View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Jun-20 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome to Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CHURCHTOWN BUCKSDROOPYS JETCHURCHTOWN MIMEE €305.00 75 28.44   +.10 Fast 28.54    A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 COOLAVANNY MISSISKYWALKER PUMACOOLAVANNY ELLA €90.00 56 28.44 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.64    A0 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 EDENCURRA BRAEKINLOCH BRAEEDENCURRA CANNON €40.00 71 28.44 7L +.10 Fast 29.13    A3 Blktps,StyOn
4. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE BRUFFDAVID BALESLANEYSIDE KITTY €0.00 71 28.44 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.31    A4 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 BALLYMAC IONABALLYMAC MATTMADABOUT HANNAH €0.00 65 28.44 3L +.10 Fast 29.52    A5 BmpSt,NvShw
6. Trap 5 PAINTERS BLUELENSON PANDAKIONA €0.00 76 28.44 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.69    A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote   (Grade : S2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GLENBOWEN BOSSROCKCHASE BULLETGLENBOWEN TRIX €220.00 73 17.87   +.05 Fast 17.92    S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 KEYLIGHT STARTAYLORS SKYBALLYCANNON BABE €65.00 70 17.87 10.5L +.05 Fast 18.65    S8 Blk 1,StyWl
3. Trap 4 ANTARTIC SPOTBALLYMAC VICCASTLE SPIRIT €40.00 81 17.87 sh +.05 Fast 18.66    S9 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 SPUR JIMTYRUR BIG MIKEAFFANE DARK €0.00 67 17.87 5L +.05 Fast 19.01    S10 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 DUSKY SOCKSCONFIDENT RANKINHIGHVIEW DOLLY €0.00 77 17.87 0.5L +.05 Fast 19.05    S10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CLOGHEEN BUDDYKNOCKGLASS BILLYCLOGHEEN MIDGE €0.00 70 17.87 0.75L +.05 Fast 19.10    S10 LckEP,Crd 1

Race 3 - The Find Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SEANEYS GIRLJAYTEE JETKRANKY CATHRINA €325.00 62 28.89   +.10 Fast 28.99    A2 RL 1,FinWl
2. Trap 6 DRIVE ON CODYTAYLORS SKYLEMON ZARA €100.00 70 28.89 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.30    A4 EvAw,Mid
3. Trap 4 LAVAN RUBYLAUGHIL BLAKELEMON JANE €40.00 62 28.89 1L +.10 Fast 29.37    A4 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 KONA BOUNDBALLYMAC ESKEJOYOUS €0.00 67 28.89 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.55    A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 KINGTONE CORASKYWALKER LUKEROO WEN €0.00 61 28.89 9.5L +.10 Fast 30.21    A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TREVORS CHOICEDROOPYS JETCHINOOK HAWK €0.00 74 28.89 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.32    A9 EvAw,Stb 3

Race 4 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : SS0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALLYMAC MAXWELLBALLYMAC BESTSTRAWBERRY AMY €350.00 84 17.51   +.05 Fast 17.56    SS0 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 SURE LOOK LISTENHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €100.00 78 17.51 nk +.05 Fast 17.58    SS0 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BALLYMAC TRUDIBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY PET €50.00 61 17.51 4.5L +.05 Fast 17.89    S1 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 DUSTYS BANDITLAUGHIL BLAKERYMA BOCA €0.00 75 17.51 0.75L +.05 Fast 17.95    S1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SALAHBALLYMAC ESKEVALENTINE SPOT €0.00 69 17.51 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.12    S3 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LAHANA GOLDCRASHMISS GOLDEN €0.00 69 17.51 hd +.05 Fast 18.13    S3 QAw,Fd

Race 5 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE SYLVIISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE MONA €325.00 63 28.93   +.10 Fast 29.03    A2 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BALLYDALY CUIHNESIR PADDYBALLYDALY BID €100.00 65 28.93 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.48    A4 Crd 1,StyOn
3. Trap 6 RIGMAROLEDROOPYS JETOVERJOYED €40.00 62 28.93 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.73    A6 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 NIAMHS DELIGHTLAUGHIL BLAKEFABULOUS LIZZIE €0.00 74 28.93 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.78    A6 FAw,Stb 3
5. Trap 1 KINGTONE DOLLYCONFIDENT RANKINHIGHVIEW DOLLY €0.00 64 28.93 3L +.10 Fast 29.99    A7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 MUMS WONDERKINLOCH BRAEMUMS PEARL €0.00 69 28.93 1L +.10 Fast 30.06    A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Trials must be booked 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARROWKEAL BARTYDROOPYS RODDICKNELLIES FLYER €350.00 71 29.00   +.10 Fast 29.10    A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 BOHERASH NOAHKINLOCH BRAEBOHERASH KATY €110.00 79 29.00 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.41    A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 MUCKY WORDSLAUGHIL BLAKEWORDS €55.00 69 29.00 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.45    A4 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ARAGLEN RECRUITROMEO RECRUITSENAHEL HONDO €0.00 71 29.00 nk +.10 Fast 29.47    A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 GOING CUSTOMERLAUGHIL BLAKEABLE CUSTOMER €0.00 65 29.00 nk +.10 Fast 29.49    A4 QAw,FdRi
6. Trap 6 IVESHEAD BELLEDROOPYS CAINLAGILE BLOSSOM €0.00 63 29.00 1L +.10 Fast 29.56    A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Follow Us On Twitter 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYDOYLE BUZZTOP HONCHOBALLYDOYLE HONEY €350.00 63 28.56   +.10 Fast 28.66    A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BALLYMAC BLISSVULTURIBALLYMAC SCALA €110.00 68 28.56 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.90    A2 Crd,FinWl
3. Trap 1 IVESHEAD BETTYDROOPYS CAINLAGILE BLOSSOM €55.00 58 28.56 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.08    A2 RL 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DROOPYS HAMISHCABLE BAYDROOPYS ALONDRA €0.00 74 28.56 sh +.10 Fast 29.09    A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BALLYMAC MOFARRBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC MOIRA €0.00 74 28.56 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.26    A3 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 WAGGA SPORTHOLDEM SPYSPORTSMAN BLUE €0.00 80 28.56 2L +.10 Fast 29.40    A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Carrigdhoun Carvery 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RIVERSIDE LEOKNOCKGLASS BILLYADAMANT GEM €400.00 75 28.46   +.10 Fast 28.56    A0 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 6 PACEMAKER TEDLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS HARBOUR €120.00 70 28.46 sh +.10 Fast 28.57    A0 QAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 SCOOBY PRINCESSBALLYMAC ESKEMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €60.00 62 28.46 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.60    A0 EvAw,StyWl
4. Trap 3 BALLYMAC WISDOMDEFINATE OPINIONCOOLAVANNY ANGIE €0.00 64 28.46 5L +.10 Fast 28.95    A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 WITCHES ETHIOPIAHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €0.00 60 28.46 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.13    A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SELINAS OSCARCANDLELIGHT KINGSELINAS DOLLY €0.00 70 28.46 6L +.10 Fast 29.55    A5 EvAw,Blk 3

Race 9 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TRACTON TORNADOPINPOINT MAXITYRUR LATOYA €325.00 75 28.41   +.10 Fast 28.51    A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 FREE FROM DESIREDEFINATE OPINIONPIPPY €100.00 59 28.41 1L +.10 Fast 28.58    A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 OUR SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYYOUNG LEGENDS €40.00 79 28.41 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.61    A0 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FLEETWOOD JETJAYTEE JETMIZEN ESCAPE €0.00 83 28.41 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.07    A2 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 5 IM THE KINGKNOCKGLASS BILLYBALLINAKILL MARY €0.00 84 28.41 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.31    A4 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PECKHAM BOYTARSNA HAVANACOOLREE NADENE €0.00 73 28.41 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.42    A4 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PESTANABALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY PET €400.00 69 27.90   +.10 Fast 28.00    AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 RUNNINTA SEEYALAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS HARBOUR €120.00 74 27.90 5L +.10 Fast 28.35    AA0 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 AAYAMZA LEXIEBALLYMAC ESKEMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €60.00 59 27.90 4.5L +.10 Fast 28.66    A0 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 SERENE GRADUATESKYWALKER FARLOECLONCUNNY EYE €0.00 73 27.90 1L +.10 Fast 28.73    A1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CLONA BLAZELAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY PEARL €0.00 77 27.90 3L +.10 Fast 28.94    A2 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 BUTTS BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMAYO DAISEY €0.00 79 27.90 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.98    A2 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 11 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYHIMIKINBOLTAERO MAJESTICSPARTA FANTASY €350.00 75 28.30   +.10 Fast 28.40    AA0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 FLEETWOOD CONDROOPYS JETBALLYBOY FLASH €110.00 78 28.30 2L +.10 Fast 28.54    A0 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 THE OTHER REGALBALLYMAC ESKETHE OTHER PEACH €55.00 74 28.30 5.5L +.10 Fast 28.92    A2 MsdBk,StyWl
4. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE MARLYPIERCESTOWN SANDSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 69 28.30 hd +.10 Fast 28.93    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 SUPER BOSSMANPARADISE MADISONDARK MATTER €0.00 68 28.30 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.25    A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FACECOOKS BOYSH AVATARCABRA FIFI €0.00 80 28.30 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.35    A4 SlAw,NvShw