View Results from another meeting

Select date

25-Oct-13 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome to The Ossory Youth Benefit Night A4 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SHAWS BLAZEDROOPYS MALDINISAFFRON BORDER €264.00 73 29.59   -.10 Slow 29.49  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 SWIFT PIPPATOP HONCHOSWIFT VERSE €60.00 60 29.59 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.66  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 INSANE HAYLEYCRASHEMBASSY LANE €30.00 61 29.59 3L -.10 Slow 29.87  5/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 SUSIE VALLEYACE HI RUMBLEROYAL BLOOD €0.00 54 29.59 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.12  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SAVING THE TURFLUGHILL JODROOPYS HYACINTH €0.00 79 29.59 4L -.10 Slow 30.40  3/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 UP THE RAMPPREMIER FANTASYFOXBORO MAGGIE €0.00 68 29.59 2L -.10 Slow 30.54  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Big Fella Sound & Vision A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FENNIS OWENBLACK SHAWFENNIS MOLL €50.00 72 30.01   -.10 Slow 29.91  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 FRONTIER SOUNDDROOPYS KEWELL FRONTIER MUSIC €0.00 76 30.01 1L -.10 Slow 29.98  3/1 A6 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 1 HEAVENS COMETBLUE SAVINGSZIPOLIP €0.00 76 30.01 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.01  5/2 A6 EP,Fd
4. Trap 4 PICCADILLY TINYDROOPYS MALDINIQUAM CELERRIME €0.00 56 30.01 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.12  5/2 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 HEAD BARMANHEAD BOUNDFIVE GOLD BARS €0.00 80 30.01 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.15  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 CONDOR BOBBYACE HI RUMBLEFARGO BLUE €0.00 68 30.01 3L -.10 Slow 30.36  3/1 A8 EvAw,Fd

Race 3 - Big Fella Sound & Vision A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GARRYGLASS MESSICRASHGARRYGLASS JESS €50.00 69 29.40   -.10 Slow 29.30  7/4 A3 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 2 BALLYGUR JOYDROOPYS MALDINIBLACKSTONE JOY €0.00 59 29.40 4L -.10 Slow 29.58  4/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 OLD ROAD KENKILLAHAN PHANTEROLDROAD PENNY €0.00 65 29.40 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.61  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ARRIGLE HIACE HI RUMBLETHEYCALLHERSADIE €0.00 72 29.40 3L -.10 Slow 29.82  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 ROYAL TUDORACE HI RUMBLEVETTYS DOLL €0.00 74 29.40 hd -.10 Slow 29.83  3/1 A5 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 FOULKSCOURT ECHOHEAD BOUNDGRAIGUES ECHO €0.00 61 29.40 4L -.10 Slow 30.11  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Benefit Nights @ Kilkenny Track 725   (Grade : D0/1) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRIANGLE SHIRAZACE HI RUMBLETRIANGLE BEYONCE €315.00 70 41.51   -.20 Slow 41.31  4/1 D2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BRUNSWICK JENNYHONDO BLACKFARLOE RESERVE €70.00 64 41.51 1.5L -.20 Slow 41.41  4/1 D2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 KARLOW LUCYACE HI RUMBLEKILTREA LUCY €35.00 62 41.51 sh -.20 Slow 41.42  9/4 D2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SHANEBOY SYLBLACK SHAWSHANEBOY KYLIE €0.00 79 41.51 sh -.20 Slow 41.43  3/1 D2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 DRUMGOWER BLUECABRA COOLDRUMGOWER RUBY €0.00 71 41.51 2L -.20 Slow 41.57  4/1 D3 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 BOOZED BUBBLEHOMETOWN BOY NGACAMPIONS FOLLY €0.00 65 41.51 1L -.20 Slow 41.64  2/1 D3 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 5 - The Kilkenny Track A3 / A4 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LA RUE BLUETIMOR BLUEGRAIGUES UNITY €277.00 59 29.53   -.10 Slow 29.43  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BAREFOOT BLAKEPREMIER FANTASYCAMP LADY €65.00 75 29.53 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.46  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 SPRINGMOUNT CARLMOVEIT JAMIEKIPPERS DOLL €30.00 69 29.53 sh -.10 Slow 29.47  3/1 A3 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 1 MT LEINSTER ASHCRASHSAUNDERS DITTO €0.00 70 29.53 7.5L -.10 Slow 30.00  3/1 A6 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 BALLYDANIEL KINGSWORDS PRINCEBALLYDANIEL OZ €0.00 76 29.53 4.5L -.10 Slow 30.31  5/1 A8 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 NEWHALL ROSEVANS ESCALADENEWHALL SWIFT €0.00 60 29.53 6L -.10 Slow 30.73  4/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - The Ossory Youth A3 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OLYMPIC QUEENTOP HONCHOOLYMPIC SHOW €277.00 62 29.38   -.10 Slow 29.28  4/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BURNBONDHOLDERSHONDO BLACKME MARGARET €65.00 77 29.38 1L -.10 Slow 29.35  3/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 ITELLYAGIRLWESTMEAD JOEKENNMC ROSE €30.00 61 29.38 10L -.10 Slow 30.05  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 6 BALLYGUR DUBHBLACK SHAWFENNIS MOLL €0.00 71 29.38 nk -.10 Slow 30.07  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 KILBALLY STARDUKE SPECIALHIPOWER BERNIE €0.00 62 29.38 3L -.10 Slow 30.28  6/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ASCOT EOINHOMETOWN BOY NGAASCOT LEAH €0.00 74 29.38 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.38  4/5 A8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - €5,300 Niall Comerford Memorial A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KELLYMOUNT GEMSCOLARI ME DADDYLEMON SOUL €50.00 70 29.00   -.10 Slow 28.90  5/4 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 RACKETHALL BONDBROADACRES TURBOLICKFINN DAISY €0.00 75 29.00 6L -.10 Slow 29.32  7/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 GARRYGLASS SHEBAHOMETOWN BOY NGAFELLTOP FLYER €0.00 69 29.00 2L -.10 Slow 29.46  7/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RATCHIES MADISONBANDICOOT TIPOKIRATHMOYLE FINOD €75.00 62 29.00 3L -.10 Slow 29.67  12/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CLODEEN BULLETACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS CLARA €75.00 70 29.00 2L -.10 Slow 29.81  20/1 A5 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 3 DYSERT OISINCRASHDYSERT DAINTY €75.00 70 29.00 dis -.10 Slow - 5/1 A9 SlAw,StkRl

Race 8 - €5,300 Niall Comerford Memorial A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CONDOR STARCRASHO LEARYS PEGGY €50.00 60 29.50   -.10 Slow 29.40  5/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 FLOMUR ANTICSPREMIER FANTASYFLOMUR PEBBLES €0.00 73 29.50 nk -.10 Slow 29.42  1/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 KILARA BELLEVANS ESCALADETYRUR ISABEL €0.00 65 29.50 2L -.10 Slow 29.56  5/2 A4 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 3 GOBEKLI TEPECRASHMICKS ANGEL €75.00 77 29.50 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.59  3/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 FEED ME OYSTERSCOLLISIONFABULOUS AIRPORT €75.00 73 29.50 3L -.10 Slow 29.80  12/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 MT LEINSTER LINKCRASHMT LEINSTER BECK €75.00 74 29.50 sh -.10 Slow 29.81  6/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Community Radio Kilkenny City A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROYAL OAK SAMMYMAKE MY DAYNOS NA COININ €308.00 75 29.45   -.10 Slow 29.35  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 MISTER BATESHEAD BOUNDHOWLEYS PRIDE €70.00 76 29.45 1L -.10 Slow 29.42  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 STAPLESTOWN ROADMINEOLA FARLOESHANLESS CAROL €30.00 74 29.45 nk -.10 Slow 29.44  2/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 CHAOTIC SULTANSOUTHLODGE TURKCHAOTIC DAY €0.00 78 29.45 2L -.10 Slow 29.58  6/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 LATE OWLLATE LATE SHOW KILARA GYPSY €0.00 77 29.45 nk -.10 Slow 29.60  5/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 DROOPYS KENZIACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS ALANNA €0.00 59 29.45 2L -.10 Slow 29.74  7/2 A5 SlAw,Imp 1