View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Sep-14 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - WELCOME TO THE SPORTSGROUND A5   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HOLLYWOOD LUCYTYRUR LEEGONE TO MIRAH €200.00 52 29.45   -.10 Slow 29.35  2/1 A4 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 MON LOUIDROOPYS LUISAOPARKSIDE EDEL €60.00 78 29.45 1.25L -.10 Slow 29.44  1/1 A4 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 GALTEE MILLIEHOMETOWN BOY NGAPENNYS ARIEN €30.00 63 29.45 5.25L -.10 Slow 29.80  2/1 A6 Imp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ANOTHER SINEADBALLYBRONE DANHOLLYWOOD SINEAD €0.00 58 29.45 4L -.10 Slow 30.08  3/1 A7 LckEP,Fd
5. Trap 2 GLYNNSCROSSSALLYBLACK SHAWDERAVARAGH QUEEN €0.00 55 29.45 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.12  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MOVE ON TINYHONDO BLACKMOVE LACE €0.00 63 29.45 dis -.10 Slow - 2/1 A10 Ck 3,Lm

Race 2 - THE RECENT TOTE RETURNS S8   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ELLIE MIAJIM JOES UPKINNICK STAR €150.00 59 19.43   -.05 Slow 19.38  2/1 S5 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 6 GO MOLLY GOVANS ESCALADEA PURE MULE €40.00 61 19.43 7.75L -.05 Slow 19.92  4/1 S10 A 2nd,M-W
3. Trap 4 I HOPDROOPYS MALDINIDALYSTOWN €20.00 71 19.43 sh -.05 Slow 19.93  1/2 S10 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 3 INAGH TURBOHEAD BOUNDINAGH SPICE €0.00 73 19.43 5L -.05 Slow 20.28  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 CAPERSTAHINA RONCASPERS LADY €0.00 62 19.43 2.25L -.05 Slow 20.44  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 LORRHA HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKPORTUMNA BRIDGE €0.00 66 19.43 2.75L -.05 Slow 20.63  4/1 S10 LckEP,Imp 1

Race 3 - THE PICK 4 GUARANTEE S6   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FOXYS PHONECABRA COOLSHOW DIAMOND €150.00 72 19.75   -.05 Slow 19.70  6/4 S9 MvdOff1,Blk 1
2. Trap 4 ROCKY DANBALLYBRONE DANHOLLYWOOD SINEAD €40.00 65 19.75 1.5L -.05 Slow 19.80  3/1 S9 LckEP,Imp 2
3. Trap 3 RINNWOOD MASTERKINLOCH BRAERINNWOOD NIAMH €20.00 71 19.75 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.84  3/1 S9 Chl 2,Imp 2
4. Trap 5 SMALL CRAGGYCOLLISIONGLENCOE LIZZIE €0.00 59 19.75 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.87  3/1 S9 MsdBk,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 GLYNNSCROSS MARKDROOPYS MALDINIGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €0.00 71 19.75 hd -.05 Slow 19.88  2/1 S9 Chl 1,Imp 2
6. Trap 2 ELECTRO MONTANACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYELECTRO TRUMP €0.00 65 19.75 1L -.05 Slow 19.95  6/4 S10 Chl,Imp 2

Race 4 - CONOR'S LAST NIGHT OF FREEDOM A6   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KUMA JINDARACRASHGO GETEMGIRL €195.00 59 29.54   -.10 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 3 MISS THE FUTUREMAKESHIFTMARYS LASS €55.00 78 29.54 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 DERRYLOUGH ESSEXDROOPYS SCOLARIDERRYLOUGH TOPPS €30.00 57 29.54 4.75L -.10 Slow 29.82  6/4 A6 Imp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ELLAS CONTENDERWESTMEAD HAWKCAROLS CONTENDER €0.00 65 29.54 2.75L -.10 Slow 30.02  2/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 RINNWOOD SARAHKINLOCH BRAERINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 67 29.54 2.75L -.10 Slow 30.21  2/1 A8 SlAw,Fd

Race 5 - THE PICK 4 STARTS NOW S4   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DROMOHER TRAPBLUEVIEW SAMBILLISTOWN TRAP €155.00 58 19.11   -.05 Slow 19.06  5/4 S2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TYRUR BARBARATYRUR BIG MIKETYRUR LISA €45.00 63 19.11 2.75L -.05 Slow 19.25  2/1 S4 M-W,RnOn
3. Trap 1 GOODTOGODAULEYCABRA COOLSHOW DIAMOND €20.00 68 19.11 1L -.05 Slow 19.32  2/1 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BRICKHILLCHARLIEHONDO BLACKWORSBORO JEWEL €0.00 71 19.11 2.25L -.05 Slow 19.48  2/1 S6 SlAw,MvdOff1
5. Trap 3 UNKNOWN SUZIHONDO BLACKUNKNOWN LULU €0.00 60 19.11 2.5L -.05 Slow 19.65  3/1 S8 LckEP,Bmp
6. Trap 4 SPARE TYREBLACK SHAWCYPRUS RITA €0.00 71 19.11 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.69  3/1 S8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - "LIKE" US ON FACEBOOK A5   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 STEEPLE RD LEETYRUR LEESTEEPLE RD SENOR €200.00 75 30.58   -.10 Slow 30.48  3/1 A3 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE HOLLYWESTMEAD HAWKKNOCKDINE LADY €60.00 60 30.58 5L -.10 Slow 30.83  2/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BADGERFORT JIMJIM JOES UPKINNICK STAR €30.00 68 30.58 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.93  2/1 A5 A 4th,EvCh
4. Trap 3 MY MIGHTY WHITEYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBLACKTHORN ANNIE €0.00 71 30.58 nk -.10 Slow 30.95  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 HOTSHOT SUAREZBALLYBRONE DANHOLLYWOOD SINEAD €0.00 61 30.58 1.25L -.10 Slow 31.04  2/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
6. Trap 4 GLYNNSCROSS SAMBLACK SHAWDERAVARAGH QUEEN €0.00 66 30.58 nk -.10 Slow 31.06  2/1 A6 A 5th,NvShw

Race 7 - THE DERBY FINAL TOMORROW NIGHT S2/3   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAISLEAN AOIFETYRUR MCGUIGANDROOPYS JUST HOT €160.00 62 19.14   -.05 Slow 19.09  9/4 S2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 MC HUGH MAEDROOPYS KEWELL DURHAM LASS €45.00 55 19.14 2.5L -.05 Slow 19.26  3/1 S4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 WILBROOK BASILSHEEPWALK MACWILBROOK FAWN €25.00 68 19.14 hd -.05 Slow 19.27  3/1 S4 A 3rd,M-W
4. Trap 2 MINE CHANELLESLIP THE LARKMINE CASH €0.00 55 19.14 4L -.05 Slow 19.55  5/4 S7 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 5 BOLTON LEGENDSLIP THE LARKROSIEMAC €0.00 59 19.14 0.75L -.05 Slow 19.61  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BETTYVILLE TOWERHONDO BLACKLIOSGARBH EVRA €0.00 74 19.14 nk -.05 Slow 19.63  9/4 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE TYRUR SUGAR RAY A4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WILBROOK SKIPPYSHEEPWALK MACWILBROOK QUEEN €215.00 60 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  5/2 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 2 UNKNOWN GLORYTOP SAVINGSBROOKLINE SILVER €60.00 67 29.25 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.20  1/1 A3 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE ZACWESTMEAD HAWKKNOCKDINE LADY €30.00 72 29.25 5L -.10 Slow 29.55  5/2 A5 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KISHLAWN JACKCRASHLUKIES CAILIN €0.00 64 29.25 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.59  2/1 A5 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 ROSEGARLAND LUCKHONDO BLACKLANGAN TIMBER €0.00 80 29.25 3L -.10 Slow 29.80  5/2 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SHYAN JANEYIDSAYSHANEBOY LEECOORACLARE ROSE €0.00 64 29.25 5.25L -.10 Slow 30.16  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE EMERS SUPERSTAR A2   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PARADISE MALAGAROYAL IMPACTPARADISE ALANNA €250.00 63 30.48   -.10 Slow 30.38  1/1 A2 ImpRu,LdBS
2. Trap 1 MINE ROCKETHADES ROCKETCLASSICAL MOMENT €70.00 68 30.48 1.25L -.10 Slow 30.47  3/1 A3 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 6 ORANMORE EXPRESSHEAD BOUNDHILLCROFT JOSIE €30.00 79 30.48 4.5L -.10 Slow 30.78  5/2 A4 RlRu,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 MONPARKLADYHONDO BLACKBURNPARK JULIE €0.00 62 30.48 1.75L -.10 Slow 30.90  3/1 A5 ImpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SELLOUT VINNIECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYGLENGALL BEAUTY €0.00 75 30.48 1.5L -.10 Slow 31.01  6/4 A5 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MUSICAL NITEWAVEKRYPTONITEGROUP COURIER €0.00 74 30.48 6L -.10 Slow 31.43  3/1 A7 Ld 1,Blk 2

Race 10 - TEXT YOUR ENTRIES TO 087 2770969 A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COMBO MIKEHADES ROCKETTYRUR HAYLEY €225.00 82 30.44   -.10 Slow 30.34  1/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TYRUR DOLORESTYRUR TEDTYRUR LIZ €65.00 62 30.44 2.25L -.10 Slow 30.50  2/1 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 KNOCKBRACK SPOTDEFINATE OPINIONFLYING INDI €30.00 59 30.44 2.25L -.10 Slow 30.65  3/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 MULOCCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYNEBRASKA WEST €0.00 75 30.44 2.75L -.10 Slow 30.85  5/2 A5 A 5th,NvShw
5. Trap 1 ASCOT ACEACE HI RUMBLEFLOATING LASS €0.00 75 30.44 nk -.10 Slow 30.87  2/1 A5 A 4th,NvShw
6. Trap 4 WARNHAM STARGROUP SKATERLIOS LUAS €0.00 53 30.44 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.92  2/1 A5 A 6th,NvShw

Race 11 - THE LUCKY LAST A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JOES TOUCHDUKE SPECIALMOVE OVER DORA €225.00 77 29.33   -.10 Slow 29.23  5/4 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 FORTUNE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKMADAM BLUE EYES €65.00 72 29.33 4.75L -.10 Slow 29.56  5/2 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 KNOCKDINE RAVENMILLDEAN PANTHERRISING SMOKE €30.00 69 29.33 2.25L -.10 Slow 29.72  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BODYSHOP SLIPPARADISE GEORGEGREYGROVE LEGACY €0.00 61 29.33 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.77  5/2 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 6 AID DECHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €0.00 71 29.33 nk -.10 Slow 29.79  2/1 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 2 SPRINGFIELD GARVANS ESCALADESHANTI SUE €0.00 62 29.33 9L -.10 Slow 30.42  5/2 A9 LckEP,Outp