View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Apr-19 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Welcome to Mullingar S6/S7 350   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 STONEWALL REXSUPERIOR PRODUCTAEGEAN SWIFT €205.00 66 19.45   -.20 Slow 19.25  2/1 S4 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 BLESSINGTON STARDROOPYS JETORLANDO DAZL €55.00 71 19.45 2.5L -.20 Slow 19.42  2/1 S6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 DROP OF STOUTTULLYMURRY ACTHONDOS GUITAR €35.00 55 19.45 8L -.20 Slow 19.98  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 MANY OPTIONSQUIETLYMUTUAL DILEMMA €0.00 73 19.45 hd -.20 Slow 19.99  2/1 S10 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FAIR ROMEOROMEO RECRUITFINAL POPPY LEE €0.00 69 19.45 4L -.20 Slow 20.27  2/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 LILLYS DREAMSKINLOCH BRAEQATAR RUBY €0.00 60 19.45 2L -.20 Slow 20.41  6/4 S10 EP,Blk 2

Race 2 - The Larry Clancy Memorial Irish Cesarewitch A8/A10 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HORSELEAP MAYFARLOE TANGOHORSELEAP NICOLA €230.00 59 30.61   -.70 Slow 29.91  1/1 A7 Imp 1,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 OLLYS ROMEOROMEO RECRUITBALLYDURN SHEBA €70.00 71 30.61 5.5L -.70 Slow 30.29  2/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 HIGHGARDEN ROMANSKYWALKER LUKEQUARTERLAND MARY €40.00 68 30.61 6.5L -.70 Slow 30.75  2/1 A10 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 PLUTO MY PALKINLOCH BRAEBAN GARDA €0.00 66 30.61 1.5L -.70 Slow 30.85  2/1 A10 FAw,BBlk 2
5. Trap 1 HIGHVIEW VENUSPREMIER FANTASYHIGHVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 53 30.61 2.5L -.70 Slow 31.03  2/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 6 MONEYHILL CHLOELENSON BOLTMONEYHILL MINX €0.00 62 30.61 3L -.70 Slow 31.24  2/1 A10 Ld 2,Imp 3

Race 3 - The Greyhound Data A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GLENLARA ROSASUPERIOR PRODUCTGLENLEE €310.00 59 29.99   -.70 Slow 29.29  1/2 A3 Bmp 1,LdRi
2. Trap 3 ARDEVAN JEWELKINLOCH BRAEKILDALLON DIVINE €90.00 58 29.99 3L -.70 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 4 WINTER KATETYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR BARBARA €40.00 63 29.99 5L -.70 Slow 29.85  5/1 A6 Bmp 1,Mid
4. Trap 6 HOME MAIVANS ESCALADEHOME NINA €0.00 59 29.99 1L -.70 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 BAWN LADKINLOCH BRAECLONKEEN LEE €0.00 70 29.99 6.5L -.70 Slow 30.37  7/2 A9 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 2 COOLRONAN NUTJOBROMEO RECRUITCOOLRONAN RUBY €0.00 70 29.99 10.5L -.70 Slow 31.11  2/1 A10 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 4 - The Follow us on Facebook A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SANDRAS DAISYSKYWALKER PUMALODGEFIELD RUBY €285.00 58 30.12   -.70 Slow 29.42  6/4 A4 Ld 2,CmAg
2. Trap 5 CATUNDA LUCASFARLOE BLITZCATUNDA GEMMA €80.00 65 30.12 4L -.70 Slow 29.70  2/1 A6 LdBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 HIGHVIEW RUTHOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW KITTY €40.00 57 30.12 1L -.70 Slow 29.77  6/4 A6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 CLONFERT DOLLYGREENWELL HULKMYLEENS INCOME €0.00 57 30.12 3L -.70 Slow 29.98  2/1 A7 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 4 KNOCKAGARRY JAKESHANEBOY SPENCERGLYNNSCROSSBLISS €0.00 70 30.12 2L -.70 Slow 30.12  3/1 A8 FAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 PAGESTOWN MAJORDROOPYS JETLISDEEN LINNET €0.00 72 30.12 8L -.70 Slow 30.68  2/1 A10 EvAw,W 4

Race 5 - The Barking Buzz App A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYMACKEN ELLECABRA COOLSHANLISH €255.00 58 30.59   -.70 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 Ld 1,ClrRn
2. Trap 4 LAWLESS BOWSUPERIOR PRODUCTBARRYBEG LACE €80.00 58 30.59 5.5L -.70 Slow 30.27  2/1 A8 Crd 2,RlRi
3. Trap 1 KILLESHIL CANDYDROOPYS CAINKILLESHIL TESS €40.00 64 30.59 hd -.70 Slow 30.28  6/4 A8 EvAw,Mid
4. Trap 3 CLONFERT ALLIEKINLOCH BRAETYRUR ALISON €0.00 63 30.59 1.5L -.70 Slow 30.39  3/1 A9 EvAw,V W 4
5. Trap 6 MONEYHILL ZOELENSON BOLTMONEYHILL MINX €0.00 65 30.59 0.5L -.70 Slow 30.42  2/1 A9 SlAw,FinWl
6. Trap 2 OLLYS TANGOFARLOE TANGOOLLYS ACE €0.00 64 30.59 1.5L -.70 Slow 30.53  3/1 A10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 6 - The Intertrack Betting A8/A10 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EFFERNOGUE MATBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €150.00 70 30.46   -.70 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 W Ru,DH
1. Trap 2 BELLINTER BRAEKINLOCH BRAEMONTEROSA €150.00 68 30.46   -.70 Slow 29.76  1/2 A6 EvAw,DH
3. Trap 5 ATHBARRA JETDROOPYS JETMAYS PEARL €40.00 56 30.46 7.5L -.70 Slow 30.28  2/1 A8 EvAw,W 4
4. Trap 3 CLONBUN HULKGREENWELL HULKFOLK OPERA €0.00 77 30.46 3.5L -.70 Slow 30.53  3/1 A10 EvAw,RlRi
5. Trap 6 HANSTOWN TALENTPARADISE MADISONHANSTOWN MOLLY €0.00 72 30.46 1L -.70 Slow 30.60  3/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 4 DYNAMIC FLYSUPERIOR PRODUCTDEVINE MADNESS €0.00 58 30.46 5L -.70 Slow 30.95  3/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 7 - The www.igb.ie A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STARCASH TIGERDROOPYS JETSTARCASH ANNIE €290.00 67 30.20   -.70 Slow 29.50  2/1 A5 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 JUNCTION FOURDROOPYS JETGRANNY MONA €90.00 72 30.20 1.5L -.70 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 Ld3/4,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BERLYNN CUTIEACE HI RUMBLESTONEY HILL €40.00 60 30.20 5L -.70 Slow 29.95  5/4 A7 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 TRADE POOKYBIG DADDY COOLTYRUR SHELIA €0.00 68 30.20 1L -.70 Slow 30.02  2/1 A7 EvAw,V W 4
5. Trap 4 CATUNDA AINEVANROONEYAIRFORCE ALLSTAR €0.00 65 30.20 2L -.70 Slow 30.16  2/1 A8 FAw,W 4
6. Trap 5 ROBINSTOWN REVARDKILL TUNOCOCOMPASS BLOSSOM €0.00 68 30.20 15L -.70 Slow 31.21  3/1 A10 EvAw,Crmp

Race 8 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LISBETH SALANDERTYRUR BIG MIKETAURIEL €230.00 65 30.00   -.70 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 Ld 1,DH
1. Trap 2 PAGESTOWN COMETDROOPYS JETLISDEEN LINNET €230.00 71 30.00   -.70 Slow 29.30  3/1 A4 ChlBS,DH
3. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL MURTYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSPRINGWELL DOTSY €55.00 73 30.00 3.5L -.70 Slow 29.54  5/4 A5 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 BECTIVE OWENTULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €0.00 70 30.00 2.5L -.70 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 POWERFUL BOYDROOPYS SCOLARICRACKING BABY €0.00 64 30.00 3.5L -.70 Slow 29.96  3/1 A7 W 1,Imp 3
6. Trap 4 ROSIES EDSUPERIOR PRODUCTMURLENS MAVE €0.00 70 30.00 3.5L -.70 Slow 30.21  3/1 A8 EvAw,W 3

Race 9 - The April Unraced Open Novice 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FAHY CAINDROOPYS CAINFORK LIGHTNING €50.00 74 29.60   -.70 Slow 28.90  1/4 A2 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 GLENQUAIN LEESUPERIOR PRODUCTGLENLEE €0.00 71 29.60 12L -.70 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 Crd 3,FinWl
3. Trap 4 GARRYDUFF MARYTULLYMURRY ACTSHES OUR MAID €50.00 64 29.60 3L -.70 Slow 29.95  14/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ROISINS OLIVEDROOPYS RODDICKROISINS AURUS €50.00 54 29.60 3L -.70 Slow 30.16  14/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 GENERAL CHOISKYWALKER PUMABLACK GEM STONE €50.00 71 29.60 6.5L -.70 Slow 30.61  14/1 A10 EvAw,RlRi
6. Trap 1 KIMURASKYWALKER PUMABLACK GEM STONE €50.00 60 29.60 5L -.70 Slow 30.96  14/1 A10 EvAw,W 4

Race 10 - The April Unraced Open Novice 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SWIFT LEOPOLDSWIFT HOFFMANSWIFT ELISE €50.00 66 30.43   -.70 Slow 29.73  2/1 A6 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BALLYBEG LAWTULLYMURRY ACTSHALE SALLY €0.00 68 30.43 0.5L -.70 Slow 29.76  2/5 A6 FAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 5 TRUE SURVIVORTULLYMURRY ACTSHES OUR MAID €50.00 61 30.43 3L -.70 Slow 29.97  5/1 A7 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 OAKFRONT WARRIORSHANEBOY SPENCERLETTER BOX GIRL €50.00 66 30.43 5.5L -.70 Slow 30.36  5/1 A9 Imp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BALYHEASHILL SIDDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGLASS DIVA €50.00 70 30.43 6L -.70 Slow 30.78  5/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The April Unraced Open Novice 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BLUE JIG KNIGHTBEARATIPPJAXXMANIC TAS €50.00 66 30.37   -.70 Slow 29.67  5/4 A5 EP,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 SWIFT ORIONOVER LIMITSWIFT TEQUILLA €0.00 71 30.37 2L -.70 Slow 29.81  4/5 A6 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 AUGHABOY TRISHDROOPYS NIDGEBALINAKILL TRISH €50.00 65 30.37 2L -.70 Slow 29.95  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 WESTPOINT JETDROOPYS JETHAPPY OMEN €50.00 70 30.37 8L -.70 Slow 30.51  3/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 12 - We Race Again Tomorrow S5 350   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALREASK JACKSKYWALKER PUMAROCKING ELSIE €205.00 76 19.63   -.20 Slow 19.43  3/1 S6 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 2 CATUNDA RYKERFARLOE BLITZCATUNDA GEMMA €55.00 75 19.63 9L -.20 Slow 20.06  3/1 S10 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 JOHNS DILEMMARIDGEMOUNT BARTFOREST UNA €35.00 66 19.63 2L -.20 Slow 20.20  2/1 S10 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ANTIGUA NIGHTRURAL HAWAIIMAFFRA SHELLEY €0.00 65 19.63 nk -.20 Slow 20.22  4/1 S10 EvAw,W 2
5. Trap 3 SEISKIN OZARKTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON AMELIA €0.00 68 19.63 1L -.20 Slow 20.29  4/6 S10 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 COOLRONAN PADDYKINLOCH BRAEAUGHABOY AMY €0.00 71 19.63 3L -.20 Slow 20.50  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw