View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Feb-19 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Red Mills/TSC Champion Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 JET STREAM VIEWLAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYROBIN VENUS €75.00 62 29.46   -.40 Slow 29.06  4/6 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 RALLYING SAIDSOKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 63 29.46 1L -.40 Slow 29.13  3/1 A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BALLYDOYLE MAURATOP HONCHODARK MATTER €0.00 62 29.46 2L -.40 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 MOORSTOWN FREYACRASHMOORSTOWN MISHA €0.00 68 29.46 6.5L -.40 Slow 29.72  5/2 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 CILL DUBH CHOICEPARADISE MADISONCILL DUBH LIZ €0.00 61 29.46 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 WINDMILL FLOWERSKYWALKER PUMAWINDMILL BEAUTY €0.00 68 29.46 10L -.40 Slow 30.53  7/4 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Open Novice Consolation Race 525 yds   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COURANCOVE BRAEKINLOCH BRAECOURAN COVE MARY €280.00 70 29.84   -.40 Slow 29.44  4/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 DAIRYHILL JOSIESUPERIOR PRODUCTQUIVERSHILLCROFT €80.00 63 29.84 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.61  4/5 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 RANDOM KATETULLYMURRY ACTBRAVE MEAVE €30.00 56 29.84 5L -.40 Slow 29.96  2/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE JANISISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE MONA €0.00 58 29.84 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.07  4/1 A7 Crd 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 LITTLEST HOBOSIDARIAN BLAZEMISS PRECEDENT €0.00 60 29.84 3.5L -.40 Slow 30.31  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LEAMANEIGH HOLLYTULLYMURRY ACTLEAMANEIGH SIVE €0.00 56 29.84 5.5L -.40 Slow 30.70  2/1 A10 SlAw,Fd

Race 3 - Inter Track Betting A4/A5 525 yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TARSNA BELLETARSNA HAVANASTUNNING MILLIE €305.00 61 29.83   -.40 Slow 29.43  4/1 A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TRY AGAIN ELLASKYWALKER PUMABANAGHER QUEEN €90.00 63 29.83 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.46  2/1 A4 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 3 WARM BREEZEROMEO RECRUITTURBOS TORNADO €45.00 67 29.83 2L -.40 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 OAKVALE BEARSCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €0.00 74 29.83 1L -.40 Slow 29.67  4/6 A5 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 PAKIES ROCKETSKYWALKER PUMARIVERDALE LILY €0.00 74 29.83 hd -.40 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 KNOCKALTON ANNAGOOD NEWSGURRANE PRINCESS €0.00 64 29.83 7L -.40 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Red Mills/TSC Champion Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NO RECOLLECTIONSCOLARI ME DADDYROYAL MISSION €75.00 68 29.13   -.40 Slow 28.73  6/4 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 NINJA PENNYTYRUR BIG MIKESO SAID SARAH €0.00 61 29.13 3L -.40 Slow 28.94  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 NIGHT TIME MAMMYSUPERIOR PRODUCTPENNYS LADY €0.00 64 29.13 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.25  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 ROAD QUEENCONFIDENT RANKINBOOZED QUEEN €0.00 63 29.13 2L -.40 Slow 29.39  6/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ALLEN COMETFLYING PENSKEALLEN HARBOUR €0.00 67 29.13 hd -.40 Slow 29.40  1/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 SHAWS SAFFRONBALLYMAC VICSHAWS IMPACT €0.00 63 29.13 1L -.40 Slow 29.47  5/1 A4 FAw,Fd

Race 5 - Bet With The Tote Open/S1 330 yds   (Grade : SS0/1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ANOTHER MACHINEROYAL IMPACTSARAHS TURBO €300.00 67 18.07   -.10 Slow 17.97  2/1 S2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 KNOCKALTON GUYCRACKING MANTURBINE TULIP €90.00 64 18.07 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.07  1/1 S3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SCOUSERDROOPYS JETCRUEL INTENTIONS €45.00 64 18.07 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.32  5/2 S5 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 TIMMYS MONSTERBLACKSTONE GENEGOES WILD €0.00 71 18.07 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.35  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CABRA LAURAKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 59 18.07 1L -.10 Slow 18.42  3/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ARTISTIC PETEKINLOCH BRAEQUE MARAVILHA €0.00 71 18.07 2L -.10 Slow 18.56  5/1 S8 FAw,Fd

Race 6 - Track Supporters Club Open Novice stake Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €50.00 65 29.43   -.40 Slow 29.03    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 HITTHEDIFF MITCHVANS ESCALADEMAGGIES WHISTLE €0.00 73 29.43 7.5L -.40 Slow 29.55    A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 EAGLE MASTERROMEO RECRUITBLACKSTONE SKYPE €0.00 73 29.43 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.59    A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SAVANA BISSETTBIG DADDY COOLARDRAHAN RANGER €90.00 70 29.43 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.62    A5 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 WINDMILL FORTHSKYWALKER PUMAWINDMILL BEAUTY €90.00 80 29.43 1L -.40 Slow 29.69    A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 CHARITY EVEZERO TENARBOY NIAMH €90.00 68 29.43 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.01    A7 EvAw,Outp

Race 7 - Track Supporters Club Open Novice stake Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLINURE ABBYSCOLARI ME DADDYHI WEE BUNS €50.00 59 29.05   -.40 Slow 28.65    A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 WORLD APARTDROOPYS JETMISS JULY €0.00 63 29.05 11L -.40 Slow 29.42    A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 FAITHFUL JANEDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZL €0.00 61 29.05 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.66    A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CABRA HOTSHOTTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €90.00 74 29.05 1L -.40 Slow 29.73    A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 GOLDEN MEMORYDROOPYS JETDALCASH KALADE €90.00 59 29.05 3L -.40 Slow 29.94    A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 DARYANOOR DIVAHEAD BOUNDDARYANOOR LADY €90.00 63 29.05 4L -.40 Slow 30.22    A8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - Track Bookmakers A2/A3 570 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JADAR BULLETTAYLORS SKYBEAKSTOWN DAZL €350.00 69 31.60   -.40 Slow 31.20  9/4 A1  
2. Trap 3 WEE DADDYSCOLARI ME DADDYHI WEE BUNS €110.00 70 31.60 3L -.40 Slow 31.41  5/2 A2  
3. Trap 1 QUIRKY OF OZZTULLYMURRY ACTPOCHIE OF AUS €55.00 77 31.60 2L -.40 Slow 31.55  2/1 A3  
4. Trap 5 BULL RUN BLUEROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 65 31.60 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.65  6/4 A3  
5. Trap 4 SANJANATULLYMURRY ACTPHONE LIZZIE €0.00 63 31.60 0.5L -.40 Slow 31.69  3/1 A3  

Race 9 - Red Mills/TSC Champion Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NUTTY BETHLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS MICRO €75.00 59 29.06   -.40 Slow 28.66  2/1 A0 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 1 SPORTING RIVIERAROMEO RECRUITSPORTING DAME €0.00 61 29.06 7L -.40 Slow 29.15  9/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 LIKELY GIFTDROOPYS CAINLUMINOUS FLOWER €0.00 59 29.06 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.25  5/2 A3 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 FARRANRORY SPOTCRASHFARRANRORY MISKA €0.00 58 29.06 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA ROSIEAERO MAJESTICPOOKIES SOPHIE €0.00 55 29.06 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.60  9/4 A5 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 CRINKILL VIXENPREMIER FANTASYDRUMURRER VIXEN €0.00 61 29.06 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd

Race 10 - Red Mills/TSC Champion Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BULL RUN BALLADBALLYMAC ESKETULLOWMAC JAVA €75.00 66 29.34   -.40 Slow 28.94  7/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MOANTEEN IZZYTYRUR BIG MIKEINSHAARLA €0.00 66 29.34 0.5L -.40 Slow 28.97  5/2 A2 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 RATHMEEHAN MAYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €0.00 59 29.34 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.01  3/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 CAISLEAN MINNIELAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €0.00 67 29.34 4L -.40 Slow 29.29  7/4 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FARRONRORY BONNYGODSENDFARRANRORY FAY €0.00 63 29.34 7.5L -.40 Slow 29.81  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LISNAGAR FLASHSIR PADDYJESSIE JOE €0.00 62 29.34 dnf -.40 Slow - 3/1 A10 MsdBk,DNF

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STOREMAN TOMSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED BUBBLE €350.00 79 29.11   -.40 Slow 28.71  6/4 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BULL RUN BOOTSROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €110.00 79 29.11 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.02  9/4 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CODE FLASHOAKS ROADCODE LADY €55.00 76 29.11 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.06  4/1 A2 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 GREAT BLUE SHARKCONFIDENT RANKINLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 76 29.11 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.09  2/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KILVIL KITTYWAKEORAN MAESTROKILVIL SARAH €0.00 72 29.11 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.27  7/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 EXPRESS HOPELAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS MICRO €0.00 61 29.11 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1