View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Nov-19 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Waterford Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WHITEYS BOUQUETBALLYMAC ESKEWHITEYS JEWEL €310.00 58 29.00   +.30 Fast 29.30  3/1 A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 KETCH UP BLONDESUPERIOR PRODUCTCOOPERS JANE €90.00 69 29.00 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  6/4f A5 Outp,RnOn
3. Trap 4 HELLROAD BLITZERFARLOE BLITZPLUTOS HAWK €40.00 72 29.00 8L +.30 Fast 30.10  4/1 A8 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BALLYHI JO JOTYRUR BIG MIKEHIGH DAWN €0.00 64 29.00 2L +.30 Fast 30.24  2/1 A8 EP,MvdOff1
5. Trap 5 LILTUC CHARLIELAUGHIL BLAKEPADDOCK PAULA €0.00 71 29.00 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.30  2/1 A9 MsdBk,EP
6. Trap 6 SHALLOWS PEARLHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 60 29.00 7L +.30 Fast 30.79  4/1 A10 Outp,NvShw

Race 2 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LONGSLIP PANTHERDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €285.00 78 28.76   +.30 Fast 29.06  7/4 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 BALLINTEE JETAERO MAJESTICBALLINTEE ANNIE €80.00 63 28.76 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.37  4/6f A4 MsdBk,EP
3. Trap 6 BIGGER HE ISDROOPYS RODDICKLILLY LUCKIE €40.00 67 28.76 7.5L +.30 Fast 29.90  4/1 A7 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 JOEY THECOOPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTELSIE COME HOME €0.00 74 28.76 5L +.30 Fast 30.25  4/1 A8 SlAw,BmpRu
5. Trap 1 KIT VALENTINEDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYMAC ANDWHY €0.00 65 28.76 3L +.30 Fast 30.46  4/1 A9 EP,Outp
6. Trap 2 WHITEYS JULIETROMEO RECRUITGLANMIRE LASS €0.00 69 28.76 sh +.30 Fast 30.47  4/1 A9 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The Christmas Party Nights Unraced 525 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WAIKIKI SPYHOLDEM SPYBALLINTEE ANNIE €50.00 71 28.68   +.30 Fast 28.98  5/4jf A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SHOW BUSINESSLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €0.00 72 28.68 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.15  3/1 A3 EP,Chl 3
3. Trap 6 NEWINN JACKIELAUGHIL BLAKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 59 28.68 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  5/4jf A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ATHENADROOPYS JETCATRIGG COVE €40.00 57 28.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.57  3/1 A5 EP,Fd
5. Trap 2 KINGSMILL ASIASUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL JANE €40.00 59 28.68 7.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  3/1 A8 MvdOff1,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 STRICTLY MADBORNA SOUNDSBORNA GEM €40.00 73 28.68 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.20  4/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - The Christmas Party Nights Unraced 525 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WAIKIKI STORMHOLDEM SPYBALLINTEE ANNIE €50.00 70 29.00   +.30 Fast 29.30  1/2f A4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 KINGSMILL RONKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL HONEY €0.00 68 29.00 9L +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 A7 MsdBk,Blk 3
3. Trap 5 WHITEYS GODDESSDROOPYS NIDGEWHITEYS DIAMOND €0.00 64 29.00 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  6/1 A7 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PROPER TILLYLAUGHIL BLAKEPROPER LUCKY €40.00 62 29.00 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.02  3/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 ROCKYS AVADROOPYS RODDICKBALLYROBIN SABLE €40.00 56 29.00 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.47  6/1 A9 EP,Blk 3
6. Trap 4 AIRMOUNT BLITZFERNANDO BALEAIRMOUNT TESS €40.00 74 29.00 1L +.30 Fast 30.54  2/1 A10 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 5 - The Christmas Party Nights Unraced 525 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AIRMOUNT NANDOFERNANDO BALEAIRMOUNT TESS €50.00 68 28.60   +.30 Fast 28.90  1/3f A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 MOORSTOWN VICTORBALLYMAC VICMOORSTOWN MISHA €0.00 74 28.60 8.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 MUSTANG MARINAJUST THE BESTMUSTANG CHICK €0.00 58 28.60 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 WAIKIKI SHIEKTAYLORS SKYO GORMANS GIFT €40.00 70 28.60 1L +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 A6 EP,Fd
5. Trap 2 KILLINEY HONEYSKYWALKER FARLOESPRINGMOUNT ZENA €40.00 63 28.60 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  6/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MISS CLEVERCLOGSSCOLARI ME DADDYSNOW WHITE €40.00 58 28.60 3L +.30 Fast 30.26  10/1 A8 Outp,NvShw

Race 6 - The Christmas Party Nights Unraced 525 Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 UPTOSPEEDLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS BUSTER €50.00 76 28.78   +.30 Fast 29.08  7/4 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILARA LOCHKINLOCH BRAEKILARA DIVA €0.00 73 28.78 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.25  1/2f A3 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 3 KEPLAR TWENTYONEGOOD NEWSDOGSTOWN LUCY €0.00 70 28.78 7.5L +.30 Fast 29.78  3/1 A6 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KINGSMILL RIVERKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL FLOW €40.00 74 28.78 1L +.30 Fast 29.85  5/1 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SUNSET JORDANDROOPYS JETKIKIS BEAUTY €40.00 68 28.78 5L +.30 Fast 30.20  4/1 A8 RL 2,Outp

Race 7 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA BERTHOLDEM SPYEMMA HONEY €290.00 67 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  2/1 A5 AHandy,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 WHITEYS GEMINIROMEO RECRUITWHITEYS JEWEL €90.00 63 29.25 3L +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A6 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 2 JETSTREAM SPRINGSUPERIOR PRODUCTFOREST MOLLIE €40.00 65 29.25 2L +.30 Fast 29.90  1/2f A7 EvCh,Chl 3
4. Trap 5 YES WAY HOSEHADES ROCKETSPOT €0.00 74 29.25 1L +.30 Fast 29.97  4/1 A7 EP,Fd
5. Trap 4 SHIFT MOLLYSKYWALKER FARLOESLAHENY MOLLY €0.00 60 29.25 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.56  5/2 A10 SlAw,WBnds
6. Trap 1 MORLEY STREETBALLYMAC VICBALLYMAC SHIRLEY €0.00 70 29.25 4L +.30 Fast 30.84  5/2 A10 MvdOff1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Barking Buzz 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MINGLERS TALEDROOPYS NIDGEMINGLERS SUAREZ €325.00 62 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  5/2 A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 KINGSMILL BERLINHEAD BOUNDKINGSMILL JANE €100.00 70 29.10 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.57  2/5f A5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 2 COSY PATSYPAT C SABBATHSUZIES DAISY €40.00 72 29.10 2L +.30 Fast 29.71  6/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 MELVILLE SWIFTSCOLARI ME DADDYDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 62 29.10 nk +.30 Fast 29.73  5/2 A6 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ARBOS FLYERSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 65 29.10 5L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/1 A7 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 9 - The www.igb.ie 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ME PENNYBALLYMAC ESKELEMON LUCY €350.00 57 28.66   +.30 Fast 28.96  5/4 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 DROOPYS CLAIRESCOLARI ME DADDYDROOPYS ISABELLA €110.00 60 28.66 3L +.30 Fast 29.17  4/1 A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 NANS POWERDROOPYS CAINNANS LUCKY €55.00 76 28.66 2L +.30 Fast 29.31  4/5f A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DARING MIGGIEDROOPYS CAINDARING TAVERN €0.00 65 28.66 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.36  6/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BANDICOOT CISEROKINLOCH BRAEBANDICOOT JULIA €0.00 72 28.66 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE MONROSUPERIOR PRODUCTSLANEYSIDE KITTY €0.00 64 28.66 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.64  4/1 A5 SlAw,EP

Race 10 - Slán Abhaile 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COOLAVANNY ABOUTBRETT LEEYAHOO PERLENA €350.00 75 28.55   +.30 Fast 28.85  6/4 A1 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 6 FAGANS SPARROWHEAD BOUNDEL MARYJO €110.00 65 28.55 1.5L +.30 Fast 28.95  4/1 A2 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 AIRMOUNT ACTTAYLORS SKYAIRMOUNT CHER €55.00 73 28.55 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.20  4/6f A3 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 5 WALKING BOOMTYRUR BIG MIKEYOU LITTLE ROSE €0.00 69 28.55 4L +.30 Fast 29.48  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE SYLVIISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE MONA €0.00 62 28.55 sh +.30 Fast 29.49  6/1 A4 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 2 HILLSIDE MARYANNMAKESHIFTBROWNSTOWN TINA €0.00 66 28.55 2L +.30 Fast 29.63  4/1 A5 Outp,NvShw