View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Sep-20 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A6/A7 525 yds   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CRINKILL KICKERCLORAN PADDYTIMBEROE €285.00 66 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15    A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 1 FOURPENNY DREAMSPARTA MAESTROFOURPENNY LAKE €80.00 64 29.45 1L -.30 Slow 29.22    A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 CABRA DAWNOVER LIMITCABRA MILLIE €40.00 60 29.45 2L -.30 Slow 29.36    A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 BULL RUN RIAGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €0.00 61 29.45 sh -.30 Slow 29.37    A4 BBlk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TYRA SUBLIMEBAREFOOT JAMESTYRA COOL €0.00 67 29.45 4L -.30 Slow 29.65    A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DIEGOS PRINCELAUGHIL BLAKEDIEGOS ROXY €0.00 73 29.45 12L -.30 Slow 30.49    A9 FAw,Fd

Race 2 - Boylesports Derby Action S5/S6 330 yds   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OAKVALE BUDDYSCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL BEAUTY €205.00 74 18.20   Sand 18.20    S4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 MUCH TOO SOONLAUGHIL BLAKETOBAR NA MAITHIR €55.00 60 18.20 0.5L Sand 18.23    S4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 KNOCKROE MIKETYRUR BIG MIKEKNOCKROE HEATHER €35.00 70 18.20 0.5L Sand 18.27    S5 QAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 WILDERNESS HONEYNEWINN WONDERSNOWYS BABE €0.00 72 18.20 2.5L Sand 18.44    S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 OUTSIDE THE RINGCOOLAVANNY BINGOAHERN FOR MARY €0.00 86 18.20 2L Sand 18.58    S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DARYANOOR ORLOVTYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €0.00 60 18.20 0.5L Sand 18.62    S8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Track Bookmakers A4/A5 525 yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WING MIRRORDROOPYS JETMT HEATON DAISY €305.00 77 29.91   -.30 Slow 29.61    A5 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 6 GREAT JETGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €90.00 62 29.91 hd -.30 Slow 29.62    A5 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 RAPAREE BAWNGOOD NEWSDIEGOS RUBY €45.00 69 29.91 5L -.30 Slow 29.97    A7 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 CLONEEN DANCERDROOPYS JETROBEEN MAGIC €0.00 73 29.91 3L -.30 Slow 30.18    A8 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 3 CHESTNUT CLINTLAUGHIL BLAKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 72 29.91 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.21    A8 FAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 DOUBLE GOODGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €0.00 80 29.91 1.75L -.30 Slow 30.34    A9 FAw,BBlk 1

Race 4 - Ardnasool Jet At Stud A3/A4 570 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SKILFUL SPARKYKINLOCH BRAEGLOBAL LIBERTY €325.00 71 31.81   -.30 Slow 31.51    A2 A 2nd,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ASCOT ADAMBALLYMAC ESKEASCOT LYDIA €95.00 70 31.81 1L -.30 Slow 31.58    A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 6 LIVE JEWELDROOPYS NIDGEMINNIES LANTERN €45.00 60 31.81 4.5L -.30 Slow 31.89    A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 JIMMY OF OZZDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA IMPULSE €0.00 76 31.81 hd -.30 Slow 31.90    A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MINNIES SOCKICLORAN PADDYMINNIES LUSELLE €0.00 63 31.81 3.5L -.30 Slow 32.15    A6 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 BORNA BUSTERMILEHEIGHT ALBABORNA HEIDI €0.00 75 31.81 3L -.30 Slow 32.36    A7 Crd 1,Fd

Race 5 - Thurles Sales A4 525 yds   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RANDOM CHAMPBALLYMAC ESKEBRAVE MEAVE €305.00 64 29.39   -.30 Slow 29.09    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 PRESSURE ROGUESKYWALKER PUMAFREEDOM SHADOW €90.00 63 29.39 sh -.30 Slow 29.10    A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE MERYLPAT C SABBATHLISSIVIGEEN JOY €45.00 60 29.39 2L -.30 Slow 29.24    A3 BBlk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MYAHS FRIENDBALLYMAC VICLITTLETON ON AIR €0.00 63 29.39 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.41    A4 BBlk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 MONGYS NIECEROMEO RECRUITMONGYS RACH €0.00 71 29.39 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.47    A4 FAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 1 WE KNOWROMEO RECRUITTOBAR NA MAITHIR €0.00 66 29.39 dnf -.30 Slow -   A10 EvAw,DNF

Race 6 - Barking Buzz App A6/A7 525 yds   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ERRILL CANTOOLATETOSELLMANDEVILLE CAN €285.00 64 29.95   -.30 Slow 29.65    A5 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 4 DOWNBYTHEABBEYSKYWALKER PUMAOVER THE LIMIT €80.00 76 29.95 6.5L -.30 Slow 30.10    A8 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 MAGNERS RIVERDROOPYS JETBOLD AND FREE €40.00 53 29.95 5L -.30 Slow 30.45    A9 FAw,BBlk 1
4. Trap 6 BERNIES HOPEDROOPYS SYDNEYLIOSGARBH BETTY €0.00 60 29.95 2L -.30 Slow 30.59    A10 BBlk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MONS GROVEFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €0.00 61 29.95 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.77    A10 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 GAGEBOROUGHDROOPYS JETWAKULLA GOLD €0.00 65 29.95 dis -.30 Slow -   A10 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - Retired Greyhound Trust A1/A2 570 yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FAITHFUL RORYMALL BRANDYFAITHFUL FAIRY €345.00 70 31.70   -.30 Slow 31.40    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ON STAGE POPPYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €115.00 63 31.70 2.5L -.30 Slow 31.57    A3 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 3 RALLYING SHIRAZDROOPYS JETBEAMING SHIRAZ €55.00 67 31.70 0.5L -.30 Slow 31.61    A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BULL RUN BUDDYMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 69 31.70 5L -.30 Slow 31.96    A5 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 4 ARAGLEN MILOTYRUR BIG MIKETIPP THE DEISE €0.00 63 31.70 4.5L -.30 Slow 32.27    A6  

Race 8 - Boylesports A2 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 STAR BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESTUCKEYBAWN €345.00 71 29.69   -.30 Slow 29.39    A4 BBlk 2,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BORNA RHYTHMCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €115.00 76 29.69 1L -.30 Slow 29.46    A4 BBlk 2,Ld 4
3. Trap 2 BREATHTAKINGGOOD NEWSBALLYMAC ABIGAL €55.00 68 29.69 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.56    A5 BBlk 2,RnOn
4. Trap 3 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €0.00 63 29.69 6L -.30 Slow 29.98    A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 LANDFALL NYEDROOPYS SYDNEYSALEEN ANNA €0.00 71 29.69 2L -.30 Slow 30.12    A8 FAw,BBlk 2
6. Trap 1 CABRA LUNAGOOD NEWSCABRA EBONY €0.00 60 29.69 dnf -.30 Slow -   A10 KO 2,DNF

Race 9 - Kasko Dog Foods S1 330 yds   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ERRILL TARZANTARSNA HAVANAMANDEVILLE CAN €235.00 73 18.00   Sand 18.00    S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RAHYVIRA RODNEYTULLYMURRY ACTMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €75.00 81 18.00 0.5L Sand 18.03    S2 W 2,FinWl
3. Trap 5 KNOCKALTON GUYCRACKING MANTURBINE TULIP €40.00 65 18.00 2L Sand 18.17    S4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 ROXHOLME WIL IAMRAZLDAZL RIOGAROXHOLME SUE €0.00 71 18.00 2L Sand 18.31    S5 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 GREENANE BUSTERTAYLORS SKYSING DIXIE €0.00 71 18.00 1.5L Sand 18.42    S6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ROCKALONG KOSMOSTULLYMURRY ACTLEAMANEIGH BREDA €0.00 74 18.00 2.5L Sand 18.59    S8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Slan Abhaile A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CABRA BLITZPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €345.00 60 28.87   -.30 Slow 28.57    A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 ALLOWDALE SHELLYDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €115.00 63 28.87 6.75L -.30 Slow 29.04    A2 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE COLINSUPERIOR PRODUCTSLANEYSIDE SELMA €55.00 68 28.87 5L -.30 Slow 29.39    A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 ORIENTAL WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTLAUGHIL LUCY €0.00 74 28.87 2L -.30 Slow 29.53    A5 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 5 DAVIDS EMMAKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €0.00 65 28.87 hd -.30 Slow 29.54    A5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 DARYANOOR OCEANTYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €0.00 61 28.87 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.86    A6 SlAw,NvShw