View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Sep-19 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Late Peter Traynor Lodgefield Kennels A3 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HIGHGARDEN ROMANSKYWALKER LUKEQUARTERLAND MARY €325.00 71 29.08   +.20 Fast 29.28  5/2 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
2. Trap 2 ABBEYVILLE CIANABBEYVILLE TIPPABBEYVILLE PERL €100.00 70 29.08 hd +.20 Fast 29.29  6/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 SUPERCHINDROOPYS CAINROCKBURST FANTA €40.00 56 29.08 1L +.20 Fast 29.36  2/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 2
4. Trap 1 BALLINTINE NALABALLYMAC VICDEANOS GIRL €20.00 62 29.08 sh +.20 Fast 29.37  3/1 A4 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 MILLHOUSE VICKBALLYMAC VICLEMON ANNA €20.00 79 29.08 sh +.20 Fast 29.38  2/1 A4 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 6 COLSTON MASTERDROOPYS JETKILARA LIZZIE €20.00 67 29.08 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.43  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn

Race 2 - The Highway Motors A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BRODYS MAGICDROOPYS CAINKILGOWAN KIWI €350.00 75 28.47   +.20 Fast 28.67  4/5 A0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 6 BALLYMAC MERKLEDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZL €110.00 59 28.47 1L +.20 Fast 28.74  7/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 EAMOS SOPHIEBALLYMAC ESKELODGEFIELD CHOC €55.00 64 28.47 5L +.20 Fast 29.09  6/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SAFFRON SKYTAYLORS SKYLODGEFIELD FUN €20.00 60 28.47 6L +.20 Fast 29.51  8/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 NOT FOR PARTINGLAUGHIL DUKEIZZYS PUDDLES €20.00 66 28.47 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.61  3/1 A5 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 PENNYS BALOODEANRIDGE VIKINGSO SAID SARAH €20.00 58 28.47 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.65  7/1 A5 FAw,Imp 1

Race 3 - The Storm Force Security A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLUE CHEESESCOLARI ME DADDYMAKE ME SMILE €350.00 74 30.05   +.20 Fast 30.25  1/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 KICKING KINGBALLYMAC VICBALLYMAC SHIRLEY €110.00 74 30.05 1L +.20 Fast 30.32  3/1 A2 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 SWINDON MICKGREENWELL HULKAIRPORT GLAMOUR €55.00 76 30.05 5L +.20 Fast 30.67  3/1 A4 W Ru,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 SANTRO OLLIEHOOYA CRATERRUSHMOOR DOLLY €20.00 78 30.05 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.70  3/1 A4 BmpRu,FcdCk2
5. Trap 5 GOLDEN MEMORYDROOPYS JETDALCASH KALADE €20.00 62 30.05 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.88  8/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 BECTIVE JULIETOP SAVINGSBECTIVE VENUS €20.00 61 30.05 4L +.20 Fast 31.16  8/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 4 - The Premium Autos A0 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DROOPYS METEORDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS PIZAZZ €350.00 63 28.74   +.20 Fast 28.94  2/1 A2 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BECTIVE ZITATOP SAVINGSBECTIVE VENUS €110.00 65 28.74 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.11  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SMALLMEADDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RAZL €55.00 63 28.74 1L +.20 Fast 29.18  5/2 A3 SlAw,Imp 2
4. Trap 3 BEECHVIEW COGNACAZZA AZZA AZZABRICKHILL ELSIE €20.00 75 28.74 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.29  4/1 A3 Mid,RnOn
5. Trap 2 PORTLAND FLYERDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYMAC ANDWHY €20.00 64 28.74 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.39  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 COME ON SIDTULLYMURRY ACTROCKMOUNT TWIRL €20.00 67 28.74 1L +.20 Fast 29.46  6/4 A4 Ld 1,Crd 3

Race 5 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLONBRIEN FLASHROMEO RECRUITMONGYS RACH €250.00 74 28.69   +.20 Fast 28.89  6/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 GO ON JACKOCONFIDENT RANKINWILMARS RUBY €0.00 71 28.69 hd +.20 Fast 28.90  5/1 A2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 GLENGAR SUPREMEDROOPYS RODDICKVELVET ALL JAM €0.00 67 28.69 1L +.20 Fast 28.97  12/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 JAYTEE SPIRITDROOPYS JETBASKET OF TRUMPS €100.00 58 28.69 1L +.20 Fast 29.04  3/1 A2 EvAw,Imp 3
5. Trap 2 PATTERDALE GREGTYRUR BIG MIKEMINOR WINNER €100.00 77 28.69 3L +.20 Fast 29.25  1/2 A3 StbTp,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SANTRO DUKESUPERIOR PRODUCTRUSHMOOR DOLLY €100.00 70 28.69 3L +.20 Fast 29.46  12/1 A4 Mid,FcdCk3

Race 6 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BRINKLEYS KIDDROOPYS RODDICKKILLINAN ROSIE €250.00 72 28.21   +.20 Fast 28.41  2/1 AA0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 DEANRIDGE SIRIUSTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS TALIA €0.00 75 28.21 hd +.20 Fast 28.42  5/4 AA0 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 TOOLMAKER SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS IVY €0.00 75 28.21 2.5L +.20 Fast 28.59  3/1 A0 Mid,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DA HONEY MANTOP HONCHOBALLYDOYLE HONEY €100.00 76 28.21 2L +.20 Fast 28.73  10/1 A1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BALLYDOYLE FLUSHHEAD BOUNDDARK MATTER €100.00 63 28.21 3L +.20 Fast 28.94  5/2 A2 EvAw,FcdCk3
6. Trap 3 NIKSDEANRIDGE VIKINGLIFFEYSIDE MAI €100.00 75 28.21 4L +.20 Fast 29.22  50/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 7 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SAVANA DARN HOTDROOPYS JETBALLYROBIN SABLE €250.00 69 28.26   +.20 Fast 28.46  4/6 AA0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 RAZLDAZL MONARCHMAKESHIFTRAZLDAZL PRU €0.00 78 28.26 3.5L +.20 Fast 28.70  5/2 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 PENNYS MUHAMMADVANS ESCALADEPENNYS LYDIA €0.00 74 28.26 3L +.20 Fast 28.91  5/1 A2 Mid,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BLASTOUT BILLYSKYWALKER PUMAORANGE THERESA €100.00 70 28.26 6L +.20 Fast 29.33  4/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 1 DREAMY LIAMYDROOPYS JETFAIR SPIN €100.00 70 28.26 1L +.20 Fast 29.40  5/1 A4 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 4 OAKVIEW BRAEKINLOCH BRAEBADMINTON BABY €100.00 61 28.26 1L +.20 Fast 29.47  8/1 A4 BmpRu,Blk 1

Race 8 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROOPYS HUNCHDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS BLOSSOM €250.00 67 28.16   +.20 Fast 28.36  5/4 AA0 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BROADSTRAND BONODROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS BLOSSOM €0.00 78 28.16 2.5L +.20 Fast 28.53  7/2 A0 Mid,RnOn
3. Trap 3 BALLYMAC WISDOMDEFINATE OPINIONCOOLAVANNY ANGIE €0.00 60 28.16 3.5L +.20 Fast 28.78  7/2 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BLACK PARACHUTETOP HONCHOBALLYDOYLE HONEY €100.00 71 28.16 1L +.20 Fast 28.85  7/2 A1 SlAw,Imp 2
5. Trap 4 WOOLIES CHIEFPAT C SABBATHLOCNAMON BRIDIE €100.00 76 28.16 2L +.20 Fast 28.99  4/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 DUFFRY GATE SKYSUPERIOR PRODUCTPARSONS SPICE €100.00 69 28.16 1L +.20 Fast 29.06  7/1 A2 FAw,Imp 3

Race 9 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 5   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOYLESPORTSBINGOSUPERIOR PRODUCTGLENLEE €250.00 72 28.45   +.20 Fast 28.65  4/1 A0 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 4 KNOCKNAREA RUNSWIFT HOFFMANSALLINS MIA €0.00 74 28.45 2.5L +.20 Fast 28.82  5/2 A1 EP,Chl3/4
3. Trap 6 LENSON AUSTINGOOD NEWSCOOLAVANNY KELLY €0.00 74 28.45 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.86  5/4 A1 EvAw,Blk 2
4. Trap 1 RAZLDAZL ANNIERAZLDAZL BILLYRAZLDAZL MARILYN €100.00 62 28.45 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.10  4/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 2 GOOD FORCEGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €100.00 67 28.45 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.49  3/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 DANDY LADSKYWALKER PUMAGLENSIDE PRODUCT €100.00 66 28.45 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.80  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 10 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 6   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BATTLE CRYSPARTA MAESTROBRINKLEYS STELLA €250.00 62 28.42   +.20 Fast 28.62  5/2 A0 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 SAVANA HOWARDPINPOINT MAXIRAZLDAZL BETH €0.00 75 28.42 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.72  2/1 A1 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 NEWINN HERODROOPYS NIDGECOOLAVANNY PEARL €0.00 76 28.42 3.5L +.20 Fast 28.97  2/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TROY FIREBIRDTULLYMURRY ACTDUNKIL HEROS €100.00 70 28.42 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.07  4/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 ELEGANT DANNYDROOPYS JETELEGANT ANA €100.00 79 28.42 6L +.20 Fast 29.49  12/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 GUT FEELINGTOKEN PRINCECORDUFF FLAME €100.00 72 28.42 sh +.20 Fast 29.50  3/1 A5 SlAw,Imp 3

Race 11 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 7   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JAYTEE STORMPAT C SABBATHJAYTEE JULES €250.00 69 28.37   +.20 Fast 28.57  3/1 A0 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 SKYWALKER CANNYLAUGHIL BLAKENOELLES SWIFTCO €0.00 72 28.37 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.60  1/2 A0 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 SWEEP THE YARDSWIFT HOFFMANSALLINS MIA €0.00 68 28.37 4.5L +.20 Fast 28.92  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DROOPYS MOTHCOOLAVANNY JAPDROOPYS POSH €100.00 62 28.37 sh +.20 Fast 28.93  5/1 A2 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 SPORTING FORTUNEBALLYMAC ESKEANY KISSES €100.00 75 28.37 8L +.20 Fast 29.49  20/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 3 CREE ASTRATULLYMURRY ACTASTRA HARENA €100.00 69 28.37 1L +.20 Fast 29.56  6/1 A5 StbTp,Imp 2

Race 12 - The 2019 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Round 2 Heat 8   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANTIGUA BOYDROOPYS JETKILARA LIZZIE €250.00 69 28.21   +.20 Fast 28.41  7/1 AA0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 BALLYMAC COOPERBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC SCALA €0.00 78 28.21 4L +.20 Fast 28.69  1/3 A0 EvAw,Mid
3. Trap 3 BELLMORE SCHOLARKINLOCH BRAEBELLMORE PEBBLES €0.00 72 28.21 1L +.20 Fast 28.76  50/1 A1 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 SOUTHFIELD CODEVULTURISCISSORS €100.00 80 28.21 hd +.20 Fast 28.77  6/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 DEADLY EXPERTVANS ESCALADEPENNYS LYDIA €100.00 76 28.21 2L +.20 Fast 28.91  8/1 A2 EvAw,Chl3/4
6. Trap 4 PENNYS KAIKINLOCH BRAERATHBRIDE ROCKET €100.00 69 28.21 1L +.20 Fast 28.98  8/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn