View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Jun-19 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Sales @ Kilkenny Track Open Unraced 525 Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GOOD FORCEGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €1500.00 69 29.08   -.30 Slow 28.78  7/4 A1 ALd,ClrRn
2. Trap 2 BULL RUN BLINDERMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €600.00 61 29.08 7L -.30 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 LEMON ESKEBALLYMAC ESKELEMON LUCY €300.00 75 29.08 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.32  3/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 4 RANDOM DITCHSUPERIOR PRODUCTBRAZILIAN DITCH €150.00 54 29.08 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.64  4/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 MYAHS FRIENDBALLYMAC VICLITTLETON ON AIR €150.00 60 29.08 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LINGRAWN CHERRYSUPERIOR PRODUCTLINGRAWN SUZY €150.00 61 29.08 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.92  33/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Racing Next Wednesday Evening A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LOUIE BLITZTYRUR BIG MIKETIPP THE DEISE €285.00 72 29.77   -.30 Slow 29.47  6/4 A4 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BORU SPUDSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR ANNALEEN €80.00 67 29.77 7L -.30 Slow 29.96  2/1 A7 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MALBAY ROMEOROMEO RECRUITMALBAY ALLY €40.00 72 29.77 1L -.30 Slow 30.03  7/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 WINDRUSH GOLDKINLOCH BRAERIVERSIDE CARLY €0.00 67 29.77 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.06  7/2 A7 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 3 SUIRVIEW TYSONMALL BRANDYLEMON DOLORUS €0.00 62 29.77 5.5L -.30 Slow 30.45  8/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Black & Amber Kennels A3 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOMMYS DREAMSTORM CONTROLPUNCHESTOWN GIRL €100.00 79 29.25   -.30 Slow 28.95  5/4 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KELLSBORO SASHAHEAD BOUNDSTAR PRINCESS €0.00 59 29.25 4L -.30 Slow 29.23  5/2 A3 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 COOLSIDE WALKERSKYWALKER PUMABELLMORE SHELLY €0.00 66 29.25 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.33  2/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 LAURENS PANDORAROMEO RECRUITTOBAR NA MAITHIR €0.00 64 29.25 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.72  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 POOKIES PLAN CEEMAKESHIFTHEATHLAWN GOLD €0.00 70 29.25 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 CLASHDUFF BLUELENSON BOLTGABBYS MOONSHINE €0.00 68 29.25 5L -.30 Slow 30.17  8/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Black & Amber Kennels A3 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LEMON DAITHIBARCIA BALELEMON STEFF €100.00 75 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15  6/4 A3 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 3 RATCHIES KIEVSKYWALKER PUMASHE GOES NOWHERE €0.00 62 29.45 2L -.30 Slow 29.29  2/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 WILLS WARRIORSKYWALKER FARLOEANNAS LUCKY GIRL €0.00 74 29.45 hd -.30 Slow 29.30  4/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BAREFOOT RUSHJAYTEE DUTCHKILARA BELLE €0.00 68 29.45 2L -.30 Slow 29.44  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BALLINACROW LADYSCOLARI ME DADDYGET THE TEDDY €0.00 57 29.45 1L -.30 Slow 29.51  5/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 TUXEDO AVENUESIDARIAN BLAZEMISS PRECEDENT €0.00 76 29.45 sh -.30 Slow 29.52  4/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn

Race 5 - The Black & Amber Kennels A3 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RANDOM TEDDYDROOPYS JETRANDOM STORM €100.00 55 29.49   -.30 Slow 29.19  3/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 KILLENANE FREDDYCONFIDENT RANKINJAYTEE JULES €0.00 74 29.49 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CONDOR OLLIESUPERIOR PRODUCTMURLENS MAVE €0.00 68 29.49 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.33  4/1 A4 A 3rd,FinWl
4. Trap 3 BULL RUN BLUEROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 63 29.49 1L -.30 Slow 29.40  4/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 2 HELLO JULIEPAT C SABBATHJAYTEE JULES €0.00 59 29.49 2L -.30 Slow 29.54  4/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 5 DEAR ALSATIONZERO TENLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 72 29.49 1L -.30 Slow 29.61  6/4 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - The Black & Amber Kennels A3 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PHILLYS CHOICESKYWALKER PUMAMARINAS BLUE €100.00 72 29.64   -.30 Slow 29.34  3/1 A4 ALd,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 DROOPYS KITDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS RHIONA €0.00 60 29.64 3L -.30 Slow 29.55  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 LEMON PEYTONBALLYMAC ESKELEMON LUCY €0.00 63 29.64 hd -.30 Slow 29.56  5/2 A5 CrdRu,FinWl
4. Trap 4 ARTISTIC JOEROXHOLME BULLYGAINING RESPECT €0.00 70 29.64 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.61  8/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FLOMUR FRANKIEDROOPYS CAINFLOMUR PERLA €0.00 79 29.64 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 Ck 2,FcdCk3
6. Trap 2 HEY SALAHBAREFOOT JAMESHEY RUBY €0.00 65 29.64 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 Chl1/2,Crd 3

Race 7 - The Black & Amber Kennels A3 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CONDOR JUDYBALLYMAC BESTSTARWOOD BOUND €100.00 63 29.28   -.30 Slow 28.98  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 FOULKSCOURT RUSHSCOLARI ME DADDYFOULKSCOURT LEE €0.00 77 29.28 6L -.30 Slow 29.40  9/4 A4 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 LEATHEMS BUDTULLYMURRY ACTPONY IMP €0.00 61 29.28 1L -.30 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 2 GORTKELLY JULIADROOPYS CAINGORTKELLY MISSY €0.00 59 29.28 1L -.30 Slow 29.54  4/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 3 DANESRATH JESSZERO TENBELLMORE SHELLY €0.00 68 29.28 5L -.30 Slow 29.89  6/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 OUR LOVELY TUNEROMEO RECRUITACTIVE HEATHER €0.00 72 29.28 dnf -.30 Slow - 7/4 A10 KO 2,DNF

Race 8 - The Black & Amber Kennels A3 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KARLOW SPIRITPARADISE MADISONCHINA DOLL €100.00 66 29.37   -.30 Slow 29.07  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 JAYTEE GERONIMOBALLYMAC VICWEE BASSITT €0.00 79 29.37 4L -.30 Slow 29.35  EVS A4 BmpRu,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MONOCHROME LADYMAKESHIFTBROWNSTOWN TINA €0.00 68 29.37 4L -.30 Slow 29.63  5/2 A5 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CILL DUBH ROCKYSUPERIOR PRODUCTROYAL BLOOD €0.00 66 29.37 3L -.30 Slow 29.84  5/1 A6 BlkRu,NvShw
5. Trap 5 TOTOS SPRITEJORDANSOILUTIONSAVAS CASTLE €0.00 69 29.37 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.01  8/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 OLDBURRIN QUEENDROOPYS JETKINGSMILL JANE €0.00 59 29.37 dis -.30 Slow - 4/1 A10 KO 1,RnOn

Race 9 - Trials @ Kilkenny Track A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MUSIC MASTERDROOPYS RODDICKDROOPYS LONER €350.00 69 29.34   -.30 Slow 29.04  7/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LAMESTEPTULLYMURRY ACTLOCNAMON SARAH €110.00 58 29.34 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.07  5/4 A2 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BLITZEM BILLSUPERIOR PRODUCTLOCNAMON BRIDIE €55.00 71 29.34 4L -.30 Slow 29.35  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ME BATMANISO OCTANEME MARGARET €0.00 72 29.34 2L -.30 Slow 29.49  7/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 KARLOW LEADERKINLOCH BRAEKARLOW MING €0.00 68 29.34 sh -.30 Slow 29.50  5/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 2 BULL RUN JAVAMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 58 29.34 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.61  4/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn