View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Mar-20 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Welcome To Longford Grade S9-S10 330   (Grade : S9/10) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MARY LOUS SILVERMILEHEIGHT ALBAALICE MY ANGEL €205.00 57 18.83   -.10 Slow 18.73  3/1 S9 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 SARATOGA GRACIASELA ELA GENIEMUCHAS GRACIAS €55.00 72 18.83 sh -.10 Slow 18.74  2/1 S9 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 PRINCESS RUBYBALLYMAC BIGMIKEDERRYLAHAN PENNY €35.00 58 18.83 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.98  2/1 S10 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 DIRTBIRD DAISYKINLOCH BRAEDIRT BIRD €0.00 61 18.83 3L -.10 Slow 19.19  2/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CONDUCT REPORTBALLYMAC VICTULLIG STUNNER €0.00 65 18.83 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.44  3/1 S10 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 ANY SECOND AINESKYWALKER PUMATOBERADORA SARAH €0.00 56 18.83 2L -.10 Slow 19.58  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Longford Grade S8 330   (Grade : S8) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYSCALLY FINNLAUGHIL BLAKETOBAR NA MAITHIR €205.00 74 18.60   -.10 Slow 18.50  5/4 S7 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 KINARD BOYOTOMMY BRISLANECURRAGH BRAE €55.00 72 18.60 4.5L -.10 Slow 18.81  1/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 HAWKFIELD BLAZETAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €35.00 58 18.60 3L -.10 Slow 19.02  2/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 KILBANNON KARLKINLOCH BRAEKILBANNON KITTEN €0.00 71 18.60 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.06  2/1 S10 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 4 APACHE DREAMSTORM CONTROLPUFFAWAYPATSY €0.00 57 18.60 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.09  2/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Longford Pick Six Grade S7-S8 330   (Grade : S7) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RINGROE RASCALBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €205.00 76 18.66   -.10 Slow 18.56  2/1 S8 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 KILBANNON WOLFBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €55.00 76 18.66 6L -.10 Slow 18.98  2/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SALTHILL SKYTAYLORS SKYSALTHILL SALERNO €35.00 81 18.66 1L -.10 Slow 19.05  5/4 S10 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 HAWKFIELD SOLOTAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 59 18.66 nk -.10 Slow 19.07  2/1 S10 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 PETELES FLYERSIDAZ JACKCOOLAVANNY SUSAN €0.00 75 18.66 nk -.10 Slow 19.09  2/1 S10 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 DENGABS HENNOPARADISE MADISONAIRPORT GLAMOUR €0.00 80 18.66 5L -.10 Slow 19.44  2/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - The Longford Grade S7 330   (Grade : S7) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DIRTBIRD DANKINLOCH BRAEDIRT BIRD €205.00 74 18.66   -.10 Slow 18.56  6/4 S8 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TIERMANA RYETULLYMURRY ACTBALLYKETT LADY €55.00 64 18.66 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.80  2/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 RINGROE RAMBLERBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €17.50 76 18.66   -.10 Slow 18.82  2/1 S9 DH,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MOUNTCASHEL JAZZSH AVATARGENIES LAMP €17.50 61 18.66 nk -.10 Slow 18.82  2/1 S9 DH,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FERN SHANELAUGHIL BLAKELEMON JANE €0.00 66 18.66 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.07  2/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 CROAGHILL PEARLLAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 65 18.66 3L -.10 Slow 19.28  2/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - The Longford March Unraced Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LYNEEN WHISPERQUIETLYSCRUFFS COPPER €650.00 77 18.34   -.10 Slow 18.24  2/1 S4 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 ARDILAUN JOJAYTEE JETKILDALLON SUZI €301.00 78 18.34 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.41  4/6 S6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 EMMAS BOYLENSON PANDADOOHOMA LADY €155.00 69 18.34 5L -.10 Slow 18.76  3/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 URNEY EDDROOPYS RODDICKMARY KATE PATS €100.00 81 18.34 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.87  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 SUPERSONIC BUZZJAYTEE JETDIGGERS REST €100.00 79 18.34 3L -.10 Slow 19.08  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 MOUNTCASHEL JETSH AVATARGENIES LAMP €100.00 77 18.34 2L -.10 Slow 19.22  2/1 S10 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - The Longford Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PETELES QUEENFOREST MASTERGLASHEEN QUEEN €285.00 60 30.22   -.20 Slow 30.02  2/1 A7 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 BLACK BLURSUPERIOR PRODUCTPARKNOOK BIDDY €80.00 57 30.22 sh -.20 Slow 30.03  2/1 A7 EvAw,Ld 4
3. Trap 1 TRAPPER SCANUNCLE WILLIEQUARE TREND €40.00 65 30.22 3L -.20 Slow 30.24  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 DEMO MODELSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €0.00 68 30.22 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.27  6/4 A8 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 5 IVY BRIDGEPAT C SABBATHMY SPECIAL ONE €0.00 71 30.22 5L -.20 Slow 30.62  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 HEAD BEETLERTULLYMURRY ACTMYSTICAL KIM €0.00 71 30.22 dis -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Longford Park Road A8-A9 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOMMYS SIMBAPAT C SABBATHHOLYCROSS JEWEL €150.00 62 29.98   -.20 Slow 29.78  2/1 A6 DH,FAw
1. Trap 2 FIRMINOS RUBYBALLYMAC BIGMIKEDERRYLAHAN PENNY €150.00 75 29.98   -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 DH,FAw
3. Trap 4 JETTS RAZLMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €40.00 61 29.98 4L -.20 Slow 30.06  2/1 A7 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 BOTSWANA HEROGREENWELL HULKOLDPARK SUE €0.00 78 29.98 2L -.20 Slow 30.20  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TRAPPER ASHBALLYMAC BIGMIKEJOSIE AND AMANDA €0.00 58 29.98 3L -.20 Slow 30.41  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CLEARWAY VICKYBALLYMAC VICWISHFUL FLYER €0.00 62 29.98 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.44  2/1 A9 FAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Longford Grade A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PETELES ATOMAERO MAJESTICBALLINTEE ANNIE €255.00 60 29.71   -.20 Slow 29.51  1/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CROWN PRINCESKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €80.00 80 29.71 3L -.20 Slow 29.72  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 TRAPPER LILLYBALLYMAC BIGMIKEJOSIE AND AMANDA €40.00 61 29.71 nk -.20 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 FAw,Ld 1
4. Trap 1 DRUMROE SHADOWSUPERIOR PRODUCTBUTTERMAID €0.00 75 29.71 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.77  5/4 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 COLD FEETREEL TRICKYONECASTLEGORE LADY €0.00 64 29.71 dis -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 EvAw,Outp

Race 9 - The Longford Grade S6 330   (Grade : S6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOONA DANCERSUPERIOR PRODUCTOUR LITTLE MIX €205.00 55 18.43   -.10 Slow 18.33  2/1 S5 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 BESLOW ICKY OCKYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €55.00 55 18.43 1L -.10 Slow 18.40  2/1 S6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 PLEASETELL TRISHTULLYMURRY ACTMILLRIDGE SILVER €35.00 59 18.43 1L -.10 Slow 18.47  2/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FROZEN FIREDROOPYS JETFROZEN MELODY €0.00 79 18.43 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.50  2/1 S7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TRAPPER MIKEBALLYMAC BIGMIKEJOSIE AND AMANDA €0.00 70 18.43 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.68  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 PAGESTOWN MAJORDROOPYS JETLISDEEN LINNET €0.00 72 18.43 3L -.10 Slow 18.89  2/1 S10 FAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Longford Try A Trio Grade A5-A6 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SHALLOW PARKDROOPYS NIDGEROXHOLME DREAM €290.00 66 29.78   -.20 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BOTSWANA AMYSKYWALKER LUKEBRANDON TWILIGHT €90.00 64 29.78 1L -.20 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 CREEVY MODELSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €40.00 60 29.78 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 3
4. Trap 6 RACECOURSE BREZEPARADISE MADISONRACECOURSE WOWIE €0.00 60 29.78 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 TYRUR HEIDITYRUR MCGUIGANTYRUR IRENA €0.00 51 29.78 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 FAw,Ld 2
6. Trap 2 DEE THE MANVANS ESCALADEDROOPYS KATHRYN €0.00 79 29.78 3L -.20 Slow 30.10  6/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Longford Grade A4-A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CROAGHILL TONYSKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €305.00 81 29.77   -.20 Slow 29.57  4/6 A5 FAw,W 1
2. Trap 5 SITTING DUCKCRASHMAYS BODYGUARD €90.00 63 29.77 3L -.20 Slow 29.78  6/4 A6 FAw,W 1
3. Trap 6 HAWKFIELD JOYCETAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €45.00 51 29.77 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.30  2/1 A9 FAw,W 1
4. Trap 1 BE SLOW TERESAKEREIGHT KINGSWEETIE €0.00 57 29.77 2L -.20 Slow 30.44  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh

Race 12 - The Longford Grade S4-S5 330 Bumper   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FOULKSCOURT YANKSCOLARI ME DADDYBALLACOLLA €210.00 68 18.31   -.10 Slow 18.21  2/1 S4 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 GOOD MAN JOEYTYRUR BIG MIKESHANTI SUE €65.00 80 18.31 1L -.10 Slow 18.28  2/1 S5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 SHREWD DREAMSFARLOE BLITZTULLYMURRY SUSIE €35.00 62 18.31 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.31  2/1 S5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KILBANNON PEDROBALLYMAC VICKILBANNON KITTEN €0.00 69 18.31 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.42  2/1 S6 FAw,W 2
5. Trap 5 BESLOW LAAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 50 18.31 4L -.10 Slow 18.70  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 QUARE TIMEHEAD BOUNDBALLYMAC FLOJO €0.00 64 18.31 3L -.10 Slow 18.91  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw