View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Dec-12 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Limerick Greyhound Stadium A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HAZORS DAVEDAVES MENTORBRIDGE ROAD DAWN €200.00 86 29.62   +.30 Fast 29.92  5/2 A6 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 CRAGAKNOCK TANGOVANS ESCALADEBODYSHOP NIKITA €60.00 77 29.62 3L +.30 Fast 30.13  2/1 A7 VSlaw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 MINGLERS TRICKIEROYAL IMPACTMINGLERS RETURN €30.00 78 29.62 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.37  5/2 A8 ChlRu,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 TREFNANT GIRLBALLYMAC RUSOINISLOSKY DAISY €0.00 57 29.62 1L +.30 Fast 30.44  5/2 A8 Crd 1,Ck 2
5. Trap 5 BABY SHONECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBRAZILIAN DANCER €0.00 68 29.62 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.55  5/2 A9 ChlRu,FcdCk2
6. Trap 6 YEAH WHOYEAH MANPRINCESS WHO €0.00 68 29.62 6L +.30 Fast 30.97  3/1 A9 A 6th,NvShw

Race 2 - Coming Soon : Con & Annie Kirby Memorial Puppy Event   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KEEN CUTTERBALLYMAC MAEVEDROOPYS SARAH €200.00 76 28.76   +.30 Fast 29.06  1/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CNOC LAURYNDROOPYS SCOLARICOVER UP €60.00 53 28.76 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.37  6/4 A3 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 BLING BLING DANABIT CHILIFASTAWAY BABY €30.00 66 28.76 1L +.30 Fast 29.44  3/1 A3 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CLOGHER BRIDGEHEADLEYS BRIDGENEWBRIDGE JEWEL €0.00 76 28.76 6L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 MERCURY GAGAHALLUCINATEMERCURY QUEEN €0.00 61 28.76 nk +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 VSlaw,Outp
6. Trap 5 MOHANE GLORYDROOPYS MALDINISANTORINI JEWEL €0.00 76 28.76 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.99  3/1 A6 Outp,NvShw

Race 3 - Greyhound Ownership S5/S6 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUNGHARA MANKINLOCH BRAEGROGEEN LADY €150.00 72 19.28   +.15 Fast 19.43  5/2 S5 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 HOLLICKWOOD FAWNBALLYMAC MAEVEMOVEALONG ROSE €40.00 66 19.28 sh +.15 Fast 19.44  4/1 S5 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 FRIEND REQUESTDROOPYS SCOLARIKARALLA €20.00 72 19.28 2L +.15 Fast 19.58  1/1 S6 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 DROMLARA SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARIDROMLARA SPECIAL €0.00 82 19.28 1L +.15 Fast 19.65  4/1 S7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 BELLAGORS BREEZEKINLOCH BRAEDASH ON LUCY €0.00 73 19.28 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.70  2/1 S8 LckEP,FcdCk1
6. Trap 4 WINGS OF MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINIWINGS OF DAWN €0.00 77 19.28 2L +.15 Fast 19.84  5/2 S8 LckEP,FcdCk1

Race 4 - Bet Into Shelbourne Park A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CARLUKECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYMILLMOUNT SCOOBY €180.00 57 29.56   +.30 Fast 29.86  5/2 A5 ChlRu,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BABY WHIZZTOMS DISHMAYBE I CAN €50.00 62 29.56 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  1/1 A6 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 CRAGAKNOCK SONIAVANS ESCALADEBODYSHOP NIKITA €30.00 62 29.56 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.00  5/2 A6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 TIMARU SHELLYSCARTY LADTIMARU BREEZE €0.00 59 29.56 sh +.30 Fast 30.01  2/1 A6 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 6 CILL DUBH JEFFBALLYHOE MARBLECILL DUBH MILLIE €0.00 70 29.56 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 VSlaw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 RIKKI SWINGHONDO BLACKARCH SWING €0.00 54 29.56 5L +.30 Fast 30.46  5/2 A8 LckEP,NvShw

Race 5 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RALLYING RIJUDICIAL POSTKILLONAGHAN LARK €75.00 76 28.91   +.30 Fast 29.21  5/2 A2 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 MICKEY NEDCRASHWORLD LARK €0.00 67 28.91 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.31  5/2 A3 ChlBS,Dsp 3
3. Trap 3 PORTDRINE QUEENPREMIER FANTASYINVINCIBLE DIVA €0.00 64 28.91 5L +.30 Fast 29.66  6/1 A4 FAw,Ld 1
4. Trap 4 EFFIN GOT TALENTSHANEBOY LEEIN THE VILLAGE €0.00 59 28.91 1L +.30 Fast 29.73  5/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 GORTGLAS SUZIEBLUE SAVINGSZIPOLIP €0.00 62 28.91 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.84  4/1 A5 EvAw,Chl 2
6. Trap 1 GLENBRACK CYRILBIT CHILIGLENBRACK TINA €0.00 73 28.91 4L +.30 Fast 30.12  5/2 A7 LckEP,Blk 1

Race 6 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOPPOGUE MATEKINLOCH BRAECLIMATES KEWELL €75.00 73 29.03   +.30 Fast 29.33  6/4 A3 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 MAGGIES MIKADOCRASHMIKADO MISS €0.00 57 29.03 3L +.30 Fast 29.54  3/1 A4 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 6 PORTDRINE BOBBYHADES ROCKETJUMEIRAH JESS €0.00 69 29.03 1L +.30 Fast 29.61  5/2 A4 FAw,Ld 1
4. Trap 3 CONTENTIOUSDROOPYS KEWELL COLDWAR BABY €0.00 60 29.03 2L +.30 Fast 29.75  5/2 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 MILLBANK HARRYHONDO BLACKIN THE BAG €0.00 77 29.03 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 MOHANE EILEWESTMEAD HAWKSANTORINI JEWEL €0.00 82 29.03 1L +.30 Fast 29.92  2/1 A6 Bmp 1,Imp 2

Race 7 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PEGDELEGHONDO BLACKARCH SWING €75.00 58 29.09   +.30 Fast 29.39  6/4 A3 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 HES BRAVEBALINTORE BRAVEBALLYSALLY ANGEL €0.00 65 29.09 hd +.30 Fast 29.40  5/2 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 HIDDEN JESTERGOLDMINE RAMBLETYRUR LADY €0.00 68 29.09 1L +.30 Fast 29.47  5/2 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 INISLOSKY PINNYKINLOCH BRAEPINNYDAY LUCY €0.00 58 29.09 3L +.30 Fast 29.68  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 RAINDODGERBALLYMAC MAEVECALL MIDGE €0.00 73 29.09 2L +.30 Fast 29.82  4/1 A5 SlAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 3 CRAGAKNOCK HOPEBLACK SHAWCRAGAKNOCK GREY €0.00 72 29.09 12L +.30 Fast 30.66  7/2 A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLICK SALVADORTULLYMURRY ACTWESTMEAD ZIPPY €75.00 70 29.32   +.30 Fast 29.62  5/4 A4 LdBS,drclr
2. Trap 5 OULD FLOWERMINNIES PAVLOVASHARONS BABY €0.00 58 29.32 6L +.30 Fast 30.04  5/2 A6 ChlRu,Blk 1
3. Trap 4 ROCK FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSHINE AND PRIDE €0.00 78 29.32 6L +.30 Fast 30.46  2/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CHESTNUT PANTHERHEAD BOUNDBARNTICK LIVE €0.00 75 29.32 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.51  2/1 A9 Ld 1,Ck 2
5. Trap 1 LETTER BOX GIRLBLACK SHAWCALL TANN €0.00 54 29.32 hd +.30 Fast 30.52  5/2 A9 LckEP,BlkRi
6. Trap 2 MERCURY BULLETDROOPYS MALDINISTARWOOD BOUND €0.00 71 29.32 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.63  2/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CONSEQUENTIALDROOPYS KEWELL COLDWAR BABY €75.00 76 29.13   +.30 Fast 29.43  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GLENSIDE EVENSKINLOCH BRAEMINNIES SVETLANA €0.00 74 29.13 1L +.30 Fast 29.50  5/2 A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 PORTDRINE DODOHADES ROCKETCLASSICAL MOMENT €0.00 54 29.13 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.53  5/2 A4 Chl 3,Chl 4
4. Trap 6 HANNIBAL LECTERHONDO BLACKSINK THE PINK €0.00 84 29.13 5L +.30 Fast 29.88  5/2 A5 VSlaw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CRAGAKNOCK SHAWBLACK SHAWCRAGAKNOCK GREY €0.00 70 29.13 sh +.30 Fast 29.89  5/2 A5 Bmp 1,Ck 2
6. Trap 5 ANOTHER FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSHINE AND PRIDE €0.00 52 29.13 sh +.30 Fast 29.90  5/1 A6 LckEP,Bmp

Race 10 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ORLANDO MOLLYCRASHCORPORATE GROUP €75.00 61 29.71   +.30 Fast 30.01  2/1 A6 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 4 RATHDROMIN MAGSHEAD BOUNDSHOTS DINKY €0.00 65 29.71 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  4/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 TYRAP TITANROYAL IMPACTTYRAP SLIPPY €0.00 80 29.71 nk +.30 Fast 30.06  4/1 A6 ChlBS,Ld 3
4. Trap 3 BELLAGORS BOSCOKINLOCH BRAEDASH ON LUCY €0.00 75 29.71 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/4 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 INISLOSKY SWIFTKINLOCH BRAETURBO FLIGHT €0.00 59 29.71 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  4/1 A7 Chl 2,BmpRi
6. Trap 2 MUNSTER FULLBACKPREMIER FANTASYOGARA SLAMS EM €0.00 74 29.71 12L +.30 Fast 30.97  6/4 A9 Bmp 1,Stb 2

Race 11 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RALLYING RAILERDROOPYS SCOLARILUBAGH SAILOR €75.00 68 29.12   +.30 Fast 29.42  5/2 A3 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 KNOCKBAWN SIRIUSBLACK SHAWLET US KNOW €0.00 73 29.12 6L +.30 Fast 29.84  5/2 A5 VSlaw,RlRi
3. Trap 3 KILFINNY MARYWESTMEAD DIVERBORADERRA ROSE €0.00 63 29.12 sh +.30 Fast 29.85  4/1 A5 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 MUNSTER MAULEMPREMIER FANTASYOGARA SLAMS EM €0.00 58 29.12 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.09  2/1 A6 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KNOCKARD ROSEASTRONOMICDOWN THE LINE €0.00 62 29.12 3L +.30 Fast 30.30  5/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 JUMEIRAH JOYCEPREMIER FANTASYDROOPYS JUST HOT €0.00 66 29.12 sh +.30 Fast 30.31  5/4 A8 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 12 - Shane O'Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ACTION BREAKERDROOPYS SCOLARIDROOPYS ADDIE €75.00 67 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  9/4 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 ARDCRONEY OLIVIAWESTMEAD JOEARDCRONEY VIERA €0.00 63 29.18 2L +.30 Fast 29.62  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TERRYS GIFTDUKE SPECIALCORPORATE GROUP €0.00 66 29.18 sh +.30 Fast 29.63  5/4 A4 ChlRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 OFF THE BLACKHONDO BLACKCHANGE OF HEART €0.00 62 29.18 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.80  3/1 A5 VSlaw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 MISS TAPPERCRASHFOOT TAPPER €0.00 61 29.18 4L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw