View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-May-19 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 325   (Grade : S8) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCK VISIONDROOPYS JETKNOCK CURVY €205.00 63 18.29   -.15 Slow 18.14  N/O S6 EP,M-W
2. Trap 2 GRANOLA RASHERBALLYMAC MATTCOYOTE QUEEN €55.00 75 18.29 2L -.15 Slow 18.28  N/O S7 EP,Mid
3. Trap 5 EXIT RUBYKINLOCH BRAEQATAR RUBY €35.00 69 18.29 1.5L -.15 Slow 18.38  N/O S8 CrdStt,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 FIVESTAR BRAEKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 57 18.29 1L -.15 Slow 18.45  N/O S9 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 THISMANISOURSMIDTOWN RAFFATYRUR SUSAN €0.00 67 18.29 sh -.15 Slow 18.46  N/O S9 CrdStt,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 SKIPS PEARLSECRETOSKIPS ROCKET €0.00 54 18.29 sh -.15 Slow 18.47  N/O S9 Crd 2,W

Race 2 - The Tote Trio Pool 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE SPYHOLDEM SPYMILLRIDGE LOLA €290.00 69 29.33   -.30 Slow 29.03  2/1c/f A2 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 1 GULLEEN JIMMYGULLEEN BILLYCLOON GLORY €90.00 73 29.33 6L -.30 Slow 29.45  2/1c/f A4 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 LASSINAGH FAVOURSUPERIOR PRODUCTLASSINAGH GLORY €40.00 53 29.33 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.83  5/2 A6 Crd 1,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 KILCOW AMYKINLOCH BRAEKILCOW BLOND €0.00 59 29.33 2L -.30 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 ELLIE DIVAKINLOCH BRAEKNOCKTOO DIVA €0.00 63 29.33 2L -.30 Slow 30.11  5/2 A8 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 WOMPA WOMANOAKS ROADMISS INTENSUS €0.00 54 29.33 dis -.30 Slow - 2/1cf A10 QAw,Fd

Race 3 - The Tote Pick Six Jackpot 325   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OAK FORESTRAZLDAZL RIOGAOAK FREE €210.00 57 18.13   -.15 Slow 17.98  3/1 S4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ARBORVITAEBLADES OF HOPEGRACEANDGLAMOUR €60.00 80 18.13 1.5L -.15 Slow 18.08  6/4f S5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ATWOHANDREELDROOPYS JETCASTLEIVY DASH €40.00 71 18.13 1.5L -.15 Slow 18.19  5/2 S6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 ANYTIMEANYWHEREMIDTOWN RAFFATYRUR SUSAN €0.00 64 18.13 2L -.15 Slow 18.33  2/1 S8 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 MANHATTAN CHIMESCONFIDENT RANKINELLASTYLE €0.00 59 18.13 5.5L -.15 Slow 18.71  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SEND IT TONIGHTSUPERIOR PRODUCTSEND IT SALLY €0.00 65 18.13 0.5L -.15 Slow 18.75  2/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh

Race 4 - Kerry Group Club Championship Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MILEHEIGHT MATTBALLYMAC MATTLASSA EXCEPTION €50.00 78 29.54   -.30 Slow 29.24  5/2 A3 EP,CmAg
2. Trap 2 KNOCK DUTYPARADISE MADISONKNOCK CURVY €0.00 70 29.54 hd -.30 Slow 29.25  2/1 A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 LEAHA SADIELAUGHIL DUKESHIFT HAWK EYE €0.00 56 29.54 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.42  5/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE HUNTERDROOPYS RODDICKMILLRIDGE MAGIC €0.00 59 29.54 1L -.30 Slow 29.49  5/2 A4 EvAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 6 HAZELHILL QUEENDROOPYS RODDICKHILLCROFT LEXIE €0.00 56 29.54 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 4 CAPE VILNIUSDROOPYS JETLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 68 29.54 dis -.30 Slow - 1/1f A10 Crd 1,KO

Race 5 - Kerry Group Club Championship Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLIPALONG LEGENDDROOPYS SCOLARISLIPALONG ANGEL €50.00 70 29.19   -.30 Slow 28.89  1/2f A1 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 5 ARDNACULLIASOUTHDROOPYS JETLITTLE SATIN €0.00 62 29.19 2L -.30 Slow 29.03  3/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 QUIVERS RUMSKYWALKER PUMAQUIVERS POINT €0.00 63 29.19 4L -.30 Slow 29.31  2/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 RIPTIDE SAOIRSEDROOPYS JETEXPRESS MICRO €0.00 60 29.19 1L -.30 Slow 29.38  3/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 4 LADY WINKBALLYMAC VICSNAFFI TANGO €0.00 61 29.19 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 Crd 3,Stb

Race 6 - Kerry Group Club Championship Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CASHEN KABOODLECASHEN LEGENDPARADISE SIESTA €50.00 67 29.25   -.30 Slow 28.95  1/1f A2 EP,CmAg
2. Trap 1 WONDERFUL MAGICCONFIDENT RANKINBAYSIDE GISMO €0.00 61 29.25 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.05  3/1 A2 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 6 LISSYCASEY PETERAZLDAZL JAYFKAYARF SHARE PEGGY €0.00 77 29.25 1L -.30 Slow 29.12  3/1 A3 FinWl,W
4. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE TIPBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €0.00 74 29.25 nk -.30 Slow 29.14  5/2 A3 Ld 3,Crd 4
5. Trap 2 BENNOS BANSHEESECRETOSLENDER LADY €0.00 68 29.25 sh -.30 Slow 29.15  6/4 A3 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 LEIGH SUPERIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTLEIGH FANTASTIC €0.00 74 29.25 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.19  4/1 A3 EvAw,M-W

Race 7 - Kerry Group Club Championship Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GLENDUFF GEKKODROOPYS JETINVINCIBLEJACKIE €50.00 69 29.30   -.30 Slow 29.00  4/5f A2 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 6 ARDNASOOL STACEYDROOPYS JETKILARA JADE €0.00 53 29.30 sh -.30 Slow 29.01  5/2 A2 Blk 2,FinWl
3. Trap 2 OI OI DIKINLOCH BRAESILLY SYMPHONY €0.00 71 29.30 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.18  2/1 A3 EP,Crd 3
4. Trap 5 WOODFIELD PRINCESIR PADDYMAUD IN CAHOOTS €0.00 66 29.30 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.57  5/2 A5 StbTp,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 ANOTHER CAINDROOPYS CAINSHANA LASS €0.00 71 29.30 6L -.30 Slow 29.99  3/1 A7 Ck,W 2
6. Trap 1 HAZELHILL BLITZFARLOE BLITZHILLCROFT LEXIE €0.00 71 29.30 nk -.30 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 MsdBk,BBlk 1

Race 8 - Kerry Group Club Championship Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOHER DOODAHSPARTA MAESTROBOHER BE THERE €50.00 67 29.42   -.30 Slow 29.12  2/1 A3 FinWl,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 DECORATED KNIGHTSCOLARI ME DADDYSPRINGWELL KELLY €0.00 74 29.42 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.29  2/1f A3 EP,Mid
3. Trap 3 GALKENTYRUR BIG MIKEIMPACT MIXTURE €0.00 63 29.42 hd -.30 Slow 29.30  3/1 A4 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 5 LATEST CHICKGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €0.00 58 29.42 sh -.30 Slow 29.31  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SPORTING MOLLTULLYMURRY ACTGAINING RESPECT €0.00 57 29.42 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.42  5/2 A4 SlAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 2 SALEEN STELLAFARLOE BLITZSALEEN KERRY €0.00 66 29.42 2L -.30 Slow 29.56  5/2 A5 EP,Blk 1

Race 9 - Kerry Group Club Championship Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STORMY JETDROOPYS JETSTORMY ANNIE €50.00 78 29.23   -.30 Slow 28.93  6/4f A2 CrdStt,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 COLDWATER COCODROOPYS RODDICKCOLDWATER LAUREN €0.00 60 29.23 hd -.30 Slow 28.94  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 YOUNG TOMSKYWALKER PUMACABBAGE €0.00 67 29.23 6L -.30 Slow 29.36  2/1 A4 CrdStt,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 KNOCK DAZZLERDROOPYS JETKNOCK CURVY €0.00 68 29.23 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.46  5/2 A4 EP,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 CONORS SURPRISETULLYMURRY ACTGILTI DAZL €0.00 73 29.23 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.50  2/1 A5 CrdStt,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 BALLYMAC RAZZLERBALLYMAC MATTVICRAZ €0.00 68 29.23 1L -.30 Slow 29.57  4/1 A5 EP,Crd 2

Race 10 - The Grandstand Restaurant 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PENNYLANE CONORAZZA AZZA AZZAPENNYLANE LACE €325.00 70 29.52   -.30 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 Ld 4,StyWl
2. Trap 3 ASHWOOD BARRYTUBBERTELLY DUBHASHWOOD HAYLEY €100.00 72 29.52 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.39  6/4f A4 Ld 2,Mid
3. Trap 5 BALLYDUHIG JOYOAKS ROADMISS INTENSUS €40.00 61 29.52 3L -.30 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 EP,Crd 3
4. Trap 6 LIMERICK JETDROOPYS JETCLONLEIGH BRAVE €0.00 73 29.52 1L -.30 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 SlAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 2 MILEHEIGHT MOLLYCONFIDENT RANKINLASSA EXPERIENCE €0.00 65 29.52 hd -.30 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 EP,Crd 3
6. Trap 4 SUPERIOR LADYSUPERIOR PRODUCTDECENT LADY €0.00 64 29.52 2L -.30 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 11 - Hit Or Bust 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MILLRIDGE POSHSKYWALKER PUMAKILLACOLLA POSH €310.00 59 29.73   -.30 Slow 29.43  2/1 A4 Blk 1,LdRi
2. Trap 2 LEAHA SKYLAUGHIL BLAKESHIFT HAWK EYE €90.00 71 29.73 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.48  1/1f A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 LISAHANE JAYFKAYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYCOYOTE RIDGE €40.00 75 29.73 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.59  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 LANE RD PINGLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €0.00 59 29.73 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.69  6/4f A5 EP,W
5. Trap 6 SLIPPERY VIEWSLIPPERY FREDHIGHVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 73 29.73 dis -.30 Slow - 3/1 A10 Ld 2,Fell3