View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-Nov-11 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome To Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LAZY ROSIEHONDO BLACKELTON VILLAGE €225.00 60 28.78   +.30 Fast 29.08  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CASTLELYONS DALODAVES MENTORPAULS CAIT €65.00 74 28.78 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.39  9/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 RYECOURT FOXCOLORFUL CHAMPJAMAICAN STAR €30.00 62 28.78 2L +.30 Fast 29.53  1/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PADDYS CHARMGREAT LARKNEWMARKET WAY €0.00 64 28.78 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  9/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CARTWHEELROBBIEDROOPYS KEWELL EAMONNS RANGER €0.00 64 28.78 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.09  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LONGVALLEY LARKTYRUR TEDLONGVALLEY SUE €0.00 77 28.78 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.27  6/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Noel O‚ÄôSullivan Over 60s Race.   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYGREE ROMEOBLACK SHAWINSLIPSVALENTINE €250.00 70 28.74   +.30 Fast 29.04  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BUSINESS DIVAPREMIER FANTASYMINNIES ALAINN €70.00 63 28.74 2L +.30 Fast 29.18  7/2 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 DOWER PHANTERKILLAHAN PHANTERBALLINAHINA MAID €30.00 76 28.74 1L +.30 Fast 29.25  2/1 A2 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 SKELLIG SAORROYAL IMPACTRITH SAOR €0.00 75 28.74 nk +.30 Fast 29.27  5/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 ESTEBANFANHADES ROCKETCLASSY CLOVER €0.00 75 28.74 3L +.30 Fast 29.48  1/1f A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Richard Neenan Memorial A3 Stakes. Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MURDANIEL TUNEDROOPYS SCOLARIEXPRESS TUNE €75.00 62 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 REAGROVE RAMBOBLACK SHAWTWILIGHT LADY €0.00 71 28.84 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.52  7/2 A4 FAw,Fd
3. Trap 5 MAUREENS ADMIRALNINAS WORLDCLASSSMOOTH POINT €0.00 69 28.84 1L +.30 Fast 29.59  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 LEEVIEW CHAMPDROOPYS SCOLARILEEVIEW HOLLY €40.00 76 28.84 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.63  5/2 A4 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CASTLELYONS BRACBALLYMAC MAEVERABBITS KISSES €40.00 74 28.84 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.73  4/1 A5 SlAw,BlkRu
6. Trap 1 BALLYGREE MARYBALLYMAC TONYSUE LEE €40.00 64 28.84 hd +.30 Fast 29.74  4/1 A5 FAw,Crd

Race 4 - The Richard Neenan Memorial A3 Stakes. Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GURRANE MANHEAD BOUNDGURRANE BEAUTY €75.00 78 29.28   +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 PADDOCK HONCHOHEAD BOUNDPADDOCK PUSHER €0.00 79 29.28 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.61  5/2 A4 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MISS ROXANNEKILLAHAN PHANTERBALLINAHINA MAID €0.00 56 29.28 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.72  9/4 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 RACE ON ANGELTOP HONCHORACE ON KATIE €40.00 59 29.28 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TERRYS CASTLEBLACK SHAWPHOEBES KIWI €40.00 68 29.28 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  7/2 A7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 CARRAIG PENNYTUCKS MEIN STARCASH GRACIE €40.00 58 29.28 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.45  11/1 A8 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 5 - The Beamish & Murphys A2 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KRANKY MAWINETAVERN OSCARSHESINTHELOUNGE €75.00 61 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  4/5 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
2. Trap 3 TWICE GIFTEDHONDO DINGLERIVERSIDE POLLY €0.00 58 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.42  3/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 RISING MAGICDROOPYS SCHOLESRISING ANGEL €0.00 75 29.02 2L +.30 Fast 29.56  2/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CHERROKEE RAMBLEGOLDMINE RAMBLEHOWS MY FRIEND €0.00 71 29.02 1L +.30 Fast 29.63  8/1 A4 Blk 1,Fd
5. Trap 5 BLACK DIVERHEAD BOUNDTEDS MISS WORLD €0.00 76 29.02 sh +.30 Fast 29.64  4/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 JAHAMAHADES ROCKETVELVET SATIN €0.00 79 29.02 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.89  9/1 A5 QAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - The Beamish & Murphys A2 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ABROAD NOWKILLAHAN PHANTEREXPRESS SMASHER €75.00 67 28.95   +.30 Fast 29.25  3/1 A2 W Ru,ALd
2. Trap 6 LOOK THAT WAYLOYAL HONCHOIMONMYWAY €0.00 69 28.95 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  5/1 A3 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 MUMHAN ARISTOP SAVINGSBALLINAHINA MAID €0.00 78 28.95 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  5/4 A4 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MARINAS BLUEHONDO BLACKNOIRS MAGIC €0.00 73 28.95 1L +.30 Fast 29.74  7/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 PULLEDATTHEBENDDROOPYS SCOLARINEMOS GEMMA €0.00 69 28.95 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 ABZORBITDROOPYS VIERIGOING NATIVE €0.00 64 28.95 14L +.30 Fast 30.89  9/4 A9 FAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - The Beamish & Murphys A2 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RATHGLASS GOLDWESTMEAD HAWKGOLD SEACREST €75.00 77 28.94   +.30 Fast 29.24  2/1 A2 EP,Styd
2. Trap 6 HEAD CUSTOMERHEAD BOUNDBROKEN MAID €0.00 70 28.94 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 DspLd,StyOn
3. Trap 2 BALLYGREE BLACKCRASHMOVEALONG ROSE €0.00 71 28.94 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.73  7/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 STELLARS BLUEDROOPYS SCOLARISHANEBOY MARIA €0.00 74 28.94 5L +.30 Fast 30.08  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 COOLBEGGAN EDDIEKINLOCH BRAEDROMANA FLOWER €0.00 66 28.94 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.39  3/1 A8 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CISSIES BLUEBELLACE HI RUMBLECISSIES RUBY €0.00 64 28.94 3L +.30 Fast 30.60  4/1 A9 FAw,KO 1

Race 8 - The Beamish & Murphys A2 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LILLY FANTASYGOLDSTAR LEEBRIGHT OUTLOOK €75.00 73 28.75   +.30 Fast 29.05  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BLACK MAESTROPREMIER FANTASYTOORPHELIM MISS €0.00 69 28.75 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.43  7/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 JULIAHALLUCINATERACE ON KATIE €0.00 58 28.75 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CITIZEN CIDERHEAD BOUNDDYNAMO MINNIE €0.00 66 28.75 3L +.30 Fast 29.75  7/2 A5 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 SHANEBOY WILLIAMDROOPYS SCOLARISHANEBOY MARIA €0.00 74 28.75 3L +.30 Fast 29.96  9/4 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KIEL SUMMITBALLYMAC MAEVENATIVE TORA €0.00 79 28.75 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  7/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Beamish & Murphys A2 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BASKET OF TRUMPSBALINTORE BRAVERUSHEEN ROYAL €75.00 54 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  7/2 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 RISING FLYERACE HI RUMBLERISING OCEAN €0.00 73 29.04 sh +.30 Fast 29.35  2/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 FIGHTING IRISHBALLYMAC MAEVEBLING BLING FLO €0.00 74 29.04 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.73  9/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CLOGHEEN O EIGHTHONDO BLACKCLOGHEEN LARK €0.00 76 29.04 2L +.30 Fast 29.87  7/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 WITCHES PETERWITCHES RIWITCHES STAR €0.00 75 29.04 11.5L +.30 Fast 30.68  5/4 A9 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 MAY KIDBIG DADDY COOLPROVEN LADY €0.00 72 29.04 dis +.30 Fast - 7/2 A9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 10 - The Beamish & Murphys A2 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BELINDAS LEEHALLUCINATEKILN LARK €75.00 76 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  1/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CHINOOK BRAVEBALINTORE BRAVEKARENS PET €0.00 66 29.04 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.44  9/1 A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 AGHABURREN RIVERGO WILD TEDDYMINNIES FERRINA €0.00 79 29.04 4L +.30 Fast 29.72  5/2 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 HILIGHT SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARILEEVIEW HOLLY €0.00 78 29.04 3L +.30 Fast 29.93  4/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 ZAGAROCKWESTMEAD HAWKFAOIDES BEAUTY €0.00 73 29.04 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 HIDDEN STYLECASTLELAND CHICOBRIDGE SUPER €0.00 67 29.04 7L +.30 Fast 30.53  4/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - The Cork GOBA Getting Out Stakes.   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GLENANOREHONDO BLACKMOLLYS AWARD €350.00 78 30.24   +.30 Fast 30.54  2/1 A2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 CASTLELYONS RALFHALLUCINATEKILN LARK €80.00 74 30.24 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.64  5/4f A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 SOHO STORMWESTMEAD HAWKWELLYTHERAIN €40.00 76 30.24 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.96  4/1 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 BOHERASH TORRESCRASHBOHERASH CHARITY €0.00 81 30.24 3.5L +.30 Fast 31.20  5/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 FLEETWOOD NICKDROOPYS KEWELL NIKITA BILL €0.00 67 30.24 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.31  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SCARY CAREYCRASHBEECHERS GIRL €0.00 67 30.24 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.36  5/2 A6 StbTp,NvShw