View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Dec-14 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : ON1/N2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LYBES LEGENDFOREST MASTERPENCRAY LASS €195.00 64 29.70   -.20 Slow 29.50  N/O A5 CrdStt,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 FIVESTAR FARLOEDROOPYS SCOLARIFIVESTAR MARY €55.00 61 29.70 sh -.20 Slow 29.51  N/O A5 CrdStt,FinWl
3. Trap 1 ALL IN JOHNGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN PARIS €30.00 72 29.70 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.10  N/O A8 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 3 AVANUE BOUNDHEAD BOUNDREMIND ME MONDAY €0.00 60 29.70 1L -.20 Slow 30.17  N/O A8 Blktps,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 CHOPCHOP DIVAMELODYS ROYALMOROCCAN DANCER €0.00 58 29.70 2L -.20 Slow 30.31  N/O A9 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 SILVER BULLETDROOPYS SCOLARISOMETHING SAVAGE €0.00 65 29.70 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.77  N/O A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Tote Trio Pool 325   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HONOUR TO LESLUGHILL JONOIRS BLUEBELL €160.00 77 17.76   -.10 Slow 17.66  4/6 S1 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 LITHUANIAN PIPPYHEAD BOUNDFIREHEIGHT JANE €45.00 65 17.76 1.5L -.10 Slow 17.76  2/1 S2 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 FEORA BULLETCENTRAL CITYDROUMERAGH PRIDE €25.00 79 17.76 1L -.10 Slow 17.83  3/1 S3 SlAw,Mid
4. Trap 6 PENNYLANE LODGEKILLAHAN PHANTERPENNYLANE LACE €0.00 66 17.76 0.5L -.10 Slow 17.87  3/1 S3 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 ALONE SEALCASHEN LEGENDTILULA €0.00 67 17.76 1.5L -.10 Slow 17.97  4/1 S4 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 MADAM MAGOOKINGSMILL DYNAMOOMERA €0.00 73 17.76 12L -.10 Slow 18.81  5/1 S10 FcdCk1,BBlk 1

Race 3 - Kerry Group Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PARADISE MONAKAACE HI RUMBLEDALCASH PARADISE €50.00 58 29.14   -.20 Slow 28.94  4/6 A2 Ld 4,FinWl
2. Trap 3 HI CASSANDRAACE HI RUMBLECASSIES CRACKER €0.00 61 29.14 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.18  3/1 A3 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 STORMY NEDPREMIER FANTASYFINTANS GWENNIE €0.00 76 29.14 3L -.20 Slow 29.39  3/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 FERNDALE WUFFKINLOCH BRAEFERNDALE WHYSO €0.00 74 29.14 1L -.20 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 SlAw,W Ru
5. Trap 1 KAYMERBLACKSTONE GENEZAHUNDA €0.00 70 29.14 sh -.20 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 W 1,Blk
6. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE BANDITKINLOCH BRAEHIDDEN STYLE €0.00 67 29.14 nk -.20 Slow 29.49  4/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Kerry Group Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FERMOYLE BALEFERMOYLE HONCHODROUMERAGH SOPHI €50.00 74 28.99   -.20 Slow 28.79  6/4 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 LIXMOYLEY JOEGOLD SLIPALONGTHORNS AND ROSES €0.00 83 28.99 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.89  2/1 A1 EvCh,Mid
3. Trap 4 COOLBOY BOBCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLIOSGARBH EVRA €0.00 71 28.99 4L -.20 Slow 29.17  3/1 A3 SlAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 CLOON TYSONCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCLOON FLASH €0.00 70 28.99 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.21  3/1 A3 EvAw,W
5. Trap 5 LOOSTER ALEXHONDO BLACKREVENUE LADY €0.00 73 28.99 1L -.20 Slow 29.28  4/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 2 HIGH CITY MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVEHIGH SINEAD €0.00 56 28.99 hd -.20 Slow 29.29  4/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 4

Race 5 - Kerry Group Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GREEN DIVABALLYMAC VICBALLYMAC RAZL €50.00 60 29.23   -.20 Slow 29.03  2/1 A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 HOMESTEAD PEARLBLACK SHAWHOMESTEAD CREST €0.00 65 29.23 1L -.20 Slow 29.10  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 SEND IT FAIRYSMAKESHIFTSEND IT SALLY €0.00 60 29.23 nk -.20 Slow 29.12  3/1 A3 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 2 SOME IMPACTRUMBLE IMPACTSAMBA MODEL €0.00 58 29.23 2L -.20 Slow 29.26  4/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 BIG TYSONFATBOYZ TYSONFOREST DIVA €0.00 85 29.23 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 MASSEYBROADACRES TURBOLICKFINN DAISY €0.00 74 29.23 5L -.20 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Barking Buzz App 325   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DENVILLE PA JODUKE SPECIALBLUEBIRD HONCHO €210.00 74 17.84   -.10 Slow 17.74  5/2 S2 EP,Mid
2. Trap 6 LASSINAGH BELLEVANS ESCALADELADY AARON €60.00 61 17.84 2L -.10 Slow 17.88  2/1 S3 EP,W
3. Trap 1 LENAS ECHOCASHEN LEGENDEMMERDALE BABY €30.00 71 17.84 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.12  5/2 S6 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 CROSSFIELD COLTBALLYMAC MAEVECROSSFIELD TONI €0.00 82 17.84 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.16  3/1 S6 CrdRu,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 BELMONT BOYACE HI RUMBLEHAWTHORN SARA €0.00 78 17.84 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.19  3/1 S6 Blk 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 3 OAK TIMEBALLYMAC MAEVEBALTOVIN TRISH €0.00 68 17.84 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.44  5/2 S9 Blk 1,Crd 2

Race 7 - 2014 Eleco Services Kingdom Derby Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BEAMING BOOSTTULLYMURRY ACTBEAMING OLIVE €50.00 72 28.51   -.20 Slow 28.31  2/1 AA0 EP,Crd 1
2. Trap 6 CLARES WONDERTIMOR BLUERACKETHALL DIVA €0.00 77 28.51 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.41  6/4 AA0 Chl 3,V W 4
3. Trap 3 TEEVEE SCARLETTPREMIER FANTASYTEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 64 28.51 7L -.20 Slow 28.90  4/1 A2 EP,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 STEEPLE RD CHRISCASHEN LEGENDGUNA DEAS €90.00 80 28.51 1L -.20 Slow 28.97  6/1 A2 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 DROMORE PREMIERPREMIER FANTASYGRAIGUES TOSS €90.00 76 28.51 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.08  4/1 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 CLOON GLORYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCLOON FLASH €90.00 67 28.51 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  5/2 A4 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - 2014 Eleco Services Kingdom Derby Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRAMBLE BRUNOBALLYMAC VICSMELL A RAT €50.00 81 28.72   -.20 Slow 28.52  2/1 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 HARPING ONBALLYMAC MAEVESTEEPLE RD ELLA €0.00 64 28.72 3L -.20 Slow 28.73  2/1 A1 CrdRu,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 VARRA JENNYBLACKSTONE GENEVARRA SNOWFLAKE €0.00 64 28.72 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.76  2/1 A1 CrdRu,EvCh
4. Trap 4 SENANS HURRICANECONFIDENT RANKINSARASOTA ESTER €90.00 80 28.72 1L -.20 Slow 28.83  4/1 A1 MsdBk,EvCh
5. Trap 1 GNEEVES MEGANTULLYMURRY ACTSLICK SIOUX €90.00 61 28.72 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.94  4/1 A2 CrdRu,Blk 2
6. Trap 5 BOWLINE BULLETCASHEN LEGENDSHAKIRA LIVE €90.00 72 28.72 hd -.20 Slow 28.95  8/1 A2 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 9 - County Kerry Coursing Club Sweepstake Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FARRAN SEXTONACE HI RUMBLEFARRAN TINA €500.00 78 27.57   -.20 Slow 27.37  1/1 A1 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 6 BALTOVIN LEOCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBALTOVIN TRISH €200.00 78 27.57 2.5L -.20 Slow 27.54  5/4 A1 MsdBk,RnOn
3. Trap 3 KNOCKEEN KLASSCRASHKNOCKEEN GYPSY €100.00 74 27.57 4L -.20 Slow 27.82  8/1 A3 EP,W
4. Trap 5 STEEPLE RD EMMATYRUR LEESTEEPLE RD SENOR €50.00 63 27.57 1.5L -.20 Slow 27.93  4/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 VILLAGE HEROKINLOCH BRAEDERHEEN DIVA €50.00 70 27.57 hd -.20 Slow 27.94  10/1 A3 EP,EvCh
6. Trap 2 TIERACLEA LADYACE HI RUMBLEKILLACOLLA LADY €50.00 59 27.57 sh -.20 Slow 27.95  10/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - K.G.S.Supporters Club Getting Out Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 VICRAZBALLYMAC VICBALLYMAC RAZL €50.00 65 28.78   -.20 Slow 28.58  2/1 A0 RnOn,Ld 3
2. Trap 4 JEFFS TITANJEFFS STAROLGAS FLOSS €0.00 71 28.78 4.5L -.20 Slow 28.89  3/1 A1 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 5 GLENDUFF INFERNODROOPYS VIERIINVINCIBLE DIVA €0.00 58 28.78 2L -.20 Slow 29.03  4/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 HOMESTEAD FALLSBLACK SHAWHOMESTEAD CREST €0.00 75 28.78 1L -.20 Slow 29.10  2/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 BALLYMAC POLACE HI RUMBLEBALLYMAC POLLY €0.00 56 28.78 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.14  4/1 A3 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 GULLEEN LEGENDCASHEN LEGENDGULLEEN ROSE €0.00 73 28.78 nk -.20 Slow 29.16  7/4 A3 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - K.G.S.Supporters Club Getting Out Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOWLINE BOLTCASHEN LEGENDSHAKIRA LIVE €50.00 75 28.73   -.20 Slow 28.53  3/1 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE ZEPHYRKINLOCH BRAEMILLRIDGE FOCUS €0.00 75 28.73 7L -.20 Slow 29.02  3/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 HOMESTEAD RAINBLACK SHAWHOMESTEAD CREST €0.00 77 28.73 2L -.20 Slow 29.16  4/1 A3 W Ru,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CLOON CAUSEWAYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCLOON FLASH €0.00 75 28.73 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.19  2/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 KNOCKEEN CRASHCRASHKNOCKEEN GYPSY €0.00 74 28.73 1L -.20 Slow 29.26  6/1 A3 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 CASEYS BOOKDROOPYS MALDINIIN MY BOOK €0.00 75 28.73 1L -.20 Slow 29.33  6/4 A4 QAw,Crd 1