View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-May-08 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Pat Fox & Daverns Fashion House N3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BETFAIR STARHEAD BOUNDSHANTEEN LASS €250.00 67 29.21   Sand 29.21  1/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BALLYGIBBON ROSEFANDANGO VIERILIOSGARBH LIZZY €90.00 59 29.21 11L Sand 29.98  5/2 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BIA BHLASTAHEAD BOUNDRUMBLING BROOK €40.00 67 29.21 1L Sand 30.05  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SILVER AUSSIECOONOUGH CHIEFPARKILL AUSSIE €0.00 56 29.21 0.5L Sand 30.08  2/1 A6 SlAw,A 4th
5. Trap 5 SUIR IVYHEAD BOUNDSUIR VENTURE €0.00 61 29.21 3L Sand 30.29  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 COOLREE ELLAPERSIAN RULERGLENRATH MADAM €0.00 66 29.21 5.5L Sand 30.68  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Friary Pharmacy & Managh Transport 360   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 UNDER THE HAMMERPREMIER COUNTY JANANN €180.00 69 19.73   Sand 19.73  6/4 S3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 KILLOWNEY ARTISTFANDANGO VIERINIDO KING €50.00 75 19.73 1L Sand 19.80  3/1 S3 QAw,Outp
3. Trap 2 BORROWAY DINNYMINEOLA FARLOEKNOCKBOY REBECCA €25.00 63 19.73 9L Sand 20.43  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GARRAUN BOYASHMORE VIEWMOLONEYS PEARL €0.00 78 19.73 3L Sand 20.64  2/1 S10 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 3 SENSELESS CROWTIMS CROWSANDYHILL GLASS €0.00 66 19.73 2.5L Sand 20.81  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 6 FINNOE STARHEAD BOUNDANNSBORO SMOOKIE €0.00 65 19.73 6L Sand 21.23  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk

Race 3 - The Martin O'Dwyer & Horse and Jockey Hotel N2 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GLOW GEMDROOPYS KEWELL THREE STAR GEM €250.00 62 29.64   Sand 29.64  2/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CORPORATE VISIONCORPORATE KINGBLACK RAVEN €90.00 76 29.64 5L Sand 29.99  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 KILRUANE REBELFANDANGO VIERIMAYBE SOMEDAY €40.00 74 29.64 2.5L Sand 30.16  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SORBONNEHEAD BOUNDRUMBLING BROOK €0.00 71 29.64 2L Sand 30.30  2/1 A8 Ld 2,FdRi
5. Trap 1 DROMLARA MICHELEHONCHO CLASSICNAUGHTY MARIETTA €0.00 65 29.64 2.5L Sand 30.48  6/4 A8 FAw,Fd

Race 4 - The €1,690 Track Supporters A8 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CHUBBYS BELLEGO WILD TEDDYCHUBBYS SURPRISE €50.00 57 29.54   Sand 29.54  7/4 A4 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 OPEN ALL DAYDROOPYS MALDINITOP SURVIVOR €0.00 58 29.54 1.5L Sand 29.64  3/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BOOZED KIZZEYHONCHO CLASSICBOOZED ANGEL €0.00 65 29.54 3.5L Sand 29.89  3/1 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SECOND SHIFTLARKHILL JOCLASSIC RUNNER €0.00 57 29.54 0.5L Sand 29.92  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MUMBA TUMBAHE SAID SOKILDRENAGH LIFE €0.00 59 29.54 2L Sand 30.06  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 JUNIOR JOLARKHILL JORUNGA LADY €0.00 79 29.54 1L Sand 30.13  4/1 A7 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 5 - The €1,690 Track Supporters A8 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EVANS BLUE BOYDROOPYS VIERIJACKSONS LADY €50.00 71 29.31   Sand 29.31  5/2 A3 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 PARIS KINGGO WILD TEDDYCHUBBYS SURPRISE €0.00 75 29.31 8L Sand 29.87  1/1 A5 Ld 1,Outp
3. Trap 4 BOOZED STATEELITE STATECAMPIONS FOLLY €0.00 67 29.31 3L Sand 30.08  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 NAMETAB APACHEJAMAICAN HERODROOPYS CORDAY €0.00 68 29.31 5.5L Sand 30.46  7/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 RATHFALLA BLACKKNOCKEEVAN MAJORPARKILL SNOW €0.00 55 29.31 5L Sand 30.81  3/1 A10 Blk 4,Imp 4
6. Trap 5 BALLYGIBBON BLUEFANDANGO VIERILIOSGARBH LIZZY €0.00 68 29.31 0.5L Sand 30.85  7/2 A10 V W 4,Awk

Race 6 - The €1,690 Track Supporters A8 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ARABIAN SAVETOP SAVINGSJOANNE PRINCESS €50.00 58 29.88   Sand 29.88  3/1 A5 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CERBERUSHONCHO CLASSICASCOT LEAH €0.00 66 29.88 2L Sand 30.02  3/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SILVER BONDBONDBLUE BEACH €0.00 76 29.88 2L Sand 30.16  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RISING WONDERDROOPYS VIERIRISING OCEAN €0.00 77 29.88 2.5L Sand 30.33  6/4 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 CAPTAIN BURTONSPIRAL NIKITACRAFTY DIVINO €0.00 70 29.88 2L Sand 30.47  6/4 A8 FAw,Fd

Race 7 - The AIB Cashel & ALSA Pharmacuticals S1/S2 360   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LICKFINN LEGENDTOP HONCHOELTON MICHELLE €180.00 82 19.57   Sand 19.57  7/4 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PETITE MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINIGRATIFY €60.00 86 19.57 3.5L Sand 19.81  4/1 S3 QAw,Outp
3. Trap 4 COOLREE CRUISEHOT CRUISECLODIAGH STUN €30.00 76 19.57 1.5L Sand 19.92  3/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 UNIVERSAL MANWORLD CLASSSPRINGMOUNT DOVE €0.00 75 19.57 3L Sand 20.13  4/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LAOCHRA GAELDROOPYS VIERIROSMULT CHICK €0.00 85 19.57 1L Sand 20.20  4/1 S7 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 6 KILLURAN THUNDERHONCHO CLASSICSAFFRON EMMIE €0.00 75 19.57 1L Sand 20.27  5/2 S8 EvAw,Crd

Race 8 - The Minogue Furniture & Tom Hayes TD A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILLBALLY BABYHONCHO CLASSICMT LEINSTER JOY €255.00 59 29.41   Sand 29.41  6/4 A3 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 GOING GOING GONELARKHILL JOLOTTIES MOPED €90.00 56 29.41 0.5L Sand 29.44  3/1 A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 5 YEAH BELLEYEAH MANGLASHA BELLE €40.00 68 29.41 5L Sand 29.79  3/1 A5 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 FORBETERORWORSEHULKSTERCONGO COSMOS €0.00 58 29.41 0.5L Sand 29.83  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KILLOWNEY BLONDECABBAGE WHITE MAYBE SOMEDAY €0.00 63 29.41 0.5L Sand 29.86  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The €3,355 Minimarket D3 Marathon Final   (Grade : D3) Flat 1035

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TOKENFIRE LADYTOP HONCHOCIDER SUZIE €1400.00 60 60.87   Sand 60.87  7/4 D5 Crd 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SHELBOURNE JAZZJUST THE BESTSHELBOURNE STAR €560.00 71 60.87 sh Sand 60.88  6/4 D5 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SHINE AND PRIDEDROOPYS WOODSHAIL OR SHINE €270.00 60 60.87 9.5L Sand 61.54  10/1 D7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CORPORATE REPLYMETRIC TIGER MAGS FUTURE €170.00 73 60.87 hd Sand 61.55  6/1 D7 Ld 2,Fd
5. Trap 2 FAGANSNINETHIRTYDROOPYS VIERICABIN ROSE €170.00 58 60.87 6L Sand 61.97  10/1 D7 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 5 KISHLAWN TENDROOPYS VIERIGARRYGLASS JILL €170.00 54 60.87 sh Sand 61.98  6/1 D7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - JD O'Connor, Cashel Motor Works & Rossmore Engineering   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GOES WILDLARKHILL JOTONETTA BEACH €255.00 69 29.33   Sand 29.33  4/1 A3 QAw,Styd
2. Trap 4 BREAKAWAY GERDROOPYS KEWELL BANDICOOT SPICE €90.00 66 29.33 0.5L Sand 29.36  3/1 A3 QAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 ACTIVE SALTDROOPYS KEWELL ACTIVE LAKE €40.00 57 29.33 2.5L Sand 29.54  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE ROUGEBROOKSIDE BEARSLANEYSIDE SHEBA €0.00 78 29.33 1.5L Sand 29.64  5/2 A4 Ld 2,Fd
5. Trap 2 MANX GOBBIELARKHILL JOCLASSIC RUNNER €0.00 70 29.33 1.5L Sand 29.75  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DARREN FLYERPREMIER FANTASYHERES FLOSS €0.00 70 29.33 5L Sand 30.10  4/1 A7 QAw,Stb