View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Jun-19 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 2 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes Sprint   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WRECKIT ROBBIEBOHERNA HOUSEARCHGROVE MILLIE €220.00 69 16.42   Sand 16.42  6/4 S2 Chl 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 TIVOLI MELODYTULLYMURRY ACTTIVOLI MAEVE €65.00 67 16.42 2L Sand 16.56  1/1F S3 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 CIRCUS TEDBRETT LEEFEAR EMOSKI €40.00 70 16.42 nk Sand 16.58  5/2 S3 EP,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 KILMILILDAN THE MANEYEOWEUZILCH €0.00 85 16.42 1.5L Sand 16.68  5/2 S4 EP,Chl 1
5. Trap 3 ABBYLEA ROCKETKINLOCH BRAENUSHKAS FANCY €0.00 64 16.42 5.5L Sand 17.07  5/2 S8 StbTp,RnOn
6. Trap 2 MOVE ONBALLYMAC VICSINGING HEN €0.00 68 16.42 hd Sand 17.08  6/4 S8 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 3 - The Bet On The Tote A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COOLOGUE HEARTSKYWALKER FARLOERUSSANDA RAZL €325.00 63 30.32   -.20 Slow 30.12  2/1jf A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 THE OTHER MITCHCONFIDENT RANKINTHE OTHER PEACH €100.00 68 30.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.22  2/1jf A1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LIVE GLORYDROOPYS CAINMINNIES LUSELLE €40.00 72 30.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A2 Chl 3,FcdCk3
4. Trap 5 PET SHOP BLAZESIDARIAN BLAZEDRY ROASTED €0.00 80 30.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.43  5/2 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 SPARKS TATTY BYEROMEO RECRUITTYRUR ROSALEEN €0.00 81 30.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.54  3/1 A3 BlkRu,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BULL RUN BLUEROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 62 30.32 2L -.20 Slow 30.68  3/1 A4 BlkRu,RnOn

Race 4 - The Dan The Man @ Stud A2 / A3 Stake Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BRUIS TALENTDROOPYS JETGLIDEAWAY PEARL €900.00 59 29.14   -.20 Slow 28.94  7/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 CLONCUNNY BOSSKINLOCH BRAECHAOTIC LYNDA €405.00 73 29.14 2L -.20 Slow 29.08  4/5F A2 Blk 1,Blk 2
3. Trap 2 EMERS PUMASKYWALKER PUMAEMERS SKYLARK €250.00 67 29.14 sh -.20 Slow 29.09  7/2 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 NANS MISSILEDROOPYS CAINNANS LUCKY €50.00 76 29.14 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.33  5/2 A4 EP,Blk 2
5. Trap 6 RIVER MESSISCOLARI ME DADDYRIVER LILY €50.00 70 29.14 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 FAw,BlkBS
6. Trap 5 CONGO KELLYLAUGHIL BLAKEBULGADEN GYPSY €50.00 73 29.14 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.82  9/4 A6 Bmp 1,Crd 2

Race 5 - The Try The All Ways Trio A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SAURONTULLYMURRY ACTPOTS AND PANS €325.00 81 29.35   -.20 Slow 29.15  4/6F A3 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 ALIAS FOR GOLDAERO MAJESTICLILLIE FOR GOLD €100.00 63 29.35 nk -.20 Slow 29.17  5/2 A3 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 CAVECOURT TIMKINLOCH BRAEJOKEISONME €40.00 72 29.35 1L -.20 Slow 29.24  5/2 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 VANCOUVER DRAMAROYAL IMPACTSTEELY PASSION €0.00 73 29.35 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 Ld 1,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 GERPATS NEPTUNETULLYMURRY ACTAYAMZAGIRL €0.00 59 29.35 2L -.20 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 EP,Blk 2
6. Trap 3 FIVE ALLEY MAXBAREFOOT BOLTFIVE ALLEY KATHY €0.00 77 29.35 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.73  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk 2

Race 6 - The Friends Of Clonmel Track Lotto Sprint   (Grade : SS0) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GONE TO GROUNDSUPERIOR PRODUCTLAUGHIL LUCY €400.00 73 15.95   Sand 15.95  4/5F SS0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA CINDYSHANEBOY LEEEMMA HONEY €140.00 58 15.95 6L Sand 16.37  9/4 S1 QAw,Crd 2
3. Trap 3 GENUINE BANKSEYDROOPYS JETMADDIES DREAM €95.00 83 15.95 1L Sand 16.44  4/1 S2 FAw,Chl 1
4. Trap 2 ARCHGROVE RONNIEBOHERNA HOUSEARCHGROVE MILLIE €0.00 72 15.95 hd Sand 16.45  3/1 S2 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 GREENANE BUSTERTAYLORS SKYSING DIXIE €0.00 70 15.95 nk Sand 16.47  4/1 S2 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 ROCKYS PRIDELAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYROBIN SABLE €0.00 68 15.95 4.5L Sand 16.78  5/2 S5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Kasko Mealettes A3/A4 Guys & Dolls Stake Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LAUGHIL SCOTTFABREGASLAUGHIL LAURA €2000.00 75 29.11   -.20 Slow 28.91  4/5F A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
2. Trap 6 GLENGAR NADALDROOPYS RODDICKTIMBEROE €1000.00 69 29.11 4L -.20 Slow 29.19  6/4 A3 LdRu,Blk 1
3. Trap 5 SERENE BUDDYSKYWALKER PUMALITHUANIAN TINA €545.00 73 29.11 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.29  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SUNOAK ATHENASUPERIOR PRODUCTBORNA CLANCY €300.00 66 29.11 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 SOME JOYDROOPYS SYDNEYTYRUR ROSALEEN €300.00 77 29.11 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MISSION THRILLSROYAL IMPACTSARAHS TURBO €300.00 63 29.11 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  4/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Friends Of Clonmel Track Open 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOYHEROSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED JORDAN €500.00 68 28.77   -.20 Slow 28.57  5/2 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MURTS BOHERTULLYMURRY ACTBALLYREGAN PAWS €150.00 76 28.77 sh -.20 Slow 28.58  4/7F A0 FAw,Bmp 2
3. Trap 2 CARRIGOON RISKAERO MAJESTICCARRIGOON AMY €65.00 72 28.77 3L -.20 Slow 28.79  2/1 A1 FcdCk3,Blk
4. Trap 3 SCOOBY DOO ITSCOLARI ME DADDYMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €0.00 68 28.77 3L -.20 Slow 29.00  3/1 A2 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MONGYS HEROTAYLORS SKYTROUT OR SALMON €0.00 73 28.77 1L -.20 Slow 29.07  4/1 A2 EP,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 GARETHS STARSTORM CONTROLTYRUR JOLEEN €0.00 57 28.77 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.24  4/1 A3 Outp,NvShw

Race 9 - Larry O'Rourke National Produce Stakes Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GRANGEVIEW TENZERO TENPORTUMNA WEST €20000.00 80 28.62   -.20 Slow 28.42  5/2 AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ARDFERT ROOSTERKINLOCH BRAECARMAC CYRUS €6500.00 69 28.62 2.5L -.20 Slow 28.59  4/1 A0 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 RIVERSIDE LEOKNOCKGLASS BILLYADAMANT GEM €3195.00 74 28.62 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.84  1/1F A1 StkRl,Blk 3
4. Trap 5 ROCKBURST DUTCHPAT C SABBATHROCKBURST PEARL €1500.00 76 28.62 1L -.20 Slow 28.91  5/1 A2 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 MUCKY BRAEKINLOCH BRAECARMAC CYRUS €1500.00 71 28.62 2L -.20 Slow 29.05  2/1 A2 StbTp,Bmp 2
6. Trap 2 HERECOMESDAHONEYKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE HONEY €1500.00 71 28.62 sh -.20 Slow 29.06  3/1 A2 EP,Bmp 2

Race 10 - The Sporting Press 'Slan Abhaile' A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FIVE ALLEY CRAKLSKYWALKER PUMAMALDINI POPS €350.00 73 28.77   -.20 Slow 28.57  4/1 A0 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 4 BULL RUN BULLETBALLYMAC ESKETULLOWMAC JAVA €110.00 68 28.77 2.5L -.20 Slow 28.74  2/1 A1 Blk 2,FinWl
3. Trap 5 TREE TOP DANNYSCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €55.00 77 28.77 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.78  4/5F A1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 GERPATS JETTULLYMURRY ACTAYAMZAGIRL €0.00 69 28.77 2L -.20 Slow 28.92  4/1 A2 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 3 COOLOGUE ROLOSKYWALKER FARLOERUSSANDA RAZL €0.00 78 28.77 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.95  4/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 ROAD QUEENCONFIDENT RANKINBOOZED QUEEN €0.00 62 28.77 sh -.20 Slow 28.96  2/1 A2 FAw,ClrRn