View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Sep-12 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Limerick Greyhound Stadium A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 INISLOSKY PINNYKINLOCH BRAEPINNYDAY LUCY €250.00 58 30.11   +.30 Fast 30.41  5/2 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 WHATWILLYOUDOSLIP THE LARKVELVET KIZZY €70.00 73 30.11 4L +.30 Fast 30.69  3/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 1 CUTTERS LADYBLACK SHAWINSLIPSVALENTINE €30.00 59 30.11 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.86  2/1 A4 EvAw,BmpRu
4. Trap 3 BALLYELAN BOLTDROOPYS KEWELL FORTUNE LEE €0.00 69 30.11 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.97  5/2 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 NEW ROUTEBOHERDUFF LIGHTVERY TRUE €0.00 79 30.11 2L +.30 Fast 31.11  5/4 A5 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 TWOSUGARSALICEPREMIER FANTASYMS FIRECRACKER €0.00 77 30.11 sh +.30 Fast 31.12  2/1 A5 Blk 1,FcdCk2

Race 2 - Bet Into Shelbourne Park N2/N3 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MICKYS SCOLARISCOLARI ME DADDYSPORTY WOMAN €185.00 68 28.89   +.30 Fast 29.19  1/1 A2 LdBS,drclr
2. Trap 3 TALLY HO BILLYSHANEBOY LEETALLY HO STYLE €50.00 78 28.89 8L +.30 Fast 29.75  2/1 A5 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 CLONLUSK LASSCRASHFLYING MAGICO €25.00 63 28.89 4L +.30 Fast 30.03  2/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 2
4. Trap 2 HIDEOUT TYCOONDUKE SPECIALBLACK LEG LADY €0.00 88 28.89 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  2/1 A7 SlAw,FcdCk2
5. Trap 1 SHELBOURNE SHONAKILLAHAN PHANTERSHELBOURNE CAPRI €0.00 55 28.89 3L +.30 Fast 30.34  4/6 A8 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ALL ACTIONCRASHSHANDRUM STAR €0.00 58 28.89 6L +.30 Fast 30.76  5/4 A9 Outp,NvShw

Race 3 - Pick 4 & Pick 6 A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SILKEY SUILBLACK SHAWBETWEEN THE TWO €200.00 84 29.58   +.30 Fast 29.88  5/4 A5 Blk 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 CHRISTYS BREEZESCARTY LADKNOCKTOO DEE €60.00 65 29.58 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.98  5/2 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 4 DESMOND IMPACTROYAL IMPACTSWIFT MAGGIE €30.00 80 29.58 sh +.30 Fast 29.99  5/4 A6 Blk 1,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 ORLAS TREASURECASHEN LEGENDCHERRY TREASURE €0.00 62 29.58 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.31  2/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 RAYMONDS TUTTLEHEAD BOUNDTUTTLES ALICE €0.00 61 29.58 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 ChlRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BABY SHONECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBRAZILIAN DANCER €0.00 70 29.58 sh +.30 Fast 30.35  5/2 A8 MvdOff1,NvShw

Race 4 - Greyhound Ownership S5/S6 350   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LISSELTON BLUEDROOPYS MALDINIVALAIS RUBY €150.00 75 19.38   +.15 Fast 19.53  3/1 S6 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 6 PARKSIDE SHAWBLACK SHAWPARKSIDE GEM €40.00 70 19.38 7L +.15 Fast 20.02  2/1 S9 Chl 1,Imp 1
3. Trap 2 ROMAN NUMERALBLACKSTONE GENESELECTION BOX €20.00 64 19.38 5L +.15 Fast 20.37  4/6 S9 FAw,Ck Ru
4. Trap 5 BALLYMARTIN JESSBLUE THINGBALLYCAHANE JESS €0.00 67 19.38 4L +.15 Fast 20.65  5/2 S9 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 GARRYOWEN ROCKETKILLAHAN PHANTERDREAM ON MARY €0.00 64 19.38 4.5L +.15 Fast 20.96  2/1 S9 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 OULD FLOWERMINNIES PAVLOVASHARONS BABY €0.00 58 19.38 0.5L +.15 Fast 21.00  3/1 S9 SlAw,BlkRu

Race 5 - "Welcome Rearcross Ladies Club" A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SALEEN ALFIECRASHSALEEN TANYA €215.00 66 29.29   +.30 Fast 29.59  2/1 A4 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 3 INISLOSKY RONTAHINA RONMONEYGALL JULIE €60.00 74 29.29 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 PORTROE CRAICDROOPYS DECOMINNIES ALAINN €30.00 79 29.29 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.75  2/1 A5 VSlaw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 LIOSGARBH BOLTHEAD BOUNDLASS KEWELL €0.00 67 29.29 8L +.30 Fast 30.31  5/4 A8 Dsp 1,FdRi
5. Trap 6 BALLINGARRY STARGOLDMINE RAMBLEANHID RETA €0.00 79 29.29 dis +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 VSlaw,Lm

Race 6 - Sales @ Lmk Tuesday Oct 23rd Novice 750 Semi-Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LODE VANQUISHKINGDOM LAWCLOONMORE HARE €50.00 73 42.44   +.60 Fast 43.04  2/1 D3 ChlBS,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 PADDY THE PRICERBALLYMAC MAEVELAURAGH SERENA €0.00 85 42.44 1L +.60 Fast 43.11  2/1 D3 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 WOODHILL PADDYDROOPYS SCOLARIWOODHILL SPARK €0.00 76 42.44 2L +.60 Fast 43.25  5/4 D3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 HEADLEYS ROSIEHEAD BOUNDLONGVALLEY PATCH €0.00 62 42.44 hd +.60 Fast 43.26  5/2 D3 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 BREDA BE SLICKHONDO BLACKBLING BLING FLO €0.00 69 42.44 0.75L +.60 Fast 43.31  5/4 D4 VSlaw,A 5th

Race 7 - Sales @ Lmk Tuesday Oct 23rd Novice 750 Semi-Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SWEDISH BIRGITTAHONDO BLACKEXPRESS MIST €50.00 63 42.46   +.60 Fast 43.06  5/2 D3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 RATTLING JOECRASHWORLD LARK €0.00 76 42.46 sh +.60 Fast 43.07  6/4 D3 FcdCk3,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SNUGGIE BABEGROUP ROOSTERCHRISTIANS LADY €0.00 60 42.46 1.5L +.60 Fast 43.17  5/2 D3 EvAw,StyWl
4. Trap 6 JED HEADBLACK SHAWONECO VIXEN €0.00 72 42.46 4L +.60 Fast 43.45  2/1 D4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 KIELDUFF OZCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSANDALS OZ €0.00 72 42.46 2L +.60 Fast 43.59  5/2 D4 SlAw,Crd 6
6. Trap 2 CHRISTYS SCARTYSCARTY LADKNOCKTOO DEE €0.00 64 42.46 3.5L +.60 Fast 43.84  5/2 D5 Chl 2,StkRl

Race 8 - Upcoming Events @ Limerick S1/S2 350   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SCARLET DANNYBIG DADDY COOLSHELBOURNE POOPA €170.00 75 19.16   +.15 Fast 19.31  2/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BIG TIME HOLLYWESTMEAD HAWKBIG TIME LADY €50.00 66 19.16 1L +.15 Fast 19.38  5/2 S4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 CLUTTAHINA CLAREDROOPYS MALDINIMONEY GO LUCKY €25.00 58 19.16 4L +.15 Fast 19.66  5/2 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BELLAGORS KABOOMBILLY PLAYBACKSUPA OFFER €0.00 57 19.16 nk +.15 Fast 19.68  5/2 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 HES BRAVEBALINTORE BRAVEBALLYSALLY ANGEL €0.00 65 19.16 0.5L +.15 Fast 19.71  5/2 S8 CrdRu,Ck
6. Trap 3 ROCKHILL EASYBLACK SHAWLIFFEYDALE LASS €0.00 61 19.16 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.77  5/2 S8 CrdRu,Ck 1

Race 9 - Race Sponsorship A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BARRACK RUSOBALLYMAC RUSODROOPYS CAOIMHE €250.00 73 28.89   +.30 Fast 29.19  2/1 A2 EvAw,Ld1/2
2. Trap 6 RUSTLE OF LEAVESSCARTY LADANHID COLLEEN €70.00 76 28.89 nk +.30 Fast 29.21  2/1 A2 Chl3/4,AHandy
3. Trap 2 AVOCANHONDO BLACKINCA QUEEN €30.00 63 28.89 3L +.30 Fast 29.42  2/1 A3 SlAw,Bmp 2
4. Trap 3 ROCKBURST SAINTDROOPYS MALDINILIKE HOT CAKES €0.00 71 28.89 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  2/1 A4 VSlaw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 1 CARMAC HARPERBLACK SHAWFEORA LEE €0.00 72 28.89 5L +.30 Fast 29.94  5/2 A6 Stb 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 KNOCKFINISK TOMCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYKNOCKFINISK HILL €0.00 77 28.89 5L +.30 Fast 30.29  9/4 A7 EvAw,Bmp 2

Race 10 - Racing Office Opening Hours Tues - Sat 9 to 6 A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RALLYING RAIDERCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLEGAL MOMENT €250.00 83 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BALLINE CHIEFACE HI RUMBLEGOFFS ALANNA €70.00 73 28.84 2L +.30 Fast 29.28  5/4 A2 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 PATS HEROSLIP THE LARKVELVET KIZZY €30.00 75 28.84 2L +.30 Fast 29.42  5/2 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 CRAGGHILL ELMCRASHCORPORATE GROUP €0.00 61 28.84 2L +.30 Fast 29.56  2/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 TURBO DANBROADACRES TURBOROAMING ABBEY €0.00 78 28.84 5L +.30 Fast 29.91  4/6 A6 EvAw,Stb 3
6. Trap 3 GOFORITJOHNEYHONDO BLACKKNOCKDRUM LADY €0.00 75 28.84 4L +.30 Fast 30.19  5/2 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - Track Side Advertising A00 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LEAP ON BOARDDROOPYS VIERIJUDICIAL GIFT €250.00 75 28.56   +.30 Fast 28.86  5/2 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 RIVAL REWARDBLACK SHAWRIVAL EMPRESS €70.00 68 28.56 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.03  5/2 A1 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 1 BOHERNA HOUSEHEAD BOUNDHONDO ON AIR €30.00 77 28.56 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.07  6/4 A1 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 2 LODE ESTEEMBLACK SHAWGRAINNES GIRL €0.00 70 28.56 4L +.30 Fast 29.35  1/1 A3 EvAw,MvdOff1
5. Trap 5 VARRA RUMBLEWESTMEAD HAWKVARRA LARK €0.00 79 28.56 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.45  2/1 A3 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DIMS HIS EYESYEATS KINGDOMSALEEN SPICE €0.00 65 28.56 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.51  5/2 A4 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 12 - Final Chance To Pick A Winner A0 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MOHANE MISTYBALLYMAC MAEVESANTORINI JEWEL €250.00 60 30.10   +.30 Fast 30.40  5/2 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BALLYELAN KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL FORTUNE LEE €70.00 74 30.10 2L +.30 Fast 30.54  5/2 A2 A 2nd,ChlBS
3. Trap 6 LOUISEMYGIRLWESTMEAD JOEGRAB A GRANNY €30.00 62 30.10 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.71  5/2 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SHANEBOY FELIXACE HI RUMBLESHANEBOY SOPHIA €0.00 72 30.10 1L +.30 Fast 30.78  6/4 A3 Crd 1,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 HILLCROFT LEXIEROYAL IMPACTHILLCROFT JOSIE €0.00 65 30.10 5L +.30 Fast 31.13  6/4 A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 HOMESTEAD ROYALCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYHOMESTEAD CREST €0.00 77 30.10 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.24  2/1 A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1