View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Mar-19 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BAKERSLANE BLUESCABRA COOLGO MANDY €325.00 71 29.67   -.40 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 JAKE THE SNAKELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €100.00 69 29.67 5L -.40 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 5 DAVIDS EMMAKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €40.00 64 29.67 1L -.40 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 GREENANE COOPERKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 70 29.67 hd -.40 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 BULL RUN BLUEROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 64 29.67 1L -.40 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 OUR BELLES BOYBELLES DIRECTIONGLENWOOD COOL €0.00 79 29.67 5L -.40 Slow 30.12  5/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Inter Track Betting A8/A9 Maiden 525 yds   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CABRA EMMAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €230.00 61 30.09   -.40 Slow 29.69  1/1 A5 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 2 FIONNS DREAMSKYWALKER FARLOEDANIELS DIVINE €70.00 59 30.09 4L -.40 Slow 29.97  2/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 4 RUMBLE RIOSECRETOTULLIG STUNNER €40.00 73 30.09 1L -.40 Slow 30.04  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BAY CITY CAGNEYHOLDEM SPYCOOLADERRY DORA €0.00 60 30.09 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.07  2/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 6 BOUNCE BACKTYRUR BIG MIKEBALLYMAC ABIGAL €0.00 69 30.09 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.39  3/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - Red Mills A5/A6 570 yds   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SIZZLING SALLYFARLOE BLITZAFFECTION €290.00 57 31.87   -.40 Slow 31.47  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CATUNDA ADELEBALLYMAC ESKEMUSTANG SAL €90.00 70 31.87 8L -.40 Slow 32.03  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
3. Trap 6 THATS YOUR COCOPARADISE MADISONSEAGRAVE NINA €40.00 77 31.87 1L -.40 Slow 32.10  3/1 A5 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 5 BOHERASH ANGELGODSENDBOHERASH REALTA €0.00 61 31.87 1L -.40 Slow 32.17  3/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 CHLOES DELIGHTRAZLDAZL GEORGEPAVLOVAS ROSA €0.00 60 31.87 hd -.40 Slow 32.18  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TOTOS SPRITEJORDANSOILUTIONSAVAS CASTLE €0.00 67 31.87 3L -.40 Slow 32.39  6/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Bet With The Tote A5/A6 Maiden 525 yds   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GOLDEN MEMORYDROOPYS JETDALCASH KALADE €290.00 61 30.15   -.40 Slow 29.75  5/2 A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 AMAZING BORNAKINLOCH BRAEBORNA QUEENIE €90.00 69 30.15 sh -.40 Slow 29.76  5/4 A6 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 3 LIAMS LUCKTULLYMURRY ACTALRIGHT BLUE €40.00 68 30.15 2L -.40 Slow 29.90  2/1 A7 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE JANISISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE MONA €0.00 58 30.15 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.00  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ELYSIAN PLAINSDROOPYS JETNOM DE PLUME €0.00 56 30.15 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.04  5/2 A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 CLOUGHTANEY SKYDROOPYS JETBLACKSTONE SKYPE €0.00 60 30.15 5.5L -.40 Slow 30.42  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Track Bookmakers A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GREY MATTERCONFIDENT RANKINLADY MIDNIGHT €325.00 68 29.62   -.40 Slow 29.22  6/4 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 COURANCOVE BRAEKINLOCH BRAECOURAN COVE MARY €100.00 70 29.62 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.46  4/1 A4 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BLACKSTONE LADYTYRUR BIG MIKEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €40.00 65 29.62 2L -.40 Slow 29.60  9/4 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 CABRA HOTSHOTTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €0.00 74 29.62 hd -.40 Slow 29.61  2/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 GO ON GREENDAVID BALELADY LONG HEIR €0.00 77 29.62 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BANKERS WINKLAUGHIL BLAKEATHBOY FANTASY €0.00 67 29.62 1L -.40 Slow 29.86  2/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - Thurles Sales S3/S5 330 yds   (Grade : S3/5) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOHERNA BREEZEMALL BRANDYTWICE OVER €210.00 79 18.02   -.10 Slow 17.92  5/4 S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LITTLETON HEROSKYWALKER PUMAFRYBROOK €70.00 69 18.02 6L -.10 Slow 18.34  3/1 S5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 WRIGGLE ROOMLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €30.00 54 18.02 2L -.10 Slow 18.48  2/1 S7 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 CHERRY LANESCOLARI ME DADDYSOME TEARS €0.00 64 18.02 5L -.10 Slow 18.83  3/1 S9 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 WRECKIT ROBBIEBOHERNA HOUSEARCHGROVE MILLIE €0.00 67 18.02 hd -.10 Slow 18.84  5/2 S9 EvAw,W 2
6. Trap 2 KNOCKROE SAMDROOPYS SCOLARIMONADREEN STAR €0.00 71 18.02 4L -.10 Slow 19.12  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Try A Trio A3/A4 570 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROSIES EDSUPERIOR PRODUCTMURLENS MAVE €325.00 71 31.79   -.40 Slow 31.39  7/2 A2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 6 SHER TRYINGKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €100.00 72 31.79 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.56  6/4 A3 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 4 DEVILSBIT ROVERKINLOCH BRAEDEVILSBIT RUMBLE €40.00 70 31.79 4L -.40 Slow 31.84  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BULL RUN PETALZERO TENCLOVER PETAL €0.00 71 31.79 1L -.40 Slow 31.91  6/4 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE BAMBIDAVID BALELADY LONG HEIR €0.00 58 31.79 1L -.40 Slow 31.98  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 MONADREEN RUBYTYRUR BIG MIKEROCKBURST LIZ €0.00 67 31.79 3L -.40 Slow 32.19  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Bet With The Tote A2/A3 570 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 QUIRKY OF OZZTULLYMURRY ACTPOCHIE OF AUS €350.00 77 31.88   -.40 Slow 31.48  3/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE SOFIAZERO TENMOSSTOWN ANNIE €110.00 63 31.88 1L -.40 Slow 31.55  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SANJANATULLYMURRY ACTPHONE LIZZIE €55.00 62 31.88 1L -.40 Slow 31.62  5/2 A3 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 3 GREAT BLUE SHARKCONFIDENT RANKINLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 76 31.88 2L -.40 Slow 31.76  7/4 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 HYPERIONPIERCESTOWN SANDNADIA €0.00 72 31.88 6L -.40 Slow 32.18  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 EXPRESS HOPELAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS MICRO €0.00 64 31.88 0.5L -.40 Slow 32.21  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Red Mills Open Novice 525 yds Stake Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CABRA AVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €1425.00 62 29.10   -.40 Slow 28.70  4/6 A1 FAw,W 1
2. Trap 3 GENTLEMAN JIMMYDROOPYS RODDICKHILLCROFT LEXIE €500.00 72 29.10 3L -.40 Slow 28.91  3/1 A2 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 5 MORK NOT MINDYDROOPYS JETACTIVE HEATHER €250.00 78 29.10 sh -.40 Slow 28.92  3/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 CABRA REAPERTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €150.00 74 29.10 4L -.40 Slow 29.20  5/2 A3 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 MAYTOWN NEDFABREGASLAUGHIL LAURA €150.00 74 29.10 6L -.40 Slow 29.62  6/4 A5 FAw,W 1
6. Trap 6 KITMINS WINTERDROOPYS JETMARKET VIEW €150.00 60 29.10 2L -.40 Slow 29.76  6/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Track Supporters Club A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WEE DADDYSCOLARI ME DADDYHI WEE BUNS €350.00 69 29.32   -.40 Slow 28.92  4/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE ROCHEDAVID BALELISSIVIGEEN JOY €110.00 69 29.32 3L -.40 Slow 29.13  4/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BULL RUN BOOTSROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €55.00 80 29.32 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.16  2/1 A3 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 3 CODE FLASHOAKS ROADCODE LADY €0.00 76 29.32 hd -.40 Slow 29.17  5/2 A3 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 BANDICOOT CISEROKINLOCH BRAEBANDICOOT JULIA €0.00 71 29.32 5L -.40 Slow 29.52  5/4 A5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 ASK EDDIEBALLYMAC VICNOIRS PEACHES €0.00 75 29.32 2L -.40 Slow 29.66  5/2 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile A4/A5 525 yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MONTORE DE DEHEAD BOUNDMONTORE LADY €305.00 62 29.61   -.40 Slow 29.21  3/1 A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 3 TARSNA BELLETARSNA HAVANASTUNNING MILLIE €90.00 61 29.61 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 6 RAHYVIRA RODNEYTULLYMURRY ACTMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €45.00 80 29.61 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.42  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 YABBA DABBA YOUSKYWALKER PUMAFRYBROOK €0.00 69 29.61 7L -.40 Slow 29.91  9/4 A7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 GREENANE ECLIPSEKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 74 29.61 4L -.40 Slow 30.19  3/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 NIGHT GANGROMEO RECRUITTURBOS TORNADO €0.00 72 29.61 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.22  5/2 A8 SlAw,Blk 1