View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Dec-15 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome to Newbridge Greyhound Stadium A7/A8 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RATHANGAN LADYKINLOCH BRAENAME TAKER €180.00 60 30.03   -.20 Slow 29.83  2/1 A6 Ld1/2,CmAg
2. Trap 5 CAITH PRIDEWESTMEAD SHAW UKSTARRY EYES €50.00 59 30.03 sh -.20 Slow 29.84  2/1 A6 Ld3/4,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 ASHFORD COMETASHFORD CASTLEPINAFORE €30.00 70 30.03 nk -.20 Slow 29.86  2/1 A6 ChlRi,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BORU THUNDERLAUGHIL BILLYGO MANDY €0.00 63 30.03 4L -.20 Slow 30.14  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 EVENT HORIZONFOREST SIMONFOREST RHYTHM €0.00 59 30.03 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  2/1 A8 Bmp 1,ChlRi
6. Trap 4 AUGHMELICK MICKCIARAS SPAINNEEDLES AND PINS €0.00 75 30.03 2L -.20 Slow 30.31  2/1 A9 Chl 1,WBnds

Race 2 - The Bet with the TOTE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FEED ME BALTIKINLOCH BRAEFEED ME CHERRYS €215.00 60 29.42   -.20 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BAINEANN SI LEATBRIDGE LORDCOOLBOY BAWN €60.00 58 29.42 6L -.20 Slow 29.64  6/4 A5 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE RUBYDAVID BALEVALAIS MAY €30.00 63 29.42 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.81  5/2 A6 Bmp 1,RL 3
4. Trap 1 NORESIDE KNOXCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYROYAL ROSIE €0.00 62 29.42 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  2/1 A6 A 3rd,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 COPELAND CHICCOLLISIONCOPELAND POPPY €0.00 59 29.42 sh -.20 Slow 29.86  2/1 A6 A 4th,Mid
6. Trap 3 BURROW SAMMYTIMOR BLUEPINAFORE €0.00 78 29.42 dis -.20 Slow - 5/2 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Try A Trio S4/S5 325   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BURROW MACSHEEPWALK MACKILRICKLE KATIE €155.00 69 18.06   -.10 Slow 17.96  3/1 S4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BALLYHAGEN QUEENCRASHMONNCHHICHHI €45.00 57 18.06 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.13  2/1 S6 ChlRu,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 CURIOUS KATESWORDS PRINCEMISS CLODAGH €20.00 59 18.06 2L -.10 Slow 18.27  7/4 S7 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 1 WESTPOINT VINNIEKINLOCH BRAEFEED ME CHERRYS €0.00 69 18.06 2L -.10 Slow 18.41  5/2 S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ALPHARDVANS ESCALADECETO €0.00 72 18.06 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.52  4/1 S9 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 BALLYBARS PUMASKYWALKER PUMATHE OTHER PEACH €0.00 69 18.06 hd -.10 Slow 18.53  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Track Supporter Club A6/A7 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DEANRIDGE BEASTRAZLDAZL GEORGEDOODLE DOO €50.00 82 30.89   -.20 Slow 30.69  1/2 A4 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 2 GIN LEIGHDROOPYS SCOLARILEIGH FANTASTIC €0.00 79 30.89 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.74  7/4 A4 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 3 MIDNIGHT KINGKINLOCH BRAENIGHT TIME LADY €0.00 80 30.89 3L -.20 Slow 30.95  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KILDOON BRUNOHEAD BOUNDSPORTING DAME €0.00 61 30.89 5L -.20 Slow 31.30  4/1 A7 ChlRu,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 CARAGH KAYLARAZLDAZL RIOGARAZLDAZL MARILYN €0.00 58 30.89 nk -.20 Slow 31.32  3/1 A7 ChlRu,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 BARNACROW SPLASHWESTMEAD SHAW UKSTARRY EYES €0.00 71 30.89 4L -.20 Slow 31.60  4/1 A8 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - The Track Supporter Club A6/A7 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PENNYS TARZANZERO TENTYRUR ORLA €50.00 87 30.65   -.20 Slow 30.45  4/6 A3 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 5 RAYS DREAMTIMOR BLUEGOGETEMELSIE €0.00 63 30.65 8L -.20 Slow 31.01  4/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 LIFFEYSIDE BOSSGODSENDLODGEFIELD BOSS €0.00 75 30.65 0.5L -.20 Slow 31.04  7/4 A5 CrdStt,RnOn
4. Trap 3 FINNERY ROCKHEAD BOUNDFINNERY BRET €0.00 54 30.65 3L -.20 Slow 31.25  3/1 A7 CrdStt,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 SHIVLINGRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYCURRAGH LANE €0.00 57 30.65 2L -.20 Slow 31.39  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BIG BREAKFASTVANS ESCALADEWHITE PUDDING €0.00 59 30.65 0.5L -.20 Slow 31.43  4/1 A7 A 4th,ClrRn

Race 6 - The Track Supporters Club S1/S2 325 Semi-Final   (Grade : S1) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MUST BE MESSYCONFIDENT RANKINSANANTONE TIA €50.00 69 17.59   -.10 Slow 17.49  3/1 SS0 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 MONREAD JACKBALLYMAC MAEVEMONREAD WELL €0.00 67 17.59 2.5L -.10 Slow 17.66  5/2 S1 A 3rd,Chl 2
3. Trap 3 COLLECTIONBASKETHOMETOWN BOY NGAHIGHVIEW GALE €0.00 65 17.59 5L -.10 Slow 18.01  2/1 S5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 HARDMAN HARRYFOREST MASTERSHELBOURNE LOLA €0.00 71 17.59 1L -.10 Slow 18.08  3/1 S5 EvAw,StbRu
5. Trap 5 LODGEFIELD COINHADES ROCKETLODGEFIELD MOTH €0.00 70 17.59 hd -.10 Slow 18.09  3/1 S5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PROSPECTOR BILLCABRA COOLDIAMOND ROCKET €0.00 76 17.59 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.20  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Track Supporters Club S1/S2 325 Semi-Final   (Grade : S1) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NIKITAS STARVANS ESCALADENIKITAS SCUT €50.00 75 17.46   -.10 Slow 17.36  4/5 SS0 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 MORELL BLAZESWORDS PRINCEDEES PRINCESS €0.00 74 17.46 4L -.10 Slow 17.64  3/1 S1 Chl 2,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 PRETTY STYLISHHADES ROCKETLODGEFIELD STYLE €0.00 61 17.46 3L -.10 Slow 17.85  5/2 S3 ChlRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RULE BREAKERDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS KVITOVA €0.00 61 17.46 2L -.10 Slow 17.99  4/1 S4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE DOTDOTLAND HIT MANFASTAWAY BABY €0.00 64 17.46 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.09  5/1 S5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 RATHMOYLE DEFOEBRUCE ALIMARTINS RUBY €0.00 67 17.46 3L -.10 Slow 18.30  5/1 S8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Unofficial Trials 21st Dec 4pm-9pm,Tues 22nd 9am-6pm   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 IMAAL PAWSFOREST MASTERIMAAL PEARL €225.00 58 29.45   -.20 Slow 29.25  2/1 A3 Chl3/4,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 KENDLEA TIGERFOREST MASTERDOODLE DOO €65.00 75 29.45 2L -.20 Slow 29.39  9/4 A4 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 TOP LASSTOP HONCHOMONTACORE GIRL €30.00 62 29.45 14L -.20 Slow 30.37  5/2 A9 BBlk 2,RnOn
4. Trap 2 HIGH UP HEROKINLOCH BRAEBANGERS VIERI €0.00 57 29.45 5L -.20 Slow 30.72  2/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 LOWTOWN LORDSWORDS PRINCELOWTOWN SERENADE €0.00 73 29.45 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.82  2/1 A10 SlAw,BBlk 2
6. Trap 4 HIPOWER TAYLORHEAD BOUNDHIPOWER BERNIE €0.00 64 29.45 12L -.20 Slow 31.66  5/2 A10 Ld 1,Stb 2

Race 9 - It's Your Final Chance to Pick A Winner A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NASREENVANS ESCALADEPERLES GODETIA €250.00 72 29.02   -.20 Slow 28.82  3/1 A1 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 SKIPTAMALOOKINLOCH BRAECROMABU GER €70.00 75 29.02 2.5L -.20 Slow 28.99  7/4 A2 RnOn,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 ASSASIN OGFOREST MASTERASSASIN PEARL €30.00 67 29.02 3L -.20 Slow 29.20  5/2 A3 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 FEED ME JALFREZIKINLOCH BRAEFEED ME CHERRYS €0.00 61 29.02 4L -.20 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 4 PENNYS MARENGOBLACKSTONE GENEPENNYS MONICA €0.00 74 29.02 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.54  6/4 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 WATER MATTERSCRASHMONTACORE GIRL €0.00 75 29.02 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.59  4/1 A5 EvAw,Crd