View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Jun-20 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A6/A7 525 yds   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAILTEEN DARALAUGHIL BLAKESTUCKEYBAWN €285.00 64 29.32   -.30 Slow 29.02    A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILRUSH JOYDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €80.00 60 29.32 7.5L -.30 Slow 29.54    A5 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 NO FALSE ALARMJAYTEE JETDRUMBANE DOLLY €40.00 70 29.32 sh -.30 Slow 29.55    A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ERRILL ABBEYKINLOCH BRAEGEELO LU LU €0.00 57 29.32 3L -.30 Slow 29.76    A6 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 MONS GROVEFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €0.00 61 29.32 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.01    A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CABRA BABEKINLOCH BRAECABRA KATIE €0.00 60 29.32 7.5L -.30 Slow 30.53    A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Online Betting S4/S5 330 yds   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DARYANOOR ORLOVTYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €210.00 62 18.42   Sand 18.42    S6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ERRILL TARZANTARSNA HAVANAMANDEVILLE CAN €70.00 71 18.42 1L Sand 18.49    S7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CORIS DREAMSPARTA MAESTROCORIS SHARE €30.00 67 18.42 1.5L Sand 18.59    S8 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 OUTSIDE THE RINGCOOLAVANNY BINGOAHERN FOR MARY €0.00 78 18.42 0.5L Sand 18.63    S8 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 6 ROSCREA TOMDROOPYS JETWRATHCHILD €0.00 76 18.42 1.5L Sand 18.73    S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LIAMS LUCKTULLYMURRY ACTALRIGHT BLUE €0.00 70 18.42 1.5L Sand 18.84    S9 EvAw,Outp

Race 3 - Ardnasool Jet At Stud ON3 525 yds   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLOUGH FLICKAKINLOCH BRAEGEELO LU LU €305.00 55 29.79   -.30 Slow 29.49    A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BORNA BUSTERMILEHEIGHT ALBABORNA HEIDI €90.00 75 29.79 2L -.30 Slow 29.63    A5 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 PUNCHES CROSSLAUGHIL BLAKELIVE QUEEN €40.00 62 29.79 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.66    A5 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 DELTA WORKOVER LIMITBOOZED BUBBLE €0.00 58 29.79 7L -.30 Slow 30.15    A8 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 LISTEN JACKHEAD BOUNDBALLINTEE VONNE €0.00 69 29.79 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.19    A8 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 CRACKLING LIGHTLAUGHIL DUKECRACKLING PEARL €0.00 63 29.79 6L -.30 Slow 30.61    A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Covid 19 Protocols A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DOUBLE BUSYLAUGHIL BLAKEKILARA ABBIE €350.00 71 29.20   -.30 Slow 28.90    A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ARAGLEN MILOTYRUR BIG MIKETIPP THE DEISE €110.00 63 29.20 2L -.30 Slow 29.04    A2 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 4 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €55.00 63 29.20 1L -.30 Slow 29.11    A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BLAKEFIELD VANTULLYMURRY ACTDUPLICITY €0.00 72 29.20 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.28    A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ON STAGE POPPYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 62 29.20 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.32    A4 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 REMEMBERTHETITANRAZLDAZL BILLYSATIN DIVA €0.00 77 29.20 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.56    A5 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 5 - Thurles Fresh Milk Tipperary Cup A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RANCHERS DREAMSCOLARI ME DADDYRANCHERS QUEEN €320.00 70 29.71   -.30 Slow 29.41    A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 EBONYS IVORYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €100.00 60 29.71 2L -.30 Slow 29.55    A5 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BALLINACROW LADYSCOLARI ME DADDYGET THE TEDDY €45.00 61 29.71 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.72    A6 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 SAN DENIHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 65 29.71 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.78    A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LISDALEEN CLASSDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA BLONDIE €0.00 72 29.71 1L -.30 Slow 29.85    A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CROKERS PARADISEPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €0.00 75 29.71 sh -.30 Slow 29.86    A6 QAw,Fd

Race 6 - Barking Buzz App A3 525 yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BILLYTWOHATSTARSNA HAVANATOMS LINDA €320.00 77 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15    A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DARYANOOR OCEANTYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €100.00 60 29.45 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.46    A4 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 RASHERSNATCHERTARSNA HAVANATOMS LINDA €45.00 77 29.45 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.85    A6 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 OAKVALE BEARSCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €0.00 70 29.45 2L -.30 Slow 29.99    A7 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 AUTUMN SKYDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €0.00 72 29.45 6L -.30 Slow 30.41    A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 ON STAGE DAISYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 67 29.45 dis -.30 Slow -   A10 SlAw,KO 1

Race 7 - Ardnasool Jet At Stud A1/A2 525 yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BULL RUN BULLETBALLYMAC ESKETULLOWMAC JAVA €350.00 67 29.20   -.30 Slow 28.90    A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 ANYTIME JOERIO QUATTROHIPHIP WHO RAZOR €110.00 69 29.20 0.5L -.30 Slow 28.93    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 RING MASTERSPARTA MAESTROWRATHCHILD €55.00 78 29.20 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.04    A2 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 LIVE JEWELDROOPYS NIDGEMINNIES LANTERN €0.00 60 29.20 1L -.30 Slow 29.11    A3 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 KEVINSFORT TIGERBALLYMAC ESKEMINNIES LUSELLE €0.00 60 29.20 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.28    A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MILKING ITJACKSAJEMKILARA MISSY €0.00 74 29.20 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.32    A4 SlAw,RnOn

Race 8 - Online Trial Booking S1/S2 330 yds   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKETTOTHETHIRDDROOPYS BUICKRYECOURT SCARLET €240.00 71 17.78   Sand 17.78    S0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ROSMULT BLISSFARLOE BLITZROSMULT MARTHA €70.00 69 17.78 7L Sand 18.27    S5 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 3 TARSNA JIVETYRUR BIG MIKETARSNA DANCEAWAY €40.00 76 17.78 3L Sand 18.48    S7 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 ROXHOLME WIL IAMRAZLDAZL RIOGAROXHOLME SUE €0.00 70 17.78 2.5L Sand 18.65    S8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CRINKILL PEGZERO TENCRINKILL RITA €0.00 70 17.78 3L Sand 18.86    S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LILLIES BOOTSAERO MAJESTICLILLIE FOR GOLD €0.00 64 17.78 1.5L Sand 18.97    S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Slan Abhaile A4 525 yds   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MAYBE CAPPEDDROOPYS JETCOLORADO JOSIE €305.00 58 29.31   -.30 Slow 29.01    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 GORTKELLY NESTORDROOPYS JETDREAM QUEEN €90.00 71 29.31 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.11    A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 EAGLE QUEENRIO QUATTROFAIR SPIN €45.00 61 29.31 6L -.30 Slow 29.53    A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CROKERS TOMMYKINLOCH BRAERUSHMOOR OLIVE €0.00 76 29.31 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.57    A5 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 ERRILL TOOLATETOOLATETOSELLSHANLISH €0.00 64 29.31 1L -.30 Slow 29.64    A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CABRA BLITZPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €0.00 62 29.31 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.88    A6 EvAw,Outp