View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-May-16 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KEPLAR NINEKINLOCH BRAEANY TIME AGAIN €75.00 74 29.11   -.30 Slow 28.81  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 GRANGEVIEW PUMASKYWALKER PUMABLASTOFF SALLY €0.00 76 29.11 0.75L -.30 Slow 28.86  3/1 A1 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 5 LEMON MAESTROSPARTA MAESTROLEMON RITA €0.00 76 29.11 7.5L -.30 Slow 29.39  6/1 A4 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LOCNAMON DUBHTUBBERTELLY DUBHLOCNAMON MILLIE €0.00 73 29.11 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.42  7/4 A4 SlAw,FcdCk3
4. Trap 3 SAWDUST KLOPPDROOPYS SYDNEYBROADSTRAND XOLA €0.00 80 29.11   -.30 Slow 29.42  5/2 A4 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 4 MASTER JIMCRASHALLIS PIPPA €0.00 70 29.11 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.47  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DROOPYS WHOTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS TWIRL €75.00 80 29.08   -.30 Slow 28.78  4/6 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 AUTUMN THORMOES TAVERNDISTANT DARKIE €0.00 67 29.08 8.5L -.30 Slow 29.37  4/1 A4 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 2 FAITHFUL STARSCOLARI ME DADDYFLYING INDI €0.00 67 29.08 1L -.30 Slow 29.44  6/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 5 KRANKY DAMOQUAIL HOLLOWKRANKY LEONA €0.00 64 29.08 sh -.30 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 BmpRu,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 BLACKSTONE TRIXIMALL BRANDYBLACKSTONE SKYBE €0.00 57 29.08 6L -.30 Slow 29.87  4/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 JUDICIAL BRAEKINLOCH BRAEARDRAHAN ESPRESO €0.00 73 29.08 1L -.30 Slow 29.94  3/1 A7 BlkRu,Ck 1

Race 3 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DEANRIDGE WAZZOGODSENDPENNYS KIM €75.00 70 28.92   -.30 Slow 28.62  1/1 A0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BALLYMAC TOMASSOBURNPARK CHAMPLEFANTA TOSS €0.00 70 28.92 1.5L -.30 Slow 28.72  5/2 A1 DspLd,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BUBBLY MUSTANGTAYLORS SKYSMALL WONDER €0.00 75 28.92 6.5L -.30 Slow 29.18  3/1 A3 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ASTUTE MISSILEKINLOCH BRAECHINA DOLL €0.00 74 28.92 sh -.30 Slow 29.19  6/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 MONABROGUE DUBHTUBBERTELLY DUBHJEFFYS DIAMOND €0.00 84 28.92 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.57  10/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CLONEARL FANTASYPARADISE MADISONOPERA TIME €0.00 84 28.92 12.5L -.30 Slow 30.45  6/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ERKINA VIEWCABRA COOLKILCOTTON KATE €75.00 75 29.03   -.30 Slow 28.73  2/1 A1 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 5 JOE THE PROSKYWALKER PUMAROYAL HIGHFLYER €0.00 76 29.03 5L -.30 Slow 29.08  4/1 A2 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 LACKEN MILEYPREMIER FANTASYLACKEN RUA €0.00 69 29.03 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.18  3/1 A3 BmpRu,Ck 1
4. Trap 6 KILGRANEY DENVERKINLOCH BRAELADY KILGRANEY €0.00 73 29.03 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.36  4/1 A4 Bmp 2,Ck 3
5. Trap 2 UPTOWN ACEKINLOCH BRAEUPTOWN HAWK €0.00 64 29.03 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.41  4/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 4 PATRICKS CASTLENINJA JAMIESPORTING DAME €0.00 72 29.03 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.80  6/4 A6 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 5 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HOLYCROSS SUPERSHANEBOY LEEGOOD SARAH €75.00 77 29.06   -.30 Slow 28.76  4/5 A1 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 PRICELESS BRANDYMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 72 29.06 5L -.30 Slow 29.11  3/1 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 AIRMOUNT DIVERBRETT LEEAIRMOUNT PEARL €0.00 75 29.06 4L -.30 Slow 29.39  6/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 COOLAVANNY MASONAERO MAJESTICLITTLE FLUTTER €0.00 75 29.06 8L -.30 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 MUST BE BILLACE HI RUMBLEAIRFORCE LIBERTY €0.00 70 29.06 nk -.30 Slow 29.97  4/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 TORAS VICSLIPPERY ROBERTBILLYS HOPE €0.00 64 29.06 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.14  5/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ALIEN TEARSDROOPYS SCOLARISOBBING GRANNY €75.00 69 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15  7/2 A3 BmpRu,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MURLENS RAWVANS ESCALADEMURLENS MAVE €0.00 65 29.45 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.20  6/1 A3 RlRu,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 DEANRIDGE GIZMOGODSENDPENNYS KIM €0.00 70 29.45 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 ImpRu,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 DROOPYS HOBARTAERO MAJESTICDROOPYS SOLANGE €0.00 73 29.45 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.48  1/1 A4 ImpRu,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 SURPRISE VOTEQUAIL HOLLOWPRIDE AND GLORY €0.00 72 29.45 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.59  3/1 A5 W Ru,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TAYLORS TODDYRAZLDAZL RIOGALADY DEISE €0.00 74 29.45 1L -.30 Slow 29.66  4/1 A5 ImpRu,Crd 1

Race 7 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SOBER CALLKINLOCH BRAETIPP JEWELS €75.00 71 28.96   -.30 Slow 28.66  1/1 A0 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 6 TREBLESFORSHOWSLIPPERY ROBERTBILLYS HOPE €0.00 76 28.96 6L -.30 Slow 29.08  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 MOONCOIN BOLTCRASHALLIS PIPPA €0.00 71 28.96 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.18  6/1 A3 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SOUNDOFTHESEAMALL BRANDYNOELLES SWIFTCO €0.00 73 28.96 5L -.30 Slow 29.53  3/1 A5 BmpRu,Ck 3
5. Trap 4 KILGRANEY BRAEKINLOCH BRAELADY KILGRANEY €0.00 70 28.96 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.64  5/1 A5 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TAX BOOSTQUAIL HOLLOWPRIDE AND GLORY €0.00 70 28.96 3L -.30 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 3

Race 8 - €12,000 Red Mills Champion Open Unraced Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 IMPRESSIVE GUYROMEO RECRUITCABRA DOTTY €75.00 75 28.93   -.30 Slow 28.63  6/4 A0 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 5 AWE STRUCKROYAL IMPACTGOLD SUPREME €0.00 79 28.93 5L -.30 Slow 28.98  2/1 A2 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BAREFOOT BOSSACE HI RUMBLEBEAMING GUSTY €0.00 73 28.93 6L -.30 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BILLYS QUESTIONSSLIPPERY ROBERTBILLYS HOPE €0.00 67 28.93 8L -.30 Slow 29.96  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 JAYTEE DENVERAERO MAJESTICDROOPYS COAST €0.00 70 28.93 16L -.30 Slow 31.08  3/1 A10 EvAw,KO 1
6. Trap 6 MOANTEEN WHISKASUNCLE EOINNIGHT PARTY €0.00 74 28.93 9.5L -.30 Slow 31.74  4/1 A10 EvAw,KO 1

Race 9 - Connolly's Red Mills A2 / A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EASTEND MILLIEDROOPYS SCOLARIFOREST RUTH €285.00 58 29.38   -.30 Slow 29.08  5/2 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BROWNSHILL ACEACE HI RUMBLEFLOMUR PERLA €92.50 72 29.38 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.25  4/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 DERRYHOGAN FLAMETAYLORS SKYMID TIPP DOVE €45.00 69 29.38 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 ChlBS,EvCh
4. Trap 5 FLOMUR JODIACE HI RUMBLEFLOMUR PERLA €0.00 62 29.38 1L -.30 Slow 29.50  7/2 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 RANDOM STORMACE HI RUMBLEBRAVE MEAVE €0.00 55 29.38 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.74  1/1 A6 EvAw,FcdCk2
6. Trap 4 EMERS CHANCECHENZHOU BOYGLENGALL BEAUTY €0.00 58 29.38 2L -.30 Slow 29.88  4/1 A6 CrdRu,Crd 1