View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Mar-20 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A5/A6 525 yds   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RASHERSNATCHERTARSNA HAVANATOMS LINDA €290.00 76 29.68   -.40 Slow 29.28    A3 LdBS,Styd
2. Trap 6 PETITE FIFIPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €90.00 61 29.68 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.31    A4 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 NO REMATCHSUPERIOR PRODUCTHOLYCROSS CRASH €40.00 70 29.68 9L -.40 Slow 29.94    A7 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 BALLYPHILIP JOESMOOTH DADDYBALLYPHILIP ACE €0.00 68 29.68 sh -.40 Slow 29.95    A7 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 DIXIE BRAEKINLOCH BRAESING DIXIE €0.00 73 29.68 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.99    A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 BALLYHALL GIRLSUPERIOR PRODUCTBURNPARK GEMMA €0.00 60 29.68 8L -.40 Slow 30.55    A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Thurles Stadium ON2/ON3 525 yds stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TARSNA DETTORISKYWALKER RORYRUNNING SWEET €50.00 76 29.40   -.40 Slow 29.00    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MINNIES PETROVDROOPYS CAINMINNIES LANTERN €0.00 54 29.40 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.05    A2 ALd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BROOKLYN GIRLCLORAN PADDYCOOLAVANNY PARK €0.00 57 29.40 10L -.40 Slow 29.75    A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MONS GROVEFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €20.00 58 29.40 2L -.40 Slow 29.89    A6 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 CABRA DOLLKINLOCH BRAECABRA KATIE €20.00 57 29.40 2L -.40 Slow 30.03    A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SPOONERS CHOICELAUGHIL BLAKEDIEGOS ROXY €20.00 66 29.40 dnf -.40 Slow -   A10 KO 1,DNF

Race 3 - Inter Track Betting A7/A8 525 yds   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILRUSH JOYDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €250.00 61 30.28   -.40 Slow 29.88    A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ERRILL LIONTOOLATETOSELLJEANETTEDOLLEMMA €90.00 72 30.28 2L -.40 Slow 30.02    A7 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 4 COFFEE DOCKDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €35.00 62 30.28 3L -.40 Slow 30.23    A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 PRIVATE MOLLYFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €0.00 60 30.28 hd -.40 Slow 30.24    A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 EAGLE QUEENRIO QUATTROFAIR SPIN €0.00 64 30.28 7L -.40 Slow 30.73    A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CABRA STARFIREPAT C SABBATHCABRA MILLIE €0.00 62 30.28 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.83    A10 EvAw,Fd

Race 4 - Thurles Stadium ON2/ON3 525 yds stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SEOMRA RAZLDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZZLER €50.00 67 29.31   -.40 Slow 28.91    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 SEOMRA NATEDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZZLER €0.00 70 29.31 15L -.40 Slow 29.96    A7 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 FREEDOM WHISKEYJAYTEE JETFREEDOM SANDY €0.00 77 29.31 0.75L -.40 Slow 30.01    A7 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 CABRA BABEKINLOCH BRAECABRA KATIE €20.00 60 29.31 3.5L -.40 Slow 30.26    A8 ALd,Outp
5. Trap 5 CABRA IVORYKINLOCH BRAECABRA KATIE €20.00 59 29.31 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.36    A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 JIMMY OF OZZDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA IMPULSE €20.00 71 29.31 0.75L -.40 Slow 30.41    A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Bet With The Tote S3/S4 330 yds   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CABRA EMMAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €210.00 63 18.35   -.10 Slow 18.25    S4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LIAMS LUCKTULLYMURRY ACTALRIGHT BLUE €70.00 68 18.35 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.35    S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 BILLYTWOHATSTARSNA HAVANATOMS LINDA €30.00 77 18.35 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.39    S6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 ERRILL TARZANTARSNA HAVANAMANDEVILLE CAN €0.00 70 18.35 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.42    S6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 DARYANOOR ORLOVTYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €0.00 60 18.35 hd -.10 Slow 18.43    S6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 HEAVENS STORMHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 69 18.35 0.75L -.10 Slow 18.49    S7 FAw,Outp

Race 6 - Ardnasool Jet At Stud A4/A5 525 yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COLMYARD PULSEDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA IMPULSE €310.00 61 29.66   -.40 Slow 29.26    A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 BULL RUN BALANCEDROOPYS CAINCHEROKEE BRIDE €90.00 68 29.66 4L -.40 Slow 29.54    A5 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KIWI KAYEDROOPYS JETPRINCESS AINE €40.00 53 29.66 2L -.40 Slow 29.68    A5 Blk,RnOn
4. Trap 5 PRIVATE PEARLFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €0.00 63 29.66 dis -.40 Slow -   A10 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 DEERPARK MAMMARIO QUATTROFAIR SPIN €0.00 65 29.66 dis -.40 Slow -   A10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 EILEENS SPIRITJAYTEE JETDRUMBANE DOLLY €0.00 75 29.66 dnf -.40 Slow -   A10 KO 1,DNF

Race 7 - Benefit/Buster Nights Here Open/S1 330 yds   (Grade : SS0/1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKALONG KOSMOSTULLYMURRY ACTLEAMANEIGH BREDA €300.00 70 17.89   -.10 Slow 17.79    S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PUKKA SWIFTRIO QUATTROHIPHIP WHO RAZOR €100.00 70 17.89 2L -.10 Slow 17.93    S1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 ROSMULT BLISSFARLOE BLITZROSMULT MARTHA €35.00 70 17.89 1L -.10 Slow 18.00    S2 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 GREENANE BUSTERTAYLORS SKYSING DIXIE €0.00 70 17.89 sh -.10 Slow 18.01    S2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ROXHOLME WIL IAMRAZLDAZL RIOGAROXHOLME SUE €0.00 70 17.89 1L -.10 Slow 18.08    S3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 EBONYS IVORYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 61 17.89 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.18    S4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Track Supporters Champion Bitch 2020 Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LUMINOUS MILANDROOPYS CAINLUMINOUS FLOWER €50.00 62 29.09   -.40 Slow 28.69    A0 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 2 CABRA AVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €0.00 63 29.09 3L -.40 Slow 28.90    A2 ALd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BATTLE CRYSPARTA MAESTROBRINKLEYS STELLA €0.00 63 29.09 0.75L -.40 Slow 28.95    A2 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 SCOOBY PRINCESSBALLYMAC ESKEMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €50.00 62 29.09 1L -.40 Slow 29.02    A2 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 3 LIKELY GIFTDROOPYS CAINLUMINOUS FLOWER €50.00 59 29.09 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.34    A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 TIME MOVES ONDROOPYS JETSAUSALITO MAY €50.00 62 29.09 6L -.40 Slow 29.76    A6 FAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - Track Supporters Champion Bitch 2020 Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FAST HURLINGDROOPYS JETLETMEBELUCKY €50.00 62 29.34   -.40 Slow 28.94    A2 LdBS,Styd
2. Trap 2 AAYAMZA LEXIEBALLYMAC ESKEMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €0.00 59 29.34 hd -.40 Slow 28.95    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 OAKFIELD MADISONPARADISE MADISONHAVE YOU ONE €0.00 63 29.34 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.05    A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BULL RUN BEAMMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €50.00 59 29.34 1L -.40 Slow 29.12    A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 JAYS GOLDAERO MAJESTICJAYS SUNSHINE €50.00 61 29.34 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.44    A4  
6. Trap 4 ALLOWDALE SHELLYDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €50.00 63 29.34 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.54    A5 FAw,Blk 3

Race 10 - Ardnasool Jet At Stud A1/A2 570 yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 EXPRESS HOPELAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS MICRO €350.00 64 31.81   -.40 Slow 31.41    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LAST MINUTE LADYDROOPYS CAINLUMINOUS FLOWER €110.00 61 31.81 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.51    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FULL OF HOPETULLYMURRY ACTCONGO HOPE €55.00 75 31.81 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.69    A3 ALd,Outp
4. Trap 1 LISDALEEN CLASSDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA BLONDIE €0.00 71 31.81 3L -.40 Slow 31.90    A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 TRY AGAIN ELLASKYWALKER PUMABANAGHER QUEEN €0.00 64 31.81 2.5L -.40 Slow 32.07    A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 OUR LOVELY TUNEROMEO RECRUITACTIVE HEATHER €0.00 72 31.81 dis -.40 Slow -   A10 KO 1,NvShw

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARAGLEN MILOTYRUR BIG MIKETIPP THE DEISE €320.00 64 29.59   -.40 Slow 29.19    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €100.00 63 29.59 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.24    A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 STOREMAN TOMSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED BUBBLE €45.00 82 29.59 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.49    A4 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 LISATUNNY RAVENTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €0.00 62 29.59 1L -.40 Slow 29.56    A5 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 ROCKALONG AQUASECRETOLOOSTER BETS €0.00 61 29.59 6L -.40 Slow 29.98    A7 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 SERENE BUDDYSKYWALKER PUMALITHUANIAN TINA €0.00 74 29.59 2L -.40 Slow 30.12    A8 EvAw,NvShw