View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Nov-07 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Tomjoe Morrissey Unraced Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FOREST BESTJUST THE BESTIS YOU MADONNA €50.00 78 29.14   Sand 29.14  4/5 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HEAVENLY ROLLERKNOCKABOUT WOKSTAY OFFICIAL €0.00 79 29.14 6L Sand 29.56  5/4 A4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 BALLINCLARE LISESPIRAL NIKITABALLINCLARE LARK €0.00 62 29.14 7L Sand 30.05  4/1 A6 SlAw,W 4
4. Trap 3 THREE TIMESMETRIC TIGER TRAMLINE €0.00 52 29.14 8.5L Sand 30.64  8/1 A9 SlAw,BmpRu
5. Trap 5 WALKIN THE MILEDROOPYS SCHOLESMAHOGANY CRYSTAL €0.00 56 29.14 1.5L Sand 30.75  8/1 A10 Blk 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 ON STAGE TIGRESSON STAGE JIM ON STAGE LUCY €0.00 63 29.14 2.5L Sand 30.92  8/1 A10 BmpRu,Imp 2

Race 2 - The Tomjoe Morrissey Unraced Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYCOWEN LADTOP HONCHOCABRIOL DOLORES €50.00 70 30.08   Sand 30.08  4/1 A6 Imp 4,CmAg
2. Trap 2 GARABALDIPINEWOOD BLUEFUNNY MOMENT €0.00 64 30.08 sh Sand 30.09  4/1 A6 BmpRu,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 BALLINA JESSDROOPYS SCHOLESMAHOGANY CRYSTAL €0.00 63 30.08 0.75L Sand 30.14  4/1 A7 ClrRn,W 4
4. Trap 6 SEAGULLS DANCEDROOPYS VIERIJOES ELSA €0.00 80 30.08 3.5L Sand 30.39  4/1 A8 SlAw,RlRi
5. Trap 1 FOREST SPIRITKNOCKABOUT WOKFOREST KIM €0.00 66 30.08 nk Sand 30.41  4/6 A8 BmpRu,FdRi
6. Trap 3 BALLINCLARE VIVAGO WILD TEDDYBALLINCLARE KERI €0.00 64 30.08 7L Sand 30.90  4/1 A10 BmpRu,W 1

Race 3 - The Tomjoe Morrissey Unraced Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FOREST EAGLETOP HONCHOCOLORADO TINA €50.00 70 29.53   Sand 29.53  1/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 PIERCESTOWN NAILGO WILD TEDDYBALLINABOLA EMIR €0.00 73 29.53 6.5L Sand 29.98  5/2 A6 CrdRu,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 LICK THE LIDHEAD BOUNDMORE AIR JOSIE €0.00 66 29.53 nk Sand 30.00  4/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 2
4. Trap 4 BRACKENSTONE JOEJAMELLA PRINCEGO SPARK €0.00 68 29.53 1.5L Sand 30.11  4/1 A7 CrdRu,W 4
5. Trap 1 LEAHS SWIFTTOP HONCHOBALLY SHABO €0.00 57 29.53 4.5L Sand 30.42  2/1 A8 BmpRu,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 ELITE JESSDROOPYS VIERIELITE CRISIS €0.00 62 29.53 7L Sand 30.91  4/1 A10 CrdRu,Imp 1

Race 4 - The Tomjoe Morrissey Unraced Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN WILDGO WILD TEDDYBALLINABOLA EMIR €50.00 69 29.73   Sand 29.73  1/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 MIKES SWIFTTOP HONCHOBALLY SHABO €0.00 81 29.73 3.5L Sand 29.97  2/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 2
3. Trap 5 COBRA KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL MILLABBEY MARIA €0.00 65 29.73 1L Sand 30.04  3/1 A6 ClrRn,FdRi
4. Trap 6 ELITE JORDANDROOPYS VIERIELITE CRISIS €0.00 63 29.73 8.5L Sand 30.64  4/1 A9 ClrRn,RL 1
5. Trap 2 CAMPDOWN LADYPINEWOOD BLUEFUNNY MOMENT €0.00 62 29.73 2.5L Sand 30.81  4/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 1 GO ON MAGGIELARKHILL JOONEDIN GEM €0.00 68 29.73 4L Sand 31.09  3/1 A10 Bmp 2,Fd

Race 5 - 5   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MONICAS KEWELDROOPYS KEWELL FAST MONICA €230.00 65 30.03   Sand 30.03  4/1 A6 Bmp 1,CmAg
2. Trap 5 WIGWAM MANPREMIER FANTASYTEEBA €70.00 70 30.03 1L Sand 30.10  2/1 A7 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
3. Trap 3 SNIGGERS TURNTOP HONCHOJUNGLE BEAUTY €30.00 62 30.03 2.5L Sand 30.27  4/1 A7 FAw,ALd
4. Trap 4 GLENCARRA LEADERHONCHO CLASSICCU CARA KATE €0.00 64 30.03 1L Sand 30.34  5/4 A8 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 DROOPYS JAVINEDROOPYS VIERIDROOPYS CHERYL €0.00 77 30.03 1.5L Sand 30.45  4/1 A8 Bmp 1,W 4
6. Trap 2 FAIRWOOD ASHTOP HONCHOMOYADD ALICE €0.00 62 30.03 2L Sand 30.59  6/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - 6   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PARSONS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYFINAL SIX €235.00 71 29.93   Sand 29.93  2/1 A6 Bmp 4,CmAg
2. Trap 4 MULRANKIN MANDROOPYS WOODSPRINCESS FRIDAY €70.00 73 29.93 2L Sand 30.07  4/1 A6 ClrRn,RlRi
3. Trap 1 COOLROE JAKEPREMIER COUNTY DARTFIELD MIST €30.00 72 29.93 0.75L Sand 30.12  5/1 A7 Bmp 1,W 4
4. Trap 3 GREAT BOOLAVOGUEHONCHO CLASSICBOOLAVOGUE JUNE €0.00 73 29.93 2.5L Sand 30.30  4/1 A8 Bmp 4,ImpRi
5. Trap 5 OUTSIDE INDROOPYS HEWITTMAHOGANY CHOICE €0.00 63 29.93 6L Sand 30.72  4/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 BLACK WOKKNOCKABOUT WOKBLACK EYE BIDDY €0.00 71 29.93 2.5L Sand 30.89  3/1 A10 BlkRu,Stb 2

Race 7 - A2/A3 SWEEPSTAKE Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KOH SAMUI BABYPREMIER COUNTY GREENVIEW STORM €50.00 65 29.32   Sand 29.32  6/1 A3 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 1 GIFT SERVICEDROOPYS SCHOLESANFIELD LADY €0.00 72 29.32 12L Sand 30.16  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,Stb 3
3. Trap 4 BETTYSHILL LADJAMELLA PRINCEROOKERY LADY €0.00 70 29.32 nk Sand 30.18  2/1 A7 Bmp 1,Stb 3
4. Trap 3 ARCHATON LADDROOPYS VIERIARCHATON LASS €0.00 72 29.32 1L Sand 30.25  6/1 A7 ImpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 LOOSE TOYDROOPYS SCHOLESBOBBIES BABY €0.00 73 29.32 1.5L Sand 30.35  4/1 A8 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 SEAN DUBHDROOPYS KEWELL GLOUN SPIRAL €0.00 73 29.32 hd Sand 30.36  2/1 A8 Bmp 1,Imp 2

Race 8 - A2/A3 SWEEPSTAKE Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEADING LAYERDROOPYS VIERIONE YARD €50.00 70 29.50   Sand 29.50  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BILLS CHOICETOP HONCHOJUNGLE BEAUTY €0.00 53 29.50 4.5L Sand 29.81  4/1 A5 Bmp 1,CmAg
3. Trap 3 SENOR NIKITASPIRAL NIKITALADY HAKUNA €0.00 65 29.50 0.5L Sand 29.85  7/4 A5 ClrRn,FdRi
4. Trap 4 WASTE VERADROOPYS VIERICACTUS WINGER €0.00 60 29.50 6L Sand 30.27  6/1 A7 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 LADY MOLONEYBALLINCLARE JET WALNUT GROVE €0.00 79 29.50 1.5L Sand 30.37  3/1 A8 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 ROSEDALE HONCHOTOP HONCHOMADAM DUNDEE €0.00 64 29.50 2L Sand 30.51  2/1 A9 BmpRu,Bmp 1

Race 9 - A2/A3 SWEEPSTAKE Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MILLDEAN CAHILLPREMIER COUNTY ROSSONAIRI FAIRY €50.00 74 29.60   Sand 29.60  3/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 SROUGHVILLEHONCHO CLASSICRUANVILLE €0.00 60 29.60 2.5L Sand 29.77  3/1 A5 EvAw,W 4
3. Trap 2 HOWYA TEDDROOPYS RHYSTOP SINDY €0.00 72 29.60 2L Sand 29.91  2/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 2
4. Trap 5 PLANET BLUEDROOPYS KEWELL MARWOOD SALLY €0.00 66 29.60 sh Sand 29.92  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 4 BIGWOOD GASPERPACIFIC MILEBETTYS BEAUTY €0.00 77 29.60 0.75L Sand 29.98  6/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 ARCHATON GIRLDROOPYS VIERIARCHATON LASS €0.00 59 29.60 5L Sand 30.33  6/1 A8 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 10 - 10   (Grade : A4) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WALKABOUT TOMMYHONDO BLACKKILDOON MIST €320.00 76 34.03   Sand 34.03  5/4 A6 RlRu,Bmp 1
2. Trap 3 OAKWOOD QUARRYJAMELLA PRINCEFAST MONICA €80.00 54 34.03 0.75L Sand 34.08  4/1 A6 ClrRn,CmAg
3. Trap 4 OUTLIER QUEENDROOPYS WOODSLISCALLAN FLOWJO €40.00 65 34.03 1.5L Sand 34.19  5/4 A7 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 5 BEAT THE TIMESPIRAL NIKITAAUTOMATIC GEM €0.00 56 34.03 3.5L Sand 34.43  6/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 PADDYS WIGWAMWINETAVERN SAM SOON TO WIN €0.00 73 34.03 3.5L Sand 34.68  6/1 A9 SlAw,BmpRu
6. Trap 1 CRAGAKNOCK BETADAVES MENTORCRAGAKNOCK SNOW €0.00 63 34.03 hd Sand 34.69  6/1 A9 Bmp 1,Bmp 3