View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Aug-19 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 325   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLOUNAMON ANGELSECRETOCAT WASH €205.00 65 18.29   -.05 Slow 18.24  6/4cf S7 EP,M-W
2. Trap 3 COOLAGOWN TENZERO TENCOOLAGOWN ROSE €55.00 68 18.29 1L -.05 Slow 18.31  6/4cf S8 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 BROADMILL SAMCASHEN LEGENDHELLO THE HOUSE €35.00 62 18.29 4.5L -.05 Slow 18.62  3/1 S10 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 5 MAGPIE SPECIALLENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €0.00 52 18.29 2L -.05 Slow 18.76  6/4cf S10 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 MAGGIE MUSTANGMAFI MAGICMAGGIE DAN €0.00 67 18.29 4L -.05 Slow 19.04  2/1 S10 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 SHANBALLA BILLKYLE BASILSHANBALLA DAWN €0.00 71 18.29 8.5L -.05 Slow 19.64  2/1 S10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 2 - The Tote Trio Pool 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LABANA WHACKTULLYMURRY ACTBALLYCANNON TINY €230.00 54 30.05   -.10 Slow 29.95  5/2 A7 Ld 4,RnOn
2. Trap 2 ERIDANI KAPPASECRETOCADENCE €70.00 55 30.05 4L -.10 Slow 30.23  3/1 A8 EP,Ld 3
3. Trap 4 CLOUNAMON CHARMSKYWALKER PUMACLOUNAMON DIVA €40.00 59 30.05 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.28  6/4jf A8 CrdStt,Chl 3
4. Trap 3 GORM GO LEORBICKERTON BOOMHIGH MAEVE €0.00 52 30.05 3L -.10 Slow 30.49  3/1 A9 W,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 EAGLE RIVERKINLOCH BRAERIDGEMOUNT JOJO €0.00 70 30.05 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.67  5/2 A10 Crd,Crd 4
6. Trap 1 DANS PICKDROOPYS SYDNEYFARRAN CIARA €0.00 58 30.05 hd -.10 Slow 30.68  6/4jf A10 EP,W 1

Race 3 - The Tote Pick Six Jackpot 325   (Grade : S7) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 STEEPLE RD TRUMPBALLYMAC VICSTEEPLE RD JESS €205.00 81 18.32   -.05 Slow 18.27  6/4jf S7 Blk 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 OAK GIFTRAZLDAZL RIOGAOAK FREE €55.00 55 18.32 2L -.05 Slow 18.41  3/1 S9 Ld 1,W 2
3. Trap 6 SHARP CAINDROOPYS CAINFARRAN TINA €35.00 62 18.32 2.5L -.05 Slow 18.58  3/1 S9 EvCh,W
4. Trap 1 TEEVEE ALLIEKINLOCH BRAETEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 60 18.32 1.5L -.05 Slow 18.69  2/1 S10 EP,Fd
5. Trap 3 KILCURRA POPPYDROOPYS JETKILCURRA MOLLY €0.00 63 18.32 0.5L -.05 Slow 18.72  5/2 S10 FcdCk1,M
6. Trap 2 CLOUNAMON FLASHSIDAZ JACKCLOUNAMON DIVA €0.00 77 18.32 4L -.05 Slow 19.00  6/4jf S10 EvAw,Imp 1

Race 4 - Out Of Range @ Stud Stakes Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SEOMRA KATELAUGHIL BLAKERYMA BOCA €50.00 61 29.46   -.10 Slow 29.36  6/4jf A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 GILGULBIN KATEAZZA AZZA AZZAPENNYLANE LACE €0.00 57 29.46 2L -.10 Slow 29.50  4/1 A5 FinWl,W
3. Trap 3 COURANCOVE ROSIEKINLOCH BRAECOURAN COVE MARY €0.00 62 29.46 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 EP,Crd 3
4. Trap 4 MILEHEIGHT MURTBALLYMAC MATTLASSA EXCEPTION €0.00 78 29.46 1L -.10 Slow 29.67  6/4jf A5 Crd 2,Crd 3
5. Trap 1 LACESLAUGHIL BLAKEGRACIAS €0.00 62 29.46 4L -.10 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 STEEPLE RD KIRBYBALLYMAC VICSTEEPLE RD JESS €0.00 79 29.46 nk -.10 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Out Of Range @ Stud Stakes Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOHER DAISEYSIR PADDYBOHER LASS €50.00 61 29.87   -.10 Slow 29.77  2/1 A6 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 6 TAKE YOUR MAGICMAFI MAGICPORTINARD ROSIE €0.00 78 29.87 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 LENNYS SPECKSSPARTA MAESTRORUBYS CHOICE €0.00 77 29.87 2L -.10 Slow 30.01  6/4jf A7 W,Ck
4. Trap 3 GNEEVES BLAZEDROOPYS JETGNEEVES MEGAN €0.00 72 29.87 hd -.10 Slow 30.02  6/4jf A7 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 GURTNACREHY ZOROMAKESHIFTGURTNACREHY PERL €0.00 71 29.87 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.13  3/1 A8 CrdStt,BBlk 1
6. Trap 5 AUGHRIM DUCHESSLAUGHIL DUKESHIFT HAWK EYE €0.00 63 29.87 dis -.10 Slow - 3/1 A10 Blk 1,KO

Race 6 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 325   (Grade : S1) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LASSA EXULTCONFIDENT RANKINLASSA EXPERIENCE €235.00 78 17.68   -.05 Slow 17.63  2/1 S1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 CASHEN KABOODLECASHEN LEGENDPARADISE SIESTA €75.00 68 17.68 1.5L -.05 Slow 17.73  1/1f S2 EP,Mid
3. Trap 2 BARNAGRANE ANTBALLYMAC VICBARNAGRANE SIVE €40.00 74 17.68 2.5L -.05 Slow 17.91  3/1 S4 EP,Crd 1
4. Trap 3 GULLEEN BOBGULLEEN BILLYCLOON GLORY €0.00 79 17.68 1L -.05 Slow 17.98  3/1 S4 Crd 1,M-W
5. Trap 5 BLACK PANZERFARLOE BLITZSONADORA €0.00 66 17.68 0.5L -.05 Slow 18.01  6/4 S5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 MISS AEROAERO MAJESTICSLANAN MISTY €0.00 55 17.68 1L -.05 Slow 18.08  4/1 S5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Out Of Range @ Stud Stakes Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MOHANE ROSABALLYMAC VICMOHANE MAEVE €50.00 67 29.30   -.10 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 SALEEN IMPACTCROUCHS IMPACTSALEEN ELLA €0.00 71 29.30 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.23  1/1f A3 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BARRACK BRAVEKINLOCH BRAEROSIEMAC €0.00 66 29.30 2L -.10 Slow 29.37  6/4 A4 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 2 MO CARA NICCOSKYWALKER FARLOENIAMHS LOLA €0.00 77 29.30 sh -.10 Slow 29.38  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 RAZLDAZL EMILYMAKESHIFTRAZLDAZL PRU €0.00 68 29.30 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 KNOCKNABOULNIDGEDROOPYS NIDGESILVER DOLLAR €0.00 63 29.30 1L -.10 Slow 29.49  6/1 A4 Crd 1,W

Race 8 - Out Of Range @ Stud Stakes Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SWEET SHALIMARMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €50.00 61 29.27   -.10 Slow 29.17  6/4 A3 Ld 2,CmAg
2. Trap 1 DUNSALLAGH TUCOSKYWALKER PUMAALEXANDRA €0.00 63 29.27 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.34  3/1 A4 Chl 3,Crd 4
3. Trap 5 BARRACUDA BLUETULLYMURRY ACTSOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 66 29.27 4L -.10 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 EvCh,Mid
4. Trap 6 KNOCKTOO JACKPINPOINT MAXIRAZLDAZL BETH €0.00 82 29.27 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.94  2/1 A7 Crd 1,Crd 3
5. Trap 4 FARRAN KINGDOMGREENWELL HAWKFARRAN LUCY €0.00 71 29.27 3L -.10 Slow 30.15  4/6f A8 Crd 1,Blk 2
6. Trap 3 SAMBA HONEYGODSENDUNIQUE BREDA €0.00 64 29.27 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.18  2/1 A8 Blk 2,RL

Race 9 - Out Of Range @ Stud Stakes Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SALEEN DAVECROUCHS IMPACTSALEEN ELLA €50.00 74 29.30   -.10 Slow 29.20  6/4 A3 EP,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 CONNIES TABLEDROOPYS JETHONEYPOT LANE €0.00 69 29.30 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 CrdStt,RnOn
3. Trap 5 MASPETH QUEENBALLYMAC VICTULLIG BONNIE €0.00 63 29.30 nk -.10 Slow 29.32  1/1f A4 SlAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 BALLYMAC SULINGBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY PET €0.00 57 29.30 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 FAIREST STREETDROOPYS JETBUA BUI €0.00 63 29.30 6L -.10 Slow 29.99  6/4 A7 CrdStt,Crd 2
6. Trap 3 BROSNA BETHPINPOINT MAXIRAZLDAZL BETH €0.00 62 29.30 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.09  3/1 A7 EP,Crd 2

Race 10 - Hit Or Bust 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SALEEN DECOVER LIMITSALEEN PIPPA €350.00 69 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  6/4jf A3 Crd 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 FIRE HEIGHT CHAZHEAD BOUNDFIRE HEIGHT BRID €110.00 74 29.25 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.20  6/4jf A3 RnOn,Blk 3
3. Trap 5 KILLERISK FIVEDROOPYS JETHONEYPOT LANE €55.00 58 29.25 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 EP,BBlk 3
4. Trap 4 DUKE OF AUGHRIMLAUGHIL DUKESHIFT HAWK EYE €0.00 70 29.25 1L -.10 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BALLINOE SPEEDDROOPYS JETQUIZ BOOK €0.00 74 29.25 nk -.10 Slow 29.47  5/2 A4 EP,Crd 4
6. Trap 2 RAKSUFARLOE BLITZSONADORA €0.00 62 29.25 1L -.10 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 EvAw,W 1