View Results from another meeting

Select date

07-Jan-19 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 BRANDYWELL SUPPORTERS GROUP   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SENAHEL MIAHFARLOE BLITZSENAHEL BOUND €0.00 69 16.85   +.10 Fast 16.95  6/4 S7  
2. Trap 2 QUILL ROISINLAUGHIL BLAKEGALTYMOORE MOON €0.00 56 16.85 5L +.10 Fast 17.30  5/4F S10  
3. Trap 4 LISBUOY LEOBALLYMAC VICPACIFIC AMY €0.00 75 16.85 sh +.10 Fast 17.31  5/2 S10  
4. Trap 5 CHASING HARDMAKESHIFTMILLRIDGE BRAE €0.00 69 16.85 2L +.10 Fast 17.45  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 6 GOLAN VALEVALE VIEW FLYERVIENNA CALLING €0.00 76 16.85 0.75L +.10 Fast 17.50  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 3 CORCORANS BILLVANS ESCALADECORCORANS MILLY €0.00 73 16.85 1L +.10 Fast 17.57  5/2 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 BRANDYWELL SUPPORTERS GROUP   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AVADON BLUEYGREENWELL HULKDERDERS MIA €0.00 58 16.93   +.10 Fast 17.03  2/1 S8  
2. Trap 4 BOGSIDE DRAMAWONDER MILLIEBOGSIDE HOPE €0.00 61 16.93 1.25L +.10 Fast 17.12  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 3 PACIFIC PUMASKYWALKER PUMACORNAMADDY QUEEN €0.00 71 16.93 hd +.10 Fast 17.13  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 1 GLENSIDE OGHILLDROOPYS JETOGHILL OYSTER €0.00 61 16.93 4.25L +.10 Fast 17.42  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 5 KANSIL SKYTAYLORS SKYHOLDEM SENORITA €0.00 64 16.93 2.25L +.10 Fast 17.58  3/1 S10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 6 KELSEYS POWERBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 59 16.93 sh +.10 Fast 17.59  1/1F S10 Blk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3 BRANDYWELL SUPPORTERS GROUP   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MARKSTREET BILLSWIFT HOFFMANMARK STREET LASS €0.00 68 16.79   +.10 Fast 16.89  6/4 S6  
2. Trap 1 SNIPERSBLACKLISTSTORM CONTROLSMASHING CALL €0.00 62 16.79 hd +.10 Fast 16.90  1/1F S7  
3. Trap 2 ROSEHILL ROMEOROMEO RECRUITSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 72 16.79 2.25L +.10 Fast 17.06  2/1 S8  
4. Trap 3 BLACK KENNYBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 71 16.79 2.25L +.10 Fast 17.21  2/1 S9  
5. Trap 5 ABRAKEBABRA KINGKINLOCH BRAELONGFORD MEG €0.00 72 16.79 2.5L +.10 Fast 17.39  4/1 S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 RED SHILLINGS 745   (Grade : D0/8) Flat 745

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MISS ARITHMETICTYRUR SUGAR RAYWHAOO WHEOO €0.00 63 42.64   +.40 Fast 43.04  5/4F D5  
2. Trap 4 FINNERY LOCHKINLOCH BRAEFINNERY BRET €0.00 56 42.64 0.5L +.40 Fast 43.07  3/1 D5  
3. Trap 3 MICKEYS CHOICEBOHERNA HOUSEFOXWOOD GYPSY €0.00 73 42.64 sh +.40 Fast 43.08  6/1 D5  
4. Trap 2 BALLYMAC BOYCOTTVULTURICOOLAVANNY ANGIE €0.00 70 42.64 sh +.40 Fast 43.09  2/1 D5  
5. Trap 5 UNCLE LILYWHITESUPERIOR PRODUCTKATIES DECISION €0.00 80 42.64 7.25L +.40 Fast 43.60  2/1 D7 BBlk 3,
6. Trap 1 EAGER JUDEPARADISE MADISONCANASKA DUBAI €0.00 74 42.64 6.25L +.40 Fast 44.04  4/1 BBlk 3,

Race 5 - RACE 5 RED SHILLING 745   (Grade : D0/8) Flat 745

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LISDHU GEMTYRUR BIG MIKESHANLESS BRAE €0.00 72 43.28   +.40 Fast 43.68  1/2F D7  
2. Trap 2 BAY CITY BONNIEDROOPYS JETARBITRAGE €0.00 62 43.28 1.25L +.40 Fast 43.77  2/1 D7  
3. Trap 6 LURRIGA SILVERSTORM CONTROLLURRIGA GOLD €0.00 70 43.28 1L +.40 Fast 43.84  5/2 D7  
4. Trap 1 BLUE EYED BONNYSUPERIOR PRODUCTWHITEROCK DIVA €0.00 58 43.28 5.25L +.40 Fast 44.20  3/1  
5. Trap 3 ABRAKEBABRA BEEKINLOCH BRAEFATBOYZ DIZZY €0.00 61 43.28 2.25L +.40 Fast 44.36  4/1  

Race 6 - RACE 6 BRANDYWELL SUPPORTERS GROUP   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GLENBOWEN CHASEROCKCHASE BULLETGLENBOWEN TRIX €0.00 74 28.05   +.25 Fast 28.30  9/4 A5  
2. Trap 3 OLWINN MILLIEWONDER MILLIEBOGSIDE MYSTIQUE €0.00 59 28.05 7.5L +.25 Fast 28.82  5/4F A8  
3. Trap 4 AVADON BANDITGREENWELL HULKDERDERS MIA €0.00 73 28.05 sh +.25 Fast 28.83  3/1 A8  
4. Trap 1 ABRAKEBABRA BRAEKINLOCH BRAELONGFORD MEG €0.00 59 28.05 1L +.25 Fast 28.90  4/1 A8 DH,
4. Trap 2 YVONNES BOYPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €0.00 71 28.05   +.25 Fast 28.90  2/1 A8 DH,

Race 7 - RACE 7 BRANDYWELL SUPPORTERS GROUP   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RATHER SHYSUPERIOR PRODUCTWHITEROCK DIVA €0.00 64 28.59   +.25 Fast 28.84  7/4 A8  
2. Trap 6 ALBERTA JACKPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €0.00 71 28.59 2L +.25 Fast 28.98  2/1 A9  
3. Trap 1 UAM VAR DRIVEBALLYMAC MATTDRIVE ON CHARM €0.00 69 28.59 0.5L +.25 Fast 29.01  3/1 A9  
4. Trap 3 SALEEN BELLAOVER LIMITSALEEN PIPPA €0.00 59 28.59 3.5L +.25 Fast 29.26  1/1F A10  
5. Trap 2 BOGSIDE DOVEWONDER MILLIEBOGSIDE HOPE €0.00 63 28.59 0.75L +.25 Fast 29.31  2/1 A10  

Race 8 - RACE 8 BRANDYWELL SUPPORTERS GROUP   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CAUGHTBYSURPRISESCOLARI ME DADDYBEWITCHING €0.00 64 16.73   +.10 Fast 16.83  2/1 S6  
2. Trap 5 PATSY ACTTULLYMURRY ACTBELLSIDE PATSY €0.00 54 16.73 0.75L +.10 Fast 16.88  2/1 S6  
3. Trap 1 BLACK PADGESIDARIAN RHYTHMSILVERHILL EXIT €0.00 82 16.73 sh +.10 Fast 16.89  1/1F S6  
4. Trap 3 FOR PATRICKBALLYMAC BESTWINTER MOUNTAIN €0.00 76 16.73 2.75L +.10 Fast 17.08  3/1 S8  
5. Trap 6 DRUMCROW LEXIDRUMCROW WILLIAMDRUMCROW PAULA €0.00 61 16.73 1.75L +.10 Fast 17.21  3/1 S9