View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Feb-20 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome to Shelbourne Park A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LORD BOOMERANGPINPOINT MAXIRAZLDAZL BETH €400.00 83 29.33   -.30 Slow 29.03  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HIGHVIEW LANDINGOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW JAYNE €150.00 67 29.33 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BEE SHARPKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE HONEY €75.00 76 29.33 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.45  4/5 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 JET STREAM PRIDEFOREST CONDROOPYS ELITE €20.00 63 29.33 3L -.30 Slow 29.66  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 OUR VIKINGSPIRITRIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €20.00 78 29.33 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.71  8/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 2 - The Bet on the Tote A1/A2 Bitch 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TRACEYS PETLAUGHIL BLAKEFEAR EMOSKI €150.00 53 29.33   -.30 Slow 29.03  3/1 A2 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 TOWN MOUSESKYWALKER PUMALA LINEA €0.00 62 29.33 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 BmpRu,FinWl
3. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW AUDIOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 63 29.33 2L -.30 Slow 29.34  3/1 A4 EP,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 SPORTING RITADEFINATE OPINIONCOOLAVANNY ANGIE €20.00 58 29.33 2L -.30 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 BmpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MILLBANK POSHCOOLAVANNY JAPDROOPYS POSH €20.00 59 29.33 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.52  3/1 A5 EvAw,Imp 3
6. Trap 2 FABULOUS BELLEBELLES DIRECTIONBEAKSTOWN DAZL €20.00 67 29.33 6L -.30 Slow 29.94  2/1 A7 EvAw,Imp 3

Race 3 - The Bet on the Tote A1/A2 Bitch 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAZLDAZL MYAMAKESHIFTRAZLDAZL PRU €150.00 64 29.41   -.30 Slow 29.11  2/1 A3 Chl 1,FinWl
2. Trap 3 RIVERSIDE STORMPAT C SABBATHROCKBURST PEARL €0.00 61 29.41 1L -.30 Slow 29.18  6/4 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 CLARES TAVERNDROOPYS CAINSAUNDERS AKITA €0.00 66 29.41 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.28  5/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 TINNOCK SAPPHIREZERO TENTINNOCK BLAZE €20.00 61 29.41 5L -.30 Slow 29.63  6/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 JET STREAM VENUSHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €20.00 64 29.41 4L -.30 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - The Deal of the Month A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PATRICKS MACHINEKINLOCH BRAENEWINN TESSE €400.00 75 29.14   -.30 Slow 28.84  9/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HIGHVIEW COUNTRYPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW IDOL €150.00 77 29.14 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.01  6/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 COOLAVANNY ABOUTBRETT LEEYAHOO PERLENA €75.00 76 29.14 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.12  3/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 CUIL FLASHTYRUR BIG MIKEPRINCEY BEAG €20.00 79 29.14 1L -.30 Slow 29.19  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BALLYDOYLE BEETOP HONCHOBALLYDOYLE HONEY €20.00 63 29.14 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.22  5/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 FLEETWOOD JERRYDROOPYS JETBALLYBOY FLASH €20.00 69 29.14 9L -.30 Slow 29.85  5/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 5 - We Race Four Nights A Week A0 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONBRIEN FLASHROMEO RECRUITMONGYS RACH €400.00 75 29.16   -.30 Slow 28.86  5/2 A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 ANTIGUA BOYDROOPYS JETKILARA LIZZIE €150.00 69 29.16 8.5L -.30 Slow 29.45  2/5 A4 EvAw,Imp 2
3. Trap 1 FLORICAN VELVETDROOPYS CAINHI TREND MINNIE €75.00 66 29.16 3L -.30 Slow 29.66  10/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BEECHVIEW ELSIEAZZA AZZA AZZABRICKHILL ELSIE €20.00 58 29.16 nk -.30 Slow 29.68  8/1 A5 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 TINNOCK SIMBATYRUR BIG MIKEVIDEO QUEEN €20.00 78 29.16 nk -.30 Slow 29.70  20/1 A6 FAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 JACKEEN BABOGDROOPYS JETLITTLE SATIN €20.00 60 29.16 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.02  10/1 A7 EvAw,CrdRu

Race 6 - The Bernard Barry Open 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RIVERSIDE LEOKNOCKGLASS BILLYADAMANT GEM €1000.00 75 29.22   -.50 Slow 28.72  1/1 A1 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 3 TIMARU WALKERSKYWALKER PUMAVENUS €200.00 73 29.22 4L -.50 Slow 29.00  8/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BHOIREANNDROOPYS CAINCHEROKEE BRIDE €100.00 77 29.22 1L -.50 Slow 29.07  5/2 A2 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 5 UPWARD PEARLDROOPYS JETSKYWALKER PEARL €20.00 63 29.22 2L -.50 Slow 29.21  4/1 A3 SlAw,FcdCk3
5. Trap 6 DEADLY MARMALADEBALLYMAC VICDOODLE DOO €20.00 76 29.22 4L -.50 Slow 29.49  10/1 A4 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 CROSSFIELD CONKINLOCH BRAECROSSFIELD BETTY €20.00 75 29.22 2L -.50 Slow 29.63  5/1 A5 EvAw,FcdCk2

Race 7 - The 2020 Ladbrokes Easter Cup Open 550 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NEWINN LESTERTULLYMURRY ACTMARKET GLORY €250.00 73 30.41   -.50 Slow 29.91  5/2 A0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BALLYMAC INSPEEDDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZL €0.00 74 30.41 1L -.50 Slow 29.98  5/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BALLYANNE SIMCONFIDENT RANKINFREEDOM SHADOW €0.00 72 30.41 2L -.50 Slow 30.12  8/1 A1 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 WOLFETYRUR BIG MIKEJALINGO €0.00 80 30.41 sh -.50 Slow 30.13  4/5 A1 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MANUKA MANKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE HONEY €200.00 69 30.41 3L -.50 Slow 30.34  8/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 RAZLDAZL MONARCHMAKESHIFTRAZLDAZL PRU €200.00 80 30.41 2L -.50 Slow 30.48  14/1 A3 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - The 2020 Ladbrokes Easter Cup Open 550 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY ANGIE €250.00 83 30.25   -.50 Slow 29.75  4/7 AA0 EP,FcdCk1
2. Trap 3 BOYLESPORTS XTRADROOPYS JETDROOPYS ADELAIDE €0.00 69 30.25 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.92  5/1 A0 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 LAUGHIL JOSHHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL LOUISE €0.00 70 30.25 2L -.50 Slow 30.06  4/1 A1 Mid,FcdCk3
4. Trap 2 MURTS BOHERTULLYMURRY ACTBALLYREGAN PAWS €0.00 76 30.25 4L -.50 Slow 30.34  4/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BELLMORE SCHOLARKINLOCH BRAEBELLMORE PEBBLES €200.00 71 30.25 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.45  50/1 A3 EvAw,ImpRu
6. Trap 6 SANTRO DUKESUPERIOR PRODUCTRUSHMOOR DOLLY €200.00 70 30.25 1L -.50 Slow 30.52  33/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 9 - The 2020 Ladbrokes Easter Cup Open 550 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PRICELESS BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEWHAT A DIVA €250.00 74 30.24   -.50 Slow 29.74  3/1 AA0 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 BALLYDOYLE VALORKINLOCH BRAEFEAR EMOSKI €0.00 76 30.24 2L -.50 Slow 29.88  1/1 A0 Mid,RnOn
3. Trap 6 CABRA FIRMINOKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €0.00 70 30.24 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.98  2/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RAZLDAZL PEAKYMAKESHIFTRAZLDAZL PRU €0.00 76 30.24 3L -.50 Slow 30.19  10/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BALLYMAC WISDOMDEFINATE OPINIONCOOLAVANNY ANGIE €200.00 64 30.24 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.30  7/1 A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 ELITE BLACKLAUGHIL BLAKELOHER BABY €200.00 69 30.24 9.5L -.50 Slow 30.96  20/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 10 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets A0 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PESTANABALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY PET €450.00 68 29.01   -.50 Slow 28.51  1/1 A0 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 NEWINN HERODROOPYS NIDGECOOLAVANNY PEARL €150.00 75 29.01 2L -.50 Slow 28.65  6/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 JAYTEE STORMPAT C SABBATHJAYTEE JULES €75.00 69 29.01 1.5L -.50 Slow 28.75  8/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DEADLY DYNAMITEBALLYMAC VICDOODLE DOO €20.00 75 29.01 0.5L -.50 Slow 28.79  5/2 A1 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 6 PATTERDALE GREGTYRUR BIG MIKEMINOR WINNER €20.00 76 29.01 2L -.50 Slow 28.93  5/2 A2 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BEECHVIEW COGNACAZZA AZZA AZZABRICKHILL ELSIE €20.00 76 29.01 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.03  10/1 A2 EvAw,Imp 2