View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Dec-08 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE HAPPY CHRISTMAS A4 600 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SWANS BOGDROOPYS VIERIGLOREEN TUNE €590.00 67 34.29   -.50 Slow 33.79  2/1 A5 FAw,Ld 5
2. Trap 2 AN LOISTE RUAAHANE LADCATUNDA JENNY €240.00 66 34.29 3L -.50 Slow 34.00  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 OAK LAWN PEBBLESTOP HONCHOBLACKCASTLE ROSE €120.00 62 34.29 sh -.50 Slow 34.01  7/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 JETS QUESTCOME ON LLEYTONJET STAR €80.00 67 34.29 0.25L -.50 Slow 34.03  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 TO FAR OUTHONCHO CLASSICHIDDEN PEARL €80.00 55 34.29 sh -.50 Slow 34.04  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 COULDBEKIDBONDALIS FANCY €80.00 61 34.29 3.5L -.50 Slow 34.28  4/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh

Race 2 - The www.igb.ie/mullingar A6 525 Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FERN NORAMULTIBETOLDTOWN JENNY €545.00 72 30.50   -.50 Slow 30.00  4/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PEGGYS ANGELDIGITALILOVETHELEE €220.00 72 30.50 4L -.50 Slow 30.28  5/4 A7 Blk 3,RnOn
3. Trap 2 ATHLACCA TARAHONDO BLACKBOOZED TARA €110.00 61 30.50 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.38  4/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 RICA RICAHEAD BOUNDARANOCK SALLY €75.00 72 30.50 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.42  5/2 A8 EvAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 AFBAC MOONSINEADS SLANEY JET STAR €75.00 67 30.50 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.51  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BLACKHALL BELLELARKHILL JOCARRIGEEN CYGNET €75.00 60 30.50 dis -.50 Slow - 4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - ALL THE BEST FOR 2009 S7/S8 400 Final   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AUTOMIC DANCERDROOPYS SCHOLESAUTOMIC JOIE €475.00 61 22.24   -.15 Slow 22.09  4/1 S5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ENDAS CHIEFTAINHOT CRUISEGARBALLY DIAMOND €190.00 79 22.24 3.5L -.15 Slow 22.33  2/1 S8 EvAw,ALd
3. Trap 1 COSMONA ROBBYHONDO BLACKQUICK DEAL €95.00 70 22.24 1L -.15 Slow 22.40  7/4 S8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BILLYCON GYPSYNINGBO JACKQUARE REASON €65.00 67 22.24 5L -.15 Slow 22.75  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 AGHAMARTA LADWORLD CLASSAGHAMARTA LADY €65.00 70 22.24 1.5L -.15 Slow 22.86  4/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 KEEN SUTTONDROOPYS SUTTONMALIBU €65.00 72 22.24 sh -.15 Slow 22.87  5/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE 1890 BOW WOW A7/A8 525 Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GAMBLING JOHNPOTTO KNOWSBILLERICAY NIKKI €450.00 70 30.35   -.50 Slow 29.85  4/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 LISNAKILL LUCAWORLD CLASSLISNAKILL ALISON €180.00 65 30.35 3L -.50 Slow 30.06  4/1 A6 EvAw,ALd
3. Trap 3 YOURSOMEBOWSIEDROOPYS KEWELL MARIGOLD MIST €90.00 56 30.35 3L -.50 Slow 30.27  6/4 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 CUIL BEAUTYBRETT LEECUIL LADY €60.00 59 30.35 nk -.50 Slow 30.29  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 KNOTTY BUOYCRASHCANDY FLOSS €60.00 71 30.35 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.46  4/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 NOELS PETTOP SAVINGSDUNDRUM LUCY €60.00 69 30.35 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.50  6/4 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE STRAND RETA BITCH OF THE YEAR 400 Final   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ARDILAUN ACEBLACKJACK TOMARDILAUN MIST €450.00 73 21.98   -.15 Slow 21.83  5/1 S3 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 LOWTOWN FANTASYHONCHO CLASSICLOWTOWN MELODY €180.00 68 21.98 3.5L -.15 Slow 22.07  2/1 S5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KISH DUCHESSMUSTANG YANKROAN SHADOW €90.00 71 21.98 0.25L -.15 Slow 22.09  5/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 HIGHVIEW JACKIEBLACKJACK TOMCOOLEMOUNT JOY €60.00 54 21.98 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.27  2/1 S7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 PAULS GOOSEWORLD CLASSGOOSE ISLAND €60.00 59 21.98 3L -.15 Slow 22.48  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 QUICK DESIGNDROOPYS KEWELL QUICK LEARNER €60.00 67 21.98 1.25L -.15 Slow 22.56  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE CHRISTMAS CRACKER A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WANNABUYADOGJAMELLA PRINCEPASS THE TWO €890.00 58 30.21   -.50 Slow 29.71  4/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 LADY ALBUCOREDROOPYS SCHOLESDALCASH ALBUCORE €350.00 58 30.21 1L -.50 Slow 29.78  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 COOLEMOUNT RITACRASHHIGHWAY CLASSIC €180.00 63 30.21 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.83  4/6 A5 EvAw,Blk 4
4. Trap 1 SO LOWACTIVE NIKITA OUTCAST CYGNET €120.00 66 30.21 3.5L -.50 Slow 30.08  5/2 A6 FAw,Blk 4
5. Trap 3 WEATHER ITS GOODCRASHPEPES WONDER €120.00 70 30.21 1L -.50 Slow 30.15  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DECK TREASURECOME ON LLEYTONJET STAR €120.00 61 30.21 0.25L -.50 Slow 30.16  4/1 A7 SlAw,EvCh

Race 7 - THE TARA BOTTLERS S4/S5 400 Final   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MELVIEW JETDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €1000.00 76 22.14   -.15 Slow 21.99  2/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 PHANTER PHANTERHEAD BOUNDARANOCK SALLY €400.00 70 22.14 6L -.15 Slow 22.41  4/1 S8 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 6 ARE YOU JOKINGDROOPYS SCHOLESDEANS LIST €200.00 67 22.14 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.58  5/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 MUST DASHKNOCKEEVAN MAJORSILLY SIX €135.00 72 22.14 1.25L -.15 Slow 22.67  4/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 PARDINIDROOPYS KEWELL DELIGHTFUL GLIN €135.00 69 22.14 8L -.15 Slow 23.23  2/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 TIO WOODSDROOPYS WOODSTIO PORTO €135.00 70 22.14 1.25L -.15 Slow 23.32  5/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT IN 2008 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HOME WILLOWDAVES MENTORPICALILLI €450.00 70 30.73   -.50 Slow 30.23  6/4 A7 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 UPLAND CROSSHONCHO CLASSICPARKSIDE GEM €180.00 67 30.73 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.26  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 ALAMO SHOCKANAWALAMO SAMHRAIBOYHILL MAGIC €90.00 57 30.73 1L -.50 Slow 30.33  4/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 KILCOONEY RAVENHEAD BOUNDARANOCK SALLY €60.00 63 30.73 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.44  4/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 TERRYS TOUCHJUDICIAL PRIDEBOSSY ISPALACIAL €60.00 56 30.73 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.53  4/1 A9 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 ARANOCK LEANNEHEAD BOUNDARANOCK KIM €60.00 59 30.73 9L -.50 Slow 31.16  5/2 A9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - THE TAHINA SPEED DOG OF THE YEAR 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AN LOISTE LEIMTOP HONCHOCOURT HILL GIRL €475.00 64 30.14   -.50 Slow 29.64  4/1 A4 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 MENDODROOPYS MALDINIMONKSLAND LILLY €190.00 67 30.14 1L -.50 Slow 29.71  2/1 A5 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 GERRY ROB JOHNBRETT LEEMARDOCS CARA €95.00 74 30.14 1.75L -.50 Slow 29.83  4/5 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MISS ANDRETTIEWORLD CLASSYARNA NAID €65.00 61 30.14 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.01  4/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 HERNALDOTOP HONCHOAVONDALE LADY €65.00 68 30.14 nk -.50 Slow 30.03  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 HANSTOWN VIERIDROOPYS VIERILADY ANDELUCIA €65.00 59 30.14 6L -.50 Slow 30.45  4/1 A8 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - THE MGR/LGD GOBA OR/A1 525 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KNOCKNALYRE JACKDROOPYS AGASSIUIFAILE FLIGHT €600.00 72 29.86   -.50 Slow 29.36  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SPELLATHONDROOPYS MALDINISPELL BOUND €240.00 60 29.86 3.5L -.50 Slow 29.60  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 DARTREY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €120.00 71 29.86 3.5L -.50 Slow 29.85  4/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 LIBERTYS DESIRELARKHILL JOTAMNA PRINCESS €80.00 64 29.86 3L -.50 Slow 30.06  3/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 HOME VICTORTOP HONCHOCALL ME VAL €80.00 79 29.86 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.15  45/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 NAVAJO HAILPINCRASHELTON VILLAGE €80.00 67 29.86 dis -.50 Slow - 6/4 A10 EvAw,KO 1

Race 11 - THE RETIRED GREYHOUND TRUST FUND 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DAEMON EKOINDIAN RULER CHANOR MISTY €545.00 74 30.02   -.50 Slow 29.52  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BOOT ROOM BOYHADES ROCKETDECIMAL POINT €220.00 69 30.02 1.25L -.50 Slow 29.61  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 ARDERA LEGACYROYAL IMPACTARDERA KAY €110.00 60 30.02 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.71  6/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BELLINTER JOLARKHILL JOQUANNS LADY €75.00 73 30.02 1.25L -.50 Slow 29.80  10/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 OHMY OHMEHE SAID SOLUGHILL ROSE €75.00 76 30.02 nk -.50 Slow 29.82  5/4 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 CHARITY DIEGODROOPYS SCHOLESCHARITY MAGPIE €75.00 69 30.02 7L -.50 Slow 30.31  10/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh

Race 12 - THE BOOK YOUR BENEFIT NIGHT IN 2009 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MERMACDROOPYS KEWELL CASTLEHILL ALICE €545.00 78 29.96   -.50 Slow 29.46  4/5 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TAHINA LEAHBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €220.00 60 29.96 2L -.50 Slow 29.60  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 RINGTOWN BLUEDROOPYS VIERIRINGTOWN RAMBLER €110.00 62 29.96 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.77  5/4 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 KILLUA DAWNFORTUNE MIKE KILLUA LASSIE €75.00 66 29.96 3L -.50 Slow 29.98  10/1 A6 EvAw,BlkBS
5. Trap 5 BLUE GUNBOATGO WILD TEDDYGUNBOAT ANDREA €75.00 81 29.96 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.16  6/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CLONARROW ROCKETDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €75.00 79 29.96 3.5L -.50 Slow 30.40  5/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh