View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Nov-00 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RUGGED PHANTOMMINNIES PHANTOM ROISINS FANCY €0.00 76 30.52   Good 30.52  3/1  
2. Trap 4 DOGHAIR KINGDOMOLD KINGDOM BALLYHONE CHANCE €0.00 70 30.52 0.5L Good 30.55  2/1  
3. Trap 6 ERINS SUNSETIN QUESTION RACELINE CLAIRE €0.00 60 30.52 1L Good 30.62  6/4  
4. Trap 2 IVY COTTAGE BOY HE KNOWS BALLADALLA GRAND €0.00 72 30.52 hd Good 30.63  4/1  
5. Trap 1 FRANS FLYER SOME PICTURE PLAYFUL LADY €0.00 54 30.52 0.75L Good 30.69  4/6f  

Race 2 -     Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MALL TWINKDEENSIDE SPARK GROUP CLASS €0.00 56 17.06   Good 17.06  7/4f  
2. Trap 4 KIND COPFANCY JOE SIT AND SHINE €0.00 70 17.06 1.5L Good 17.16  3/1  
3. Trap 2 MONKS CLASS MR PICKWICK CILL DUBH SUSIE €0.00 68 17.06 2.5L Good 17.34  3/1  
4. Trap 5 LAURENS JEWEL ARRIGLE BUDDY INCA GNU €0.00 60 17.06 2L Good 17.48  2/1  
5. Trap 6 LEOS LAST DEW REWARD MAGALUF ROSE €0.00 65 17.06 3L Good 17.69  4/1  
6. Trap 1 UNSEEN POWER INVISIBLE BUNNYS BICYCLE €0.00 64.5 17.06 sh Good 17.70  4/1  

Race 3 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ALBA LADYINVISIBLE DREAMS OF CORBRY €0.00 63 29.92   Good 29.92  6/4f  
2. Trap 3 ICENI BATTLE ICENI REGENT BATTLE FORWARD €0.00 70 29.92 4L Good 30.20  3/1  
3. Trap 4 DOGHAIR RUMBLE SMOOTH RUMBLE MONTES EVENING €0.00 57.5 29.92 hd Good 30.21  6/1  
4. Trap 5 NUSHKAS MAGIC TOP HONCHOMAUREENS NUSHKA €0.00 63 29.92 nk Good 30.23  4/1  
5. Trap 2 ERINS MILLENNIUMVINTAGE PRINCE CLACTON MISS €0.00 62 29.92 7L Good 30.72  2/1  
6. Trap 6 ORRANOCO LAD DEENSIDE JOKER HER MAJESTY €0.00 73 29.92 1.5L Good 30.82  4/1  

Race 4 -     Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BANBA HAWK VINTAGE PRINCE ISLEY €0.00 57 17.08   Good 17.08  4/1  
2. Trap 4 LITTLE JINGLER POLNOON CHIEF CLONBRIN SLIPPER €0.00 54.5 17.08 1.5L Good 17.18  3/1  
3. Trap 5 MISS BUTLER PEPES DILEMMA JESSIE BUTLER €0.00 64 17.08 hd Good 17.19  3/1  
4. Trap 6 MR PRESIDENT POLNOON CHIEF LEMON MISTY €0.00 69 17.08 sh Good 17.20  4/6f  
5. Trap 2 DRIPPY DREWITT APRIL SUPER BUNNYS BICYCLE €0.00 74 17.08 5L Good 17.55  4/1  
6. Trap 1 JOHN MY BUDDY ARRIGLE BUDDY PINEWOOD BETTY €0.00 77 17.08 nk Good 17.57  4/1  

Race 5 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DUNMURRY MARION SHANLESS SLIPPY CLONBRIN SLIPPER €0.00 64 29.76   Good 29.76  2/1f  
2. Trap 2 LIGHTUPMYDAY ICENI REGENT BATTLE FORWARD €0.00 78 29.76 4L Good 30.04  4/1  
3. Trap 3 LINGRAWN MASTER TRADE OFFICIAL DEBS PRINCESS €0.00 73 29.76 4L Good 30.32  4/1  
4. Trap 1 CLONKEEN QUEST FRIGHTFUL FLASH CLONKEEN SANDY €0.00 64 29.76 hd Good 30.33  3/1  
5. Trap 5 RAYNES GARDEN PEPES DILEMMA SUPER RISK €0.00 60 29.76 1.5L Good 30.43  5/2  
6. Trap 6 FAWN DESTINY INVISIBLE BUNNYS BICYCLE €0.00 54 29.76 0.75L Good 30.49  4/1  

Race 6 -     Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DAISYS GLORY ASBURY PARK CLOSES DREAM €0.00 61 16.92   Good 16.92  2/1jf  
2. Trap 3 BALLYKELLY BESS MUSTANG JACK WALK SIOBHAN €0.00 66 16.92 5L Good 17.27  7/2  
3. Trap 6 RAMIDUS BLUE AMIDUS SLIPPY PEARLY SPENCER €0.00 62.5 16.92 hd Good 17.28  3/1  
4. Trap 2 PAKIES A LAD DEBBYCOT DAWN DOTS REASON €0.00 66 16.92 1.5L Good 17.38  7/2  
5. Trap 4 SHES OUT AGAIN TRADE OFFICIAL CLAIRE CONTENDER €0.00 56 16.92 1L Good 17.45  2/1jf  
6. Trap 5 ANTOS STEPPER INVISIBLE ANTHONYS DREAM €0.00 53 16.92 1L Good 17.52  3/1  

Race 7 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ALLEN ECHO STAPLERS JO MI VIVA €0.00 72.5 30.28   Good 30.28  1/1f  
2. Trap 5 DUNMURRY BEN PEPES DILEMMA CHAIRHILL SUE €0.00 69 30.28 1.5L Good 30.38  20/1  
3. Trap 3 JO NINETY STAPLERS JO BAD CRACK €0.00 65 30.28 3L Good 30.59  8/1  
4. Trap 1 TRIPLE WHISKEY BOYNE WALK CELBRIDGE BLONDE €0.00 65 30.28 1L Good 30.66  4/1  
5. Trap 2 BOG LARKBATTIES WHISPER SILVER SIDE €0.00 76 30.28 1.5L Good 30.77  6/4  
6. Trap 6 ONE AND TUPPENCECOLWIN NOREEN €0.00 52 30.28 5L Good 31.12  50/1  

Race 8 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SALLY PICKER ADRAVILLE BRIDGESPRUCE JUDE €0.00 61 30.14   Good 30.14  5/2  
2. Trap 6 FAHY GIRLDEENSIDE JOKER HI GIRL €0.00 59 30.14 1.5L Good 30.24  6/4f  
3. Trap 1 LA LLEGROPEPES DILEMMA LITTLE SWELL €0.00 59 30.14 1.5L Good 30.35  4/1  
4. Trap 5 RHYLE BENDERAIRMOUNT ROGUE HONG KONG LASS €0.00 64.5 30.14 0.75L Good 30.40  3/1  
5. Trap 2 TOMS JUDYBATTIES WHISPER SILVER SIDE €0.00 61 30.14 1.5L Good 30.51  2/1  
6. Trap 4 DUNMURRY TRACEYRIGHT MOVE UK CHAIRHILL SUE €0.00 60 30.14 0.75L Good 30.56  3/1  

Race 9 -     Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PENNYS PEARLADRAVILLE BRIDGEPENNYS MODEL €0.00 60 30.56   Good 30.56  2/1jf  
2. Trap 5 DAVELAJOH SLANEYSIDE HARE PAULS TURN €0.00 66 30.56 6L Good 30.98  2/1jf  
3. Trap 3 HERSHAM BOYTHORGIL TEXPEARLY SPENCER €0.00 69 30.56 3L Good 31.19  6/1  
4. Trap 1 ATOMICEYEMAN FIRST DOLLAR €0.00 53 30.56 nk Good 31.21  3/1  
5. Trap 4 TRADE RASCAL DROOPYS FINTAN TRADE CRUISER €0.00 69 30.56 1.5L Good 31.31  2/1jf