View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Mar-19 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to Thurles Greyhound Stadium A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AMAZING BORNAKINLOCH BRAEBORNA QUEENIE €285.00 69 29.82   -.40 Slow 29.42  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 SAVANA COLLEENSKYWALKER PUMASEND THE ANSWER €80.00 58 29.82 sh -.40 Slow 29.43  2/1 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CABRA REBELTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €40.00 74 29.82 12L -.40 Slow 30.27  2/1 A8  
4. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE BOXERDAVID BALELADY LONG HEIR €0.00 70 29.82 2L -.40 Slow 30.41  3/1 A9  
5. Trap 6 VILLAGE MAJORSECRETOBLACK MARIA €0.00 77 29.82 2L -.40 Slow 30.55  4/1 A10  
6. Trap 4 MEGANS VICTORIAANY TIME JIMILLE VICTORIA €0.00 59 29.82 3L -.40 Slow 30.76  3/1 A10  

Race 2 - Track Supporters Club A5/A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PAKIES ROCKETSKYWALKER PUMARIVERDALE LILY €50.00 74 29.88   -.40 Slow 29.48  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 HITTHEDIFF MITCHVANS ESCALADEMAGGIES WHISTLE €0.00 73 29.88 sh -.40 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BOGGER CLASSICDAVID BALEMUSTANG MAGS €0.00 76 29.88 sh -.40 Slow 29.50  5/2 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 JETTS DUCHESSHEAD BOUNDKATHLEENS HOLLY €0.00 68 29.88 4L -.40 Slow 29.78  5/2 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 CABRA HOTSHOTTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €0.00 74 29.88 5L -.40 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 HARRYS BULLETTYRUR BIG MIKETIPP THE DEISE €0.00 63 29.88 1L -.40 Slow 30.20  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Track Supporters Club A5/A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WARM BREEZEROMEO RECRUITTURBOS TORNADO €50.00 67 29.79   -.40 Slow 29.39  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CODE COYOTEEDEN STARCODE SION €0.00 62 29.79 2L -.40 Slow 29.53  6/4 A5 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BULLSEYE ANNIETULLYMURRY ACTKILCASH EARNER €0.00 64 29.79 1L -.40 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 COSMIC PUMASKYWALKER PUMAFRYBROOK €0.00 68 29.79 6L -.40 Slow 30.02  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CABRA DREAMISO OCTANECABRA AURORA €0.00 57 29.79 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.05  3/1 A7 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 POPULAR CHARLIEAERO MAJESTICCHEERFUL LIL €0.00 72 29.79 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.16  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Bet with the Tote A3/A4 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CODE FLASHOAKS ROADCODE LADY €325.00 76 29.19   -.40 Slow 28.79  1/1 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CLEARLYSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED JORDAN €100.00 63 29.19 5L -.40 Slow 29.14  2/1 A3  
3. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE MERYLPAT C SABBATHLISSIVIGEEN JOY €40.00 61 29.19 7L -.40 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5  
4. Trap 5 MT HEATON NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEAUGHACASLA JILL €0.00 76 29.19 10L -.40 Slow 30.33  5/2 A9  
5. Trap 4 BAKERSLANE BLUESCABRA COOLGO MANDY €0.00 71 29.19 12L -.40 Slow 31.17  5/2 A10  

Race 5 - Track Supporters Club A5/A6 570 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DEVILSBIT ROVERKINLOCH BRAEDEVILSBIT RUMBLE €50.00 70 32.21   -.40 Slow 31.81  9/4 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 HAZELGROVE ROCKYDAVID BALELADY LONG HEIR €0.00 77 32.21 nk -.40 Slow 31.83  9/4 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MALBAY RUSSELLSCOLARI ME DADDYMALBAY SASHA €0.00 73 32.21 2.5L -.40 Slow 32.00  6/4 A5 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 BOGGER EIREDAVID BALEMUSTANG MAGS €0.00 57 32.21 4L -.40 Slow 32.28  3/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 POWER PLAYDROOPYS JETLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 70 32.21 0.5L -.40 Slow 32.32  3/1 A6 W 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ACES N EIGHTSTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON AMELIA €0.00 61 32.21 1L -.40 Slow 32.39  3/1 A7 FAw,Fd

Race 6 - Track Supporters Club A5/A6 570 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WILLOWDALE SHANEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €50.00 73 31.88   -.40 Slow 31.48  1/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 TRY AGAIN ELLASKYWALKER PUMABANAGHER QUEEN €0.00 64 31.88 6L -.40 Slow 31.90  2/1 A4 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 6 THATS YOUR COCOPARADISE MADISONSEAGRAVE NINA €0.00 78 31.88 4L -.40 Slow 32.18  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ELYSIAN PLAINSDROOPYS JETNOM DE PLUME €0.00 56 31.88 hd -.40 Slow 32.19  4/1 A6 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 CATUNDA ADELEBALLYMAC ESKEMUSTANG SAL €0.00 70 31.88 2L -.40 Slow 32.33  4/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 GOLDEN MEMORYDROOPYS JETDALCASH KALADE €0.00 61 31.88 6L -.40 Slow 32.75  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Inter Track Betting Open/S1 330   (Grade : SS0/1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCKALTON GUYCRACKING MANTURBINE TULIP €300.00 64 17.76   -.10 Slow 17.66  4/5 SS0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BULL RUN BOOTSROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €90.00 81 17.76 3L -.10 Slow 17.87  5/2 S1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 ARCHGROVE JOSIEZERO TENFIONAS STAR €45.00 61 17.76 3L -.10 Slow 18.08  3/1 S3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TIMMYS MONSTERBLACKSTONE GENEGOES WILD €0.00 70 17.76 1L -.10 Slow 18.15  5/2 S3 EvAw,Blk
5. Trap 4 ROXHOLME WIL IAMRAZLDAZL RIOGAROXHOLME SUE €0.00 74 17.76 hd -.10 Slow 18.16  4/1 S4 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 SCOUSERDROOPYS JETCRUEL INTENTIONS €0.00 65 17.76 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.19  5/2 S4 FAw,Blk

Race 8 - Track Supporters Club A3/A4 570 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRIANGLE RINTYBALLYMAC VICTRIANGLE BEYONCE €50.00 78 31.85   -.40 Slow 31.45  7/4 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 GREAT BLUE SHARKCONFIDENT RANKINLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 75 31.85 hd -.40 Slow 31.46  3/1 A2 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE SOFIAZERO TENMOSSTOWN ANNIE €0.00 63 31.85 1L -.40 Slow 31.53  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 ROCKY LEGENDROXHOLME BULLYGAINING RESPECT €0.00 71 31.85 hd -.40 Slow 31.54  4/1 A3 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 DUNSALLAGH MIKETYRUR BIG MIKEALEXANDRA €0.00 70 31.85 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.64  2/1 A3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 LAST MINUTE LADYDROOPYS CAINLUMINOUS FLOWER €0.00 62 31.85 6L -.40 Slow 32.06  1/1 A5 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 9 - Track Supporters Club A3/A4 570 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BULL RUN BLUEROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €50.00 64 32.14   -.40 Slow 31.74  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 TOUCHDOWN SKYDROOPYS JETBASKET OF TRUMPS €0.00 61 32.14 0.5L -.40 Slow 31.77  6/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TOMMYS PRIDEBALLYMAC VICRURAL MAUI €0.00 63 32.14 sh -.40 Slow 31.78  2/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 ARAGLEN MILOTYRUR BIG MIKETIPP THE DEISE €0.00 63 32.14 nk -.40 Slow 31.80  3/1 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
5. Trap 5 MISSING POSTMANHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €0.00 75 32.14 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.98  5/2 A5 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 SERENE BUDDYSKYWALKER PUMALITHUANIAN TINA €0.00 72 32.14 5L -.40 Slow 32.33  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Tipperary Underage Camogie Buster Race A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOGGER BONNIEISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE MANDY €350.00 64 29.52   -.40 Slow 29.12  4/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 WEE DADDYSCOLARI ME DADDYHI WEE BUNS €110.00 69 29.52 2L -.40 Slow 29.26  2/1 A3 EvAw,Styd
3. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE ROCHEDAVID BALELISSIVIGEEN JOY €55.00 69 29.52 hd -.40 Slow 29.27  4/1 A3 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 1 VOLCANIC LAVAPARADISE MADISONVOLCANO €0.00 74 29.52 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.37  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DOUBLE BUSYLAUGHIL BLAKEKILARA ABBIE €0.00 70 29.52 10L -.40 Slow 30.07  2/1 A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 RAHYVIRA RODNEYTULLYMURRY ACTMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €0.00 81 29.52 2L -.40 Slow 30.21  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CABRA REAPERTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €310.00 74 29.55   -.40 Slow 29.15  5/4 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 LARKINS GENERALDROOPYS RODDICKRISING SONG €90.00 65 29.55 4L -.40 Slow 29.43  4/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BALLYPHILIP NELLSMOOTH DADDYBALLYPHILIP ACE €40.00 62 29.55 3L -.40 Slow 29.64  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BALLINTINE BELLEBALLYMAC VICDEANOS GIRL €0.00 57 29.55 sh -.40 Slow 29.65  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BOHERNA LIZTYRUR BIG MIKEROCKBURST LIZ €0.00 66 29.55 3L -.40 Slow 29.86  6/4 A6 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 STAR HONOURKINLOCH BRAESADIE VIERI €0.00 73 29.55 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.03  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw