View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Mar-20 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SKILFUL DAISYPAT C SABBATHGLOBAL LIBERTY €50.00 62 29.21   +.30 Fast 29.51  n/p A5 EP,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 STRICTLY FLOWKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL FLOW €0.00 73 29.21 9L +.30 Fast 30.14  n/p A8 BmpRu,Blk 3
3. Trap 5 CRACK ON PUMBALEMON PUMBAWINSPIRATION €0.00 66 29.21 3L +.30 Fast 30.35  n/p A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 WEXLIM LADYLAUGHIL BLAKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 58 29.21 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.38  n/p A9 M-W,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SARAH THECOOPERSCOLARI ME DADDYELSIE COME HOME €0.00 62 29.21 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.63  n/p A10 Ld 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 6 RISK A BOBSKYWALKER FARLOEMILL FELICITY €0.00 67 29.21 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.87  n/p A10 EP,Blk 3

Race 2 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CATRIGG CAIMANDROOPYS JETCATRIGG COVE €50.00 75 28.82   +.30 Fast 29.12  n/p A3 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 5 FISHING HONEYDROOPYS NIDGELOVE HONEY €0.00 62 28.82 3L +.30 Fast 29.33  n/p A4 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 1 GAFFERS WAYLAUGHIL BLAKEHORGANS LADY €0.00 77 28.82 hd +.30 Fast 29.34  n/p A4 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 6 TOEMS DUKELAUGHIL DUKELISMADINE LADY €0.00 54 28.82 13L +.30 Fast 30.25  n/p A8 Blk 2,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FORGE FOCUSTAYLORS SKYFORGE SCOLARI €0.00 70 28.82 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.35  n/p A9 Outp,Blk 2
6. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE CURLYDROOPYS BUICKSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 58 28.82 1L +.30 Fast 30.42  n/p A9 MsdBk,Blk 2

Race 3 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYDOYLE LUNAKINLOCH BRAEFEAR EMOSKI €50.00 58 28.65   +.30 Fast 28.95  n/p A2 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 6 EVANS LITTLEBUGZLAUGHIL BLAKEGENUINE PEARL €0.00 77 28.65 12L +.30 Fast 29.79  n/p A6 AHandy,RnOn
3. Trap 3 DESERT CHARMLAUGHIL BLAKEPROPER LUCKY €0.00 70 28.65 2L +.30 Fast 29.93  n/p A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 HITACHI DANNYBALLYMAC VICHITACHI MOLLIE €0.00 79 28.65 1L +.30 Fast 30.00  n/p A7 BmpRu,M-W
5. Trap 5 JUMBOS VICBALLYMAC VICJUMBOS MEGA €0.00 81 28.65 nk +.30 Fast 30.02  n/p A7 Blktps,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SAL THECOOPERSCOLARI ME DADDYELSIE COME HOME €0.00 57 28.65 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.33  n/p A9 QAw,Ld 1

Race 4 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROANNA BECSDROOPYS CAINRAVENSWOOD JODIE €50.00 57 29.11   +.30 Fast 29.41  n/p A4 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 LEAHS GOLDDROOPYS JETGENUINE HONEY €0.00 61 29.11 4L +.30 Fast 29.69  n/p A5 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 ELEGANT TAYLORTAYLORS SKYELEGANT ANA €0.00 75 29.11 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.86  n/p A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ASHWOOD ELSIESCOLARI ME DADDYELSIE COME HOME €0.00 57 29.11 4L +.30 Fast 30.14  n/p A8 Outp,NvShw
5. Trap 6 BALLYBIN ROCKETTAYLORS SKYSPARTA FANTASY €0.00 70 29.11 sh +.30 Fast 30.15  n/p A8 MsdBk,W 1

Race 5 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HORGANS GIZMOLAUGHIL BLAKEHORGANS LADY €50.00 74 29.71   +.30 Fast 30.01  n/p A7 Ld 2,Blk 3
2. Trap 1 STRICTLY CANDYBORNA SOUNDSBORNA CANDY €0.00 60 29.71 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  n/p A8 Ld 1,Blk 3
3. Trap 3 LEAHS MISTYDROOPYS JETGENUINE HONEY €0.00 57 29.71 1L +.30 Fast 30.18  n/p A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CHING SHIHLAUGHIL BLAKELANDSCAPE €0.00 59 29.71 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.43  n/p A9 SlAw,M-W
5. Trap 6 GLENBERVIE PHILDROOPYS JETGLENBERVIE ANNE €0.00 75 29.71 1L +.30 Fast 30.50  n/p A10 EP,Chl 4
6. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE SORCADAVID BALESLANEYSIDE KITTY €0.00 55 29.71 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.81  n/p A10 W 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AIRMOUNT RODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKAIRMOUNT CHER €50.00 70 29.65   +.30 Fast 29.95  n/p A7 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CRUCIAL ROSECOOLAVANNY JAPDROOPYS LAKE €0.00 68 29.65 sh +.30 Fast 29.96  n/p A7 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 THERES CARMELSKYWALKER PUMAENERGISE €0.00 59 29.65 2L +.30 Fast 30.10  n/p A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ANOTHER SODHIYA BUTTROXHOLME HOTTIE €0.00 74 29.65 1L +.30 Fast 30.17  n/p A8 Crd 1,Blk 4
5. Trap 5 WHITEYS GETAWAYDROOPYS NIDGEWHITEYS DIAMOND €0.00 75 29.65 4L +.30 Fast 30.45  n/p A9 EP,Chl 3
6. Trap 2 WASHPIT BIMBOBALLYMAC VICANMIMA MADAM €0.00 56 29.65 2L +.30 Fast 30.59  n/p A10 EP,Fd

Race 7 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MOVINITKINLOCH BRAESATIN DIVA €50.00 80 28.79   +.30 Fast 29.09  n/p A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 SUNNYBANKS COVELAUGHIL BLAKEHORGANS LADY €0.00 81 28.79 7.5L +.30 Fast 29.61  n/p A5 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 RISK A SILVERSKYWALKER FARLOEMILL FELICITY €0.00 53 28.79 4L +.30 Fast 29.89  n/p A6 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 KNOCKDUFF SHESCOLARI ME DADDYELSIE COME HOME €0.00 56 28.79 5L +.30 Fast 30.24  n/p A8 SlAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 2 MIND HUNTERLAUGHIL BLAKENOSTALGIA €0.00 72 28.79 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.70  n/p A10 Bmp 2,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MORANSKI GIRLDROOPYS BUICKAFFECTION €0.00 61 28.79 dis +.30 Fast - n/p A10 Outp,Blk 2

Race 8 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525 Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DUAL ENTERPRISELAUGHIL BLAKESOUTHEST SUZIE €50.00 69 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  n/p A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 AIRMOUNT VARYSDROOPYS RODDICKAIRMOUNT CHER €0.00 71 29.02 9.5L +.30 Fast 29.98  n/p A7 Blk 2,RnOn
3. Trap 4 ARRIGLE BEAGBALLYMAC VICMONROE BEAG €0.00 61 29.02 2L +.30 Fast 30.12  n/p A8 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 NANS DIPPERLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €0.00 61 29.02 nk +.30 Fast 30.14  n/p A8 EP,Fd
5. Trap 5 WHITEYS MAXIMUSBALLYMAC ESKEWHITEYS JEWEL €0.00 71 29.02 4L +.30 Fast 30.42  n/p A9 MsdBk,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 EMMAS TRIOSUPERIOR PRODUCTMISS DIRECTION €0.00 61 29.02 4L +.30 Fast 30.70  n/p A10 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 9 - Con & Annie Kirby Memorial Trial Stake 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MINGLERS POPEYESPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS SUAREZ €350.00 81 28.44   +.30 Fast 28.74  n/p A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 WHITEYS GERONIMOBALLYMAC ESKEWHITEYS JEWEL €110.00 72 28.44 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.05  n/p A2 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 6 GENEVA TEE JAYSPARTA MAESTROFOREST KAREN €55.00 74 28.44 1L +.30 Fast 29.12  n/p A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TRIANGLE HUGODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE SERENA €0.00 72 28.44 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.30  n/p A4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 5 COLSTON APACHEBALLYMAC ESKEAIRDOWN RENA €0.00 73 28.44 3L +.30 Fast 29.51  n/p A5 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TOOLMAKER RISOTOLAUGHIL BLAKENOELLES SWIFTCO €0.00 65 28.44 4L +.30 Fast 29.79  n/p A6 StbTp,NvShw

Race 10 - Sl├ín Abhaile 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JET STREAM PRIDEFOREST CONDROOPYS ELITE €350.00 62 28.86   +.30 Fast 29.16  n/p A3 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 1 TRACEYS PETLAUGHIL BLAKEFEAR EMOSKI €110.00 53 28.86 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.19  n/p A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 3 EDERMINE COOPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTCOOPERS JANE €55.00 60 28.86 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.23  n/p A3 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 4 DARING RANGERAERO MAJESTICDARING ROSE €0.00 75 28.86 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.26  n/p A3 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SENAHEL DAVYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSENAHEL JEN €0.00 75 28.86 7L +.30 Fast 29.75  n/p A6 EP,Blk 3
6. Trap 2 ELEGANT DANNYDROOPYS JETELEGANT ANA €0.00 80 28.86 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.07  n/p A7 Outp,NvShw