View Results from another meeting

Select date

07-Mar-20 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A5/A6 525 yds   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AUTUMN SKYDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €290.00 72 29.65   -.40 Slow 29.25    A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CABRA EMMAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €90.00 63 29.65 3L -.40 Slow 29.46    A4 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 4 GUIDING STARTAYLORS SKYBADMINTON MAID €40.00 61 29.65 1L -.40 Slow 29.53    A5 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 6 VAGABONDTIMBER HOUSEGREYFORT EMLY €0.00 75 29.65 hd -.40 Slow 29.54    A5 QAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 FLASHY FIFIPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €0.00 62 29.65 1L -.40 Slow 29.61    A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 SING LILLYKINLOCH BRAESING DIXIE €0.00 59 29.65 hd -.40 Slow 29.62    A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Thurles Stadium ON2/ON3 525 yds stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SEOMRA RAZLDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZZLER €50.00 67 29.62   -.40 Slow 29.22    A3 A 2nd,FinWl
2. Trap 1 FREEDOM WHISKEYJAYTEE JETFREEDOM SANDY €0.00 78 29.62 1L -.40 Slow 29.29    A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MINNIES PETROVDROOPYS CAINMINNIES LANTERN €0.00 54 29.62 hd -.40 Slow 29.30    A4 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SPOONERS CHOICELAUGHIL BLAKEDIEGOS ROXY €0.00 66 29.62 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.47    A4 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 CABRA IVORYKINLOCH BRAECABRA KATIE €0.00 75 29.62 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.65    A5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 HOLIDAY STEPSCONFIDENT RANKINEMERS SAL €0.00 78 29.62 dis -.40 Slow -   A10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - Thurles Stadium ON2/ON3 525 yds stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COLMYARD RANGERDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA IMPULSE €50.00 71 30.10   -.40 Slow 29.70    A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 TARSNA DETTORISKYWALKER RORYRUNNING SWEET €0.00 77 30.10 1L -.40 Slow 29.77    A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 MONS GROVEFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €0.00 58 30.10 1L -.40 Slow 29.84    A6 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 6 CABRA BABEKINLOCH BRAECABRA KATIE €0.00 60 30.10 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.01    A7 Ld 2,Fd
5. Trap 4 BAY CITY BELLADROOPYS BUICKCOOLADERRY ERIN €0.00 60 30.10 1L -.40 Slow 30.08    A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 MAYBE CAPPEDDROOPYS JETCOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 57 30.10 dis -.40 Slow -   A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Inter Track Betting A4 525 yds   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DARYANOOR OCEANTYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €300.00 61 29.61   -.40 Slow 29.21    A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LISATUNNY ROBINTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €100.00 63 29.61 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.45    A4 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 ACTING ALRIGHTTULLYMURRY ACTALRIGHT BLUE €40.00 77 29.61 5.5L -.40 Slow 29.84    A6 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 CABRA ASHLINGTOP HONCHOCABRA MILLIE €0.00 60 29.61 1L -.40 Slow 29.91    A7 LdBS,Outp
5. Trap 4 SAN DENIHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 67 29.61 1L -.40 Slow 29.98    A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 OUR BELLES BOYBELLES DIRECTIONGLENWOOD COOL €0.00 82 29.61 6.5L -.40 Slow 30.43    A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Thurles Stadium ON2/ON3 525 yds stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SEOMRA NATEDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZZLER €50.00 70 29.25   -.40 Slow 28.85    A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BROOKLYN GIRLCLORAN PADDYCOOLAVANNY PARK €0.00 56 29.25 5.5L -.40 Slow 29.23    A3 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 4 PINTOS GIFTSKYWALKER PUMABANDIT BRIDIE €0.00 73 29.25 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.48    A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CABRA DOLLKINLOCH BRAECABRA KATIE €0.00 58 29.25 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.72    A6 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 1 KILRUSH JOYDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €0.00 61 29.25 8L -.40 Slow 30.28    A8 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 ERRILL LIONTOOLATETOSELLJEANETTEDOLLEMMA €0.00 72 29.25 hd -.40 Slow 30.29    A8 FAw,Fd

Race 6 - Track Supporters Champion Bitch 2020 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TIME MOVES ONDROOPYS JETSAUSALITO MAY €50.00 62 29.08   -.40 Slow 28.68    A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BATTLE CRYSPARTA MAESTROBRINKLEYS STELLA €0.00 63 29.08 4L -.40 Slow 28.96    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 JAYS GOLDAERO MAJESTICJAYS SUNSHINE €0.00 61 29.08 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.06    A2 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CABRA AVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €0.00 63 29.08 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.10    A3 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 BLACK BUZZERDROOPYS NIDGEARDERA LOLA €0.00 61 29.08 3L -.40 Slow 29.31    A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 PATTERDALE LENATYRUR BIG MIKEMINOR WINNER €0.00 68 29.08 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.48    A4 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - Bet With The Tote Open/S1 330 yds   (Grade : SS0/1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCKALTON GUYCRACKING MANTURBINE TULIP €300.00 66 18.03   -.10 Slow 17.93    S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ROSMULT BLISSFARLOE BLITZROSMULT MARTHA €67.50 77 18.03 3L -.10 Slow 18.14    S3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 PUKKA SWIFTRIO QUATTROHIPHIP WHO RAZOR €67.50 72 18.03   -.10 Slow 18.14    S3 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 CABRA SALAHKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €0.00 71 18.03 0.75L -.10 Slow 18.19    S4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ROCKALONG KOSMOSTULLYMURRY ACTLEAMANEIGH BREDA €0.00 70 18.03 2L -.10 Slow 18.33    S5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 GREENANE BUSTERTAYLORS SKYSING DIXIE €0.00 70 18.03 2L -.10 Slow 18.47    S7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Track Supporters Champion Bitch 2020 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AAYAMZA LEXIEBALLYMAC ESKEMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €50.00 72 28.97   -.40 Slow 28.57    A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 FAST HURLINGDROOPYS JETLETMEBELUCKY €0.00 62 28.97 5.5L -.40 Slow 28.95    A2 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 LIKELY GIFTDROOPYS CAINLUMINOUS FLOWER €0.00 59 28.97 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.01    A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BULL RUN BEAMMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 59 28.97 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.06    A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 AZZABIAZZA AZZA AZZAMISS PYROMANIAC €0.00 59 28.97 1L -.40 Slow 29.13    A3 FAw,ALd
6. Trap 2 CAMERA SHYSKYWALKER PUMABORNA GEM €0.00 56 28.97 3L -.40 Slow 29.34    A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Track Supporters Champion Bitch 2020 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SCOOBY PRINCESSBALLYMAC ESKEMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €50.00 62 28.82   -.40 Slow 28.42    AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ALLOWDALE SHELLYDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €0.00 62 28.82 4L -.40 Slow 28.70    A1 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 3 OAKFIELD MADISONPARADISE MADISONHAVE YOU ONE €0.00 63 28.82 3L -.40 Slow 28.91    A2 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 LUMINOUS MILANDROOPYS CAINLUMINOUS FLOWER €0.00 62 28.82 hd -.40 Slow 28.92    A2 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BOYLESPORTS JOYLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €0.00 62 28.82 2L -.40 Slow 29.06    A2 QAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 GREAT FUTURELAUGHIL DUKEMISS JULY €0.00 60 28.82 dis -.40 Slow -   A10 W 1,NvShw

Race 10 - Track Awards Night A2/A3 525 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROSMULT BLITZFARLOE BLITZROSMULT MARTHA €350.00 76 29.21   -.40 Slow 28.81    A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €110.00 63 29.21 1.5L -.40 Slow 28.91    A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CABRA DIVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €55.00 62 29.21 0.75L -.40 Slow 28.97    A2 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 GREAT BLUE SHARKCONFIDENT RANKINLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 76 29.21 2L -.40 Slow 29.11    A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 HAZELHILL BLITZFARLOE BLITZHILLCROFT LEXIE €0.00 70 29.21 2L -.40 Slow 29.25    A3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 OUR LOVELY TUNEROMEO RECRUITACTIVE HEATHER €0.00 71 29.21 2L -.40 Slow 29.39    A4 FAw,Outp

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile A3/A4 525 yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EXPRESS HOPELAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS MICRO €320.00 64 29.31   -.40 Slow 28.91    A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 NOWURMOVINLAUGHIL BLAKECATS BELLE €100.00 70 29.31 1L -.40 Slow 28.98    A2 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 6 SAWDUST MAURATULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS TALIA €45.00 57 29.31 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.08    A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 LADY HULKGREENWELL HULKFOLK OPERA €0.00 68 29.31 9.5L -.40 Slow 29.75    A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 HEAVENS STORMHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 69 29.31 8.5L -.40 Slow 30.34    A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 COURANCOVE SAMSCOLARI ME DADDYCOURAN COVE MARY €0.00 80 29.31 dnf -.40 Slow -   A10 SlAw,DNF