View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Aug-19 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Waterford Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LONE CAINDROOPYS CAINLONE CLASS €350.00 79 28.59   +.30 Fast 28.89  4/6f A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 SPARTA EMMYSPARTA MAESTRODREAM BELIEVER €110.00 65 28.59 1L +.30 Fast 28.96  4/1 A2 A 2nd,Styd
3. Trap 1 TEPINDROOPYS SCOLARIHEY DELILAH €55.00 61 28.59 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.27  5/4 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ARCHATON NATIVEPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €0.00 65 28.59 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 COSY COYOTEOVER LIMITJAYTEE FREDDY €0.00 54 28.59 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 2 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 OUR EMILYS STARHOLDEM SPYSKYWALKER ALICE €230.00 58 29.63   +.30 Fast 29.93  5/2 A7 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 TAGALONG MODRICBALLYMAC VICKO PHI PHI €70.00 74 29.63 1L +.30 Fast 30.00  5/2 A7 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 REALITY DIAMONDCROKERS CHAMPFOLLOM ALFARO €40.00 63 29.63 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/2 A8 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ROSEGARLAND RAYZERO TENROSEGARLAND PINK €0.00 83 29.63 7L +.30 Fast 30.59  6/4jf A10 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 4 PICK MEUP PAULALENSON PANDAMISS MUTLEY €0.00 59 29.63 2L +.30 Fast 30.73  6/4jf A10 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 MAGNIFICENT MAGSKYWALKER FARLOESLAHENY MOLLY €0.00 57 29.63 7.5L +.30 Fast 31.26  2/1 A10 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 3 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GOOD CHAPGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €50.00 73 28.55   +.30 Fast 28.85  1/5f A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 MONROE SKYTULLYMURRY ACTHONEY POP €0.00 73 28.55 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.16  5/1 A3 EP,ChlBS
3. Trap 6 MANDEVILLE LUNAROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS FRIZZ €0.00 60 28.55 8.5L +.30 Fast 29.76  6/1 A6 QAw,BBlk 1
4. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE SIMBASUPERIOR PRODUCTSLANEYSIDE SELMA €40.00 69 28.55 nk +.30 Fast 29.78  10/1 A6 EP,Fd
5. Trap 2 TOMAHURRA JETDROOPYS JETKIKIS BEAUTY €40.00 70 28.55 16L +.30 Fast 30.90  10/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BUZZING GEMTYRUR BIG MIKEYOU LITTLE ROSE €40.00 61 28.55 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.00  10/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OUTNUMBEREDDROOPYS NIDGECOOLAVANNY ROYCE €50.00 74 28.25   +.30 Fast 28.55  1/6f A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 EFFERNOGUE FOXYSUPERIOR PRODUCTACLAMON FAB €0.00 56 28.25 13L +.30 Fast 29.46  4/1 A4 Outp,RnOn
3. Trap 6 LOUGH MARKLEDROOPYS JETCLONCUNNY PEARL €0.00 56 28.25 1L +.30 Fast 29.53  10/1 A5 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ZOES CHARMSWIFT HOFFMANCOUGAR ABBIE €40.00 59 28.25 4L +.30 Fast 29.81  10/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 RISK A BISCUITLENSON PANDAMISS MUTLEY €40.00 56 28.25 5L +.30 Fast 30.16  10/1 A8 EP,Mid

Race 5 - The Barking Buzz App A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ZARAS WINGSUPERIOR PRODUCTHIGH ST BECKY €290.00 69 29.59   +.30 Fast 29.89  7/2 A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA HAWKGREENWELL HAWKPOOKIES SOPHIE €65.00 74 29.59   +.30 Fast 29.91  6/4 A7 DH,RnOn
2. Trap 3 TAGALONG NEMOBALLYMAC VICKO PHI PHI €65.00 65 29.59 nk +.30 Fast 29.91  6/1 A7 DH,Ld 2
4. Trap 2 CACTUS HEARTFREEDOM TRADEFREEDOM SANDY €0.00 54 29.59 3L +.30 Fast 30.12  5/2 A8 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BOGGER CLASSICDAVID BALEMUSTANG MAGS €0.00 78 29.59 1L +.30 Fast 30.19  5/4f A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FOX CUBZERO TENCOUGAR PING €0.00 65 29.59 3L +.30 Fast 30.40  6/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WALKING BOOMTYRUR BIG MIKEYOU LITTLE ROSE €255.00 71 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  6/4f A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MUTLEYS JOYLENSON PANDAMISS MUTLEY €80.00 66 29.02 9.5L +.30 Fast 29.98  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 TOKER MINISKYWALKER PUMAKETCH UP BELL €40.00 60 29.02 1L +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A7 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 1 RACHELS PATCHDROOPYS CAINFLOMUR PERLA €0.00 72 29.02 2L +.30 Fast 30.19  5/2 A8 EP,Mid
5. Trap 5 SWEET KATIEJAYTEE DUTCHDROMANA PEARL €0.00 62 29.02 1L +.30 Fast 30.26  5/2 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 SIRIUS STARDROOPYS CAINCHEROKEE BRIDE €0.00 61 29.02 5L +.30 Fast 30.61  5/2 A10 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 7 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLORAN TANGOFARLOE TANGOCOOLAVANNY SUSAN €285.00 64 29.23   +.30 Fast 29.53  5/2 A5 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TRAP SEVEN RACHEDROOPYS RODDICKDROOPYS LAKE €80.00 60 29.23 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.58  6/4 A5 EP,Mid
3. Trap 3 TEGANS TURNDROOPYS RODDICKTIMBEROE €40.00 58 29.23 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.76  1/1f A6 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 LILCAINDROOPYS CAINGORTKELLY MISSY €0.00 69 29.23 1L +.30 Fast 29.83  5/2 A6 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BARRO PRINCESSLAUGHIL BLAKEBARRO BABE €0.00 62 29.23 3L +.30 Fast 30.04  5/2 A7 WBnds,NvShw

Race 8 - M.P Track & Field 550 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FAGANS SPARROWHEAD BOUNDEL MARYJO €850.00 64 30.12   +.30 Fast 30.42  4/1 A2 Ld3/4,Styd
2. Trap 2 NANS CAMILOSKYWALKER PUMANANS TAPESTRY €340.00 73 30.12 2L +.30 Fast 30.56  9/4 A3 Outp,FinWl
3. Trap 6 ARCHATON MIAPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €170.00 57 30.12 1L +.30 Fast 30.63  5/1 A3 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 EXILES ROADKINLOCH BRAESTOLE MY NAME €115.00 73 30.12 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.66  4/1 A4 EP,Ld 1
5. Trap 4 LEMON DAITHIBARCIA BALELEMON STEFF €115.00 75 30.12 2L +.30 Fast 30.80  1/3f A4 MsdBk,EP
6. Trap 3 OUR JIMLAUGHIL BLAKESUNSET GIRL €115.00 70 30.12 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.91  5/1 A5 Outp,NvShw

Race 9 - Happy 50th Wedding Anniversary Larry & Mary Collopy   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FAGANS TWINKLESHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €310.00 61 28.94   +.30 Fast 29.24  2/1 A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 CROSSFIELD JOELKINLOCH BRAECROSSFIELD BETTY €90.00 73 28.94 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.55  4/7f A5 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE FERGIISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE MONA €40.00 57 28.94 8L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A8 Outp,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ENDERMAN LEEDROOPYS JETMARY KATE PATS €0.00 71 28.94 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.36  3/1 A9 EP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 LONGSLIP MISTYTYRUR BIG MIKEMADAM BLUE EYES €0.00 65 28.94 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.46  3/1 A9 EP,Blk 1

Race 10 - Sl├ín Abhaile 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LILTUC SUCRELAUGHIL BLAKEPADDOCK SKY €325.00 71 28.86   +.30 Fast 29.16  4/1 A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 NANS POWERDROOPYS CAINNANS LUCKY €100.00 76 28.86 1L +.30 Fast 29.23  1/1f A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 MONAMINTRA LADYROMEO RECRUITKILLURE RD JODIE €40.00 60 28.86 1L +.30 Fast 29.30  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 LEAHS SUPERIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTBALLYHI PEARL €0.00 72 28.86 2L +.30 Fast 29.44  4/1 A4 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TOMAHURRA DASHRAZLDAZL GEORGESLANEYSIDE BERYL €0.00 71 28.86 1L +.30 Fast 29.51  2/1 A5 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FERN ALLEYKINLOCH BRAESIVE DUBH €0.00 72 28.86 5L +.30 Fast 29.86  6/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 2