View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Sep-18 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome To Longford Grade S8 330   (Grade : S8) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILBANNON LOUISEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €205.00 63 18.23   +.05 Fast 18.28  2/1 S5 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BARNACROW SIDCOURTCRAFT JAMIEBARNACROW ROSE €55.00 75 18.23 4L +.05 Fast 18.56  2/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 COOLRONAN AMYKINLOCH BRAEAUGHABOY AMY €35.00 63 18.23 1L +.05 Fast 18.63  2/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TORRICELLIROMEO RECRUITMOSS LANE SUE €0.00 73 18.23 1L +.05 Fast 18.70  2/1 S9 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 4 SHERCO BLACKKILDALLON RAPIDSHERCO MAGIC €0.00 66 18.23 2L +.05 Fast 18.84  2/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CROAGHILL LASSIEZERO TENCROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 67 18.23 2L +.05 Fast 18.98  2/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Longford Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OUGHAM ANNAHEAD BOUNDBALLYMAC I SAID €285.00 54 28.93   +.10 Fast 29.03  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TEECEE DAMESUPERIOR PRODUCTKILDALLON SUZI €80.00 62 28.93 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.34  5/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 SADIE MY LADYSKYWALKER PUMAROCKING ELSIE €40.00 60 28.93 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.73  2/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CREEVY CANDYTYRUR SUGAR RAYCREEVY SUE €0.00 61 28.93 2L +.10 Fast 29.87  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 BARRACK FIFISUPERIOR PRODUCTBALLYREGAN FIFI €0.00 60 28.93 1L +.10 Fast 29.94  2/1 A7 FAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KILBANNON POLLYBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 55 28.93 8.5L +.10 Fast 30.53  2/1 A10 FAw,Fd

Race 3 - The Longford Grade S6 330   (Grade : S6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COOLHILL AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZAKEIKO €205.00 73 18.21   +.05 Fast 18.26  4/5 S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 EIRE NUAGREENWELL HULKSUNMOONANDSTARS €55.00 74 18.21 5L +.05 Fast 18.61  2/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BESLOW EMILYKATEKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €35.00 58 18.21 7L +.05 Fast 19.10  3/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 VALE DIVAOAKS ROADBILLIS WEASEL €0.00 62 18.21 2L +.05 Fast 19.24  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 COOLRONAN ROSIERIO QUATTROGRANNYS ROSIE €0.00 59 18.21 2L +.05 Fast 19.38  2/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 KILBANNON VICBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 73 18.21 1L +.05 Fast 19.45  3/1 S10 EvAw,

Race 4 - The Longford Grade A7-A8 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MICKEYS CHOICEBOHERNA HOUSEFOXWOOD GYPSY €255.00 72 29.43   +.10 Fast 29.53  5/4 A5 FAw,StyWl
2. Trap 6 DRUMROE BONZOPARADISE MADISONSUSIE VALLEY €80.00 69 29.43 2L +.10 Fast 29.67  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 TIC TOK STARDROOPYS NIDGEABOVE AND BEYOND €40.00 62 29.43 5L +.10 Fast 30.02  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ANOTHER GALAXYGREENWELL HULKSUNMOONANDSTARS €0.00 64 29.43 1L +.10 Fast 30.09  2/1 A7 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 4 SHELONE SHADOWOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 70 29.43 2L +.10 Fast 30.23  2/1 A8 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 2 BLAKEMOUNT ALITHOMAS THE TANKLISSANE RUA €0.00 64 29.43 3L +.10 Fast 30.44  2/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Longford Now Racing @ Spk S4 330 Semi-Final   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PETELES DREAMSUPERIOR PRODUCTTIMS GIRL €50.00 69 18.21   +.05 Fast 18.26  2/1 S5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HUNKOMANIACHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €0.00 79 18.21 4L +.05 Fast 18.54  2/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 COOLEMOUNT KIDPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW BALLY €0.00 76 18.21 hd +.05 Fast 18.55  2/1 S7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MUSICAL ROSIEDROOPYS JETVARRA CLISDE €0.00 72 18.21 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.58  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 GOOD MARTIALBALLYMAC VICWOODSGIFT TURBO €0.00 74 18.21 1L +.05 Fast 18.65  5/4 S8 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 1 KILBANNON CLAREBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 60 18.21 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.69  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Longford Now Racing @ Spk S4 330 Semi-Final   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRIVEN SHOOTCABRA COOLSHANLISH €50.00 70 18.18   +.05 Fast 18.23  1/1 S4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BEAVERS STREAMBALLYMAC VICGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 64 18.18 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.40  3/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 CUDKEVINBEWRONGROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €0.00 59 18.18 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.44  3/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CRANLEY CHAMPBALLYMAC VICCRANLEY LIL €0.00 75 18.18 3.5L +.05 Fast 18.68  2/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 LAST BUT ONEDROOPYS CAINRACECOURSE WOWIE €0.00 63 18.18 3L +.05 Fast 18.89  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 RUM AND BUTTERSUPERIOR PRODUCTWOTNOBUBBLES €0.00 71 18.18 dnf +.05 Fast - 2/1 S10  

Race 7 - The Longford Grade S2 330   (Grade : S2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TYRUR MINISTERBALLYMAC VICKILBANNON TESS €220.00 77 17.87   +.05 Fast 17.92  5/2 S1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 DRUMLEEN MACMAKESHIFTMISS LUCILLE €65.00 74 17.87 3.5L +.05 Fast 18.16  6/4 S4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BE SLOW DJANGOVANS ESCALADEHON THE DUBH €40.00 56 17.87 1L +.05 Fast 18.23  5/2 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RIZZARDCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €0.00 68 17.87 1L +.05 Fast 18.30  5/2 S5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 CASTLEROGGY ROSSSPARTA MAESTROCASTLEROGGY MIST €0.00 66 17.87 2L +.05 Fast 18.44  3/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CORDOOLA JENNINGVANS ESCALADEBILLYS HOPE €0.00 75 17.87 hd +.05 Fast 18.45  2/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HAIR CLIPPARADISE MADISONPRIDE AND GLORY €290.00 62 29.42   +.10 Fast 29.52  1/2 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 WRAYSBURY GIRLCRASHCOUGAR FOX €90.00 61 29.42 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.62  4/1 A5 SlAw,Ld 2
3. Trap 6 BECTIVE ROBBIETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €40.00 70 29.42 1L +.10 Fast 29.69  4/1 A5 SlAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 COOLRONAN JOEYKINLOCH BRAEAUGHABOY AMY €0.00 71 29.42 5L +.10 Fast 30.04  4/1 A7 FAw,Ck 3
5. Trap 4 MULLAGH JAKELAUGHIL BLAKEBANDICOOT BOO €0.00 73 29.42 2L +.10 Fast 30.18  4/1 A8 FAw,W 1

Race 9 - The Greyhound Data.Com A2 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LAUGHIL ABBYROMEO RECRUITLAUGHIL LAURA €750.00 62 29.69   +.10 Fast 29.79  2/1 A6 FAw,StyWl
2. Trap 6 COBHAM LADYSUPERIOR PRODUCTBARNACUIGA EILE €325.00 57 29.69 sh +.10 Fast 29.80  3/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 GOGGY TREATDAVID BALEMOLLYS GARDEN €152.00 59 29.69 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.97  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KNOCKNACARRABALLYMAC VICDOONALLEY JUNE €53.00 69 29.69 5L +.10 Fast 30.32  6/4 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 CASTLEROGGY POSYDROOPYS CAINLEIGH FANTASTIC €53.00 68 29.69 dis +.10 Fast - 5/2 A10 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 BEARA JETCONFIDENT RANKINCHICKABOOM €53.00 74 29.69   +.10 Fast - 3/1 A10 FAw,W 1

Race 10 - The Longford Grade A4-A5 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BECTIVE DAVISORLTOP SAVINGSBECTIVE VENUS €305.00 76 29.50   +.10 Fast 29.60  3/1 A5 SlAw,StyWl
2. Trap 4 JACKSONS MANZERO TENCROAGHILL GIRL €90.00 78 29.50 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.63  2/1 A5 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 HAWKS FLYSTORM CONTROLWALLFLOWER €45.00 78 29.50 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.67  1/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 HARBOUR RUBYBALLYMAC VICHARBOUR MOLLY €0.00 58 29.50 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.98  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 FREFFANS WRENGREENWELL HULKMYLEENS INCOME €0.00 56 29.50 1L +.10 Fast 30.05  2/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 GLENBEECH OIRKINLOCH BRAEDALCASH DVINSKY €0.00 77 29.50 4L +.10 Fast 30.33  2/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Longford Grade A3-A4 525 Bumper   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SHANEBOY TAHITIDROOPYS JETSHANEBOY SUE €325.00 61 28.96   +.10 Fast 29.06  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PETELES QUEENFOREST MASTERGLASHEEN QUEEN €100.00 59 28.96 2L +.10 Fast 29.20  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 COOLHILL BOSSTYRUR BIG MIKEBLACK EYED VIERI €40.00 61 28.96 3L +.10 Fast 29.41  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 CRANNOGSTORM CONTROLLEEZIE LINDSAY €0.00 73 28.96 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.44  5/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 COMBINED EFFORTSLIPPERY ROBERTABOVE AND BEYOND €0.00 63 28.96 5L +.10 Fast 29.79  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FITZJOHN CLOSEDROOPYS JETGOOSABYRNES €0.00 66 28.96 2L +.10 Fast 29.93  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw