View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Sep-20 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Waterford Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JET STREAM CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKEJET STREAM BABS €305.00 65 28.46   +.30 Fast 28.76  N/B A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 6 BAUNFAUN HENRYDROOPYS NIDGEBALLYSEA RUMBLE €90.00 64 28.46 11.5L +.30 Fast 29.56  N/B A5 ClrRn,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 NANS DANDYFARLOE BLITZNANS TAPESTRY €40.00 75 28.46 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.81  N/B A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ROSEVILLE TIGERSH AVATARDUNDRUM PEARL €0.00 69 28.46 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.26  N/B A8 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 5 OUTLIER BOSSOVER LIMITBALLYMAC NOR €0.00 75 28.46 10L +.30 Fast 30.96  N/B A10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 PRENTEND UR MINELAUGHIL BLAKEDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 61 28.46 dis +.30 Fast - N/B A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 2 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA MAGDADROOPYS BUICKPOOKIES SOPHIE €255.00 60 29.40   +.30 Fast 29.70  N/B A6 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 5 KNOCK ELSADROOPYS NIDGEBALLYSEA RUMBLE €80.00 59 29.40 nk +.30 Fast 29.72  N/B A6 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 3 HEAVY GANGS LADYKINLOCH BRAERASTAFARI GEM €40.00 68 29.40 2L +.30 Fast 29.86  N/B A6 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 4 DESNAS DILEMMADROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS TEE €0.00 64 29.40 6L +.30 Fast 30.28  N/B A8 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 2 KROY LADKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 65 29.40 5L +.30 Fast 30.63  N/B A10 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 HUSKY DASHERLAUGHIL DUKEMADAM GOLDIE €0.00 65 29.40 1L +.30 Fast 30.70  N/B A10 Blk 2,Fd

Race 3 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WOLFONPARNELLSTLAUGHIL BLAKETUCO LILLY €285.00 77 29.12   +.30 Fast 29.42  N/B A4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 TINAHUE JOHNTEASDROOPYS JETTINAHUE STORM €80.00 63 29.12 3L +.30 Fast 29.63  N/B A5 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 COMERAGH RECRUITROMEO RECRUITCAVIES LUCY €40.00 73 29.12 8L +.30 Fast 30.19  N/B A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 OUR BOY BUCKOLAUGHIL BLAKEGLYNNSCROSS MAYA €0.00 70 29.12 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.50  N/B A10 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 SUNSET JORDANDROOPYS JETKIKIS BEAUTY €0.00 71 29.12 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.68  N/B A10 EP,Fd
6. Trap 6 WHITEYS BOXERSKYWALKER FARLOESHLOWDOWN ANN €0.00 76 29.12 dnf +.30 Fast - N/B A10 Blk 1,DNF

Race 4 - The Try A Trio Bet 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TALKING BULLBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY SLIP €290.00 84 29.00   +.30 Fast 29.30  N/B A4 AHandy,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 COCO LEADERLAUGHIL BLAKECAVIES DOLL €90.00 77 29.00 3L +.30 Fast 29.51  N/B A5 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 4 AUTUMN GRACELAUGHIL BLAKEDEE DEE YOU €40.00 62 29.00 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.61  N/B A5 EvAw,AHandy
4. Trap 2 SAVE THE NAMEBALLYMAC ESKESLANEYSIDE SELMA €0.00 72 29.00 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.86  N/B A6 RlRu,A 4th
5. Trap 1 FARRANRORY SADIEJAYTEE JETFARRANRORY FAY €0.00 65 29.00 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  N/B A7 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 5 DESERT TIMLAUGHIL BLAKEPROPER LUCKY €0.00 80 29.00 5L +.30 Fast 30.31  N/B A9 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 5 - The Barking Buzz App 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MONROE CLOYNEBALLYMAC VICMONROE BEAG €305.00 74 28.97   +.30 Fast 29.27  N/B A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 EDERMINE ALOHASKYWALKER PUMACOPPEEN MAEVE €90.00 60 28.97 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.37  N/B A4 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 AIRMOUNT SOFIAFERNANDO BALEAIRMOUNT TESS €45.00 55 28.97 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.43  N/B A4 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE MANUSSCOLARI ME DADDYSLANEYSIDE MAGOO €0.00 70 28.97 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  N/B A6 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 1 HUSKY ACELAUGHIL DUKEMADAM GOLDIE €0.00 74 28.97 3L +.30 Fast 29.95  N/B A7 MvdOff1,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 WHITEYS SPIDERDROOPYS NIDGEWHITEYS DIAMOND €0.00 63 28.97 2L +.30 Fast 30.09  N/B A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - Jag Building Services 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EDERMINE TAYLORTAYLORS SKYFOXGLOVE KELLY €325.00 59 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  N/B A4 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 SPRINGWOOD DELPHLAUGHIL DUKESPRINGWOOD EMMA €95.00 69 29.10 nk +.30 Fast 29.42  N/B A4 LdBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 TOKER STRIKERTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €45.00 82 29.10 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  N/B A5 EP,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 VANCOUVER ALIBALLYMAC ESKESTEELY PASSION €0.00 75 29.10 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.70  N/B A6 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ANGRY GRANNYTAYLORS SKYANGRY BIRD €0.00 58 29.10 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  N/B A7 EP,DspLd
6. Trap 2 BALLYMAC CAPTAINBALLYMAC MATTMADABOUT HANNAH €0.00 74 29.10 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.98  N/B A7 EP,Bmp 1

Race 7 - John Mitchell & W.T.S.C. A2/3 550 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BARRO CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS PENNY €150.00 79 30.09   +.30 Fast 30.39  N/B A2 MsdBk,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 KNOCKDRINNA WINXSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKDRINNA MISS €0.00 65 30.09 sh +.30 Fast 30.40  N/B A2 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 FORRACHMORE MICKLENSON PANDAFORRACHMORE €0.00 71 30.09 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.99  N/B A5 RlRu,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 JET STREAM EMMALAUGHIL BLAKEJET STREAM BABS €75.00 58 30.09 1L +.30 Fast 31.06  N/B A6 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 NEWINN BUSTYLAUGHIL DUKECOOLAVANNY PEARL €75.00 59 30.09 hd +.30 Fast 31.07  N/B A6 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 BURROW TIGERDROOPYS JETHOOF IT KATIE €75.00 69 30.09 3L +.30 Fast 31.28  N/B A7 BmpRu,Bmp 1

Race 8 - John Mitchell & W.T.S.C. A2/3 550 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HONORARY JUDGEAERO MAJESTICAIRFORCE DUCHESS €150.00 71 30.30   +.30 Fast 30.60  N/B A3 EP,Strfin
2. Trap 6 ALMIGHTY PADDYSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €0.00 80 30.30 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.70  N/B A4 Crd 1,Strfin
3. Trap 3 ON STAGE DAISYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 67 30.30 sh +.30 Fast 30.71  N/B A4 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 4 BALLYGUR ZOEYLAUGHIL BLAKECATS BELLE €75.00 61 30.30 8.5L +.30 Fast 31.31  N/B A7 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 LADYBIRDLENSON PANDALEMON SCARLET €75.00 53 30.30 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.48  N/B A8 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 EFFERNOGUE AOIFEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €75.00 66 30.30 nk +.30 Fast 31.50  N/B A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RISK OF THUNDERBALLYMAC ESKEEARTHWINDANDFIRE €5000.00 58 28.41   +.30 Fast 28.71  N/B A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 FABULOUS BELLEBELLES DIRECTIONBEAKSTOWN DAZL €1800.00 67 28.41 4L +.30 Fast 28.99  N/B A2 EP,Chl 3
3. Trap 3 DROOPYS DOTELAUGHIL DUKEJAYTEE CHINA €910.00 58 28.41 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.02  N/B A2 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DROOPYS CURIOAERO MAJESTICDROOPYS COAST €565.00 59 28.41 hd +.30 Fast 29.03  N/B A2 StbTp,BlkRi
5. Trap 1 BO SHINE BULLETKINLOCH BRAEFEAR EMOSKI €565.00 60 28.41 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.14  N/B A3 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SLIPPERY DIVAKISSES FOR CLODAROYAL DIVA €565.00 66 28.41 hd +.30 Fast 29.15  N/B A3 SlAw,EP

Race 10 - Book Your Trials Online 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARCHATON SEANPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €325.00 61 29.01   +.30 Fast 29.31  N/B A4 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 3 SPARTA CATHYSPARTA MAESTROPOTS AND SHOTS €95.00 63 29.01 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.41  N/B A4 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 NOWAYTRUECOOLAVANNY JAPDROOPYS LAKE €45.00 65 29.01 1L +.30 Fast 29.48  N/B A4 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 2 MINGLERS TALEDROOPYS NIDGEMINGLERS SUAREZ €0.00 64 29.01 sh +.30 Fast 29.49  N/B A4 A 4th,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BOUNCEBACK BETTYLATEST TRICKKETCH UP PET €0.00 69 29.01 4L +.30 Fast 29.77  N/B A6 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE NUNANSCOLARI ME DADDYSLANEYSIDE MONA €0.00 71 29.01 11L +.30 Fast 30.54  N/B A10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 11 - Find Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARCHATON SHESHEPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €345.00 58 28.54   +.30 Fast 28.84  N/B A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 AIRMOUNT FERNFERNANDO BALEAIRMOUNT TESS €115.00 58 28.54 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.15  N/B A3 MsdBk,Strfin
3. Trap 6 BALLYBRAZIL GUNKINLOCH BRAEKNOCKOUT GLORY €55.00 76 28.54 nk +.30 Fast 29.17  N/B A3 EvCh,Chl 2
4. Trap 2 LOSKERAN GEMMAKINLOCH BRAECOOLBEG GEMMA €0.00 60 28.54 7.5L +.30 Fast 29.70  N/B A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 LILTUC SUCRELAUGHIL BLAKEPADDOCK SKY €0.00 71 28.54 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  N/B A7 MsdBk,EP
6. Trap 1 SPARTA PERRYTAYLORS SKYSPARTA FANTASY €0.00 61 28.54 dis +.30 Fast - N/B A10 Fell2,Fin

Race 12 - Sl├ín Abhaile 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DESERT BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEPROPER LUCKY €345.00 74 28.63   +.30 Fast 28.93  N/B A2 QAw,CmAg
2. Trap 5 SHOW BUSINESSLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €115.00 69 28.63 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.10  N/B A3 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 JAZZ TOESTAYLORS SKYYAHOO PERLENA €55.00 66 28.63 2L +.30 Fast 29.24  N/B A3 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 2 TIGER REEFROMEO RECRUITBALLYHEALY HAWK €0.00 70 28.63 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.42  N/B A4 Outp,FinWl
5. Trap 4 BALLYHI BAYSUPERIOR PRODUCTBALLYHI PEARL €0.00 75 28.63 nk +.30 Fast 29.44  N/B A4 EP,Chl 2
6. Trap 1 DARING RANGERAERO MAJESTICDARING ROSE €0.00 75 28.63 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.47  N/B A4 Outp,NvShw