View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Mar-20 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to Shelbourne Park A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ONTHECARDSTAYLORS SKYBADMINTON GIRL €290.00 71 28.95   +.20 Fast 29.15  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BALLYLOUGH RUBYGREENWELL HULKMYLERSTOWN PEG €90.00 56 28.95 5L +.20 Fast 29.50  1/1 A5 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 GLOWING RAINBOWDROOPYS NIDGEGILTI DAZL €40.00 76 28.95 2L +.20 Fast 29.64  5/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 DARK STRANGERJUDICIAL PRIDEAMARISSA €20.00 68 28.95 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.74  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BLUE BADGEROVER LIMITARSENAL LADY €20.00 73 28.95 7L +.20 Fast 30.23  5/2 A8 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 LORD SPECIALPINPOINT MAXIRAZLDAZL BETH €20.00 73 28.95 nk +.20 Fast 30.25  5/2 A8 EvAw,Stb 2

Race 2 - The Shelbourne Unraced ON3 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SIR ECHOJUDICIAL PRIDEAMARISSA €100.00 74 29.59   +.20 Fast 29.79  6/4 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LOLOS MAGICHEAD BOUNDLOLOS FERRARI €0.00 67 29.59 4L +.20 Fast 30.07  2/1 A7 EP,Bmp 4
3. Trap 3 STARSHINEMARVELSKYWALKER PUMASTARSHINE ANGEL €0.00 73 29.59 2L +.20 Fast 30.21  2/1 A8 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 AVONGATE FLYERSUPERIOR PRODUCTDROOPYS AMUSE €0.00 47 29.59 8.5L +.20 Fast 30.80  6/4 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 FOXTROT FREDSKYWALKER FARLOERISK OF GOLD €20.00 74 29.59 2L +.20 Fast 30.94  2/1 A10 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 AUGHRIM SHELYANNHOLYCROSS TIPPBURNT OAK BECKY €20.00 58 29.59 6L +.20 Fast 31.36  6/4 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Shelbourne Unraced ON3 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LAUGHIL SIMONHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL IRIS €100.00 71 29.06   +.20 Fast 29.26  1/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 MR ROLYBALLYMAC VICGLENLEE €0.00 79 29.06 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.50  3/1 A5 Chl 3,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MIRACLE WELLGREENWELL HULKTERESA MIRACLE €0.00 67 29.06 7L +.20 Fast 29.99  6/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 AUGHRIM PERENARAQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €0.00 69 29.06 7L +.20 Fast 30.48  5/1 A9 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 BURROW BUSTYQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €20.00 72 29.06 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.59  3/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 SILVERHILL LORCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT LADY €20.00 64 29.06 5.5L +.20 Fast 30.97  5/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Shelbourne Unraced ON3 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 POOKIES PANAMADROOPYS JETPOOKIES ROSIE €100.00 59 29.32   +.20 Fast 29.52  1/1 A5 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BARTLEMY NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEDAVEYS RIONACH €0.00 68 29.32 2L +.20 Fast 29.66  6/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LAPARI ROSEBALLYMAC ESKEMAGGIES LUCY €0.00 58 29.32 2L +.20 Fast 29.80  3/1 A6 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 NORTH VIEW TEDSKYWALKER FARLOEMILL FELICITY €0.00 71 29.32 4L +.20 Fast 30.08  4/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 CRINKILL WILLIAMTAYLORS SKYCRINKILL LIZ €20.00 62 29.32 dis +.20 Fast - 5/2 A10 EvAw,Ck Ri

Race 5 - The Restaurant Packages A5/A6 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DROOPYS KITDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS RHIONA €850.00 61 29.11   +.20 Fast 29.31  4/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HIGHGARDEN ROMANSKYWALKER LUKEQUARTERLAND MARY €300.00 69 29.11 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.55  7/4 A5 EvAw,BmpRu
3. Trap 5 TOWSTAR PERONIBORNA SOUNDSBORNA CANDY €150.00 78 29.11 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.66  1/2 A5 BmpRu,Ck 1
4. Trap 3 EASTEND MILEYBALLYMAC ESKEEASTEND MILLIE €75.00 69 29.11 2L +.20 Fast 29.80  6/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 FIT BITBALLYMAC VICGLENLEE €75.00 63 29.11 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.90  6/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp

Race 6 - The Barking Buzz S2/S3 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKETTOTHETHIRDDROOPYS BUICKRYECOURT SCARLET €220.00 70 19.16   +.10 Fast 19.26  4/6 S4 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 6 BRAZILIAN GHALIDROOPYS JETBRAZILIAN DITCH €65.00 69 19.16 1L +.10 Fast 19.33  5/2 S5 Chl1/2,Ck Ri
3. Trap 4 MYSTIC VIKINGTULLYMURRY ACTMYSTIC MUST €40.00 79 19.16 4.5L +.10 Fast 19.64  6/1 S8 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 NO MUMBO JUMBODROOPYS JETEXCEPT CHANGE €20.00 76 19.16 2L +.10 Fast 19.78  6/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 DAFT AGENTDROOPYS JETBEAMING SHIRAZ €20.00 68 19.16 1.5L +.10 Fast 19.89  6/1 S9 FAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 5 DEERVIEW EMPIREJAMELLA PRINCEMONLEEK EMPIRE €20.00 54 19.16 1.5L +.10 Fast 19.99  5/1 S10 EvAw,Stb

Race 7 - The www.greyhoundaspets.ie A4 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 YOURS TRULYLAUGHIL BLAKECLONLEIGH BRAVE €100.00 64 29.08   +.20 Fast 29.28  5/1 A3 Chl 4,FinWl
2. Trap 5 FINANCIAL GIANTAZZA AZZA AZZADOLLAR DOLLY €0.00 69 29.08 2L +.20 Fast 29.42  4/1 A4 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 4 AVONGATE CUDISUPERIOR PRODUCTDROOPYS AMUSE €0.00 63 29.08 1L +.20 Fast 29.49  4/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 VANA VICHIRIDGEMOUNT BARTFOREST UNA €0.00 72 29.08 hd +.20 Fast 29.50  4/1 A5 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 POOKIES HAVANADROOPYS JETPOOKIES PRONTO €20.00 59 29.08 1L +.20 Fast 29.57  3/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 BLACK MOLLSPARTA MAESTROLEMON ABAGAIL €20.00 60 29.08 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.67  4/5 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 8 - The www.greyhoundaspets.ie A4 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRACEYS BOBLAUGHIL BLAKEFEAR EMOSKI €100.00 77 28.35   +.20 Fast 28.55  2/1 A0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 1 LORD RUSTYDROOPYS RODDICKDREAMS OF INAGH €0.00 70 28.35 10.5L +.20 Fast 29.28  5/2 A3 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 UNITE THE CLANSVANS ESCALADESPEED DIAL €0.00 76 28.35 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.46  5/2 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 CRAIOBHIN ROSEKINLOCH BRAERATHBRIDE ROCKET €0.00 58 28.35 3L +.20 Fast 29.67  3/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 SALACRES PIPPYDEFINATE OPINIONPIPPY €20.00 58 28.35 2L +.20 Fast 29.81  5/2 A6 FAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 BEAMING AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZABEAMING GUSTY €20.00 67 28.35 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.84  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - The www.greyhoundaspets.ie A4 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEROS LADKINLOCH BRAEPIPPY €100.00 71 28.51   +.20 Fast 28.71  6/4 A1 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 STAGE BOBTHEBOSSDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 76 28.51 11.5L +.20 Fast 29.51  5/2 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 5 MYSTIC RASCALTULLYMURRY ACTMYSTIC MUST €0.00 64 28.51 2L +.20 Fast 29.65  2/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 BALLYCOWEN ROXYTYRUR BIG MIKEBALLYCOWEN MOLL €0.00 61 28.51 6L +.20 Fast 30.07  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 CRINKILL CHANCERZERO TENCRINKILL LIZ €20.00 73 28.51 3L +.20 Fast 30.28  2/1 A8 EvAw,BmpRu
6. Trap 3 SURPRISE CALLBALLYMAC ESKEOGHILL SURPRISE €20.00 65 28.51 6L +.20 Fast 30.70  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - The Shelbourne A3/A4 Tri Distance Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CROKERS KINGPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €100.00 74 30.06   +.20 Fast 30.26  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BALLYCOWEN JOHNTYRUR BIG MIKEBALLYCOWEN MOLL €0.00 77 30.06 3L +.20 Fast 30.47  4/5 A3 BmpRu,RnOn
3. Trap 6 RAZLDAZL LULUMAKESHIFTRAZLDAZL PRU €0.00 62 30.06 nk +.20 Fast 30.49  3/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 ON STAGE POPPYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €50.00 60 30.06 3L +.20 Fast 30.70  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BENMANBALLYMAC VICNEWLINE MO €50.00 74 30.06 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.87  3/1 A5 BmpRu,Bmp 3
6. Trap 1 BOMBER BROFARLOE RUMBLESLIPPERY CINDERS €50.00 78 30.06 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.98  3/1 A5 Ck 1,Ck 3

Race 11 - The Shelbourne A3/A4 Tri Distance Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROPEWALK BHOYLAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD EMILY €100.00 74 29.87   +.20 Fast 30.07  4/5 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 CRANLEY SNOWDROPTAYLORS SKYBREFFNI WHITEY €0.00 61 29.87 6L +.20 Fast 30.49  7/4 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 JOLLIFICATIONDROOPYS BUICKAFFECTION €0.00 60 29.87 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.59  8/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 NIDGELAUGHIL BLAKEGURRANE BLUE €50.00 79 29.87 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.63  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 TUCKEYS PRINCESIR PADDYTUCKEYS TIMER €50.00 71 29.87 2L +.20 Fast 30.77  5/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 CROHANE BERTIEHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL IRIS €50.00 77 29.87 1L +.20 Fast 30.84  3/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn