View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Aug-18 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Kellihers Hardware 325   (Grade : S8) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLINTOBERROYAL IMPACTARDERA AISLING €205.00 72 18.35   -.05 Slow 18.30  5/2 S8 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 ROSIES RAMBLERSPARTA MAESTROGLORY DAYS €55.00 68 18.35 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.40  6/4f S9 Crd 1,M-W
3. Trap 6 ALONE SEALCASHEN LEGENDTILULA €35.00 70 18.35 hd -.05 Slow 18.41  3/1 S9 Mid,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ALWAYS HAD ONEKINLOCH BRAEDAINTY LESIA €0.00 65 18.35 3L -.05 Slow 18.62  2/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 MANHATTAN MILLIECONFIDENT RANKINELLASTYLE €0.00 58 18.35 2.5L -.05 Slow 18.80  5/2 S10 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BROADMILL TOMMEYFARLEY LEGENDLISSAN GEM €0.00 70 18.35 hd -.05 Slow 18.81  5/2 S10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 2 - Swords Security 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RATTLESNAKE LADYDROOPYS JETLISDEEN LINNET €230.00 60 29.61   -.10 Slow 29.51  1/1 A5 CrdStt,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 ONYERGODEEDEETAYLORS SKYHI FIVE EMILY €70.00 63 29.61 nk -.10 Slow 29.53  4/5f A5 EP,Chl 3
3. Trap 1 GLAMOUR MODELTULLYMURRY ACTHOLLIES INDI €40.00 61 29.61 nk -.10 Slow 29.55  6/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KILMORE SHARONDROOPYS JETFARRAN CIARA €0.00 52 29.61 6.5L -.10 Slow 30.00  1/1 A7 CrdStt,Mid

Race 3 - K.G.S.S.C Stakes Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOXER ROCKYDROOPYS SCOLARIBOXER PRINCESS €700.00 76 29.27   -.10 Slow 29.17  3/1 A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 WHATS OLIVE UPTOTYRUR BIG MIKEDROUMERAGH QUEEN €240.00 58 29.27 2L -.10 Slow 29.31  5/1 A4 SlAw,W 2
3. Trap 4 BALLYARD PARISTYRUR BIG MIKELAUGHIL LIZ €110.00 57 29.27 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.34  2/5f A4 Blktps,RnOn
4. Trap 5 OAK BELLESIDARIAN RHYTHMOAK CARE €70.00 69 29.27 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.52  6/1 A5 CrdStt,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 CONFIDENT CLARACONFIDENT RANKINBALLYGARRON NICK €70.00 66 29.27 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.62  4/1 A5 RlRu,CrdRu
6. Trap 3 CARMAC HOLLIETULLYMURRY ACTHOLLIES INDI €70.00 68 29.27 3L -.10 Slow 29.83  6/1 A6 CrdStt,Crd 1

Race 4 - E F Signs 325   (Grade : S5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PENNYLANE DARRSLAUGHIL BLAKEPENNYLANE LODGE €205.00 74 17.74   -.05 Slow 17.69  2/1 S1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 LISAHANE SECRETOSECRETOHAYESES SET €55.00 78 17.74 2.5L -.05 Slow 17.86  3/1 S3 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 1 LOHER BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKELOHER BABY €35.00 77 17.74 3L -.05 Slow 18.07  6/4f S5 FcdCk1,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 RUSHPOOL DREAMSUPERIOR PRODUCTSTORM DANCER €0.00 61 17.74 3.5L -.05 Slow 18.32  4/1 S8 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 TEEVEE BUDDYKINLOCH BRAETEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 68 17.74 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.42  2/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 HAWTHORN CREETHOMAS THE TANKCREE MOR €0.00 68 17.74 6L -.05 Slow 18.84  2/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Bolgers Fabrication Stakes Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FEORA BIG MIKETYRUR BIG MIKEDROUMERAGH QUEEN €550.00 73 28.84   -.10 Slow 28.74  3/1 A1 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 4 ALLAGHAUN LOUGHTULLYMURRY ACTKNOCKSOUNA LADY €260.00 66 28.84 3.5L -.10 Slow 28.98  2/5f A2 Crd 1,W
3. Trap 6 YOU GO FIRSTSECRETOLOOSTER BETS €100.00 64 28.84 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.04  10/1 A2 QAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 2 ANASCAUL JIMMYDROOPYS CAINANDROSOVA €55.00 78 28.84 nk -.10 Slow 29.06  4/1 A2 EP,Crd 3
5. Trap 1 ANASCAUL BLACKIEDROOPYS CAINANDROSOVA €55.00 82 28.84 10.5L -.10 Slow 29.79  8/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DUNBAR KINGCONFIDENT RANKINLANODY PEARL €55.00 71 28.84 nk -.10 Slow 29.81  6/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - C.E.F 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLIPALONG STACEYLAUGHIL BLAKEGOLD SUPREME €310.00 61 28.79   -.10 Slow 28.69  2/1 A0 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 1 KILARA MAXIFARLOE TANGOTYRUR SHELIA €90.00 64 28.79 3L -.10 Slow 28.90  2/1 A2 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 DENVILLE MILLIECONFIDENT RANKINDENVILLE CAROL €40.00 62 28.79 3L -.10 Slow 29.11  3/1 A3 CrdStt,EvCh
4. Trap 4 FAIRCLOUGHSTORM CONTROLLUGHILL NIAMH €0.00 73 28.79 6L -.10 Slow 29.53  6/4f A5 Blk 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 CRUSADERCONFIDENT RANKINDITCHEAT GIRL €0.00 68 28.79 2L -.10 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 CrdStt,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 ABSOLUTE MACHINESKYWALKER PUMACARTHAGE GIRL €0.00 72 28.79 sh -.10 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 CrdStt,Blk 1

Race 7 - 2018 Speedrite Rose Of Tralee Stakes Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ANTIGUA SANDSBALLYMAC VICROCKAWAY BEACH €2750.00 65 28.54   -.10 Slow 28.44  6/4f AA0 QAw,StyWl
2. Trap 4 PAWSFORDELLPINPOINT MAXIPAWSINMYPOCKET €1180.00 78 28.54 4L -.10 Slow 28.72  3/1 A1 CrdRu,Crd 2
3. Trap 6 TEEVEE BAILEYKINLOCH BRAETEEVEE PRINCESS €515.00 75 28.54 4L -.10 Slow 29.00  3/1 A2 CrdRu,W
4. Trap 2 MILESTONE GATSBYOAKS ROADMILESTONE SONATA €275.00 72 28.54 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.03  10/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 MAYFLYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSANDALS OZ €275.00 57 28.54 sh -.10 Slow 29.04  5/2 A2 CrdRu,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 ANOTHER PICKELSBALLYMAC BESTLAHARD MISSY €275.00 66 28.54 5L -.10 Slow 29.39  6/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - Billy O Sullivan Electrical 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYBOY KINGAERO ARDILESSLENDER LADY €350.00 78 28.45   -.10 Slow 28.35  5/4f AA0 Ld 1,StyWl
2. Trap 1 BALLYMAC GARDENBALLYMAC VICBULGADEN GYPSY €110.00 66 28.45 7L -.10 Slow 28.84  4/1 A1 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 3 LOHER STORMLAUGHIL BLAKELOHER BABY €55.00 64 28.45 1.5L -.10 Slow 28.94  3/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SHANCOL RANGERLAUGHIL BLAKEAIRFIELD MISTAKE €0.00 73 28.45 2L -.10 Slow 29.08  4/1 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 RAFA BABYS BABYTULLYMURRY ACTRAFA BABY €0.00 61 28.45 2L -.10 Slow 29.22  3/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 SAWDUST CLUBSUPERIOR PRODUCTHIGH ST MILEY €0.00 67 28.45 sh -.10 Slow 29.23  5/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - Atlantic Oils Stakes Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RANGERS QUESTDROOPYS JETSEANS RANGER €750.00 71 29.94   -.10 Slow 29.84  5/2 AA0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 PALATINE DIVADROOPYS JETSEANS RANGER €300.00 68 29.94 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.94  6/4jf A0 Crd 1,M-W
3. Trap 4 LEE SMASHERSCOLARI ME DADDYSOME TEARS €130.00 71 29.94 nk -.10 Slow 29.96  6/4jf A0 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 SIGN ON AKISUPERIOR PRODUCTSANDALS OZ €75.00 68 29.94 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.02  5/1 A0 SlAw,W Ri
5. Trap 2 HEADLEYS NANCYLAUGHIL BLAKEMINOR WINNER €75.00 61 29.94 4L -.10 Slow 30.30  6/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 NIAMHS BIG MIKETYRUR BIG MIKEMY GIRL LOLLYPOP €75.00 71 29.94 1L -.10 Slow 30.37  4/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Kevin Counihan Heating and Plumbing 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SOLO STYLECONFIDENT RANKINELLASTYLE €290.00 70 29.55   -.10 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 3 CONAIC VIEW KELYBRIDGE LORDSPRINGWELL KELLY €90.00 61 29.55 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.69  4/1 A5 EP,ImpRi
3. Trap 1 TEEVEE SARAPARADISE MADISONSPRINGS BEAUTY €40.00 65 29.55 sh -.10 Slow 29.70  6/4 A6 Ck 4,CkNrL
4. Trap 6 CYPRUS BILLYDAVID BALECYPRUS RITA €0.00 69 29.55 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.81  5/2 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 PAYYAWAY SUEVANS ESCALADECOPELAND CAROL €0.00 60 29.55 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.91  5/1 A7 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 ZEBOS BUDTULLYMURRY ACTSANANTONE CAIT €0.00 64 29.55 3L -.10 Slow 30.12  1/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 1