View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Dec-14 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Lim & Clare GOBA A7 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GALEFORCE SEANIECORPORATE ATTACKVATICAN IONA €50.00 76 30.13   Sand 30.13  3/1 A8 Chl3/4,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 KILLEEDY DANCERCABRA COOLGOFFS HIGH €0.00 64 30.13 1.5L Sand 30.23  6/4 A8 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 SHES A RATTLERBLACKSTONE GENESHYLADEE LASS €0.00 59 30.13 1.5L Sand 30.34  5/2 A9 SlAw,Crd3/4
4. Trap 5 SUNVILLE ZEBOCASHEN LEGENDBUSHY LASS €0.00 70 30.13 1L Sand 30.41  3/1 A9 SlAw,ChlBS
5. Trap 3 OZZ STARDUKE SPECIALHORSELEAPAIRPORT €0.00 61 30.13 2.5L Sand 30.58  2/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 RABBITS POTTERHONDO BLACKVERY PRECIOUS €0.00 65 30.13 0.5L Sand 30.62  2/1 A10 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Lim & Clare GOBA A7 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRAGGHILL HEROKINLOCH BRAECORPORATE GROUP €50.00 80 29.18   Sand 29.18  7/4 A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 RALLYING BEARWESTMEAD HAWKGOODBYE LUCY €0.00 75 29.18 6L Sand 29.60  9/4 A5 ChlRu,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 SCOUNDRELWESTMEAD HAWKSHANDRUM STAR €0.00 67 29.18 3L Sand 29.81  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KNOCKBAWN FLAMEFASTFLAMESANANTONE LADY €0.00 59 29.18 nk Sand 29.83  9/4 A6 Mid,RnOn
5. Trap 4 OLD MISTYOCEAN CRASHMOLLY AH €0.00 62 29.18 2.5L Sand 30.00  9/4 A7 CrdRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 CLONREDDAN FLYERDROOPYS KEWELL WOODSGIFT ASH €0.00 63 29.18 5L Sand 30.35  5/2 A9 Bmp 1,Outp

Race 3 - Lim & Clare GOBA A7 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MUSICAL DAWNSHANEBOY LEEVARRA LARK €50.00 68 29.25   Sand 29.25  5/2 A3 RL 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 STEVES WINTERRAZLDAZL GEORGECRAGGHILL ELM €0.00 66 29.25 5L Sand 29.60  2/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 SILKEY LADBLACK SHAWGURRANE BESS €0.00 76 29.25 1L Sand 29.67  2/1 A5 Chl 2,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 WOODFIELD CHAHEAD BOUNDJOKEISONME €0.00 61 29.25 7L Sand 30.16  2/1 A8 VSlaw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SHANAKYLE FLASHGROUP SKATERRADISSON QUEEN €0.00 58 29.25 0.75L Sand 30.21  3/1 A8 Bmp 1,Outp
6. Trap 2 INISLOSKY BEBEACE HI RUMBLEINISLOSKY SWIFT €0.00 55 29.25 4L Sand 30.49  3/1 A9 Bmp 1,Outp

Race 4 - Lim & Clare GOBA A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TALLYHO SUNSHINEGODSENDTALLY HO PAL €50.00 56 29.85   Sand 29.85  6/4 A6 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 UPLAND SUNSETFRISKY FANTASYVARRA LARK €0.00 79 29.85 nk Sand 29.87  9/4 A6 Imp 3,FinWl
3. Trap 3 AMBER VINTAGEACE HI RUMBLEBRIDIES FANCY €0.00 68 29.85 sh Sand 29.88  9/4 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 YOUR A FANTASYNINJA JAMIESUN FANTASY €20.00 65 29.85 4.5L Sand 30.19  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 DUCHESS ERINACE HI RUMBLECASSIES CRACKER €20.00 58 29.85 5.5L Sand 30.58  9/4 A10 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 BALLYCASEY ACEACE HI RUMBLEO GARNEY PEARL €20.00 72 29.85 dnf Sand - 6/4 A10 Fell3,DNF

Race 5 - Lim & Clare GOBA A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUNSTER MISSIONPREMIER FANTASYOGARA SLAMS EM €50.00 64 28.95   Sand 28.95  9/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 NEDS ABBIE BROOKCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYGYPSY FLYER €0.00 68 28.95 6L Sand 29.37  5/2 A4 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 BLING BLING FRANHEAD BOUNDRESPECT FOR LEE €0.00 68 28.95 4.5L Sand 29.68  6/4 A5 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 LISNAFULLA PATCHHEAD BOUNDKILLILA ROSIE €20.00 74 28.95 1.5L Sand 29.79  9/4 A6 LckEP,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 LEAMANEIGH LIZIEHONDO BLACKCOOL COUSIN SUZY €20.00 66 28.95 0.75L Sand 29.84  5/2 A6 Mid,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 KNOCKBAWN MESSIDEFINATE OPINIONKNOCKBAWN SOCKS €20.00 66 28.95 0.5L Sand 29.88  3/1 A6 MsdBk,StkRl

Race 6 - Christy Daly Memorial A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HI THERE OJOEFOREST MASTERRAGGLETAGGLROSIE €50.00 72 29.44   Sand 29.44  5/4 A4 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CASHEN ANDROZANIWESTMEAD HAWKCASHEN SHADOW €0.00 80 29.44 4.5L Sand 29.75  3/1 A6 ChlRu,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 BIDS AND KITSLEEVIEW JETBLAKES FAWN €0.00 70 29.44 3.5L Sand 30.00  2/1 A7 LckEP,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 BALLYGIBBA LIONCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBALLYGIBBA ASH €20.00 75 29.44 2L Sand 30.14  2/1 A8 CrdStt,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 BRIGHT BEEKINLOCH BRAETRISHAS GIRL €20.00 65 29.44 3L Sand 30.35  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 MARKETSFIELD BARKINLOCH BRAESCALA FIONA €20.00 74 29.44 2L Sand 30.49  3/1 A9 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - Christy Daly Memorial A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 INISLOSKY BUMBLEACE HI RUMBLEINISLOSKY SWIFT €50.00 71 29.24   Sand 29.24  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TALLY HO MILLERGODSENDTALLY HO PAL €0.00 69 29.24 3L Sand 29.45  1/1 A4 SlAw,Chl3/4
3. Trap 3 ROSDEN BACKPACKBLACK SHAWROSDEN GAFFER €0.00 56 29.24 2L Sand 29.59  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 RUN MORGANDROOPYS VIERIRUN RUBY RUN €20.00 73 29.24 2L Sand 29.73  2/1 A6 CrdStt,Bmp
5. Trap 6 BOHERBRADDA BILLBOHERBRADDA MACLAZY MARY KATE €20.00 73 29.24 2.5L Sand 29.90  3/1 A7 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 4 RATHLIN ABBIECRASHSTARLIGHT BEAUTY €20.00 63 29.24 1.5L Sand 30.01  5/2 A7 Crd 1,FcdCk1

Race 8 - Shane O' Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CROSSBARRY CHAMPACE HI RUMBLECASSIES CRACKER €50.00 67 29.20   Sand 29.20  6/4 A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 BUNOKE SHAWBLACK SHAWBUNOKE LADY €0.00 81 29.20 4L Sand 29.48  3/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 ORLANDO CIARAWESTMEAD HAWKSPIRITED LADY €0.00 62 29.20 hd Sand 29.49  5/2 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 MEADOW CRACKERSHEAD BOUNDACCELERATE €30.00 70 29.20 1L Sand 29.56  3/1 A5 VSlaw,CrdRu
5. Trap 3 BALLYGIBBA BUSHCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBALLYGIBBA ASH €30.00 76 29.20 0.5L Sand 29.59  9/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 VARRA SUZYFRISKY FANTASYVARRA LARK €30.00 64 29.20 3L Sand 29.80  3/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 9 - Shane O' Brien/Barbara Reeves Mem A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SUNSET PRINCESSLAST BIDTALLYS PRINCESS €50.00 64 29.42   Sand 29.42  3/1 A4 Chl3/4,LdRi
2. Trap 1 MACHO ELKINLOCH BRAEADAMS TESS €0.00 70 29.42 0.5L Sand 29.45  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 STAR PRINCESSFRISKY FANTASYVARRA LARK €0.00 68 29.42 nk Sand 29.47  9/4 A4 LckEP,FinWl
4. Trap 6 VENUSESKIMO JACKMILLBROOK SHIRAZ €30.00 63 29.42 2.5L Sand 29.65  2/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ORLANDO OSCARWESTMEAD HAWKSPIRITED LADY €30.00 77 29.42 1.5L Sand 29.75  2/1 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 3 MOTEENANONPREMIER FANTASYSHEER CLASSIC €30.00 74 29.42 6L Sand 30.17  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - Lim & Clare GOBA A2 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KATEMABBLACK SHAWAHERLOW SONG €50.00 72 29.22   Sand 29.22  2/1 A3 Chl3/4,LdRi
2. Trap 1 SATIN PABLOBALLYMAC MAEVESATIN RUBY €0.00 73 29.22 1.5L Sand 29.32  6/4 A4 QAw,FdRi
3. Trap 4 JOHNS GIFTCABRA COOLBORRIS SOX €0.00 72 29.22 1L Sand 29.39  7/2 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 BUNOKE STARWESTMEAD HAWKGARBALLY BIBI €0.00 76 29.22 0.75L Sand 29.45  6/4 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 TALLY HO LEESHANEBOY LEETALLY HO STYLE €0.00 75 29.22 7L Sand 29.94  9/4 A7 VSlaw,BmpRu
6. Trap 2 DEANCROFT MILLIECASHEN LEGENDSHIRAZ SURPRISE €0.00 74 29.22 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 VSlaw,Lm

Race 11 - Lim & Clare GOBA A2 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLOUNANNA NOELPREMIER FANTASYKINGSMILL ABU €50.00 73 29.22   Sand 29.22  7/4 A3 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 GARRYFINE PADDYCASHEN LEGENDBURNPARK HANNA €0.00 70 29.22 sh Sand 29.23  1/1 A3 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 CASHEN MICKEYJOECASHEN LEGENDLEIGH FANTASTIC €0.00 78 29.22 hd Sand 29.24  6/4 A3 Chl 3,Chl 4
4. Trap 1 WHITEHART HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKGARBALLY BIBI €0.00 74 29.22 8L Sand 29.80  6/4 A6 Crd 1,Bmp 1

Race 12 - Lim & Clare GOBA A2 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TYRAP SWIFTHONDO BLACKSWIFT RUSH €50.00 77 29.22   Sand 29.22  1/1 A3 Blk 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 TEN FEET TALLCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSINK THE PINK €0.00 85 29.22 2.5L Sand 29.39  9/4 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BILLOFKNOCKBRACKDROOPYS SCOLARIBUA GORM €0.00 67 29.22 0.75L Sand 29.45  3/1 A4 Ld 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 ARTEMIS HOWLTYRUR BIG MIKEDARKIES FERGUS €0.00 75 29.22 3L Sand 29.66  5/2 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 UPLAND SUNRISEFRISKY FANTASYVARRA LARK €0.00 76 29.22 3.5L Sand 29.90  3/1 A7 ChlRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 INISLOSKY SITRICWESTMEAD HAWKFOREST HOLLY €0.00 60 29.22 2.5L Sand 30.08  3/1 A7 ChlRu,Blk 1