View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Jun-19 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RACEWAY RECRUITROMEO RECRUITTULLOWMAC JAVA €50.00 64 29.49   -.40 Slow 29.09  5/2 A2 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 5 FAITHFUL RORYMALL BRANDYFAITHFUL FAIRY €0.00 67 29.49 7L -.40 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 MsdBk,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CRINKILL DANZERO TENCRINKILL LIZ €0.00 76 29.49 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.68  5/2 A5 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 3 CLEAR MOUNTAINBLACKSTONE GENEMORNINGFAVOURITE €20.00 71 29.49 sh -.40 Slow 29.69  6/4 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BOREENMANNA STARLAUGHIL BLAKEBOREENMANNA GIRL €20.00 77 29.49 5L -.40 Slow 30.04  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 GOWLANE SCOLARISCOLARI ME DADDYMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €20.00 71 29.49 2L -.40 Slow 30.18  2/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Inter Track Betting A7/A8 525 yds   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOGGER BELLAVIMMERBYSLANEYSIDE COMET €255.00 64 30.32   -.40 Slow 29.92  2/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 KNOCKROE BAYTYRUR BIG MIKEKNOCKROE HEATHER €80.00 66 30.32 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.09  2/1 A7 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 4 LEISURELY LARELITE STATEAMARISSA €40.00 72 30.32 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PUMPKIN RUBYROMEO RECRUITDIEGOS RUBY €0.00 69 30.32 6.5L -.40 Slow 30.58  3/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 MAGGIES MOLLVANS ESCALADEMAGGIES WHISTLE €0.00 64 30.32 3.5L -.40 Slow 30.83  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 COLORADO LIAMKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 57 30.32 3.5L -.40 Slow 31.07  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STOREMAN TOMSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED BUBBLE €50.00 80 29.41   -.40 Slow 29.01  4/6 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €0.00 64 29.41 5.5L -.40 Slow 29.39  2/1 A4 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 2 SANJANATULLYMURRY ACTPHONE LIZZIE €0.00 62 29.41 3L -.40 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GREENANE ECLIPSEKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO JOSIE €20.00 73 29.41 4L -.40 Slow 29.88  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 GOWLANE BLONDESUPERIOR PRODUCTGOULANE BAILEY €20.00 63 29.41 6L -.40 Slow 30.30  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LEMON BALEBARCIA BALELEMON STEFF €20.00 72 29.41 dis -.40 Slow - 3/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Bet With The Tote A5/A6 525 yds   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STAR HONOURKINLOCH BRAESADIE VIERI €290.00 73 30.10   -.40 Slow 29.70  5/2 A6 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BRICKHILL LEEBALLYMAC VICWORSBORO DIVA €90.00 74 30.10 4L -.40 Slow 29.98  2/1 A7 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 EXPERT TINYRUTHLESS MANCALLING SPICE €40.00 59 30.10 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.08  2/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MALLOGS COOPERVANS ESCALADEMALLOGS LULU €0.00 64 30.10 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.26  2/1 A8 LdBS,Outp
5. Trap 5 HONEY SHILOLENSON BOLTHONEY SHINE €0.00 74 30.10 dis -.40 Slow - 2/1 A10 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 LANDFALL CAINDROOPYS CAINROXHOLME HOTTIE €0.00 76 30.10 dis -.40 Slow - 5/4 A10 Blk 1,KO 2

Race 5 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANYTIME JOERIO QUATTROHIPHIP WHO RAZOR €50.00 69 29.27   -.40 Slow 28.87  1/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ARAGLEN MILOTYRUR BIG MIKETIPP THE DEISE €0.00 63 29.27 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.11  5/2 A3 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 4 ROSSMORE RICOTULLYMURRY ACTQUIVERSHILLCROFT €0.00 74 29.27 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KILLDUFF TERENCEDROOPYS JETKILLDUFF KERRY €20.00 72 29.27 hd -.40 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BLACKSTONE LADYTYRUR BIG MIKEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €20.00 64 29.27 4L -.40 Slow 29.58  1/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CABRA REAPERTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €20.00 75 29.27 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.68  2/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - Track Supporters Club A4/A5 570 yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LARKINS GENERALDROOPYS RODDICKRISING SONG €305.00 64 32.20   -.40 Slow 31.80  3/1 A4 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 3 MORPHEUS TANGJAYTEE HELLCATDE DIXIE CHICK €90.00 64 32.20 1L -.40 Slow 31.87  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TOBERADORA SALLYDROOPYS JETDROOPYS ADELAIDE €45.00 59 32.20 3L -.40 Slow 32.08  4/6 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KNOCKROE BOGTYRUR BIG MIKEKNOCKROE HEATHER €0.00 68 32.20 1.5L -.40 Slow 32.18  3/1 A6 QAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 ROCKY LEGENDROXHOLME BULLYGAINING RESPECT €0.00 71 32.20 sh -.40 Slow 32.19  3/1 A6 SlAw,RlRu
6. Trap 4 EXPRESS QUEENTULLYMURRY ACTEXPRESS BERRY €0.00 68 32.20 12L -.40 Slow 33.03  6/4 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 STAGE PADDYPONYLENSON BOLTKNOCKDRINNA MISS €50.00 90 29.66   -.40 Slow 29.26  5/2 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 CODE EDENEDEN STARCODE SION €0.00 71 29.66 2L -.40 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CLEARLYSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED JORDAN €0.00 63 29.66 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.43  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KILVIL KITTYWAKEORAN MAESTROKILVIL SARAH €20.00 77 29.66 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.54  5/2 A5 LdBS,Outp
5. Trap 5 LITTLETON HEROSKYWALKER PUMAFRYBROOK €20.00 65 29.66 2L -.40 Slow 29.68  9/4 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 CABRA NIFTYTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €20.00 76 29.66 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.78  6/4 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - Track Bookmakers Open/S2 330 yds   (Grade : S0/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SALEEN BRAXROYAL IMPACTLYSTOLL ASH €300.00 69 18.25   -.10 Slow 18.15  3/1 S3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ARCHGROVE MOSSIEZERO TENFIONAS STAR €90.00 69 18.25 1L -.10 Slow 18.22  7/4 S4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ROXHOLME WIL IAMRAZLDAZL RIOGAROXHOLME SUE €45.00 76 18.25 5.5L -.10 Slow 18.60  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 2 MONTANA VICKYBALLYMAC VICMONTANA SWIFT €0.00 75 18.25 1L -.10 Slow 18.67  5/2 S9 EvAw,Outp

Race 9 - Kasko Dog Foods Open Novice 525 yds Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BORNA JODYTULLYMURRY ACTBORNA CLIENT €3100.00 81 29.24   -.40 Slow 28.84  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BORNA BRANDYTYRUR BIG MIKEBORNA CENTRAL €1200.00 85 29.24 6L -.40 Slow 29.26  5/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 5 ROSMULT BLITZFARLOE BLITZROSMULT MARTHA €500.00 73 29.24 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.50  7/2 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SKYWALKER STRIKESKYWALKER PUMABORNA GEM €290.00 74 29.24 1L -.40 Slow 29.57  9/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CHUBBYS ROLEXTULLYMURRY ACTBADMINTON GIRL €290.00 63 29.24 sh -.40 Slow 29.58  4/5 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 STUDENT PRINCEHOLDEM SPYHAVANA LOTTIE €285.00 74 29.24 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.90  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - Slan Abhaile A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DAVIDS EMMAKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €350.00 65 29.43   -.40 Slow 29.03  5/2 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MORK NOT MINDYDROOPYS JETACTIVE HEATHER €110.00 75 29.43 5.5L -.40 Slow 29.41  5/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL NICKSUPERIOR PRODUCTSPRINGWELL EVA €55.00 66 29.43 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.47  5/2 A4 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 GREAT BLUE SHARKCONFIDENT RANKINLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 76 29.43 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.78  6/4 A6 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 MONTANA BREEZEDROOPYS RODDICKDROOPYS LONER €0.00 55 29.43 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.10  5/4 A8 FAw,Fd