View Results from another meeting

Select date

07-May-16 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NOTWHILEDRIVINGKINLOCH BRAELIVELY CLIPPER €50.00 62 29.54   -.30 Slow 29.24  6/1 A3 QAw,Styd
2. Trap 1 BENRO MICKEYKINLOCH BRAEBANDICOOT RIBA €0.00 66 29.54 sh -.30 Slow 29.25  3/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 KNOCKROE LADMINNIES PAVLOVAMONADREEN STAR €0.00 67 29.54 1L -.30 Slow 29.32  9/4 A4 DspLd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 DUBLINHILL BLAZEGODSENDDUBLINHILL PRIDE €0.00 75 29.54 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.35  3/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 STUCKEYBAWNDROOPYS SCOLARIRAPAREE POLLY €20.00 58 29.54 8L -.30 Slow 29.91  6/4 A7 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 ROO IANRUMBLE IMPACTRIADA LAURYN €20.00 72 29.54 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.95  6/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Inter Track Betting S6/S8 330 yds   (Grade : S6/8) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LOGGIES GUSDROOPYS SCOLARIGAYTIME GRETTIE €200.00 75 18.05   -.10 Slow 17.95  6/4 S1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 DONEGAL HONDOHONDO BLACKSUES SPARKLE €70.00 62 18.05 4L -.10 Slow 18.23  4/1 S4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 POWERPOINT DAVYADIOS ALONSOJAMAICA JANE €27.50 90 18.05 2L -.10 Slow 18.37  2/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KICKUPAGEARISO OCTANECHIVERS MENTOR €0.00 71 18.05 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.54  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KNOCKROE LILYKINGSMILL DYNAMOAMAZING ROCKET €0.00 70 18.05 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.58  4/1 S8 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 GROUP SUPERGEMBALLYMAC ESKECALLING SPICE €0.00 60 18.05 10L -.10 Slow 19.28  3/1 S10 FAw,Blk

Race 3 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LUCKY DREAMSCOLARI ME DADDYLUCKY LINDSEY €50.00 73 29.09   -.30 Slow 28.79  3/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 PUCKANE GODSENDGODSENDFILTHY ANGEL €0.00 57 29.09 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.10  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 LISTEN BRUNOWESTMEAD JOELISTEN CAREFULLY €0.00 77 29.09 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.21  2/1 A3 FAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 SILVER MIXRAZLDAZL GEORGEROYAL CRASH €0.00 68 29.09 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.52  6/4 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 MAGICAL LUCYPREMIER FANTASYMS FIRESPARKER €20.00 61 29.09 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 THURLESBEG OVERTIMOR BLUETWICE OVER €20.00 57 29.09 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.94  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Bet With The Tote A6/A7 525 yds   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RAHYVIRA CASTLEASHFORD CASTLERAHYVIRA SMURF €270.00 72 29.48   -.30 Slow 29.18  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 ARKLOW AIR FORCEVANS ESCALADEGRAIGUES RIVA €80.00 59 29.48 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.35  2/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 COOLRONAN MADMAXMALL BRANDYCOOL IT BABY €35.00 74 29.48 8L -.30 Slow 29.91  5/4 A7 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 MISS MINIONKINLOCH BRAEHAVE YOU ONE €0.00 61 29.48 sh -.30 Slow 29.92  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 LOOKS LIKE EGYPTKINLOCH BRAELOOKS LIKE TRACY €0.00 55 29.48 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.10  6/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Sonny Butler Memorial A4/A5 525 yds stk Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOLIDAY MADGESCOLARI ME DADDYHOLIDAY ISLAND €50.00 66 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15  4/1 A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 4 SWAMPMAN SHELBYACCORDELLOSUES SPARKLE €0.00 69 29.45 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.18  4/5 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 ELLDAN LARKSCOLARI ME DADDYLEAMANEIGH LARK €0.00 60 29.45 6L -.30 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SILVER ALAINNRAZLDAZL GEORGEROYAL CRASH €0.00 54 29.45 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.64  4/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 HAWKEYE SHANESHANEBOY LEEHAWKEYE PRINCESS €20.00 68 29.45 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.88  6/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BUZZING BEERAZLDAZL GEORGEPUKKA BABE €20.00 64 29.45 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.92  6/1 A7 FAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DARYANOOR JEWELHEAD BOUNDSUPERSTAR PEARL €310.00 55 29.38   -.30 Slow 29.08  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 GALBOOLA SNOWYTIMOR BLUEGALBOOLA CATHY €90.00 60 29.38 hd -.30 Slow 29.09  3/1 A2 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 RANDOM LADYACE HI RUMBLEBRAVE MEAVE €35.00 55 29.38 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.19  3/1 A3 Ld 4,EvCh
4. Trap 2 POWER OF EMMAPOWER OF GODEMMAS PRIDE €0.00 56 29.38 2L -.30 Slow 29.33  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BORNA CHIEFGODSENDBORNA MAGIC €0.00 78 29.38 3L -.30 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 FLOMUR JAMIEACE HI RUMBLEFLOMUR PERLA €0.00 70 29.38 2L -.30 Slow 29.68  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Bet With The Tote A4/A5 570 yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE ALOHASCOLARI ME DADDYSLANEYSIDE MAGOO €300.00 62 31.86   -.30 Slow 31.56  5/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 LANDFALL STEFFILENSON BOLTCLASSY STEFFI €86.25 66 31.86 sh -.30 Slow 31.57  4/5 A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BRIGHT MILAHONDO BLACKGO EILLS €30.00 69 31.86 4L -.30 Slow 31.85  3/1 A4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 ALRIGHT BLUEWESTMEAD HAWKBLUE SAPPHIRE €0.00 66 31.86 5L -.30 Slow 32.20  3/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 DAVYS CROCKETTGODSENDJOKER TWO €0.00 71 31.86 3L -.30 Slow 32.41  4/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 CLONORA KATEKINLOCH BRAEOPERA TIME €0.00 66 31.86 0.5L -.30 Slow 32.44  5/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - Thurles Sales S2/S4 330 yds   (Grade : S2/4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TOTOS TANKACE HI RUMBLELADY DEISE €240.00 75 17.97   -.10 Slow 17.87  3/1 S1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 OI OI TEZSCOLARI ME DADDYPEARL LEE €60.00 77 17.97 0.5L -.10 Slow 17.90  2/1 S1 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 INDUSTRY PRICEVANS ESCALADERAZLDAZL LILY €22.50 80 17.97 4L -.10 Slow 18.18  1/1 S4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 LOCAL WARRIORDROOPYS KEWELL LOCAL OPINION €0.00 69 17.97 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.36  4/1 S6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 TA WEEHEAD BOUNDDEFINATELYAMAYBE €0.00 63 17.97 sh -.10 Slow 18.37  6/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BLLYPHILIP BOBSCOLARI ME DADDYGO TO MAMMY €0.00 74 17.97 2L -.10 Slow 18.51  6/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Track Supporters Club A6/A7 525 yds stk Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TIME TESTGODSENDJOKER TWO €950.00 76 29.14   -.30 Slow 28.84  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 TALISADROOPYS JETCOURTS AD NINA €350.00 70 29.14 5L -.30 Slow 29.19  3/1 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 DUBLINHILL LADKINLOCH BRAEDUBLINHILL PRIDE €175.00 65 29.14 4L -.30 Slow 29.47  6/1 A4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 DUBLINHILL BOBGODSENDDUBLINHILL PRIDE €85.00 70 29.14 4L -.30 Slow 29.75  1/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DOLLAR YENHEAD BOUNDJULIES NEWBIE €85.00 61 29.14 2L -.30 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 1 JOSSESTOWN HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKROISINS BETTY €85.00 70 29.14 4L -.30 Slow 30.17  4/1 A8 FAw,Blk

Race 10 - Clonoulty Rossmore Playground Buster Race A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FOULKSCOURT HOPESCOLARI ME DADDYFOULKSCOURT ECHO €340.00 60 29.57   -.30 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 STAR HONOURKINLOCH BRAESADIE VIERI €90.00 74 29.57 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.32  5/2 A4 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 PETITE PANTHERACE HI RUMBLEPETITE SUZY €42.50 76 29.57 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.43  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TRADE BEATRICEBOMBASTIC SHIRAZTRADE ANNIKA €0.00 64 29.57 3L -.30 Slow 29.64  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SHES A HURRICANESHANEBOY LEELEMON DIVINE €0.00 66 29.57 sh -.30 Slow 29.65  5/4 A5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 PINTOS MOMENTRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYCOOLADERRY SHAW €0.00 75 29.57 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 LdBS,Blk 3

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile Open/A1 570 yds   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BORNA GLORYKINLOCH BRAEBORNA TALENT €340.00 69 31.75   -.30 Slow 31.45  9/4 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 JUGGERNAUT JIMVANS ESCALADETULLOWMAC JAVA €90.00 75 31.75 hd -.30 Slow 31.46  2/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TRIANGLE JAMIECRASHTRIANGLE BEYONCE €42.50 73 31.75 0.75L -.30 Slow 31.51  7/4 A2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ROSMULT MARTHAWESTMEAD HAWKBORNA LUCK €0.00 69 31.75 0.5L -.30 Slow 31.55  2/1 A3 QAw,EvCh