View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Feb-20 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome to Mullingar A8/10 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOONANES HOUDINILENSON PANDANIGHT TIME FAIRY €230.00 63 30.41   -.50 Slow 29.91  4/1 A7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 SPRINGWELL PEARLPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL WATSY €70.00 66 30.41 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.22  5/4 A8 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BEST LIMITOVER LIMITBEST LAND €40.00 67 30.41 6.5L -.50 Slow 30.68  3/1 A10 EvAw,Ck 2
4. Trap 1 ABBEYVILLE POLLYTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON AMELIA €0.00 60 30.41 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.71  4/1 A10 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 SHAUNAS BREAKINLOCH BRAEMAIREADS SHAUNA €0.00 60 30.41 4L -.50 Slow 30.99  4/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 NEIGHBOURLYLENSON PANDAEMILY NEXT DOOR €0.00 53 30.41 dis -.50 Slow - 5/4 A10 EvAw,KO 1

Race 2 - The Greyhound Data A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BATMANN JAXXAZZA AZZA AZZADOLLAR DOLLY €290.00 67 30.27   -.50 Slow 29.77  2/1 A6 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 DRUMROE SHADOWSUPERIOR PRODUCTBUTTERMAID €90.00 73 30.27 9.5L -.50 Slow 30.43  2/1 A9 Imp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 REVILO JOLARKHILL JOREVILO BLUE €40.00 71 30.27 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.47  6/4 A9 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 ABBEYVILLE CHASEDROOPYS CAINDELIGHTFUL FLYER €0.00 63 30.27 8.5L -.50 Slow 31.06  2/1 A10 W 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 O MARAS MANSKYWALKER PUMATRENDY GIRL €0.00 67 30.27 1L -.50 Slow 31.13  2/1 A10 FAw,FelBS

Race 3 - The Lets Race Sundays A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DADDYS PETBALLYMAC VICDIRT BIRD €50.00 57 29.85   -.50 Slow 29.35  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 RINGLESTOWN ROSESUPERIOR PRODUCTTALITAS GIRL €0.00 60 29.85 5L -.50 Slow 29.70  5/2 A6 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 STUNG FOR CASHSWIFT HOFFMANSALLINS MIA €0.00 60 29.85 6.5L -.50 Slow 30.15  5/2 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SNAPCHAT LEGENDSOME SLEEPERSELINAS TURBO €0.00 66 29.85 3L -.50 Slow 30.36  5/2 A9 EvAw,RL 2
5. Trap 5 FEORA KINGDROOPYS SYDNEYFEORA INISH €0.00 78 29.85 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.54  4/1 A10 SlAw,StkRl
6. Trap 6 MONEYHILL BUDDYLENSON BOLTMONEYHILL MINX €0.00 83 29.85 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.85  3/1 A10 BmpRu,RnOn

Race 4 - The Lets Race Sundays A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RATHGLASS KATIESKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL KATIE €50.00 59 30.01   -.50 Slow 29.51  3/1 A5 FAw,LdRi
2. Trap 2 EVES FIRSTOVER LIMITBEST LAND €0.00 60 30.01 1L -.50 Slow 29.58  5/4 A5 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KILBRIDE HONEYDROOPYS NIDGELOVE HONEY €0.00 63 30.01 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.68  6/4 A5 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 6 HORSELEAP SALLYBALLYMAC VICHORSELEAP NICOLA €0.00 66 30.01 5L -.50 Slow 30.03  3/1 A7 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 3 ZULU LORDROMEO RECRUITMOSS LANE SUE €0.00 67 30.01 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.21  3/1 A8 BmpRu,RnOn
6. Trap 4 HAWKFIELD SKYTAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 64 30.01 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.38  3/1 A9 EvAw,W 4

Race 5 - The February Unraced @ Mullingar 0N2 525 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 REVILO LASSPREMIER FANTASYREVILO BLUE €50.00 56 30.13   -.50 Slow 29.63  2/1 A5 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 SALLAGH BUICKDROOPYS BUICKCLARICE STARLING €0.00 78 30.13 1L -.50 Slow 29.70  1/2 A6 BmpSt,Imp 1
3. Trap 1 TRUE FREEDOMSUPERIOR PRODUCTBUTTERMAID €0.00 63 30.13 hd -.50 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 EP,HdNrL
4. Trap 4 HOME ZEDAPAT C SABBATHHOME JULIE €0.00 61 30.13 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 BmpSt,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 FAHY PANDALENSON PANDAARDERA LOLA €0.00 60 30.13 11L -.50 Slow 30.51  2/1 A10 Imp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 6 DUETJAYTEE JETDIGGERS REST €0.00 65 30.13 9L -.50 Slow 31.14  3/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 1

Race 6 - The February Unraced @ Mullingar 0N2 525 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FUSILEER JAXXLAUGHIL BLAKEJAXX PARTY TIME €50.00 68 29.72   -.50 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 W Ru,ALd
2. Trap 4 CULLEEN GIRLKINLOCH BRAEGALLOWGATE LUCY €0.00 60 29.72 4.5L -.50 Slow 29.53  1/2 A5 EP,Chl
3. Trap 5 FAHY QUEENLENSON PANDARIPLEY DIANA €0.00 55 29.72 7.5L -.50 Slow 30.06  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 HOME MARIOOVER LIMITHOME DESTINY €0.00 69 29.72 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.09  2/1 A7 SlAw,Ck 3
5. Trap 2 FERDIAPAT C SABBATHSTELLAS VEEKAYEE €0.00 51 29.72 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.13  4/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 RAHEEN WAGTAILKINLOCH BRAEGALLOWGATE LUCY €0.00 75 29.72 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.16  4/1 A8 BmpSt,RnOn

Race 7 - The February Unraced @ Mullingar 0N2 525 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DAPPER SUEDROOPYS CAINBILLIS SQUEALER €50.00 56 29.62   -.50 Slow 29.12  4/5 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BOYNEPARK GOMEZCANDLELIGHT KINGBOYNEPARK LIGHT €0.00 69 29.62 3L -.50 Slow 29.33  4/1 A4 FAw,AHandy
3. Trap 5 OVER IT NOWDROOPYS JETNICE LASS €0.00 69 29.62 5.5L -.50 Slow 29.71  5/4 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 FIT BITBALLYMAC VICGLENLEE €0.00 63 29.62 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.82  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 SHOOTING ARROWSUPERIOR PRODUCTBUTTERMAID €0.00 69 29.62 2L -.50 Slow 29.96  3/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 HOME CUDDLESOVER LIMITHOME DESTINY €0.00 57 29.62 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.13  6/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - The February Unraced @ Mullingar 0N2 525 Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILLART LANEBALLYMAC VICGLENLEE €50.00 84 29.66   -.50 Slow 29.16  1/2 A3 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 2 ANNS VILLASKYWALKER PUMAENERGISE €0.00 61 29.66 12.5L -.50 Slow 30.03  2/1 A7 Chl 1,EvCh
3. Trap 6 LAZY CARTHAGERAZLDAZL GEORGESTACEY MARY €0.00 54 29.66 3.5L -.50 Slow 30.28  5/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 HOME LUIGIOVER LIMITHOME DESTINY €0.00 71 29.66 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.31  2/1 A9 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT DONALDDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS NORTH €0.00 70 29.66 11L -.50 Slow 31.08  4/1 A10 CrdRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 CASTLEHILL IVYBALLYMAC VICDURROW ABBIE €0.00 66 29.66 1L -.50 Slow 31.15  5/1 A10 Bmp 1,RnOn

Race 9 - The Follow us on Facebook S4/S5 400   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 QATAR LEGENDBALLYMAC VICSINGING HEN €210.00 70 22.09   -.20 Slow 21.89  4/5 S4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 HAWKFIELD JOYCETAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €65.00 50 22.09 4.5L -.20 Slow 22.20  2/1 S8 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 COOLREE HAVANATARSNA HAVANACOOLREE NADENE €35.00 65 22.09 6.5L -.20 Slow 22.66  2/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 ABBEYVILLE JETDROOPYS JETMARY KATE PATS €0.00 74 22.09 4L -.20 Slow 22.94  2/1 S10 BmpSt,BBlk 1
5. Trap 4 HOW YE MAVISDROOPYS SCOLARIAND WE WILL €0.00 52 22.09 1.5L -.20 Slow 23.04  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 1 BLACK HARMONYDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS BARBARA €0.00 71 22.09 2L -.20 Slow 23.18  2/1 S10 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 10 - The Barking Buzz App A4/A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GENTLE ISLANDBALLYMAC VICGLENLEE €310.00 68 30.23   -.50 Slow 29.73  6/4 A6 RL 2,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 SLANEMORESWALLOWSUPERIOR PRODUCTDEVINE MADNESS €90.00 60 30.23 sh -.50 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 FAw,AHandy
3. Trap 1 NOIRS GINBALLYMAC VICNOIRS PEACHES €40.00 64 30.23 2L -.50 Slow 29.88  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CHIEF BEEISO OCTANESQUEEZ OF HONEY €0.00 70 30.23 6.5L -.50 Slow 30.33  2/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT JEWELKINLOCH BRAEFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 60 30.23 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.65  1/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - We Race Again Tomorrow A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STARCASH TIGERDROOPYS JETSTARCASH ANNIE €325.00 69 29.83   -.50 Slow 29.33  5/4 A4 EvAw,LdRi
2. Trap 4 GLENDALE FREYAOVER LIMITSNOW ACORN €100.00 62 29.83 2L -.50 Slow 29.47  8/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CASTLEHILL BARTDROOPYS JETDURROW ABBIE €40.00 70 29.83 1L -.50 Slow 29.54  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 REVILO JANEYISO OCTANEREVILO BLUE €0.00 57 29.83 4L -.50 Slow 29.82  6/4 A6 MsdBk,Chl 3
5. Trap 3 MOSSTOWN DANCERGREENWELL HULKMOSSTOWN ANNIE €0.00 61 29.83 4L -.50 Slow 30.10  4/1 A8 EP,RnOn