View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Jan-11 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium S2 400   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EOINS BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €160.00 70 21.96   Sand 21.96  3/1 S4 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 2 PARNELL JOGO WILD TEDDYMISS TENDERFOOT €45.00 68 21.96 2.25L Sand 22.12  2/1 S6 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 HAYESES LANEBALLYMAC MAEVEDIRECT CONTROL €25.00 69 21.96 2.25L Sand 22.27  1/1 S7 EvAw,Ck 1
4. Trap 6 KARMA ROYALEKNOCKABOUT WOKBOWER DROOPY €0.00 67 21.96 2.25L Sand 22.43  5/1 S8 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 5 HORSEFAIR LADRAZLDAZL BILLYPEADARS HAND €0.00 75 21.96 1.25L Sand 22.52  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 CARAMELCRASHCATHY ANN €0.00 59 21.96 3L Sand 22.73  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 2 - Happy Birthday Ken Nugent S7 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ABBEYVILLE GOLDFORTUNE MIKE MONKSLAND LILLY €150.00 56 22.25   Sand 22.25  7/2 S7 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 WEEMAN DUFFYMINEOLA FARLOEMAGGIE MICAWBER €40.00 75 22.25 4.25L Sand 22.55  7/2 S9 EvAw,Ck 1
3. Trap 4 TAKEONTHEWORLDKINLOCH BRAEEMPORIO STAR €20.00 76 22.25 1.75L Sand 22.67  4/6 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 GLENNYHORN DEISEGO WILD TEDDYTYHOLLAND SPIRIT €0.00 59 22.25 sh Sand 22.68  4/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 AINTREE KATIEASTRONOMICASHEN BYWAY €0.00 53 22.25 3.5L Sand 22.92  7/2 S9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Theresa Rooney 30th Birthday S8 400   (Grade : S8) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DAVALS DENWESTMEAD HAWKIN THE ROUGH €150.00 75 22.26   Sand 22.26  3/1 S7 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 1 DOITFORDANNYPREMIER FANTASYRAHEEN RUBY €40.00 75 22.26 3.25L Sand 22.49  3/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 AINTREE CROWASTRONOMICASHEN BYWAY €20.00 67 22.26 3.5L Sand 22.73  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SCOLARIS NIAMHDROOPYS SCOLARITREY BELINDA €0.00 62 22.26 1.25L Sand 22.82  7/4 S9 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 4 AIRBORNE ATOMICKILLAHAN PHANTERAIRBORNE IDA €0.00 59 22.26 0.5L Sand 22.85  5/2 S9 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 3 JAXXY NIGHTSHIFTACE HI RUMBLELEGAL SHIFTER €0.00 51 22.26 4.25L Sand 23.15  12/1 S9 EvAw,Ck 1

Race 4 - Clanrye Abbey Belated Xmas Party A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GATILLOS HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKTUCKERS LASS €195.00 66 30.28   Sand 30.28  3/1 A7  
2. Trap 3 TAHINA RIATAHINA SPEEDTAHINA LASS €55.00 61 30.28 1.5L Sand 30.38  3/1 A8  
3. Trap 5 PULLA WIGGYDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS WIGGY €30.00 53 30.28 sh Sand 30.39  2/1 A8  
4. Trap 6 CONGRESS ROCKERASTRONOMICCONGRESS FLOW €0.00 72 30.28 2.75L Sand 30.59  3/1 A9  
5. Trap 2 BALLYMAC AMANDABALLYMAC KEWELLBALLYMAC RHYTHM €0.00 54 30.28 sh Sand 30.60  4/6 A9  

Race 5 - Fergal McEvoy 18th Birthday A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LOYAL NELLYDROOPYS VIERIHANEMA €200.00 59 30.00   Sand 30.00  3/1 A6 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 SKRYNE DELIRIOUSHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €60.00 61 30.00 sh Sand 30.01  5/2 A6 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 WATERGRANGE JOSHTYRUR TEDMAMA TINA €30.00 67 30.00 2L Sand 30.15  5/2 A7 EP,FdRi
4. Trap 5 RAVENSWOOD REXWESTMEAD HAWKTINAS HONCHO €0.00 80 30.00 2L Sand 30.29  5/2 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 NEILS SOCKSHALLUCINATEGRAYSLANDS FLO €0.00 53 30.00 6.75L Sand 30.76  4/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 BORD NUABARNFIELD RANGERCHEROKEE LACE €0.00 61 30.00 sh Sand 30.77  4/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - Happy Birthday Jim Kenny S0 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BERNISH LASSDROOPYS KEWELL TYRUR MARY €210.00 62 21.60   Sand 21.60  4/7 S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 MAYTOWN RULERKINLOCH BRAERAZLDAZL PEARL €60.00 74 21.60 1.5L Sand 21.70  3/1 S2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 KINGS COVEDROOPYS MALDINIBOWER GILLIAN €30.00 66 21.60 3.75L Sand 21.97  2/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TIP TOP JAMIEDROOPYS MALDINITIP TOP SHAPE €0.00 66 21.60 1L Sand 22.04  4/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 JUST HERBERTHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €0.00 62 21.60 1.75L Sand 22.16  4/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - Martina O'Toole 28th Birthday A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLOW DOWNCRASHSMOOTH EYES €215.00 57 29.92   Sand 29.92  4/1 A6  
2. Trap 1 SUIRVIEW ELAINETULLOW RUMBLETYCOON BRAZIL €60.00 57 29.92 1.5L Sand 30.02  9/4 A6  
3. Trap 4 RALPHGELDROPS TOUCHBRADAN NIAMH €30.00 72 29.92 1L Sand 30.09  5/2 A6  
4. Trap 3 SKRYNE VISIONHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €0.00 72 29.92 hd Sand 30.10  3/1 A7  
5. Trap 2 BOURBON BRAEKINLOCH BRAEEASILY LED €0.00 57 29.92 0.75L Sand 30.16  2/1 A7  
6. Trap 5 LIVELY FLYERRAZLDAZL BILLYAUTOMATIC RANGER €0.00 74 29.92 2.5L Sand 30.33  4/1 A8  

Race 8 - Bon Voyage Kevin & Christopher Morgan A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BLACK BUBBLETOP HONCHODOUBLE BUBBLE €225.00 71 29.73   Sand 29.73  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 5 HAND ME BACKHADES ROCKETMAHMORCOT LADY €65.00 55 29.73 1.5L Sand 29.83  7/2 A5  
3. Trap 2 ALBERT SQUARESELF ASSESSMENTWILMAS DREAM €30.00 70 29.73 3.75L Sand 30.10  3/1 A7  
4. Trap 6 EAMONWESTMEAD HAWKLINDAS IMAGE €0.00 73 29.73 3L Sand 30.31  4/1 A8  
5. Trap 1 DO YOU REMEMBERDAVES MENTORMISS SPECIAL €0.00 54 29.73 2.5L Sand 30.48  3/1 A8  
6. Trap 4 MANILLA UNOFISHY BOY POLE TOPPER €0.00 53 29.73 3.75L Sand 30.74  7/2 A9  

Race 9 - Horse Racing Returns Friday 25th March A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROCMAH FLYERHADES ROCKETMAHMORCOT LADY €215.00 56 29.78   Sand 29.78  5/2 A5 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 4 AGADIR TEDTYRUR TEDCOOLHILL BABE €60.00 73 29.78 hd Sand 29.79  7/2 A5 QAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 OISINS AMARILLORAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €30.00 73 29.78 hd Sand 29.80  3/1 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 DYNAMITE ROCKYHADES ROCKETMISS SADIE €0.00 72 29.78 0.5L Sand 29.83  7/2 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
5. Trap 3 BANJO PLAYERTYRUR TEDEXPRESS AWARD €0.00 70 29.78 1.25L Sand 29.92  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 ROYAL FROLICHE SAID SOTHREE STAR GIRL €0.00 62 29.78 3L Sand 30.13  5/2 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Land of Legends A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FOREST RAVENTOP HONCHOCOOLAVANNY POSH €250.00 76 29.68   Sand 29.68  5/2 A4  
2. Trap 5 MONLEEK LEGENDROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €70.00 74 29.68 sh Sand 29.69  2/5 A4  
3. Trap 4 GAINSTOWN FANCYTYRUR TEDNEWELLS LASS €30.00 58 29.68 0.75L Sand 29.74  8/1 A5  
4. Trap 2 LADY PANACHETRENDY LEIGHBILLIS BE LUCKY €0.00 59 29.68 sh Sand 29.75  4/1 A5  
5. Trap 3 LIVE LIFEDROOPYS MALDINIEXPRESS MIST €0.00 75 29.68 7.5L Sand 30.28  8/1 A7