View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Oct-97 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 13 Jump to Race 14 Jump to Race 15 Jump to Race 16 Jump to Race 17 Jump to Race 18 Jump to Race 19 Jump to Race 20 Jump to Race 21 Jump to Race 22 Jump to Race 23 Jump to Race 24 Jump to Race 25 Jump to Race 26 Jump to Race 27 Jump to Race 28 Jump to Race 29 Jump to Race 30 Jump to Race 31 Jump to Race 32 Jump to Race 33 Jump to Race 34 Jump to Race 35 Jump to Race 36 Jump to Race 37 Jump to Race 38 Jump to Race 39 Jump to Race 40 Jump to Race 41 Jump to Race 42 Jump to Race 43 Jump to Race 44 Jump to Race 45 Jump to Race 46 Jump to Race 47 Jump to Race 48 Jump to Race 49 Jump to Race 50 Jump to Race 51 Jump to Race 52 Jump to Race 53 Jump to Race 54 Jump to Race 55

Race 1 -     Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 2 SUMMERHILL SWIFTMURLENS SLIPPY BEALADY BLOND €0.00 67.5 42.83   Good 43.58  3/1  

Race 2 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 3 ENDON TIGER SLANEYSIDE HARE KEVALNIG KWIK €0.00 71 29.34   Good 29.48  5/1  

Race 3 -     Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 3 PALM SPRINGS ASBURY PARK DIAMOND SHADOW €0.00 61 31.62   Good 32.25  6/1  

Race 4 -     Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 3 ARANOCK GIRL FRIGHTFUL FLASH GLENMOIRA €0.00 64 33.11   Good 33.49  3/1  

Race 5 -     Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 6 BONUS PRINCE CRY DALCASH BOOZED ELLIE €0.00 59 42.83   Good 43.18  6/4F  

Race 6 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 6 IF YOU PROMISE SLANEYSIDE HARE ORAN KATIE €0.00 72.5 29.11   Good 29.58  6/4F  

Race 7 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 1 RIGHTLY TWISTED MORAL RIGHT STITCHS TWISTER €0.00 77 29.24   Good 29.92  7/4  

Race 8 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 1 DRUIDS DUBAI DRUIDS WALLY DRUIDS NIGHT OUT €0.00 75.5 30.31   Good 30.70  8/1  

Race 9 -     Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 2 RIGHTLY STITCHEDMORAL RIGHT STITCHS TWISTER €0.00 75.5 19.45   Good 19.76  1/1F  

Race 10 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MONASTIC MAN PHANTOM FLASHGLEN FADA €0.00 76 29.76   Good 29.76  6/1  

Race 11 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BORNA MISTBOYNE WALK FIRM MIST €0.00 64 29.17   Good 29.17  6/1  

Race 13 -     Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 5 BRAY GOLD FRIGHTFUL FLASH BRAYTEX €0.00 78 19.45   Good 19.78  8/1  

Race 14 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DEEP DECISION SLANEYSIDE HARE I KNOW YOU €0.00 74.5 30.31   Good 30.31  11/10F  

Race 15 -     Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ABSOLUTELY YES ARDFERT MICK LYNS FLI €0.00 70 42.83   Good 42.83  8/1  

Race 16 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 5 KENMARE SPARKLE DEENSIDE SPARK KENMARE PRINCESS €0.00 69 29.76   Good - 5/1 KO,

Race 17 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 1 INDIANA IVOR HYPNOTIC STAG COLMANS HOPE €0.00 70.5 29.11   Good 29.27  7/1  

Race 18 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 1 JOKERS RUN DEENSIDE JOKER DREAM RUN €0.00 73 30.09   Good 30.61  25/1 Blk,

Race 19 -     Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 3 DOUGAL TRADE UNION FIVE O THREE €0.00 73.5 19.45   Good 20.14  33/1  

Race 20 -     Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 6 FOXY LOCKS DESTINY FOX KYLE JENNY €0.00 73.5 33.11   Good 34.30  6/4F  

Race 21 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 2 FAST BUCKS MANORVILLE MAJORSLIEVECORAGH GEM €0.00 67 29.34   Good 29.70  5/4  

Race 22 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 6 MERRY BLUEBELL MURLENS SLIPPY PAULS TURN €0.00 62.5 29.17   Good 29.87  5/2 Blk,

Race 23 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 1 CLACTON MISS POLNOON CHIEF LAST LIGHT €0.00 66.5 29.17   Good 29.59  5/4F  

Race 24 -     Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 4 CHESTERS CHOICE DROOPYS SANDY KORA €0.00 82 33.11   Good 34.44  12/1  

Race 25 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 2 MI SATEEN SLANEYSIDE HARE MI MINKA €0.00 65 29.17   Good 29.52  4/1  

Race 26 -     Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 4 CHICA CHUITA ITSALLOVERNOW CULLEN HILL GIRL €0.00 57.5 42.83   Good 43.53  12/1  

Race 27 -     Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CRY SYL CRY DALCASH KILCARRIG EILIS €0.00 74 33.11   Good 33.11  8/1  

Race 28 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 6 OSCAR SCHINDLER BOYNE WALK TINY CATCHER €0.00 74.5 29.76   Good 30.25  2/1F  

Race 29 -     Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 2 NIFTY NIAMH MURLENS SLIPPY PAULS TURN €0.00 64 33.11   Good 33.28  3/1  

Race 30 -     Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 4 LEMON CLOVER ADRAVILLE BRIDGELEMON CHILL €0.00 76.5 19.45   Good 19.79  5/2  

Race 31 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 6 CLASHAPHUCA COME ON RANGERSWEDISH BELLE €0.00 71.5 29.34   Good 29.69  8/11F  

Race 32 -     Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 1 HONOURABLE PRIDERIGHT MOVE UK MATTER OF HONOUR €0.00 59 31.62   Good 31.83  1/1F  

Race 33 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 4 KYLOGUE GEM RIGHT MOVE UK EASTER BONNET €0.00 66 29.76   Good 30.50  7/2 Blk,

Race 34 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 3 BEAN COUNTER FRIGHTFUL FLASH LADY MAUER €0.00 56.5 29.24   Good 29.73  5/1  

Race 35 -     Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 1 TYPHOON LAD ADRAVILLE BRIDGESOME LADY €0.00 67 19.45   Good 19.62  7/1  

Race 36 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 4 TAPIOCA MACS LOCK DELWOW €0.00 71 29.34   Good 29.80  14/1  

Race 37 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 2 CRUMLIN TOY ADRAVILLE BRIDGETOY SKY €0.00 60 29.76   Good 30.18  5/1  

Race 38 -     Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 3 CARLOWAY MARTI MANORVILLE MAJORDANCERS DELIGHT €0.00 71 42.83   Good 43.39  7/1  

Race 39 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TRANQUIL MOVE RIGHT MOVE UK ARD CANDY €0.00 70.5 29.24   Good 29.24  7/4J  

Race 40 -     Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 6 RHODE ISLAND REDDROOPYS SANDY TINRAH SLIPPY €0.00 74.5 31.62   Good 31.93  8/1  

Race 41 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 5 DALCASH VIVA DEENSIDE SPARK DALCASH VISA €0.00 63.5 29.17   Good 29.80  8/1 Blk,

Race 42 -     Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 IN QUESTION COALBROOK TIGER JUDYS HILL €0.00 65 31.62   Good 31.62  4/1  

Race 43 -     Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 OLYMPIC SPIKE DESTINY FOX DOUGS SUZIE €0.00 78 19.45   Good 19.45  7/1  

Race 44 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 3 ELLIS CHARMADRAVILLE BRIDGELUXURY SUNRISE €0.00 58 29.17   Good 29.20  8/1  

Race 45 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 6 WINDGAPS FIRST SLANEYSIDE HARE TINAS LAST €0.00 71.5 29.24   Good 30.13  10/1  

Race 46 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 5 DRUIDS PAKIE DRUIDS WALLY DRUIDS NIGHT OUT €0.00 76 30.31   Good 31.26  20/1  

Race 47 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 3 COOL PANTHER COOL PRINCE QUEEN PANTHER €0.00 61.5 30.31   Good 31.12  3/1  

Race 48 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 6 BRIGHT DELIGHT MURLENS SLIPPY ARDANT PEGGY €0.00 70 30.31   Good 30.98  5/1  

Race 49 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 3 WORLD ALERT SUMMERHILL GIFT VELVET COAT €0.00 73 29.11   Good 30.04  6/1  

Race 50 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 5 SOME PICTURE SLANEYSIDE HARE SPRING SEASON €0.00 78.5 30.09   Good 30.69  9/4  

Race 51 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 4 BORNA BEST BOYNE WALK FIRM MIST €0.00 65.5 30.31   Good 30.69  5/1  

Race 52 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 4 CAHERA SERGEANT RATIFY IRISHTOWN LASS €0.00 70.5 29.24   Good 30.20  25/1  

Race 53 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WINSOR FLASH FRIGHTFUL FLASH GLENMOIRA €0.00 74.5 29.34   Good 29.34  7/2  

Race 54 -     Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 2 WISHPARK FLASH PHANTOM FLASHWISHPARK MISS €0.00 58 31.62   Good 32.21  25/1  

Race 55 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 4 SPIRAL NIKITAPHANTOM FLASHMINNIES NIKITA €0.00 78.5 30.09   Good 30.67  3/1 Blk,