON3 525 yds   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TRY AGAIN SUECANDLELIGHT KINGCNOC ROSIE €305.00 59 29.71   -.30 Slow 29.41    A4 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 2 JINGLE LANEGOOD NEWSFIFTYSHADESNIFTY €90.00 64 29.71 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.79    A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 ERRILL CANTOOLATETOSELLMANDEVILLE CAN €40.00 67 29.71 sh -.30 Slow 29.80    A6 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 1 STAR HALLDROOPYS CAINDRUMSNA ACE €0.00 75 29.71 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.98    A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 AMBITIONGOOD NEWSBALLYMAC ABIGAL €0.00 67 29.71 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.03    A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LISDALEEN MAGICNATIVE CHIMESLISDALEEN SUE €0.00 68 29.71 5L -.30 Slow 30.38    A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - Centenary Feed and Grain A2 570 yds stk Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PIERCESTOWN ESKEBALLYMAC ESKEAIRDOWN RENA €50.00 69 31.22   -.30 Slow 30.92    AA0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 STAGE BOBTHEBOSSDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 77 31.22 5L -.30 Slow 31.27    A1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CLONEYOGAN DAZLKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 64 31.22 1L -.30 Slow 31.34    A2 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 5 NO REMATCHSUPERIOR PRODUCTHOLYCROSS CRASH €0.00 71 31.22 5L -.30 Slow 31.69    A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 ROANNA CHARLIEDROOPYS CAINRAVENSWOOD JODIE €0.00 71 31.22 sh -.30 Slow 31.70    A3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 BILLYTWOHATSTARSNA HAVANATOMS LINDA €0.00 77 31.22 sh -.30 Slow 31.71    A3 FAw,Fd

Race 5 - Centenary Feed and Grain A2 570 yds stk Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GRAIGUE RETALICKDROOPYS NIDGEGRAIGUES PENNY €50.00 75 31.62   -.30 Slow 31.32    A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 EXCHANGE SNAPPEROVER LIMITMACS SNAPPER €0.00 70 31.62 5L -.30 Slow 31.67    A3 FAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 2 TOWN MOUSESKYWALKER PUMALA LINEA €0.00 63 31.62 1L -.30 Slow 31.74    A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 OAKVALE BEARSCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €0.00 73 31.62 1L -.30 Slow 31.81    A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 MONGYS NIECEROMEO RECRUITMONGYS RACH €0.00 73 31.62 5L -.30 Slow 32.16    A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ZACONEY BELLEGREENWELL HULKWHITE TIP LADY €0.00 76 31.62 7.5L -.30 Slow 32.68    A8 FAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - Centenary Feed and Grain A2 570 yds stk Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILGRANEY ISLANDKINLOCH BRAEKILGRANEY DUBH €50.00 78 31.32   -.30 Slow 31.02    A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MOONLIGHT MELODYPARADISE MADISONKILCOKE BELL €0.00 69 31.32 4L -.30 Slow 31.30    A1 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 EBONYS IVORYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 60 31.32 0.75L -.30 Slow 31.35    A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 WISE ERUPTIONCONFIDENT RANKINVOLCANO €0.00 61 31.32 1.5L -.30 Slow 31.46    A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 STEEPLE RD EDENEDEN THE KIDBALLYMAC MISUS €0.00 73 31.32 4L -.30 Slow 31.74    A4 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 ELEGANT DANNYDROOPYS JETELEGANT ANA €0.00 81 31.32 2L -.30 Slow 31.88    A4 FAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Centenary Feed and Grain A2 570 yds stk Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TARSNA DETTORISKYWALKER RORYRUNNING SWEET €50.00 76 31.86   -.30 Slow 31.56    A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 MOLLIES MANORDROOPYS RODDICKMYLEENS INVITE €0.00 73 31.86 1L -.30 Slow 31.63    A3 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 6 FLEETWOOD JETJAYTEE JETMIZEN ESCAPE €0.00 80 31.86 1L -.30 Slow 31.70    A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 BOGGER PETERSKYWALKER FARLOEBILLYS GIRL €0.00 74 31.86 2L -.30 Slow 31.84    A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ASCOT ADAMBALLYMAC ESKEASCOT LYDIA €0.00 72 31.86 0.75L -.30 Slow 31.89    A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BLITZ SONFARLOE BLITZBORNA QUEENIE €0.00 73 31.86 0.75L -.30 Slow 31.94    A5 FAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup 2020 Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOYHEROSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED JORDAN €75.00 69 29.04   -.30 Slow 28.74    A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LAUGHIL JOSHHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL LOUISE €0.00 71 29.04 hd -.30 Slow 28.75    A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BALLYHIMIKINBOLTAERO MAJESTICSPARTA FANTASY €0.00 75 29.04 1L -.30 Slow 28.82    A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 FAITHFUL RORYMALL BRANDYFAITHFUL FAIRY €180.00 68 29.04 3L -.30 Slow 29.03    A2 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 ATHLACCA ZETTEPAT C SABBATHATHLACCA CHARM €180.00 76 29.04 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.06    A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 GRANDSLAM CHAMPSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER ALICE €180.00 65 29.04 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.10    A3 EvAw,Stb 1

Race 9 - Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup 2020 Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GETTIN UPSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER QUEEN €75.00 78 28.75   -.30 Slow 28.45    AA0  
2. Trap 3 AGHABURREN MAJORLAUGHIL BLAKEGURRANE BLUE €0.00 74 28.75 0.5L -.30 Slow 28.48    AA0  
3. Trap 2 RIVERSIDE LEOKNOCKGLASS BILLYADAMANT GEM €0.00 74 28.75 0.5L -.30 Slow 28.52    A0  
4. Trap 6 TOWSTAR PADDYDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €180.00 69 28.75 4L -.30 Slow 28.80    A1  
5. Trap 5 COOLAVANNY KYSERDROOPYS SYDNEYTOMS DELIGHT €180.00 75 28.75 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.04    A2  

Race 10 - Centenary Agri A1/A2 525 YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EXCESS POWERKINLOCH BRAERUSHMOOR OLIVE €50.00 79 28.98   -.30 Slow 28.68    A0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ON STAGE POPPYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 62 28.98 5L -.30 Slow 29.03    A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 FARRANRORY BELLECRASHFARRANRORY MISKA €0.00 57 28.98 2L -.30 Slow 29.17    A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 LILLIES BOSSAERO MAJESTICLILLIE FOR GOLD €0.00 70 28.98 hd -.30 Slow 29.18    A3 LdBS,Outp
5. Trap 4 FASHION GURUDROOPYS CAINHI TREND MINNIE €0.00 70 28.98 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.49    A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 TIMMYS ACTBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC SCALA €0.00 78 28.98 1L -.30 Slow 29.56    A5 FAw,Fd

Race 11 - Centenary Agri A1/A2 525 YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALLOWDALE SHELLYDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €50.00 62 29.41   -.30 Slow 29.11    A3 A 2nd,FinWl
2. Trap 1 DOUBLE TIMEBALLYMAC VICKILGOWAN HONEY €0.00 73 29.41 hd -.30 Slow 29.12    A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CHUBBYS VICBALLYMAC VICCHUBBYS SKY €0.00 78 29.41 1L -.30 Slow 29.19    A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SHAWS STRIKERBALLYMAC VICSHAWS IMPACT €0.00 77 29.41 sh -.30 Slow 29.20    A3 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 2 PRIVATE PEARLFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €0.00 63 29.41 2L -.30 Slow 29.34    A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 WINK WOOSHGOOD NEWSMILLION JAY €0.00 74 29.41 14L -.30 Slow 30.32    A9 EvAw,NvShw