View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Jun-19 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DISCLOSUREDROOPYS JETMALLS DOLL €50.00 64 17.87   -.05 Slow 17.82  1/1 S3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 SLIPALONG SALLYPREMIER FANTASYSLIPALONG ROSE €0.00 64 17.87 2L -.05 Slow 17.96  2/1 S4 FAw,W 2
3. Trap 4 LENNYS SPECKSSPARTA MAESTRORUBYS CHOICE €0.00 75 17.87 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.06  4/5 S5 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 PORTINARD WALKMAFI MAGICPORTINARD ROSIE €0.00 72 17.87 3L -.05 Slow 18.27  6/4 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 QUIVERS SHANNONSCOLARI ME DADDYQUIVERS MANOR €0.00 60 17.87 sh -.05 Slow 18.28  6/4 S7 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 DOONEEN VIOLETLAUGHIL DUKEBADMINTON VERA €0.00 55 17.87 5L -.05 Slow 18.63  2/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SALEEN IMPACTCROUCHS IMPACTSALEEN ELLA €50.00 73 17.92   -.05 Slow 17.87  6/4 S3 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 SLIPALONG CYGNETPREMIER FANTASYSLIPALONG ROSE €0.00 70 17.92 2.5L -.05 Slow 18.04  2/1 S5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 5 GOING TO PORTDROOPYS JETMALLS DOLL €0.00 60 17.92 2.5L -.05 Slow 18.22  2/1 S7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 WILMARS DAISYCONFIDENT RANKINWILMARS RUBY €0.00 61 17.92 5L -.05 Slow 18.57  2/1 S9 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 CATCH THE ACTIONDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €0.00 76 17.92 2L -.05 Slow 18.71  6/4 S10 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 ARDRAHAN AVENUECRASHARDRAHAN ZINZI €0.00 58 17.92 3.5L -.05 Slow 18.95  1/1 S10 Imp 1,Blk 2

Race 3 - Kingdom Stadium Novice Sprint Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HEADLEYS AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZAHEADLEYS ANN €50.00 79 18.37   -.05 Slow 18.32  6/4 S8 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 GONE TO SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €0.00 69 18.37 2.5L -.05 Slow 18.49  6/4 S9 W 2,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CANIS KATIEKNOCKGLASS BILLYFAHRENHEIT KATIE €0.00 58 18.37 5.5L -.05 Slow 18.88  5/4 S10 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 SKIPPING PATYCROUCHS IMPACTSALEEN ELLA €0.00 73 18.37 0.5L -.05 Slow 18.91  1/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 LORD ON MISSIONSKYWALKER PUMACABBAGE €0.00 72 18.37 10L -.05 Slow 19.61  4/6f S10 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 4 - Follow Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LISSELTON FARLOESUPERIOR PRODUCTFIVESTAR FARLOE €210.00 64 29.27   -.10 Slow 29.17  6/4 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ALYDARFARLOE BLITZSONADORA €65.00 58 29.27 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.27  1/1 A3 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 6 BALLYARD RYEQUIETLYBALLYARD JENNY €35.00 58 29.27 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.45  6/4 A4 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 DEVON SECRETSECRETOCALUMS BLACKIE €0.00 66 29.27 6L -.10 Slow 29.87  5/2 A6 EvAw,ImpRu
5. Trap 3 BOOM MABEBICKERTON BOOMHIGH MAEVE €0.00 56 29.27 hd -.10 Slow 29.88  2/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 YOURE ALL RIGHTVALE VIEW FLYERCALL HER DRESDEN €0.00 72 29.27 8L -.10 Slow 30.44  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - K.G.S.S.C Open Unraced Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILLERISK FIVEDROOPYS JETHONEYPOT LANE €50.00 58 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  2/1 A3 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 3 DENVILLE BECKYAZZA AZZA AZZASTORMY PEARL €0.00 60 29.25 3L -.10 Slow 29.36  6/4 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 1 AUGHRIM DUCHESSLAUGHIL DUKESHIFT HAWK EYE €50.00 65 29.25 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.39  4/5f A4 Bmp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 2 ERIDANI DELTASECRETOCADENCE €50.00 57 29.25 7L -.10 Slow 29.88  5/2 A6 Ld 1,Fd
5. Trap 4 TOO BE CLASSDROOPYS CAINLONE CLASS €50.00 62 29.25 5.5L -.10 Slow 30.27  3/1 A8 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 GORM GO LEORBICKERTON BOOMHIGH MAEVE €50.00 52 29.25 nk -.10 Slow 30.29  2/1 A8 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 6 - K.G.S.S.C Open Unraced Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MELODYS DIDODROOPYS JETMELODYS DIAMOND €50.00 70 28.37   -.10 Slow 28.27  1/3f AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 STORMY AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZASTORMY PEARL €0.00 69 28.37 4L -.10 Slow 28.55  3/1 A0 Chl 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 ARDFERT ERICTYRUR BIG MIKEREDZER RUBY €50.00 66 28.37 1.5L -.10 Slow 28.65  3/1 A0 Bmp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 1 DUKE OF AUGHRIMLAUGHIL DUKESHIFT HAWK EYE €50.00 71 28.37 4.5L -.10 Slow 28.97  4/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 RACEY CASEYKINLOCH BRAEKILLINAN REINA €50.00 70 28.37 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.00  5/2 A2 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 7 - K.G.S.S.C Open Unraced Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAZLDAZL LULUMAKESHIFTRAZLDAZL PRU €50.00 62 28.93   -.10 Slow 28.83  1/2f A1 LdBS,StyWl
2. Trap 6 HOP TO ITSPARTA MAESTRORUBYS CHOICE €0.00 82 28.93 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.28  4/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 GALLARUS GAMBLERSKYWALKER PUMABLACK EYED VIERI €50.00 59 28.93 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.60  4/1 A5 BmpRu,NvShw
4. Trap 5 KNOCKANE AVADROOPYS JETKNOCKANE ANNIE €50.00 62 28.93 1L -.10 Slow 29.67  4/1 A5 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BALLYMAC SULINGBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY PET €50.00 58 28.93 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.84  2/1 A6 Ld 1,W 4

Race 8 - Gneeveguilla National School Fundraiser 325   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MOHANE GISELLEDROOPYS SCOLARIMOHANE MAEVE €205.00 59 18.16   -.05 Slow 18.11  4/5 S6 RL 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 KINGDOM FLASHTULLYMURRY ACTDONS FANTASY €55.00 61 18.16 1L -.05 Slow 18.18  3/1 S6 QAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 CRATLOE ONYXKILLIMOR MATEYLEAVESINTHEWIND €35.00 62 18.16 9.5L -.05 Slow 18.84  4/1 S10 Bmp 1,W 2
4. Trap 2 VILLA DAWNSUPERIOR PRODUCTFRANKS BOOK €0.00 73 18.16 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.95  5/4 S10 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 TROT ON MARYSPARTA MAESTROTELLY GLOW €0.00 61 18.16 1L -.05 Slow 19.02  2/1 S10 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 CRUZIN JUNOROMEO RECRUITMOSS LANE SUE €0.00 61 18.16 2L -.05 Slow 19.16  5/2 S10 BBlk 1,W 2

Race 9 - Malachy Walsh & Partners Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOKENFIRE NANGODSENDUNIQUE BREDA €50.00 63 29.62   -.10 Slow 29.52  6/4 A5 EP,StyOn
2. Trap 6 PORTINARD EARLMAFI MAGICPORTINARD ROSIE €0.00 84 29.62 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.62  1/1 A5 VSlaw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 COSMIC OUTLAWMAKESHIFTBROWNSTOWN TINA €0.00 71 29.62 4L -.10 Slow 29.90  5/2 A7 EvAw,FdRi
4. Trap 2 JODYS PRIDELAUGHIL DUKESCISSORS €0.00 56 29.62 2L -.10 Slow 30.04  2/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 DEVON LEADERDROOPYS JETSELECTION BOX €0.00 68 29.62 sh -.10 Slow 30.05  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LEAHYS BANDITSECRETOCALUMS BLACKIE €0.00 65 29.62 sh -.10 Slow 30.06  2/1 A7 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 10 - Malachy Walsh & Partners Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALTOVIN DUKEBALTOVIN LEOBALTOVIN ROXANNE €50.00 60 29.62   -.10 Slow 29.52  5/2 A5 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 LYRE AIRSIR PADDYGETUPSUZIE €0.00 81 29.62 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.76  5/2 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 SPRINGWATER ONESKYWALKER FARLOENIAMHS LOLA €0.00 78 29.62 1L -.10 Slow 29.83  5/4 A6 Crd 1,StyWl
4. Trap 1 TEEVEE ALLIEKINLOCH BRAETEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 63 29.62 2L -.10 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 RL 1,EvCh
5. Trap 2 VALARIAN PRINCEBALLYMAC VICTOBYS DANCER €0.00 72 29.62 3L -.10 Slow 30.18  5/2 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BOHER FAGANSIR PADDYBOHER LASS €0.00 68 29.62 6L -.10 Slow 30.60  5/4 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Eleco Services Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GULLEEN PATGULLEEN BILLYCLOON GLORY €50.00 77 29.81   -.10 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 Chl 3,StyWl
2. Trap 4 MILEHEIGHT SALLYBALLYMAC MATTLASSA EXCEPTION €0.00 66 29.81 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.88  2/1 A6 Bmp 1,Chl 3
3. Trap 5 LOO VALLEYCORPORATE ATTACKCOOLAVANNY SADIE €0.00 76 29.81 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 Bmp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 2 DEVON CROWDRUMCROW OBAMAGLEANNCRYLE BIRD €0.00 71 29.81 5.5L -.10 Slow 30.51  2/1 A10 SlAw,Imp 3
5. Trap 1 SEOMRA PIXIETULLYMURRY ACTCOOLAVANNY PIXIE €0.00 60 29.81 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.55  1/1 A10 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 OAK LINKSIDARIAN RHYTHMOAK CARE €0.00 73 29.81 6L -.10 Slow 30.97  5/2 A10 EP,Fd

Race 12 - Eleco Services Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HEADLEYS SECRETOSECRETOSMEARLA FEDERAL €50.00 81 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  6/4 A3 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 1 RATTLESNAKE TINADROOPYS JETLISDEEN LINNET €0.00 60 29.25 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 RL 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 KNOCKANE BRADYDROOPYS JETKNOCKANE ANNIE €0.00 75 29.25 6L -.10 Slow 29.81  5/2 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CAMP PADDYJAYTEE HELLCATDE DIXIE CHICK €0.00 72 29.25 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.85  2/1 A6 Imp 2,RnOn
5. Trap 6 FEORA SALDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €0.00 64 29.25 sh -.10 Slow 29.86  4/6f A6 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DEVON DANCERDROOPYS JETSELECTION BOX €0.00 71 29.25 9.5L -.10 Slow 30.52  3/1 A10 QAw,Blk 1