View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Sep-10 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Shelbourne A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TALKTOYOULADROYAL IMPACTTALITA BEAUTY €180.00 70 29.44   Sand 29.44  1/2 A3 Imp 1,Chl 3
2. Trap 5 GLIDING ALONGDROOPYS MALDINICAVAN DAMSEL €50.00 69 29.44 4L Sand 29.72  5/2 A5 RlRu,LdBS
3. Trap 3 ALLEN SUNSETHEAD BOUNDBLUETOON MEGAN €30.00 64 29.44 3.5L Sand 29.96  5/2 A6 Imp,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MYSTIC SAMURAIHONDO BLACKMUSTANG LARK €0.00 75 29.44 6L Sand 30.38  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 AUSSIE MEMORYAUSSIE LEGACYCLEVERNESS €0.00 67 29.44 hd Sand 30.39  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CLASSY LUNARKILLAHAN PHANTERLUNAR PRINCESS €0.00 65 29.44 0.75L Sand 30.45  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Shelbourne A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TICTAC TYSONKIOWA SWEET TREYARDAGHS JODIE €410.00 65 29.40   Sand 29.40  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ERINS ROMEOSURF LORIANERINS RUBY €150.00 71 29.40 nk Sand 29.42  3/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 ROCKCHASE ZICODROOPYS VIERIWESTMEAD JOY €90.00 70 29.40 nk Sand 29.44  2/1 A3 SlAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 CASTLEHILL BILLYWESTMEAD HAWKCASTLEHILL ALICE €60.00 77 29.40 nk Sand 29.46  6/4 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
5. Trap 1 BOHERASH FUSIONASTRONOMICBOHERASH CHARITY €60.00 72 29.40 1.5L Sand 29.56  2/1 A4 EvAw,Chl 3
6. Trap 5 GLENASLENATYRUR TEDGLENFORE €60.00 72 29.40 1L Sand 29.63  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Shelbourne A4 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TWITTER BUGBALLYMAC MAEVECOOLAVANNY BLUE €435.00 74 29.52   Sand 29.52  4/1 A4 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BANSE HILLRAZLDAZL BILLYFLOW FANTASY €170.00 76 29.52 3L Sand 29.73  5/2 A5 FAw,LdBS
3. Trap 1 UNCLE WAYNESHELBOURNE ASTONARISTO DIAMOND €90.00 73 29.52 sh Sand 29.74  4/6 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 ASSASSIN MALIDROOPYS MALDINIGLOUN SPIRAL €60.00 61 29.52 1L Sand 29.81  4/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 FOREST POWERROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €60.00 72 29.52 0.5L Sand 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 LEAMANEIGH RETOM TASHADELEKGRAINNES GIRL €60.00 75 29.52 1L Sand 29.91  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Shelbourne A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ALLEN RUMBLEHEAD BOUNDBLUETOON MEGAN €215.00 75 29.14   Sand 29.14  2/1 A2 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 6 SPRINGWOOD JODROOPYS VIERIDUHALLOW LADY €60.00 74 29.14 5L Sand 29.49  2/1 A3 DspLd,V W
3. Trap 4 SPRINGLAWN MICKLOYAL HONCHOKILSCAN YANK €30.00 76 29.14 2L Sand 29.63  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 1 MURMILLOMINEOLA FARLOEMINEOLA SERIOUS €0.00 69 29.14 2L Sand 29.77  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 NIGHT ORBITBRETT LEEPATS FLIGHT €0.00 72 29.14 2L Sand 29.91  1/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Shelbourne A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARBOUR TOMPREMIER COUNTY JO BLUEBELL €450.00 73 29.26   Sand 29.26  3/1 A2 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 RALLYING RIJUDICIAL POSTKILLONAGHAN LARK €175.00 74 29.26 1L Sand 29.33  6/4 A3 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 ERINS PRINCEWESTMEAD HAWKERINS SUNSET €100.00 71 29.26 4.5L Sand 29.64  6/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 SCATTER BRAINHONDO BLACKTIO DREAMER €65.00 62 29.26 sh Sand 29.65  3/1 A4 FAw,LdBS
5. Trap 4 FIRE AND MAGICBRETT LEEMS PEPINSTEP €65.00 74 29.26 2L Sand 29.79  3/1 A5 Chl 3,Imp
6. Trap 2 CNOCBRIDE DOTYRUR TEDCNOCBRIDE €65.00 68 29.26 1L Sand 29.86  5/2 A5 Slp,Imp 3

Race 6 - Shelbourne A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MOSS HOUSE FLYERDROOPYS VIERIGLOUN SPIRAL €225.00 75 29.23   Sand 29.23  3/1 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 JULIAHALLUCINATERACE ON KATIE €65.00 58 29.23 nk Sand 29.25  6/4 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 HOME ANGELICATOP HONCHOHOME CHOICE €30.00 59 29.23 nk Sand 29.27  3/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 IVESEENENOUGHHONDO BLACKBABY HAZEL €0.00 69 29.23 nk Sand 29.29  5/2 A2 FAw,HdNrL
5. Trap 4 SPRINGWOOD FAMEDROOPYS VIERIDUHALLOW LADY €0.00 69 29.23 8L Sand 29.85  2/1 A5  

Race 7 - €1,000 Shelbourne A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GREENVIEW LADBROOKSIDE BEARDYLANS LADY €50.00 69 29.23   Sand 29.23  4/1 A2 LdBS,CmAg
2. Trap 1 ANOTHERFINEMESSDROOPYS KEWELL IM ONLY SAL €0.00 66 29.23 sh Sand 29.24  3/1 A2 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 PADDY THE BLACKACE HI RUMBLECHOCOLATE FLAKE €0.00 70 29.23 nk Sand 29.26  3/1 A2 FAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 WHITE COATBALLYMAC MAEVEYOUR VIEW €0.00 73 29.23 2.5L Sand 29.43  7/4 A3 EvAw,BlkBS
5. Trap 4 MINEOLA BEARMINEOLA FARLOESPERRIN GIFT €0.00 71 29.23 2L Sand 29.57  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SPRINGWOOD ALANBOHERDUFF LIGHTDUHALLOW LADY €0.00 76 29.23 dis Sand - 9/4 A9 EvAw,KO BS

Race 8 - €1,000 Shelbourne A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CHRISTYS DIAMONDCRASHCHRISTYS GIRL €50.00 62 29.06   Sand 29.06  3/1 A1 RL 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 EGMONT DADDYBIG DADDY COOLEGMONT PEG €0.00 77 29.06 1L Sand 29.13  5/4 A2 Bmp 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CURRYANN TEDTYRUR TEDQUARE LUCY €0.00 75 29.06 hd Sand 29.14  3/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 FOREST KAISERDROOPYS MALDINIFOREST GHOST €0.00 75 29.06 2L Sand 29.28  5/2 A2 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 BRIGHT STARTERACE HI RUMBLEBRIGHT SURPRISE €0.00 73 29.06 nk Sand 29.30  6/1 A3 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 UNCLE RICOACE HI RUMBLERITH SAOR €0.00 78 29.06 1L Sand 29.37  3/1 A3 ChlBS,Blk

Race 9 - €900 Shelbourne A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PASS THE PORTBLACK SHAWPORT GILL €50.00 72 29.07   Sand 29.07  7/4 A1 Chl 3,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BALLYGUR TEDTYRUR TEDLEMON SHAKIRA €0.00 68 29.07 hd Sand 29.08  3/1 A1 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 BARBICAN ACESKYWALKER ACEANGIES STYLE €0.00 77 29.07 6L Sand 29.50  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 BAL HARBOURTOP HONCHOBAL CATHY €0.00 70 29.07 1.5L Sand 29.60  7/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 MANILLA RUMBLEDISGUISEDLEAD BOOTS €0.00 67 29.07 0.75L Sand 29.66  2/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 TICTAC DIAMONDKIOWA SWEET TREYARDAGHS JODIE €0.00 67 29.07 4L Sand 29.94  3/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - €900 Shelbourne A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BESTOFTHEHAWKSWESTMEAD HAWKLIZETTE €50.00 73 28.86   Sand 28.86  5/2 A0 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 2 PENSKEY BIDDYFLYING PENSKECATUNDA LORRAINE €0.00 66 28.86 4.5L Sand 29.17  6/1 A2 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 1 MILLROAD JAMESBALLYMAC MAEVECLOVER PANTHER €0.00 76 28.86 3L Sand 29.38  1/1 A3 EP,LdBS
4. Trap 6 WESTMEAD YANKBOHERDUFF LIGHTWESTMEAD OLIVIA €0.00 69 28.86 0.75L Sand 29.44  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ATTYKITT BESTWESTMEAD HAWKATTYKITT MODEL €0.00 82 28.86 1L Sand 29.51  3/1 A4 Chl 3,FdRi
6. Trap 5 UNCLE WILLIENINGBO JACKCAROLS GIRL €0.00 71 28.86 4L Sand 29.79  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw